HB 1835 - Slot Machines at Race Tracks - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (Senate)


State District Name Party Vote
IN 1 Frank Ed Mrvan Jr. Democratic Yes
IN 2 Samuel Smith Jr. Democratic Yes
IN 3 Earline S. Rogers Democratic Yes
IN 4 Karen R. Tallian Democratic Yes
IN 5 Victor 'Vic'  Heinold Republican Yes
IN 6 Dorothy S. 'Sue'  Landske Republican Yes
IN 7 Brandt Hershman Republican Yes
IN 8 Jim Arnold Democratic Yes
IN 9 Ryan D. Mishler Republican No
IN 10 John E. Broden Democratic Yes
IN 11 Joseph C. 'Joe'  Zakas Republican No
IN 12 Marvin D. Riegsecker Republican Yes
IN 13 Robert L. Meeks Republican Yes
IN 14 Dennis K. Kruse Republican No
IN 15 Thomas J. Wyss Republican No
IN 16 David C. Long Republican Yes
IN 17 Gary P. 'Doc'  Dillon Republican No
IN 18 Thomas K. Weatherwax Republican Yes
IN 19 David C. Ford Republican No
IN 20 Howard A. 'Luke'  Kenley Republican Yes
IN 21 Jeff A. Drozda Republican No
IN 22 Ronald J. 'Ron'  Alting Republican Yes
IN 23 Phillip L. 'Phil'  Boots Republican Yes
IN 24 Connie Lawson Republican Yes
IN 25 Timothy S. 'Tim'  Lanane Democratic Yes
IN 26 Sue E. Errington Democratic Yes
IN 27 Allen E. Paul Republican Yes
IN 28 Beverly J. Gard Republican No
IN 29 Michael Andrew 'Mike'  Delph Republican No
IN 30 Teresa S. Lubbers Republican No
IN 31 James W. 'Jim'  Merritt Jr. Republican Yes
IN 32 Patricia L. Miller Republican No
IN 33 Glenn L. Howard Democratic Yes
IN 34 Jean D. Breaux Democratic Yes
IN 35 R. Michael Young Republican No
IN 36 Darryl Brent Waltz Republican Yes
IN 37 Richard D. Bray Republican No
IN 38 Timothy D. 'Tim'  Skinner Democratic Yes
IN 39 John M. Waterman Republican Yes
IN 40 Vi Simpson Democratic Yes
IN 41 Greggory F. 'Greg'  Walker Republican No
IN 42 Robert N. Jackman Republican Yes
IN 43 Johnny W. Nugent Republican Yes
IN 44 Brent Ellis Steele Republican No
IN 45 James A. 'Jim'  Lewis Jr. Democratic No
IN 46 Connie Weigleb Sipes Democratic Yes
IN 47 Richard D. Young Jr. Democratic Yes
IN 48 Lindel O. Hume Democratic Yes
IN 49 Bob Deig Democratic Yes
IN 50 Vaneta Becker Republican No
State Name Party Vote
IN - 1 Frank Ed Mrvan Jr. D Yes
IN - 2 Samuel Smith Jr. D Yes
IN - 3 Earline S. Rogers D Yes
IN - 4 Karen R. Tallian D Yes
IN - 5 Victor 'Vic'  Heinold R Yes
IN - 6 Dorothy S. 'Sue'  Landske R Yes
IN - 7 Brandt Hershman R Yes
IN - 8 Jim Arnold D Yes
IN - 9 Ryan D. Mishler R No
IN - 10 John E. Broden D Yes
IN - 11 Joseph C. 'Joe'  Zakas R No
IN - 12 Marvin D. Riegsecker R Yes
IN - 13 Robert L. Meeks R Yes
IN - 14 Dennis K. Kruse R No
IN - 15 Thomas J. Wyss R No
IN - 16 David C. Long R Yes
IN - 17 Gary P. 'Doc'  Dillon R No
IN - 18 Thomas K. Weatherwax R Yes
IN - 19 David C. Ford R No
IN - 20 Howard A. 'Luke'  Kenley R Yes
IN - 21 Jeff A. Drozda R No
IN - 22 Ronald J. 'Ron'  Alting R Yes
IN - 23 Phillip L. 'Phil'  Boots R Yes
IN - 24 Connie Lawson R Yes
IN - 25 Timothy S. 'Tim'  Lanane D Yes
IN - 26 Sue E. Errington D Yes
IN - 27 Allen E. Paul R Yes
IN - 28 Beverly J. Gard R No
IN - 29 Michael Andrew 'Mike'  Delph R No
IN - 30 Teresa S. Lubbers R No
IN - 31 James W. 'Jim'  Merritt Jr. R Yes
IN - 32 Patricia L. Miller R No
IN - 33 Glenn L. Howard D Yes
IN - 34 Jean D. Breaux D Yes
IN - 35 R. Michael Young R No
IN - 36 Darryl Brent Waltz R Yes
IN - 37 Richard D. Bray R No
IN - 38 Timothy D. 'Tim'  Skinner D Yes
IN - 39 John M. Waterman R Yes
IN - 40 Vi Simpson D Yes
IN - 41 Greggory F. 'Greg'  Walker R No
IN - 42 Robert N. Jackman R Yes
IN - 43 Johnny W. Nugent R Yes
IN - 44 Brent Ellis Steele R No
IN - 45 James A. 'Jim'  Lewis Jr. D No
IN - 46 Connie Weigleb Sipes D Yes
IN - 47 Richard D. Young Jr. D Yes
IN - 48 Lindel O. Hume D Yes
IN - 49 Bob Deig D Yes
IN - 50 Vaneta Becker R No
arrow_upward