WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

H Amdt 674 - State and Federal Medical Marijuana Law Enforcement and Implementation - Voting Record

Result: Amendment Rejected (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Did Not Vote
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican No
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Did Not Vote
AL 7 Artur Davis Democratic No
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic No
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic No
AR 3 John N. Boozman Republican No
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic No
AZ 1 Richard 'Rick'  Renzi Republican Yes
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican No
AZ 5 Harry E. Mitchell Democratic Yes
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Gabrielle Giffords Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican No
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic No
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic No
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 23 Kevin McCarthy Republican No
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Hilda L. Solis Democratic Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Diane E. Watson Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Yes
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican No
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican No
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican No
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Mark E. Udall Democratic Yes
CO 3 John T. Salazar Democratic No
CO 4 Marilyn N. Musgrave Republican No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo Republican Yes
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican No
CT 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic Yes
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican No
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic No
FL 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite Republican No
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Richard Keller Republican No
FL 12 Adam H. Putnam Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican No
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican No
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic No
FL 15 David Weldon Republican No
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican No
FL 16 Tim Mahoney Democratic No
FL 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. Democratic No
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 22 Ron Klein Democratic No
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic No
FL 24 Tom Feeney Republican No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican No
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican No
GA 7 John Linder Republican No
GA 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall Democratic Did Not Vote
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican No
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican Yes
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican No
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic No
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic No
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Mazie K. Hirono Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic No
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic No
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 William T. 'Bill'  Sali Republican No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic No
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Rahm Emanuel Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Melissa Bean Democratic No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Mark Steven Kirk Republican No
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican No
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic No
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican No
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican No
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Philip G. 'Phil'  Hare Democratic Yes
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican Did Not Vote
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic No
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican No
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican No
IN 7 Julia M. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Brad Ellsworth Democratic No
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic No
KS 1 Jerry W. Moran Republican No
KS 2 Nancy E. Boyda Democratic No
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic Yes
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican No
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Geoff Davis Republican No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic No
LA 1 Piyush Amrit 'Bobby'  Jindal Republican No
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic No
LA 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican No
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican No
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican No
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic No
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic Yes
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican Yes
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic Yes
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic No
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic No
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican No
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican No
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican No
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic Yes
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican No
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic Yes
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic No
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican No
MO 9 Kenny C. Hulshof Republican No
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic No
MS 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. Republican No
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic No
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican Yes
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic No
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic No
NC 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes Republican No
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican No
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican No
NC 11 Joseph Heath Shuler Democratic No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic No
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL No
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican No
NH 1 Carol Shea-Porter Democratic Yes
NH 2 Paul W. Hodes Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican No
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican No
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson Republican No
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Heather A. Wilson Republican No
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican No
NM 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 Dean Heller Republican No
NV 3 Jon Christopher Porter Sr. Republican Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican No
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. Republican No
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 John Hall Democratic No
NY 20 Kirsten E. Gillibrand Democratic No
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican No
NY 24 Michael A. Arcuri Democratic No
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican No
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
NY 26 Thomas M. Reynolds Republican No
NY 29 John R. 'Randy'  Kuhl Jr. Republican No
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Jean Schmidt Republican No
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican No
OH 6 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Wilson Jr. Democratic No
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican No
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican No
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Betty Sutton Democratic Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican No
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican No
OH 18 Zachary T. 'Zack'  Space Democratic No
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican No
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican No
OK 5 Mary Fallin Republican No
OR 1 David Wu Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Darlene Hooley Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican No
PA 4 Jason Altmire Democratic No
PA 5 John E. Peterson Republican No
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican No
PA 7 Joseph A. 'Joe'  Sestak Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 8 Patrick J. Murphy Democratic No
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Christopher P. 'Chris'  Carney Democratic No
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic No
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican No
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican No
PR Resident Commissioner Luis Guillermo Fortuño Republican No
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 J. Gresham Barrett Republican No
SC 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic No
SD At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin Democratic No
TN 1 David Davis Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican No
TN 4 Lincoln Davis Democratic No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic No
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic No
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic No
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson Democratic No
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican No
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican Yes
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic No
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 23 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic Yes
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican No
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 3 Chris Cannon Republican No
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Jo Ann S. Davis Republican Did Not Vote
VA 2 Thelma D. Drake Republican No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic Did Not Vote
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic Yes
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic No
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican No
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic No
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican No
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Steven L. 'Steve'  Kagen Democratic No
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican No
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican Did Not Vote
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Did Not Vote
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R No
AL - 2 Terry Everett R No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Did Not Vote
AL - 7 Artur Davis D No
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D No
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D No
AR - 3 John N. Boozman R No
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D No
AZ - 1 Richard 'Rick'  Renzi R Yes
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R No
AZ - 5 Harry E. Mitchell D Yes
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Gabrielle Giffords D Yes
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R No
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D No
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Did Not Vote
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Did Not Vote
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 16 Jim Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D No
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 23 Kevin McCarthy R No
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Hilda L. Solis D Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Diane E. Watson D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Yes
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R No
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R No
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R No
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Mark E. Udall D Yes
CO - 3 John T. Salazar D No
CO - 4 Marilyn N. Musgrave R No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo R Yes
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R No
CT - 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D Yes
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R No
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D No
FL - 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite R No
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Richard Keller R No
FL - 12 Adam H. Putnam R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R No
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R No
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D No
FL - 15 David Weldon R No
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R No
FL - 16 Tim Mahoney D No
FL - 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. D No
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 22 Ron Klein D No
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D No
FL - 24 Tom Feeney R No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R No
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R No
GA - 7 John Linder R No
GA - 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall D Did Not Vote
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R No
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R Yes
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R No
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D No
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D No
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Mazie K. Hirono D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D No
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D No
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 William T. 'Bill'  Sali R No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D No
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Rahm Emanuel D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Melissa Bean D No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Mark Steven Kirk R No
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R No
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D No
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R No
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R No
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Philip G. 'Phil'  Hare D Yes
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R Did Not Vote
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. D No
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R No
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 6 Mike Pence R No
IN - 7 Julia M. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Brad Ellsworth D No
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D No
KS - 1 Jerry W. Moran R No
KS - 2 Nancy E. Boyda D No
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D Yes
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R No
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Geoff Davis R No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D No
LA - 1 Piyush Amrit 'Bobby'  Jindal R No
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D No
LA - 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R No
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R No
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R No
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D No
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D Yes
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R Yes
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D Yes
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D No
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Did Not Vote
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D No
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R No
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R No
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R No
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D Yes
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R No
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D Yes
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D No
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R No
MO - 9 Kenny C. Hulshof R No
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D No
MS - 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. R No
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D No
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R Yes
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D No
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D No
NC - 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes R No
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R No
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R No
NC - 11 Joseph Heath Shuler D No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D No
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy No
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R No
NH - 1 Carol Shea-Porter D Yes
NH - 2 Paul W. Hodes D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R No
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R No
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson R No
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Heather A. Wilson R No
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R No
NM - 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 Dean Heller R No
NV - 3 Jon Christopher Porter Sr. R Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R No
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Did Not Vote
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. R No
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 John Hall D No
NY - 20 Kirsten E. Gillibrand D No
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R No
NY - 24 Michael A. Arcuri D No
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R No
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
NY - 26 Thomas M. Reynolds R No
NY - 29 John R. 'Randy'  Kuhl Jr. R No
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Jean Schmidt R No
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R No
OH - 6 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Wilson Jr. D No
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R No
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R No
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Betty Sutton D Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R No
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R No
OH - 18 Zachary T. 'Zack'  Space D No
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R No
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Tom Cole R No
OK - 5 Mary Fallin R No
OR - 1 David Wu D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Darlene Hooley D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R No
PA - 4 Jason Altmire D No
PA - 5 John E. Peterson R No
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R No
PA - 7 Joseph A. 'Joe'  Sestak Jr. D Yes
PA - 8 Patrick J. Murphy D No
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R No
PA - 10 Christopher P. 'Chris'  Carney D No
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D No
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R No
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R No
PR - Resident Commissioner Luis Guillermo Fortuño R No
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. R No
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 J. Gresham Barrett R No
SC - 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D No
SD - At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin D No
TN - 1 David Davis R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R No
TN - 4 Lincoln Davis D No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D No
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D No
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 John Tanner D No
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson D No
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R No
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R Yes
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D No
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 23 Ciro D. Rodriguez D Yes
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R No
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 3 Chris Cannon R No
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Jo Ann S. Davis R Did Not Vote
VA - 2 Thelma D. Drake R No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D Did Not Vote
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D Yes
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D No
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R No
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D No
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R No
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Steven L. 'Steve'  Kagen D No
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R No
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R Did Not Vote
arrow_upward