NOTE: THIS IS A NON-BINDING CONCURRENT BUDGET RESOLUTION THAT SETS THE FUNDING LEVEL FOR DISCRETIONARY SPENDING. IT IS NOT SIGNED BY THE PRESIDENT AND THEREFORE DOES NOT HOLD THE WEIGHT OF LAW, BUT IS USED AS A GUIDE FOR CONGRESS AS IT PASSES THE ANNUAL APPROPRIATION AND OTHER BILLS.
State | District | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|---|
AK | At-Large | Donald E. 'Don' Young | Republican | No |
AL | 1 | Herbert L. 'Sonny' Callahan | Republican | No |
AL | 2 | Terry Everett | Republican | No |
AL | 3 | Glen Browder | Democratic | Yes |
AL | 4 | Tom Bevill | Democratic | Yes |
AL | 5 | Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer | Democratic | Yes |
AL | 6 | Spencer T. Bachus | Republican | No |
AL | 7 | Earl F. Hilliard Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 1 | Y. Tim Hutchinson | Republican | No |
AR | 1 | Blanche Lambert Lincoln | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 2 | Ray Thornton | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 4 | Jay W. Dickey | Republican | No |
AS | Delegate | Eni FH Faleomavaega | Democratic | NA |
AZ | 1 | Jon Kyl | Republican | No |
AZ | 1 | Sam Coppersmith | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 3 | Robert Lee 'Bob' Stump | Republican | No |
AZ | 6 | Karan English | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 7 | Edward López 'Ed' Pastor | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 8 | James T. 'Jim' Kolbe | Republican | No |
CA | 1 | Daniel E. 'Dan' Hamburg | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 2 | Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr. | Republican | No |
CA | 3 | Victor H. 'Vic' Fazio | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 4 | John T. Doolittle | Republican | No |
CA | 5 | Robert T. Matsui | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 6 | Lynn C. Woolsey | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 9 | Ronald V. Dellums | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 10 | William P. 'Bill' Baker | Republican | No |
CA | 11 | George Miller | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
CA | 11 | Richard W. Pombo | Republican | No |
CA | 12 | Nancy Pelosi | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
CA | 12 | Tom Lantos | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 13 | Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 15 | Norman Y. Mineta | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 16 | Don Edwards | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 18 | Gary A. Condit | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 18 | Anna G. Eshoo | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 19 | Richard H. Lehman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 20 | Samuel 'Sam' Farr | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 20 | Calvin M. 'Cal' Dooley | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
CA | 22 | William M. 'Bill' Thomas | Republican | No |
CA | 22 | Michael Huffington | Republican | No |
CA | 24 | Elton W. Gallegly | Republican | No |
CA | 24 | Anthony C. Beilenson | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 25 | Howard P. 'Buck' McKeon | Republican | No |
CA | 26 | David T. Dreier | Republican | No |
CA | 27 | Carlos John Moorhead | Republican | No |
CA | 28 | Howard L. Berman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 31 | Matthew G. 'Marty' Martinez | Republican | Yes |
CA | 32 | Julian C. Dixon | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 33 | Henry A. Waxman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 34 | Xavier Becerra | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 34 | Esteban Edward Torres | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 36 | Jane Harman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 37 | Walter R. Tucker III | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 38 | Stephen 'Steve' Horn | Republican | No |
CA | 39 | Edward R. 'Ed' Royce | Republican | No |
CA | 40 | Lucille Roybal-Allard | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 41 | Jay C. Kim | Republican | No |
CA | 41 | Jerry Lewis | Republican | Did Not Vote |
CA | 42 | Ken S. Calvert | Republican | No |
CA | 42 | George E. Brown Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 43 | Maxine Waters | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 44 | Al McCandless | Republican | No |
CA | 46 | Robert K. 'Bob' Dornan | Republican | No |
CA | 48 | Christopher Cox | Republican | No |
CA | 48 | Dana T. Rohrabacher | Republican | No |
CA | 48 | Ronald C. 'Ron' Packard | Republican | No |
CA | 49 | Lynn Schenk | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 50 | Randall H. 'Duke' Cunningham | Republican | No |
CA | 51 | Bob Filner | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 52 | Duncan L. Hunter | Republican | No |
CO | 1 | Patricia 'Pat' Schroeder | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 1 | Wayne A. Allard | Republican | No |
CO | 2 | David E. Skaggs | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 3 | Scott McInnis | Republican | No |
CO | 5 | Joel Hefley | Republican | No |
CO | 6 | Daniel L. 'Dan' Schaefer | Republican | No |
CT | 1 | Barbara Bailey Kennelly | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 2 | Sam Gejdenson | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 3 | Rosa L. DeLauro | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 4 | Christopher H. Shays | Republican | No |
CT | 5 | Nancy L. Johnson | Republican | No |
CT | 5 | Gary A. Franks | Republican | No |
DC | Delegate | Eleanor Holmes Norton | Democratic | NA |
DE | At-Large | Michael N. 'Mike' Castle | Republican | No |
FL | 1 | Earl Hutto | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 2 | Douglas Brian 'Pete' Peterson | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 4 | Tillie K. Fowler | Republican | No |
FL | 5 | Corrine Brown | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 5 | Karen L. Thurman | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 6 | Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns | Republican | No |
FL | 7 | John L. Mica | Republican | No |
FL | 8 | Bill McCollum | Republican | No |
FL | 9 | Michael 'Mike' Bilirakis | Republican | No |
FL | 11 | Sam M. Gibbons | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
FL | 12 | Charles T. Canady | Republican | No |
FL | 13 | Charles William 'Bill' Young | Republican | No |
FL | 13 | Dan Miller | Republican | Did Not Vote |
FL | 14 | Porter J. Goss | Republican | No |
FL | 15 | Jim Bacchus | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 16 | Tom Lewis | Republican | No |
FL | 17 | Carrie P. Meek | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
FL | 19 | Harry A. Johnston | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 20 | Peter Deutsch | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 20 | Alcee L. 'Judge' Hastings Sr. | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
FL | 21 | Lincoln Diaz-Balart | Republican | No |
FL | 22 | E. Clay Shaw Jr. | Republican | Did Not Vote |
FL | 27 | Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Republican | No |
GA | 1 | J. H. 'Jack' Kingston | Republican | No |
GA | 2 | Sanford D. Bishop Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 4 | Cynthia Ann McKinney | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 5 | John R. Lewis | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 6 | Newton Leroy 'Newt' Gingrich | Republican | No |
GA | 7 | George W. 'Buddy' Darden III | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 7 | John Linder | Republican | No |
GA | 8 | Michael Allen 'Mac' Collins | Republican | No |
GA | 8 | J. Roy Rowland | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 9 | J. Nathan Deal | Republican | Yes |
GA | 10 | Don Johnson | Democratic | Yes |
GU | Delegate | Robert Anacletus Underwood | Democratic | NA |
HI | 1 | Neil Abercrombie | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
HI | 2 | Patsy Takemoto Mink | Democratic | Yes |
IA | 1 | James A. 'Jim' Nussle | Republican | No |
IA | 2 | James A. 'Jim' Leach | Republican | No |
IA | 3 | James Ross 'Jim' Lightfoot | Republican | Did Not Vote |
IA | 4 | Neal Smith | Democratic | Yes |
IA | 5 | Fred Grandy | Republican | No |
ID | 1 | Michael D. 'Mike' Crapo | Republican | No |
ID | 1 | Larry LaRocco | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 1 | Bobby L. Rush | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 1 | Richard J. 'Dick' Durbin | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 1 | Melvin J. 'MR' Reynolds | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 3 | William O. Lipinski | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 4 | Luis V. Gutiérrez | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 5 | Daniel David 'Dan' Rostenkowski | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 6 | Henry J. Hyde | Republican | No |
IL | 7 | Cardiss Collins | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 8 | Philip M. Crane | Republican | Did Not Vote |
IL | 9 | Sidney R. Yates | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 10 | John Edward Porter | Republican | No |
IL | 11 | George Edward Sangmeister | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 12 | Jerry F. Costello | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 13 | Harris W. Fawell | Republican | No |
IL | 14 | J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert | Republican | No |
IL | 15 | Thomas W. Ewing | Republican | No |
IL | 16 | Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo | Republican | No |
IL | 17 | Lane A. Evans | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 18 | Robert H. Michel | Republican | Did Not Vote |
IL | 19 | Glenn W. Poshard | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 1 | Peter J. 'Pete' Visclosky | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 1 | Andrew 'Andy' Jacobs Jr. | Democratic | No |
IN | 2 | Philip R. Sharp | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 3 | Timothy 'Tim' Roemer | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 4 | Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer | Republican | No |
IN | 4 | Jill Lynette Long | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 5 | Dan L. Burton | Republican | No |
IN | 7 | John T. Myers | Republican | No |
IN | 8 | Frank McCloskey | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 9 | Lee H. Hamilton | Democratic | Yes |
KS | 1 | Charles Patrick 'Pat' Roberts | Republican | No |
KS | 2 | Jim Slattery | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
KS | 3 | Jan Meyers | Republican | No |
KS | 4 | Dan Glickman | Democratic | Yes |
KY | 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Barlow | Democratic | Yes |
KY | 1 | Jim Bunning | Republican | No |
KY | 2 | William H. Natcher | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
KY | 3 | Romano L. Mazzoli | Democratic | Yes |
KY | 5 | Harold 'Hal' Rogers | Republican | No |
KY | 6 | Henry Scott 'Scotty' Baesler | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 1 | Robert L. 'Bob' Livingston | Republican | No |
LA | 2 | William J. Jefferson | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 3 | William J. 'Billy' Tauzin II | Republican | Yes |
LA | 4 | James O. 'Jim' McCrery III | Republican | No |
LA | 4 | Cleo Fields | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 6 | Richard Hugh Baker | Republican | No |
LA | 7 | James A. 'Jimmy' Hayes | Republican | Did Not Vote |
MA | 1 | John W. Olver | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 1 | Richard Edmund Neal | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 3 | Peter I. Blute | Republican | No |
MA | 4 | Barney Frank | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 5 | Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
MA | 5 | Edward J. 'Ed' Markey | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 7 | Peter G. Torkildsen | Republican | No |
MA | 8 | Joseph P. 'Joe' Kennedy II | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 9 | John 'Joseph' Moakley | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 10 | Gerry E. Studds | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 1 | Wayne T. Gilchrest | Republican | No |
MD | 2 | Helen Delich Bentley | Republican | No |
MD | 3 | Benjamin L. 'Ben' Cardin | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 4 | Albert R. Wynn | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 5 | Steny H. Hoyer | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 6 | Roscoe G. Bartlett | Republican | No |
MD | 7 | Kweisi Mfume | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 8 | Constance A. Morella | Republican | No |
ME | 1 | Olympia Jean Snowe | Republican | No |
ME | 1 | Thomas H. Andrews | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 1 | Bart T. Stupak | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 2 | Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra | Republican | No |
MI | 3 | Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers | Republican | No |
MI | 4 | David Lee 'Dave' Camp | Republican | No |
MI | 5 | James 'Jim' Barcia | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 5 | Dale E. Kildee | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 6 | Frederick Stephen 'Fred' Upton | Republican | No |
MI | 7 | Nick Smith | Republican | Did Not Vote |
MI | 8 | Milton Robert 'Bob' Carr | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 9 | Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg | Republican | No |
MI | 9 | Sander M. 'Sandy' Levin | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 10 | David Edward Bonior | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 12 | John D. Dingell | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 13 | William David Ford | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 13 | John Conyers Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 15 | Barbara-Rose Collins | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 1 | Timothy J. Penny | Democratic | No |
MN | 1 | Rodney 'Rod' Grams | Republican | No |
MN | 2 | David Minge | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MN | 3 | James M. 'Jim' Ramstad | Republican | No |
MN | 4 | Bruce Frank Vento | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MN | 5 | Martin Olav Sabo | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MN | 7 | Collin Clark Peterson | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 8 | James L. 'Jim' Oberstar | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MO | 1 | James M. 'Jim' Talent | Republican | No |
MO | 1 | William L. 'Bill' Clay Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 3 | Richard Andrew 'Dick' Gephardt | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 4 | Ike Skelton | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 5 | Alan Wheat | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 6 | Patsy Ann 'Pat' Danner | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 7 | Melton D. 'Mel' Hancock | Republican | No |
MO | 8 | Bill Emerson | Republican | No |
MO | 9 | Harold L. Volkmer | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 1 | Jamie L. Whitten | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 2 | Bennie G. Thompson | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 3 | G.V. 'Sonny' Montgomery | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 4 | Paul Michael 'Mike' Parker | Republican | Yes |
MS | 4 | Gene Taylor | Democratic | No |
MT | At-Large | Pat Williams | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 1 | Eva M. Clayton | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 2 | Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim' Valentine Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 3 | H. Martin Lancaster | Democratic | No |
NC | 4 | David Eugene Price | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 5 | Stephen L. 'Steve' Neal | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 6 | John Howard Coble | Republican | No |
NC | 7 | Charles G. 'Charlie' Rose III | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 8 | Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.' Hefner | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 9 | J. Alex McMillan | Republican | Did Not Vote |
NC | 10 | Cass Ballenger | Republican | Did Not Vote |
NC | 11 | Charles H. Taylor | Republican | No |
NC | 12 | Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt | Democratic | Yes |
ND | At-Large | Earl Pomeroy | Democratic-NPL | Yes |
NE | 1 | Douglas K. 'Doug' Bereuter | Republican | No |
NE | 2 | Peter Hoagland | Democratic | Yes |
NE | 3 | William E. 'Bill' Barrett | Republican | No |
NH | 1 | Bill Zeliff | Republican | No |
NH | 2 | Richard N. 'Dick' Swett | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 1 | Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews | Democratic | No |
NJ | 1 | Robert G. 'Bob' Torricelli | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 2 | William J. Hughes Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 3 | H. James 'Jim' Saxton | Republican | No |
NJ | 4 | Christopher H. 'Chris' Smith | Republican | No |
NJ | 5 | Marge S. Roukema | Republican | No |
NJ | 6 | Frank J. Pallone Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 7 | Robert D. 'Bob' Franks | Republican | No |
NJ | 8 | Herbert C. Klein | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 10 | Donald M. Payne | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 11 | Dean A. Gallo | Republican | Did Not Vote |
NJ | 12 | Richard 'Dick' Zimmer | Republican | No |
NJ | 13 | Robert 'Bob' Menendez | Democratic | Yes |
NM | 1 | Steven H. 'Steve' Schiff | Republican | No |
NM | 2 | Joseph R. 'Joe' Skeen | Republican | No |
NM | 3 | Bill Richardson | Democratic | Yes |
NV | 1 | James H. Bilbray | Democratic | Yes |
NV | 2 | Barbara F. Vucanovich | Republican | No |
NY | 1 | Charles Ellis 'Chuck' Schumer | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 1 | George J. Hochbrueckner | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 2 | Peter T. 'Pete' King | Republican | No |
NY | 2 | Rick A. Lazio | Republican | No |
NY | 4 | David A. Levy | Republican | No |
NY | 5 | Gary L. Ackerman | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 6 | Floyd H. Flake | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 7 | Nydia M. Velázquez | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 7 | Thomas J. Manton | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 10 | Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry' Nadler | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 10 | Edolphus 'Ed' Towns | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
NY | 11 | Major R. Owens | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 12 | Carolyn Bosher Maloney | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 13 | Susan Molinari | Republican | No |
NY | 13 | Charles B. 'Charlie' Rangel | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 15 | José E. Serrano | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 16 | Eliot L. Engel | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 17 | Nita M. Lowey | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 19 | Hamilton Fish Jr. | Republican | No |
NY | 20 | Benjamin A. Gilman | Republican | No |
NY | 21 | Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 22 | Gerald B.H. 'Jerry' Solomon | Republican | No |
NY | 22 | Maurice D. Hinchey | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 23 | John M. McHugh | Republican | No |
NY | 24 | Sherwood L. 'Sherry' Boehlert | Republican | No |
NY | 25 | James T. 'Jim' Walsh | Republican | No |
NY | 25 | Louise McIntosh Slaughter | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 27 | William 'Bill' Paxon | Republican | No |
NY | 27 | Jack Quinn | Republican | No |
NY | 29 | John J. LaFalce | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 29 | Amory 'Amo' Houghton Jr. | Republican | No |
OH | 1 | Eric D. Fingerhut | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 1 | David Mann | Democratic | No |
OH | 2 | Robert J. 'Rob' Portman | Republican | No |
OH | 3 | Tony P. Hall | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 4 | Michael G. Oxley | Republican | No |
OH | 5 | Paul E. Gillmor | Republican | No |
OH | 6 | Ted Strickland | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 7 | David Lee 'Dave' Hobson | Republican | No |
OH | 8 | John A. Boehner | Republican | No |
OH | 9 | Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy' Kaptur | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 10 | Martin R. Hoke | Republican | No |
OH | 11 | Louis Stokes | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 12 | John Richard Kasich | Republican | No |
OH | 13 | Sherrod C. Brown | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 14 | Thomas C. 'Tom' Sawyer | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 15 | Deborah D. Pryce | Republican | No |
OH | 16 | Ralph S. Regula | Republican | No |
OH | 17 | James A. 'Jim' Traficant Jr. | Democratic | No |
OH | 18 | Douglas Earl Applegate | Democratic | Yes |
OK | 1 | James Mountain 'Jim' Inhofe | Republican | No |
OK | 2 | Mike Synar | Democratic | Yes |
OK | 3 | Bill Brewster | Democratic | Yes |
OK | 4 | Dave McCurdy | Democratic | Yes |
OK | 5 | Ernest J. Istook Jr. | Republican | No |
OR | 1 | Ron Wyden | Democratic | Yes |
OR | 1 | Elizabeth Furse | Democratic | Yes |
OR | 2 | Robert F. 'Bob' Smith | Republican | No |
OR | 4 | Peter A. DeFazio | Democratic | No |
OR | 5 | Mike Kopetski | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
PA | 1 | Thomas M. Foglietta | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 1 | Richard J. 'Rick' Santorum | Republican | No |
PA | 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Ridge | Republican | No |
PA | 1 | Austin J. Murphy | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 2 | Lucien E. Blackwell | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 3 | Robert A. 'Bob' Borski Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 4 | Ronald P. 'Ron' Klink | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 5 | William F. Clinger | Republican | No |
PA | 7 | W. Curtis 'Curt' Weldon | Republican | No |
PA | 8 | James C. 'Jim' Greenwood | Republican | No |
PA | 9 | E.G. 'Bud' Shuster | Republican | No |
PA | 10 | Joseph M. McDade | Republican | No |
PA | 11 | Paul E. Kanjorski | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 12 | John P. 'Jack' Murtha | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 13 | Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky | Democratic | No |
PA | 14 | William J. Coyne | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 15 | Paul McHale | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 16 | Robert S. Walker | Republican | No |
PA | 17 | Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 17 | George W. Gekas | Republican | No |
PA | 19 | William F. 'Bill' Goodling | Republican | No |
PR | Resident Commissioner | Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo | Democratic | NA |
RI | 1 | John Francis 'Jack' Reed | Democratic | Yes |
RI | 1 | Ronald K. Machtley | Republican | No |
SC | 1 | Arthur Ravenel Jr. | Republican | No |
SC | 2 | Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. | Republican | No |
SC | 3 | Butler Carson Derrick Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
SC | 4 | Robert 'Bob' Inglis Sr. | Republican | No |
SC | 5 | John M. Spratt Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
SC | 6 | James E. 'Jim' Clyburn | Democratic | Yes |
SD | At-Large | Timothy Peter 'Tim' Johnson | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 1 | James H. 'Jimmy' Quillen | Republican | No |
TN | 2 | John J. 'Jimmy' Duncan Jr. | Republican | No |
TN | 3 | Marilyn Lloyd | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TN | 4 | Jim Cooper | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 5 | Robert N. 'Bob' Clement | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 6 | Bart Gordon | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 7 | Don Sundquist | Republican | No |
TN | 8 | John Tanner | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 9 | Harold E. Ford Sr. | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 1 | Jim Chapman | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 2 | Charles Wilson | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 3 | Samuel Robert 'Sam' Johnson | Republican | No |
TX | 4 | Ralph Moody Hall | Republican | No |
TX | 5 | John Bryant | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 6 | Joe Linus Barton | Republican | Did Not Vote |
TX | 7 | William Reynolds 'Bill' Archer | Republican | No |
TX | 8 | Jack M. Fields Jr. | Republican | Did Not Vote |
TX | 9 | Jack Brooks | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 10 | J.J. 'Jake' Pickle | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 12 | Pete Geren | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 13 | Bill Sarpalius | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 14 | Greg Laughlin | Republican | Yes |
TX | 15 | Eligio Kika de la Garza II | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 16 | Ronald D. Coleman | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 17 | Charles W. 'Charlie' Stenholm | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 17 | Thomas 'Chet' Edwards | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 18 | Craig A. Washington | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 19 | Larry Ed Combest | Republican | No |
TX | 20 | Henry B. Gonzalez | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 21 | Lamar S. Smith | Republican | No |
TX | 22 | Thomas Dale 'Tom' DeLay | Republican | No |
TX | 23 | Henry Bonilla | Republican | No |
TX | 24 | Jonas 'Martin' Frost III | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 25 | Michael A. Andrews | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 26 | Richard K. 'Dick' Armey | Republican | No |
TX | 27 | Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 28 | Frank Tejeda | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 29 | Raymond Eugene 'Gene' Green | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 30 | Eddie Bernice Johnson | Democratic | Yes |
UT | 1 | James V. 'Jim' Hansen | Republican | No |
UT | 2 | Karen Shepherd | Democratic | Yes |
UT | 3 | William H. 'Bill' Orton | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
VA | 1 | Herbert H. 'Herb' Bateman Sr. | Republican | No |
VA | 2 | Owen B. Pickett | Democratic | No |
VA | 3 | Robert C. 'Bobby' Scott | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 4 | Norman Sisisky | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 5 | Lewis F. Payne Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 6 | Robert W. 'Bob' Goodlatte | Republican | No |
VA | 7 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Bliley Jr. | Republican | No |
VA | 8 | James P. 'Jim' Moran Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 9 | Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 10 | Frank Rudolph Wolf | Republican | No |
VA | 11 | Leslie L. Byrne | Democratic | Yes |
VI | Delegate | Ron De Lugo | Democratic | NA |
VT | At-Large | Bernard 'Bernie' Sanders | Independent | Yes |
WA | 1 | Maria Cantwell | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 1 | Jay Robert Inslee | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 2 | Al Swift | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 3 | Jolene Unsoeld | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 5 | Thomas S. Foley | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
WA | 6 | Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 7 | James A. 'Jim' McDermott | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 8 | Jennifer B. Dunn | Republican | No |
WA | 9 | Mike Kreidler | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 1 | Peter W. Barca | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 2 | Scott L. Klug | Republican | No |
WI | 3 | Steven C. 'Steve' Gunderson | Republican | No |
WI | 4 | Gerald D. 'Jerry' Kleczka | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 5 | Thomas M. 'Tom' Barrett | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 5 | Frank James 'Jim' Sensenbrenner Jr. | Republican | No |
WI | 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Petri | Republican | No |
WI | 7 | David Ross 'Dave' Obey | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 8 | Toby Roth | Republican | No |
WV | 1 | Alan Bowlby Mollohan | Democratic | Yes |
WV | 2 | Robert E. 'Bob' Wise Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
WV | 3 | Nick Joe Rahall II | Democratic | Yes |
WY | At-Large | Craig Thomas | Republican | No |
State | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|
AK - At-Large | Donald E. 'Don' Young | R | No |
AL - 1 | Herbert L. 'Sonny' Callahan | R | No |
AL - 2 | Terry Everett | R | No |
AL - 3 | Glen Browder | D | Yes |
AL - 4 | Tom Bevill | D | Yes |
AL - 5 | Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer | D | Yes |
AL - 6 | Spencer T. Bachus | R | No |
AL - 7 | Earl F. Hilliard Sr. | D | Yes |
AR - 1 | Y. Tim Hutchinson | R | No |
AR - 1 | Blanche Lambert Lincoln | D | Yes |
AR - 2 | Ray Thornton | D | Yes |
AR - 4 | Jay W. Dickey | R | No |
AS - Delegate | Eni FH Faleomavaega | D | NA |
AZ - 1 | Jon Kyl | R | No |
AZ - 1 | Sam Coppersmith | D | Yes |
AZ - 3 | Robert Lee 'Bob' Stump | R | No |
AZ - 6 | Karan English | D | Yes |
AZ - 7 | Edward López 'Ed' Pastor | D | Yes |
AZ - 8 | James T. 'Jim' Kolbe | R | No |
CA - 1 | Daniel E. 'Dan' Hamburg | D | Yes |
CA - 2 | Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr. | R | No |
CA - 3 | Victor H. 'Vic' Fazio | D | Yes |
CA - 4 | John T. Doolittle | R | No |
CA - 5 | Robert T. Matsui | D | Yes |
CA - 6 | Lynn C. Woolsey | D | Yes |
CA - 9 | Ronald V. Dellums | D | Yes |
CA - 10 | William P. 'Bill' Baker | R | No |
CA - 11 | George Miller | D | Did Not Vote |
CA - 11 | Richard W. Pombo | R | No |
CA - 12 | Nancy Pelosi | D | Did Not Vote |
CA - 12 | Tom Lantos | D | Yes |
CA - 13 | Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark | D | Yes |
CA - 15 | Norman Y. Mineta | D | Yes |
CA - 16 | Don Edwards | D | Yes |
CA - 18 | Gary A. Condit | D | Yes |
CA - 18 | Anna G. Eshoo | D | Yes |
CA - 19 | Richard H. Lehman | D | Yes |
CA - 20 | Samuel 'Sam' Farr | D | Yes |
CA - 20 | Calvin M. 'Cal' Dooley | D | Did Not Vote |
CA - 22 | William M. 'Bill' Thomas | R | No |
CA - 22 | Michael Huffington | R | No |
CA - 24 | Elton W. Gallegly | R | No |
CA - 24 | Anthony C. Beilenson | D | Yes |
CA - 25 | Howard P. 'Buck' McKeon | R | No |
CA - 26 | David T. Dreier | R | No |
CA - 27 | Carlos John Moorhead | R | No |
CA - 28 | Howard L. Berman | D | Yes |
CA - 31 | Matthew G. 'Marty' Martinez | R | Yes |
CA - 32 | Julian C. Dixon | D | Yes |
CA - 33 | Henry A. Waxman | D | Yes |
CA - 34 | Xavier Becerra | D | Yes |
CA - 34 | Esteban Edward Torres | D | Yes |
CA - 36 | Jane Harman | D | Yes |
CA - 37 | Walter R. Tucker III | D | Yes |
CA - 38 | Stephen 'Steve' Horn | R | No |
CA - 39 | Edward R. 'Ed' Royce | R | No |
CA - 40 | Lucille Roybal-Allard | D | Yes |
CA - 41 | Jay C. Kim | R | No |
CA - 41 | Jerry Lewis | R | Did Not Vote |
CA - 42 | Ken S. Calvert | R | No |
CA - 42 | George E. Brown Jr. | D | Yes |
CA - 43 | Maxine Waters | D | Yes |
CA - 44 | Al McCandless | R | No |
CA - 46 | Robert K. 'Bob' Dornan | R | No |
CA - 48 | Christopher Cox | R | No |
CA - 48 | Dana T. Rohrabacher | R | No |
CA - 48 | Ronald C. 'Ron' Packard | R | No |
CA - 49 | Lynn Schenk | D | Yes |
CA - 50 | Randall H. 'Duke' Cunningham | R | No |
CA - 51 | Bob Filner | D | Yes |
CA - 52 | Duncan L. Hunter | R | No |
CO - 1 | Patricia 'Pat' Schroeder | D | Yes |
CO - 1 | Wayne A. Allard | R | No |
CO - 2 | David E. Skaggs | D | Yes |
CO - 3 | Scott McInnis | R | No |
CO - 5 | Joel Hefley | R | No |
CO - 6 | Daniel L. 'Dan' Schaefer | R | No |
CT - 1 | Barbara Bailey Kennelly | D | Yes |
CT - 2 | Sam Gejdenson | D | Yes |
CT - 3 | Rosa L. DeLauro | D | Yes |
CT - 4 | Christopher H. Shays | R | No |
CT - 5 | Nancy L. Johnson | R | No |
CT - 5 | Gary A. Franks | R | No |
DC - Delegate | Eleanor Holmes Norton | D | NA |
DE - At-Large | Michael N. 'Mike' Castle | R | No |
FL - 1 | Earl Hutto | D | Yes |
FL - 2 | Douglas Brian 'Pete' Peterson | D | Yes |
FL - 4 | Tillie K. Fowler | R | No |
FL - 5 | Corrine Brown | D | Yes |
FL - 5 | Karen L. Thurman | D | Yes |
FL - 6 | Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns | R | No |
FL - 7 | John L. Mica | R | No |
FL - 8 | Bill McCollum | R | No |
FL - 9 | Michael 'Mike' Bilirakis | R | No |
FL - 11 | Sam M. Gibbons | D | Did Not Vote |
FL - 12 | Charles T. Canady | R | No |
FL - 13 | Charles William 'Bill' Young | R | No |
FL - 13 | Dan Miller | R | Did Not Vote |
FL - 14 | Porter J. Goss | R | No |
FL - 15 | Jim Bacchus | D | Yes |
FL - 16 | Tom Lewis | R | No |
FL - 17 | Carrie P. Meek | D | Did Not Vote |
FL - 19 | Harry A. Johnston | D | Yes |
FL - 20 | Peter Deutsch | D | Yes |
FL - 20 | Alcee L. 'Judge' Hastings Sr. | D | Did Not Vote |
FL - 21 | Lincoln Diaz-Balart | R | No |
FL - 22 | E. Clay Shaw Jr. | R | Did Not Vote |
FL - 27 | Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | R | No |
GA - 1 | J. H. 'Jack' Kingston | R | No |
GA - 2 | Sanford D. Bishop Jr. | D | Yes |
GA - 4 | Cynthia Ann McKinney | D | Yes |
GA - 5 | John R. Lewis | D | Yes |
GA - 6 | Newton Leroy 'Newt' Gingrich | R | No |
GA - 7 | George W. 'Buddy' Darden III | D | Yes |
GA - 7 | John Linder | R | No |
GA - 8 | Michael Allen 'Mac' Collins | R | No |
GA - 8 | J. Roy Rowland | D | Yes |
GA - 9 | J. Nathan Deal | R | Yes |
GA - 10 | Don Johnson | D | Yes |
GU - Delegate | Robert Anacletus Underwood | D | NA |
HI - 1 | Neil Abercrombie | D | Did Not Vote |
HI - 2 | Patsy Takemoto Mink | D | Yes |
IA - 1 | James A. 'Jim' Nussle | R | No |
IA - 2 | James A. 'Jim' Leach | R | No |
IA - 3 | James Ross 'Jim' Lightfoot | R | Did Not Vote |
IA - 4 | Neal Smith | D | Yes |
IA - 5 | Fred Grandy | R | No |
ID - 1 | Michael D. 'Mike' Crapo | R | No |
ID - 1 | Larry LaRocco | D | Yes |
IL - 1 | Bobby L. Rush | D | Yes |
IL - 1 | Richard J. 'Dick' Durbin | D | Yes |
IL - 1 | Melvin J. 'MR' Reynolds | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 3 | William O. Lipinski | D | Yes |
IL - 4 | Luis V. Gutiérrez | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 5 | Daniel David 'Dan' Rostenkowski | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 6 | Henry J. Hyde | R | No |
IL - 7 | Cardiss Collins | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 8 | Philip M. Crane | R | Did Not Vote |
IL - 9 | Sidney R. Yates | D | Yes |
IL - 10 | John Edward Porter | R | No |
IL - 11 | George Edward Sangmeister | D | Yes |
IL - 12 | Jerry F. Costello | D | Yes |
IL - 13 | Harris W. Fawell | R | No |
IL - 14 | J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert | R | No |
IL - 15 | Thomas W. Ewing | R | No |
IL - 16 | Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo | R | No |
IL - 17 | Lane A. Evans | D | Yes |
IL - 18 | Robert H. Michel | R | Did Not Vote |
IL - 19 | Glenn W. Poshard | D | Yes |
IN - 1 | Peter J. 'Pete' Visclosky | D | Yes |
IN - 1 | Andrew 'Andy' Jacobs Jr. | D | No |
IN - 2 | Philip R. Sharp | D | Yes |
IN - 3 | Timothy 'Tim' Roemer | D | Yes |
IN - 4 | Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer | R | No |
IN - 4 | Jill Lynette Long | D | Yes |
IN - 5 | Dan L. Burton | R | No |
IN - 7 | John T. Myers | R | No |
IN - 8 | Frank McCloskey | D | Yes |
IN - 9 | Lee H. Hamilton | D | Yes |
KS - 1 | Charles Patrick 'Pat' Roberts | R | No |
KS - 2 | Jim Slattery | D | Did Not Vote |
KS - 3 | Jan Meyers | R | No |
KS - 4 | Dan Glickman | D | Yes |
KY - 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Barlow | D | Yes |
KY - 1 | Jim Bunning | R | No |
KY - 2 | William H. Natcher | D | Did Not Vote |
KY - 3 | Romano L. Mazzoli | D | Yes |
KY - 5 | Harold 'Hal' Rogers | R | No |
KY - 6 | Henry Scott 'Scotty' Baesler | D | Yes |
LA - 1 | Robert L. 'Bob' Livingston | R | No |
LA - 2 | William J. Jefferson | D | Yes |
LA - 3 | William J. 'Billy' Tauzin II | R | Yes |
LA - 4 | James O. 'Jim' McCrery III | R | No |
LA - 4 | Cleo Fields | D | Yes |
LA - 6 | Richard Hugh Baker | R | No |
LA - 7 | James A. 'Jimmy' Hayes | R | Did Not Vote |
MA - 1 | John W. Olver | D | Yes |
MA - 1 | Richard Edmund Neal | D | Yes |
MA - 3 | Peter I. Blute | R | No |
MA - 4 | Barney Frank | D | Yes |
MA - 5 | Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan | D | Did Not Vote |
MA - 5 | Edward J. 'Ed' Markey | D | Yes |
MA - 7 | Peter G. Torkildsen | R | No |
MA - 8 | Joseph P. 'Joe' Kennedy II | D | Yes |
MA - 9 | John 'Joseph' Moakley | D | Yes |
MA - 10 | Gerry E. Studds | D | Yes |
MD - 1 | Wayne T. Gilchrest | R | No |
MD - 2 | Helen Delich Bentley | R | No |
MD - 3 | Benjamin L. 'Ben' Cardin | D | Yes |
MD - 4 | Albert R. Wynn | D | Yes |
MD - 5 | Steny H. Hoyer | D | Yes |
MD - 6 | Roscoe G. Bartlett | R | No |
MD - 7 | Kweisi Mfume | D | Yes |
MD - 8 | Constance A. Morella | R | No |
ME - 1 | Olympia Jean Snowe | R | No |
ME - 1 | Thomas H. Andrews | D | Yes |
MI - 1 | Bart T. Stupak | D | Yes |
MI - 2 | Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra | R | No |
MI - 3 | Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers | R | No |
MI - 4 | David Lee 'Dave' Camp | R | No |
MI - 5 | James 'Jim' Barcia | D | Yes |
MI - 5 | Dale E. Kildee | D | Yes |
MI - 6 | Frederick Stephen 'Fred' Upton | R | No |
MI - 7 | Nick Smith | R | Did Not Vote |
MI - 8 | Milton Robert 'Bob' Carr | D | Yes |
MI - 9 | Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg | R | No |
MI - 9 | Sander M. 'Sandy' Levin | D | Yes |
MI - 10 | David Edward Bonior | D | Yes |
MI - 12 | John D. Dingell | D | Yes |
MI - 13 | William David Ford | D | Yes |
MI - 13 | John Conyers Jr. | D | Yes |
MI - 15 | Barbara-Rose Collins | D | Yes |
MN - 1 | Timothy J. Penny | D | No |
MN - 1 | Rodney 'Rod' Grams | R | No |
MN - 2 | David Minge | Yes | |
MN - 3 | James M. 'Jim' Ramstad | R | No |
MN - 4 | Bruce Frank Vento | Yes | |
MN - 5 | Martin Olav Sabo | Yes | |
MN - 7 | Collin Clark Peterson | D | Yes |
MN - 8 | James L. 'Jim' Oberstar | Yes | |
MO - 1 | James M. 'Jim' Talent | R | No |
MO - 1 | William L. 'Bill' Clay Sr. | D | Yes |
MO - 3 | Richard Andrew 'Dick' Gephardt | D | Yes |
MO - 4 | Ike Skelton | D | Yes |
MO - 5 | Alan Wheat | D | Yes |
MO - 6 | Patsy Ann 'Pat' Danner | D | Yes |
MO - 7 | Melton D. 'Mel' Hancock | R | No |
MO - 8 | Bill Emerson | R | No |
MO - 9 | Harold L. Volkmer | D | Yes |
MS - 1 | Jamie L. Whitten | D | Yes |
MS - 2 | Bennie G. Thompson | D | Yes |
MS - 3 | G.V. 'Sonny' Montgomery | D | Yes |
MS - 4 | Paul Michael 'Mike' Parker | R | Yes |
MS - 4 | Gene Taylor | D | No |
MT - At-Large | Pat Williams | D | Yes |
NC - 1 | Eva M. Clayton | D | Yes |
NC - 2 | Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim' Valentine Jr. | D | Yes |
NC - 3 | H. Martin Lancaster | D | No |
NC - 4 | David Eugene Price | D | Yes |
NC - 5 | Stephen L. 'Steve' Neal | D | Yes |
NC - 6 | John Howard Coble | R | No |
NC - 7 | Charles G. 'Charlie' Rose III | D | Yes |
NC - 8 | Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.' Hefner | D | Yes |
NC - 9 | J. Alex McMillan | R | Did Not Vote |
NC - 10 | Cass Ballenger | R | Did Not Vote |
NC - 11 | Charles H. Taylor | R | No |
NC - 12 | Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt | D | Yes |
ND - At-Large | Earl Pomeroy | Yes | |
NE - 1 | Douglas K. 'Doug' Bereuter | R | No |
NE - 2 | Peter Hoagland | D | Yes |
NE - 3 | William E. 'Bill' Barrett | R | No |
NH - 1 | Bill Zeliff | R | No |
NH - 2 | Richard N. 'Dick' Swett | D | Yes |
NJ - 1 | Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews | D | No |
NJ - 1 | Robert G. 'Bob' Torricelli | D | Yes |
NJ - 2 | William J. Hughes Sr. | D | Yes |
NJ - 3 | H. James 'Jim' Saxton | R | No |
NJ - 4 | Christopher H. 'Chris' Smith | R | No |
NJ - 5 | Marge S. Roukema | R | No |
NJ - 6 | Frank J. Pallone Jr. | D | Yes |
NJ - 7 | Robert D. 'Bob' Franks | R | No |
NJ - 8 | Herbert C. Klein | D | Yes |
NJ - 10 | Donald M. Payne | D | Yes |
NJ - 11 | Dean A. Gallo | R | Did Not Vote |
NJ - 12 | Richard 'Dick' Zimmer | R | No |
NJ - 13 | Robert 'Bob' Menendez | D | Yes |
NM - 1 | Steven H. 'Steve' Schiff | R | No |
NM - 2 | Joseph R. 'Joe' Skeen | R | No |
NM - 3 | Bill Richardson | D | Yes |
NV - 1 | James H. Bilbray | D | Yes |
NV - 2 | Barbara F. Vucanovich | R | No |
NY - 1 | Charles Ellis 'Chuck' Schumer | D | Yes |
NY - 1 | George J. Hochbrueckner | D | Yes |
NY - 2 | Peter T. 'Pete' King | R | No |
NY - 2 | Rick A. Lazio | R | No |
NY - 4 | David A. Levy | R | No |
NY - 5 | Gary L. Ackerman | D | Yes |
NY - 6 | Floyd H. Flake | D | Yes |
NY - 7 | Nydia M. Velázquez | D | Yes |
NY - 7 | Thomas J. Manton | D | Yes |
NY - 10 | Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry' Nadler | D | Yes |
NY - 10 | Edolphus 'Ed' Towns | D | Did Not Vote |
NY - 11 | Major R. Owens | D | Yes |
NY - 12 | Carolyn Bosher Maloney | D | Yes |
NY - 13 | Susan Molinari | R | No |
NY - 13 | Charles B. 'Charlie' Rangel | D | Yes |
NY - 15 | José E. Serrano | D | Yes |
NY - 16 | Eliot L. Engel | D | Yes |
NY - 17 | Nita M. Lowey | D | Yes |
NY - 19 | Hamilton Fish Jr. | R | No |
NY - 20 | Benjamin A. Gilman | R | No |
NY - 21 | Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty | D | Yes |
NY - 22 | Gerald B.H. 'Jerry' Solomon | R | No |
NY - 22 | Maurice D. Hinchey | D | Yes |
NY - 23 | John M. McHugh | R | No |
NY - 24 | Sherwood L. 'Sherry' Boehlert | R | No |
NY - 25 | James T. 'Jim' Walsh | R | No |
NY - 25 | Louise McIntosh Slaughter | D | Yes |
NY - 27 | William 'Bill' Paxon | R | No |
NY - 27 | Jack Quinn | R | No |
NY - 29 | John J. LaFalce | D | Yes |
NY - 29 | Amory 'Amo' Houghton Jr. | R | No |
OH - 1 | Eric D. Fingerhut | D | Yes |
OH - 1 | David Mann | D | No |
OH - 2 | Robert J. 'Rob' Portman | R | No |
OH - 3 | Tony P. Hall | D | Yes |
OH - 4 | Michael G. Oxley | R | No |
OH - 5 | Paul E. Gillmor | R | No |
OH - 6 | Ted Strickland | D | Yes |
OH - 7 | David Lee 'Dave' Hobson | R | No |
OH - 8 | John A. Boehner | R | No |
OH - 9 | Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy' Kaptur | D | Yes |
OH - 10 | Martin R. Hoke | R | No |
OH - 11 | Louis Stokes | D | Yes |
OH - 12 | John Richard Kasich | R | No |
OH - 13 | Sherrod C. Brown | D | Yes |
OH - 14 | Thomas C. 'Tom' Sawyer | D | Yes |
OH - 15 | Deborah D. Pryce | R | No |
OH - 16 | Ralph S. Regula | R | No |
OH - 17 | James A. 'Jim' Traficant Jr. | D | No |
OH - 18 | Douglas Earl Applegate | D | Yes |
OK - 1 | James Mountain 'Jim' Inhofe | R | No |
OK - 2 | Mike Synar | D | Yes |
OK - 3 | Bill Brewster | D | Yes |
OK - 4 | Dave McCurdy | D | Yes |
OK - 5 | Ernest J. Istook Jr. | R | No |
OR - 1 | Ron Wyden | D | Yes |
OR - 1 | Elizabeth Furse | D | Yes |
OR - 2 | Robert F. 'Bob' Smith | R | No |
OR - 4 | Peter A. DeFazio | D | No |
OR - 5 | Mike Kopetski | D | Did Not Vote |
PA - 1 | Thomas M. Foglietta | D | Yes |
PA - 1 | Richard J. 'Rick' Santorum | R | No |
PA - 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Ridge | R | No |
PA - 1 | Austin J. Murphy | D | Yes |
PA - 2 | Lucien E. Blackwell | D | Yes |
PA - 3 | Robert A. 'Bob' Borski Jr. | D | Yes |
PA - 4 | Ronald P. 'Ron' Klink | D | Yes |
PA - 5 | William F. Clinger | R | No |
PA - 7 | W. Curtis 'Curt' Weldon | R | No |
PA - 8 | James C. 'Jim' Greenwood | R | No |
PA - 9 | E.G. 'Bud' Shuster | R | No |
PA - 10 | Joseph M. McDade | R | No |
PA - 11 | Paul E. Kanjorski | D | Yes |
PA - 12 | John P. 'Jack' Murtha | D | Yes |
PA - 13 | Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky | D | No |
PA - 14 | William J. Coyne | D | Yes |
PA - 15 | Paul McHale | D | Yes |
PA - 16 | Robert S. Walker | R | No |
PA - 17 | Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden | D | Yes |
PA - 17 | George W. Gekas | R | No |
PA - 19 | William F. 'Bill' Goodling | R | No |
PR - Resident Commissioner | Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo | D | NA |
RI - 1 | John Francis 'Jack' Reed | D | Yes |
RI - 1 | Ronald K. Machtley | R | No |
SC - 1 | Arthur Ravenel Jr. | R | No |
SC - 2 | Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. | R | No |
SC - 3 | Butler Carson Derrick Jr. | D | Yes |
SC - 4 | Robert 'Bob' Inglis Sr. | R | No |
SC - 5 | John M. Spratt Jr. | D | Yes |
SC - 6 | James E. 'Jim' Clyburn | D | Yes |
SD - At-Large | Timothy Peter 'Tim' Johnson | D | Yes |
TN - 1 | James H. 'Jimmy' Quillen | R | No |
TN - 2 | John J. 'Jimmy' Duncan Jr. | R | No |
TN - 3 | Marilyn Lloyd | D | Did Not Vote |
TN - 4 | Jim Cooper | D | Yes |
TN - 5 | Robert N. 'Bob' Clement | D | Yes |
TN - 6 | Bart Gordon | D | Yes |
TN - 7 | Don Sundquist | R | No |
TN - 8 | John Tanner | D | Yes |
TN - 9 | Harold E. Ford Sr. | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 1 | Jim Chapman | D | Yes |
TX - 2 | Charles Wilson | D | Yes |
TX - 3 | Samuel Robert 'Sam' Johnson | R | No |
TX - 4 | Ralph Moody Hall | R | No |
TX - 5 | John Bryant | D | Yes |
TX - 6 | Joe Linus Barton | R | Did Not Vote |
TX - 7 | William Reynolds 'Bill' Archer | R | No |
TX - 8 | Jack M. Fields Jr. | R | Did Not Vote |
TX - 9 | Jack Brooks | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 10 | J.J. 'Jake' Pickle | D | Yes |
TX - 12 | Pete Geren | D | Yes |
TX - 13 | Bill Sarpalius | D | Yes |
TX - 14 | Greg Laughlin | R | Yes |
TX - 15 | Eligio Kika de la Garza II | D | Yes |
TX - 16 | Ronald D. Coleman | D | Yes |
TX - 17 | Charles W. 'Charlie' Stenholm | D | Yes |
TX - 17 | Thomas 'Chet' Edwards | D | Yes |
TX - 18 | Craig A. Washington | D | Yes |
TX - 19 | Larry Ed Combest | R | No |
TX - 20 | Henry B. Gonzalez | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 21 | Lamar S. Smith | R | No |
TX - 22 | Thomas Dale 'Tom' DeLay | R | No |
TX - 23 | Henry Bonilla | R | No |
TX - 24 | Jonas 'Martin' Frost III | D | Yes |
TX - 25 | Michael A. Andrews | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 26 | Richard K. 'Dick' Armey | R | No |
TX - 27 | Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. | D | Yes |
TX - 28 | Frank Tejeda | D | Yes |
TX - 29 | Raymond Eugene 'Gene' Green | D | Yes |
TX - 30 | Eddie Bernice Johnson | D | Yes |
UT - 1 | James V. 'Jim' Hansen | R | No |
UT - 2 | Karen Shepherd | D | Yes |
UT - 3 | William H. 'Bill' Orton | D | Did Not Vote |
VA - 1 | Herbert H. 'Herb' Bateman Sr. | R | No |
VA - 2 | Owen B. Pickett | D | No |
VA - 3 | Robert C. 'Bobby' Scott | D | Yes |
VA - 4 | Norman Sisisky | D | Yes |
VA - 5 | Lewis F. Payne Jr. | D | Yes |
VA - 6 | Robert W. 'Bob' Goodlatte | R | No |
VA - 7 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Bliley Jr. | R | No |
VA - 8 | James P. 'Jim' Moran Jr. | D | Yes |
VA - 9 | Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher | D | Yes |
VA - 10 | Frank Rudolph Wolf | R | No |
VA - 11 | Leslie L. Byrne | D | Yes |
VI - Delegate | Ron De Lugo | D | NA |
VT - At-Large | Bernard 'Bernie' Sanders | Yes | |
WA - 1 | Maria Cantwell | D | Yes |
WA - 1 | Jay Robert Inslee | D | Yes |
WA - 2 | Al Swift | D | Yes |
WA - 3 | Jolene Unsoeld | D | Yes |
WA - 5 | Thomas S. Foley | D | Did Not Vote |
WA - 6 | Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks | D | Yes |
WA - 7 | James A. 'Jim' McDermott | D | Yes |
WA - 8 | Jennifer B. Dunn | R | No |
WA - 9 | Mike Kreidler | D | Yes |
WI - 1 | Peter W. Barca | D | Yes |
WI - 2 | Scott L. Klug | R | No |
WI - 3 | Steven C. 'Steve' Gunderson | R | No |
WI - 4 | Gerald D. 'Jerry' Kleczka | D | Yes |
WI - 5 | Thomas M. 'Tom' Barrett | D | Yes |
WI - 5 | Frank James 'Jim' Sensenbrenner Jr. | R | No |
WI - 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Petri | R | No |
WI - 7 | David Ross 'Dave' Obey | D | Yes |
WI - 8 | Toby Roth | R | No |
WV - 1 | Alan Bowlby Mollohan | D | Yes |
WV - 2 | Robert E. 'Bob' Wise Jr. | D | Yes |
WV - 3 | Nick Joe Rahall II | D | Yes |
WY - At-Large | Craig Thomas | R | No |