NOTE: THIS IS A NON-BINDING CONCURRENT BUDGET RESOLUTION THAT SETS THE FUNDING LEVEL FOR DISCRETIONARY SPENDING. IT IS NOT SIGNED BY THE PRESIDENT AND THEREFORE DOES NOT HOLD THE WEIGHT OF LAW, BUT IS USED AS A GUIDE FOR CONGRESS AS IT PASSES THE ANNUAL APPROPRIATION AND OTHER BILLS.
State | District | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|---|
AK | At-Large | Donald E. 'Don' Young | Republican | No |
AL | 6 | Spencer T. Bachus | Republican | No |
AL | 4 | Tom Bevill | Democratic | Yes |
AL | 3 | Glen Browder | Democratic | Yes |
AL | 1 | Herbert L. 'Sonny' Callahan | Republican | No |
AL | 5 | Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer | Democratic | Yes |
AL | 2 | Terry Everett | Republican | No |
AL | 7 | Earl F. Hilliard Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 4 | Jay W. Dickey | Republican | No |
AR | 1 | Y. Tim Hutchinson | Republican | No |
AR | 1 | Blanche Lambert Lincoln | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 2 | Ray Thornton | Democratic | Yes |
AS | Delegate | Eni FH Faleomavaega | Democratic | NA |
AZ | 1 | Sam Coppersmith | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 6 | Karan English | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 8 | James T. 'Jim' Kolbe | Republican | No |
AZ | 1 | Jon Kyl | Republican | No |
AZ | 7 | Edward López 'Ed' Pastor | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 3 | Robert Lee 'Bob' Stump | Republican | No |
CA | 10 | William P. 'Bill' Baker | Republican | No |
CA | 34 | Xavier Becerra | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 24 | Anthony C. Beilenson | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 28 | Howard L. Berman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 42 | George E. Brown Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 42 | Ken S. Calvert | Republican | No |
CA | 18 | Gary A. Condit | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 48 | Christopher Cox | Republican | No |
CA | 50 | Randall H. 'Duke' Cunningham | Republican | No |
CA | 9 | Ronald V. Dellums | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 32 | Julian C. Dixon | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 20 | Calvin M. 'Cal' Dooley | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
CA | 4 | John T. Doolittle | Republican | No |
CA | 46 | Robert K. 'Bob' Dornan | Republican | No |
CA | 26 | David T. Dreier | Republican | No |
CA | 16 | Don Edwards | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 18 | Anna G. Eshoo | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 20 | Samuel 'Sam' Farr | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 3 | Victor H. 'Vic' Fazio | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 51 | Bob Filner | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 24 | Elton W. Gallegly | Republican | No |
CA | 1 | Daniel E. 'Dan' Hamburg | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 36 | Jane Harman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 2 | Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr. | Republican | No |
CA | 38 | Stephen 'Steve' Horn | Republican | No |
CA | 22 | Michael Huffington | Republican | No |
CA | 52 | Duncan L. Hunter | Republican | No |
CA | 41 | Jay C. Kim | Republican | No |
CA | 12 | Tom Lantos | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 19 | Richard H. Lehman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 41 | Jerry Lewis | Republican | Did Not Vote |
CA | 31 | Matthew G. 'Marty' Martinez | Republican | Yes |
CA | 5 | Robert T. Matsui | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 44 | Al McCandless | Republican | No |
CA | 25 | Howard P. 'Buck' McKeon | Republican | No |
CA | 11 | George Miller | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
CA | 15 | Norman Y. Mineta | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 27 | Carlos John Moorhead | Republican | No |
CA | 48 | Ronald C. 'Ron' Packard | Republican | No |
CA | 12 | Nancy Pelosi | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
CA | 11 | Richard W. Pombo | Republican | No |
CA | 48 | Dana T. Rohrabacher | Republican | No |
CA | 40 | Lucille Roybal-Allard | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 39 | Edward R. 'Ed' Royce | Republican | No |
CA | 49 | Lynn Schenk | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 13 | Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 22 | William M. 'Bill' Thomas | Republican | No |
CA | 34 | Esteban Edward Torres | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 37 | Walter R. Tucker III | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 43 | Maxine Waters | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 33 | Henry A. Waxman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 6 | Lynn C. Woolsey | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 1 | Wayne A. Allard | Republican | No |
CO | 5 | Joel Hefley | Republican | No |
CO | 3 | Scott McInnis | Republican | No |
CO | 6 | Daniel L. 'Dan' Schaefer | Republican | No |
CO | 1 | Patricia 'Pat' Schroeder | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 2 | David E. Skaggs | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 3 | Rosa L. DeLauro | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 5 | Gary A. Franks | Republican | No |
CT | 2 | Sam Gejdenson | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 5 | Nancy L. Johnson | Republican | No |
CT | 1 | Barbara Bailey Kennelly | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 4 | Christopher H. Shays | Republican | No |
DC | Delegate | Eleanor Holmes Norton | Democratic | NA |
DE | At-Large | Michael N. 'Mike' Castle | Republican | No |
FL | 15 | Jim Bacchus | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 9 | Michael 'Mike' Bilirakis | Republican | No |
FL | 5 | Corrine Brown | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 12 | Charles T. Canady | Republican | No |
FL | 20 | Peter Deutsch | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 21 | Lincoln Diaz-Balart | Republican | No |
FL | 4 | Tillie K. Fowler | Republican | No |
FL | 11 | Sam M. Gibbons | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
FL | 14 | Porter J. Goss | Republican | No |
FL | 20 | Alcee L. 'Judge' Hastings Sr. | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
FL | 1 | Earl Hutto | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 19 | Harry A. Johnston | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 16 | Tom Lewis | Republican | No |
FL | 8 | Bill McCollum | Republican | No |
FL | 17 | Carrie P. Meek | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
FL | 7 | John L. Mica | Republican | No |
FL | 13 | Dan Miller | Republican | Did Not Vote |
FL | 2 | Douglas Brian 'Pete' Peterson | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 27 | Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Republican | No |
FL | 22 | E. Clay Shaw Jr. | Republican | Did Not Vote |
FL | 6 | Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns | Republican | No |
FL | 5 | Karen L. Thurman | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 13 | Charles William 'Bill' Young | Republican | No |
GA | 2 | Sanford D. Bishop Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 8 | Michael Allen 'Mac' Collins | Republican | No |
GA | 7 | George W. 'Buddy' Darden III | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 9 | J. Nathan Deal | Republican | Yes |
GA | 6 | Newton Leroy 'Newt' Gingrich | Republican | No |
GA | 10 | Don Johnson | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 1 | J. H. 'Jack' Kingston | Republican | No |
GA | 5 | John R. Lewis | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 7 | John Linder | Republican | No |
GA | 4 | Cynthia Ann McKinney | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 8 | J. Roy Rowland | Democratic | Yes |
GU | Delegate | Robert Anacletus Underwood | Democratic | NA |
HI | 1 | Neil Abercrombie | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
HI | 2 | Patsy Takemoto Mink | Democratic | Yes |
IA | 5 | Fred Grandy | Republican | No |
IA | 2 | James A. 'Jim' Leach | Republican | No |
IA | 3 | James Ross 'Jim' Lightfoot | Republican | Did Not Vote |
IA | 1 | James A. 'Jim' Nussle | Republican | No |
IA | 4 | Neal Smith | Democratic | Yes |
ID | 1 | Michael D. 'Mike' Crapo | Republican | No |
ID | 1 | Larry LaRocco | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 7 | Cardiss Collins | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 12 | Jerry F. Costello | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 8 | Philip M. Crane | Republican | Did Not Vote |
IL | 1 | Richard J. 'Dick' Durbin | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 17 | Lane A. Evans | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 15 | Thomas W. Ewing | Republican | No |
IL | 13 | Harris W. Fawell | Republican | No |
IL | 4 | Luis V. Gutiérrez | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 14 | J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert | Republican | No |
IL | 6 | Henry J. Hyde | Republican | No |
IL | 3 | William O. Lipinski | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 16 | Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo | Republican | No |
IL | 18 | Robert H. Michel | Republican | Did Not Vote |
IL | 10 | John Edward Porter | Republican | No |
IL | 19 | Glenn W. Poshard | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 1 | Melvin J. 'MR' Reynolds | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 5 | Daniel David 'Dan' Rostenkowski | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
IL | 1 | Bobby L. Rush | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 11 | George Edward Sangmeister | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 9 | Sidney R. Yates | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 5 | Dan L. Burton | Republican | No |
IN | 4 | Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer | Republican | No |
IN | 9 | Lee H. Hamilton | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 1 | Andrew 'Andy' Jacobs Jr. | Democratic | No |
IN | 4 | Jill Lynette Long | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 8 | Frank McCloskey | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 7 | John T. Myers | Republican | No |
IN | 3 | Timothy 'Tim' Roemer | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 2 | Philip R. Sharp | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 1 | Peter J. 'Pete' Visclosky | Democratic | Yes |
KS | 4 | Dan Glickman | Democratic | Yes |
KS | 3 | Jan Meyers | Republican | No |
KS | 1 | Charles Patrick 'Pat' Roberts | Republican | No |
KS | 2 | Jim Slattery | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
KY | 6 | Henry Scott 'Scotty' Baesler | Democratic | Yes |
KY | 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Barlow | Democratic | Yes |
KY | 1 | Jim Bunning | Republican | No |
KY | 3 | Romano L. Mazzoli | Democratic | Yes |
KY | 2 | William H. Natcher | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
KY | 5 | Harold 'Hal' Rogers | Republican | No |
LA | 6 | Richard Hugh Baker | Republican | No |
LA | 4 | Cleo Fields | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 7 | James A. 'Jimmy' Hayes | Republican | Did Not Vote |
LA | 2 | William J. Jefferson | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 1 | Robert L. 'Bob' Livingston | Republican | No |
LA | 4 | James O. 'Jim' McCrery III | Republican | No |
LA | 3 | William J. 'Billy' Tauzin II | Republican | Yes |
MA | 3 | Peter I. Blute | Republican | No |
MA | 4 | Barney Frank | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 8 | Joseph P. 'Joe' Kennedy II | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 5 | Edward J. 'Ed' Markey | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 5 | Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
MA | 9 | John 'Joseph' Moakley | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 1 | Richard Edmund Neal | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 1 | John W. Olver | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 10 | Gerry E. Studds | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 7 | Peter G. Torkildsen | Republican | No |
MD | 6 | Roscoe G. Bartlett | Republican | No |
MD | 2 | Helen Delich Bentley | Republican | No |
MD | 3 | Benjamin L. 'Ben' Cardin | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 1 | Wayne T. Gilchrest | Republican | No |
MD | 5 | Steny H. Hoyer | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 7 | Kweisi Mfume | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 8 | Constance A. Morella | Republican | No |
MD | 4 | Albert R. Wynn | Democratic | Yes |
ME | 1 | Thomas H. Andrews | Democratic | Yes |
ME | 1 | Olympia Jean Snowe | Republican | No |
MI | 5 | James 'Jim' Barcia | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 10 | David Edward Bonior | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 4 | David Lee 'Dave' Camp | Republican | No |
MI | 8 | Milton Robert 'Bob' Carr | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 15 | Barbara-Rose Collins | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 13 | John Conyers Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 12 | John D. Dingell | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 3 | Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers | Republican | No |
MI | 13 | William David Ford | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 2 | Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra | Republican | No |
MI | 5 | Dale E. Kildee | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 9 | Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg | Republican | No |
MI | 9 | Sander M. 'Sandy' Levin | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 7 | Nick Smith | Republican | Did Not Vote |
MI | 1 | Bart T. Stupak | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 6 | Frederick Stephen 'Fred' Upton | Republican | No |
MN | 1 | Rodney 'Rod' Grams | Republican | No |
MN | 2 | David Minge | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MN | 8 | James L. 'Jim' Oberstar | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MN | 1 | Timothy J. Penny | Democratic | No |
MN | 7 | Collin Clark Peterson | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 3 | James M. 'Jim' Ramstad | Republican | No |
MN | 5 | Martin Olav Sabo | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MN | 4 | Bruce Frank Vento | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MO | 1 | William L. 'Bill' Clay Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 6 | Patsy Ann 'Pat' Danner | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 8 | Bill Emerson | Republican | No |
MO | 3 | Richard Andrew 'Dick' Gephardt | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 7 | Melton D. 'Mel' Hancock | Republican | No |
MO | 4 | Ike Skelton | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 1 | James M. 'Jim' Talent | Republican | No |
MO | 9 | Harold L. Volkmer | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 5 | Alan Wheat | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 3 | G.V. 'Sonny' Montgomery | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 4 | Paul Michael 'Mike' Parker | Republican | Yes |
MS | 4 | Gene Taylor | Democratic | No |
MS | 2 | Bennie G. Thompson | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 1 | Jamie L. Whitten | Democratic | Yes |
MT | At-Large | Pat Williams | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 10 | Cass Ballenger | Republican | Did Not Vote |
NC | 1 | Eva M. Clayton | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 6 | John Howard Coble | Republican | No |
NC | 8 | Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.' Hefner | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 3 | H. Martin Lancaster | Democratic | No |
NC | 9 | J. Alex McMillan | Republican | Did Not Vote |
NC | 5 | Stephen L. 'Steve' Neal | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 4 | David Eugene Price | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 7 | Charles G. 'Charlie' Rose III | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 11 | Charles H. Taylor | Republican | No |
NC | 2 | Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim' Valentine Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 12 | Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt | Democratic | Yes |
ND | At-Large | Earl Pomeroy | Democratic-NPL | Yes |
NE | 3 | William E. 'Bill' Barrett | Republican | No |
NE | 1 | Douglas K. 'Doug' Bereuter | Republican | No |
NE | 2 | Peter Hoagland | Democratic | Yes |
NH | 2 | Richard N. 'Dick' Swett | Democratic | Yes |
NH | 1 | Bill Zeliff | Republican | No |
NJ | 1 | Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews | Democratic | No |
NJ | 7 | Robert D. 'Bob' Franks | Republican | No |
NJ | 11 | Dean A. Gallo | Republican | Did Not Vote |
NJ | 2 | William J. Hughes Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 8 | Herbert C. Klein | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 13 | Robert 'Bob' Menendez | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 6 | Frank J. Pallone Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 10 | Donald M. Payne | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 5 | Marge S. Roukema | Republican | No |
NJ | 3 | H. James 'Jim' Saxton | Republican | No |
NJ | 4 | Christopher H. 'Chris' Smith | Republican | No |
NJ | 1 | Robert G. 'Bob' Torricelli | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 12 | Richard 'Dick' Zimmer | Republican | No |
NM | 3 | Bill Richardson | Democratic | Yes |
NM | 1 | Steven H. 'Steve' Schiff | Republican | No |
NM | 2 | Joseph R. 'Joe' Skeen | Republican | No |
NV | 1 | James H. Bilbray | Democratic | Yes |
NV | 2 | Barbara F. Vucanovich | Republican | No |
NY | 5 | Gary L. Ackerman | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 24 | Sherwood L. 'Sherry' Boehlert | Republican | No |
NY | 16 | Eliot L. Engel | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 19 | Hamilton Fish Jr. | Republican | No |
NY | 6 | Floyd H. Flake | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 20 | Benjamin A. Gilman | Republican | No |
NY | 22 | Maurice D. Hinchey | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 1 | George J. Hochbrueckner | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 29 | Amory 'Amo' Houghton Jr. | Republican | No |
NY | 2 | Peter T. 'Pete' King | Republican | No |
NY | 29 | John J. LaFalce | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 2 | Rick A. Lazio | Republican | No |
NY | 4 | David A. Levy | Republican | No |
NY | 17 | Nita M. Lowey | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 12 | Carolyn Bosher Maloney | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 7 | Thomas J. Manton | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 23 | John M. McHugh | Republican | No |
NY | 21 | Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 13 | Susan Molinari | Republican | No |
NY | 10 | Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry' Nadler | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 11 | Major R. Owens | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 27 | William 'Bill' Paxon | Republican | No |
NY | 27 | Jack Quinn | Republican | No |
NY | 13 | Charles B. 'Charlie' Rangel | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 1 | Charles Ellis 'Chuck' Schumer | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 15 | José E. Serrano | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 25 | Louise McIntosh Slaughter | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 22 | Gerald B.H. 'Jerry' Solomon | Republican | No |
NY | 10 | Edolphus 'Ed' Towns | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
NY | 7 | Nydia M. Velázquez | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 25 | James T. 'Jim' Walsh | Republican | No |
OH | 18 | Douglas Earl Applegate | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 8 | John A. Boehner | Republican | No |
OH | 13 | Sherrod C. Brown | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 1 | Eric D. Fingerhut | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 5 | Paul E. Gillmor | Republican | No |
OH | 3 | Tony P. Hall | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 7 | David Lee 'Dave' Hobson | Republican | No |
OH | 10 | Martin R. Hoke | Republican | No |
OH | 9 | Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy' Kaptur | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 12 | John Richard Kasich | Republican | No |
OH | 1 | David Mann | Democratic | No |
OH | 4 | Michael G. Oxley | Republican | No |
OH | 2 | Robert J. 'Rob' Portman | Republican | No |
OH | 15 | Deborah D. Pryce | Republican | No |
OH | 16 | Ralph S. Regula | Republican | No |
OH | 14 | Thomas C. 'Tom' Sawyer | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 11 | Louis Stokes | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 6 | Ted Strickland | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 17 | James A. 'Jim' Traficant Jr. | Democratic | No |
OK | 3 | Bill Brewster | Democratic | Yes |
OK | 1 | James Mountain 'Jim' Inhofe | Republican | No |
OK | 5 | Ernest J. Istook Jr. | Republican | No |
OK | 4 | Dave McCurdy | Democratic | Yes |
OK | 2 | Mike Synar | Democratic | Yes |
OR | 4 | Peter A. DeFazio | Democratic | No |
OR | 1 | Elizabeth Furse | Democratic | Yes |
OR | 5 | Mike Kopetski | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
OR | 2 | Robert F. 'Bob' Smith | Republican | No |
OR | 1 | Ron Wyden | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 2 | Lucien E. Blackwell | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 3 | Robert A. 'Bob' Borski Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 5 | William F. Clinger | Republican | No |
PA | 14 | William J. Coyne | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 1 | Thomas M. Foglietta | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 17 | George W. Gekas | Republican | No |
PA | 19 | William F. 'Bill' Goodling | Republican | No |
PA | 8 | James C. 'Jim' Greenwood | Republican | No |
PA | 17 | Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 11 | Paul E. Kanjorski | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 4 | Ronald P. 'Ron' Klink | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 13 | Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky | Democratic | No |
PA | 10 | Joseph M. McDade | Republican | No |
PA | 15 | Paul McHale | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 1 | Austin J. Murphy | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 12 | John P. 'Jack' Murtha | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Ridge | Republican | No |
PA | 1 | Richard J. 'Rick' Santorum | Republican | No |
PA | 9 | E.G. 'Bud' Shuster | Republican | No |
PA | 16 | Robert S. Walker | Republican | No |
PA | 7 | W. Curtis 'Curt' Weldon | Republican | No |
PR | Resident Commissioner | Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo | Democratic | NA |
RI | 1 | Ronald K. Machtley | Republican | No |
RI | 1 | John Francis 'Jack' Reed | Democratic | Yes |
SC | 6 | James E. 'Jim' Clyburn | Democratic | Yes |
SC | 3 | Butler Carson Derrick Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
SC | 4 | Robert 'Bob' Inglis Sr. | Republican | No |
SC | 1 | Arthur Ravenel Jr. | Republican | No |
SC | 2 | Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. | Republican | No |
SC | 5 | John M. Spratt Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
SD | At-Large | Timothy Peter 'Tim' Johnson | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 5 | Robert N. 'Bob' Clement | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 4 | Jim Cooper | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 2 | John J. 'Jimmy' Duncan Jr. | Republican | No |
TN | 9 | Harold E. Ford Sr. | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TN | 6 | Bart Gordon | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 3 | Marilyn Lloyd | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TN | 1 | James H. 'Jimmy' Quillen | Republican | No |
TN | 7 | Don Sundquist | Republican | No |
TN | 8 | John Tanner | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 25 | Michael A. Andrews | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 7 | William Reynolds 'Bill' Archer | Republican | No |
TX | 26 | Richard K. 'Dick' Armey | Republican | No |
TX | 6 | Joe Linus Barton | Republican | Did Not Vote |
TX | 23 | Henry Bonilla | Republican | No |
TX | 9 | Jack Brooks | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 5 | John Bryant | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 1 | Jim Chapman | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 16 | Ronald D. Coleman | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 19 | Larry Ed Combest | Republican | No |
TX | 22 | Thomas Dale 'Tom' DeLay | Republican | No |
TX | 17 | Thomas 'Chet' Edwards | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 8 | Jack M. Fields Jr. | Republican | Did Not Vote |
TX | 24 | Jonas 'Martin' Frost III | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 12 | Pete Geren | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 20 | Henry B. Gonzalez | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 29 | Raymond Eugene 'Gene' Green | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 4 | Ralph Moody Hall | Republican | No |
TX | 3 | Samuel Robert 'Sam' Johnson | Republican | No |
TX | 30 | Eddie Bernice Johnson | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 14 | Greg Laughlin | Republican | Yes |
TX | 27 | Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 10 | J.J. 'Jake' Pickle | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 13 | Bill Sarpalius | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 21 | Lamar S. Smith | Republican | No |
TX | 17 | Charles W. 'Charlie' Stenholm | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 28 | Frank Tejeda | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 18 | Craig A. Washington | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 2 | Charles Wilson | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 15 | Eligio Kika de la Garza II | Democratic | Yes |
UT | 1 | James V. 'Jim' Hansen | Republican | No |
UT | 3 | William H. 'Bill' Orton | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
UT | 2 | Karen Shepherd | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 1 | Herbert H. 'Herb' Bateman Sr. | Republican | No |
VA | 7 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Bliley Jr. | Republican | No |
VA | 9 | Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 11 | Leslie L. Byrne | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 6 | Robert W. 'Bob' Goodlatte | Republican | No |
VA | 8 | James P. 'Jim' Moran Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 5 | Lewis F. Payne Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 2 | Owen B. Pickett | Democratic | No |
VA | 3 | Robert C. 'Bobby' Scott | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 4 | Norman Sisisky | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 10 | Frank Rudolph Wolf | Republican | No |
VI | Delegate | Ron De Lugo | Democratic | NA |
VT | At-Large | Bernard 'Bernie' Sanders | Independent | Yes |
WA | 1 | Maria Cantwell | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 6 | Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 8 | Jennifer B. Dunn | Republican | No |
WA | 5 | Thomas S. Foley | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
WA | 1 | Jay Robert Inslee | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 9 | Mike Kreidler | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 7 | James A. 'Jim' McDermott | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 2 | Al Swift | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 3 | Jolene Unsoeld | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 1 | Peter W. Barca | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 5 | Thomas M. 'Tom' Barrett | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 3 | Steven C. 'Steve' Gunderson | Republican | No |
WI | 4 | Gerald D. 'Jerry' Kleczka | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 2 | Scott L. Klug | Republican | No |
WI | 7 | David Ross 'Dave' Obey | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Petri | Republican | No |
WI | 8 | Toby Roth | Republican | No |
WI | 5 | Frank James 'Jim' Sensenbrenner Jr. | Republican | No |
WV | 1 | Alan Bowlby Mollohan | Democratic | Yes |
WV | 3 | Nick Joe Rahall II | Democratic | Yes |
WV | 2 | Robert E. 'Bob' Wise Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
WY | At-Large | Craig Thomas | Republican | No |
State | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|
AK - At-Large | Donald E. 'Don' Young | R | No |
AL - 6 | Spencer T. Bachus | R | No |
AL - 4 | Tom Bevill | D | Yes |
AL - 3 | Glen Browder | D | Yes |
AL - 1 | Herbert L. 'Sonny' Callahan | R | No |
AL - 5 | Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer | D | Yes |
AL - 2 | Terry Everett | R | No |
AL - 7 | Earl F. Hilliard Sr. | D | Yes |
AR - 4 | Jay W. Dickey | R | No |
AR - 1 | Y. Tim Hutchinson | R | No |
AR - 1 | Blanche Lambert Lincoln | D | Yes |
AR - 2 | Ray Thornton | D | Yes |
AS - Delegate | Eni FH Faleomavaega | D | NA |
AZ - 1 | Sam Coppersmith | D | Yes |
AZ - 6 | Karan English | D | Yes |
AZ - 8 | James T. 'Jim' Kolbe | R | No |
AZ - 1 | Jon Kyl | R | No |
AZ - 7 | Edward López 'Ed' Pastor | D | Yes |
AZ - 3 | Robert Lee 'Bob' Stump | R | No |
CA - 10 | William P. 'Bill' Baker | R | No |
CA - 34 | Xavier Becerra | D | Yes |
CA - 24 | Anthony C. Beilenson | D | Yes |
CA - 28 | Howard L. Berman | D | Yes |
CA - 42 | George E. Brown Jr. | D | Yes |
CA - 42 | Ken S. Calvert | R | No |
CA - 18 | Gary A. Condit | D | Yes |
CA - 48 | Christopher Cox | R | No |
CA - 50 | Randall H. 'Duke' Cunningham | R | No |
CA - 9 | Ronald V. Dellums | D | Yes |
CA - 32 | Julian C. Dixon | D | Yes |
CA - 20 | Calvin M. 'Cal' Dooley | D | Did Not Vote |
CA - 4 | John T. Doolittle | R | No |
CA - 46 | Robert K. 'Bob' Dornan | R | No |
CA - 26 | David T. Dreier | R | No |
CA - 16 | Don Edwards | D | Yes |
CA - 18 | Anna G. Eshoo | D | Yes |
CA - 20 | Samuel 'Sam' Farr | D | Yes |
CA - 3 | Victor H. 'Vic' Fazio | D | Yes |
CA - 51 | Bob Filner | D | Yes |
CA - 24 | Elton W. Gallegly | R | No |
CA - 1 | Daniel E. 'Dan' Hamburg | D | Yes |
CA - 36 | Jane Harman | D | Yes |
CA - 2 | Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr. | R | No |
CA - 38 | Stephen 'Steve' Horn | R | No |
CA - 22 | Michael Huffington | R | No |
CA - 52 | Duncan L. Hunter | R | No |
CA - 41 | Jay C. Kim | R | No |
CA - 12 | Tom Lantos | D | Yes |
CA - 19 | Richard H. Lehman | D | Yes |
CA - 41 | Jerry Lewis | R | Did Not Vote |
CA - 31 | Matthew G. 'Marty' Martinez | R | Yes |
CA - 5 | Robert T. Matsui | D | Yes |
CA - 44 | Al McCandless | R | No |
CA - 25 | Howard P. 'Buck' McKeon | R | No |
CA - 11 | George Miller | D | Did Not Vote |
CA - 15 | Norman Y. Mineta | D | Yes |
CA - 27 | Carlos John Moorhead | R | No |
CA - 48 | Ronald C. 'Ron' Packard | R | No |
CA - 12 | Nancy Pelosi | D | Did Not Vote |
CA - 11 | Richard W. Pombo | R | No |
CA - 48 | Dana T. Rohrabacher | R | No |
CA - 40 | Lucille Roybal-Allard | D | Yes |
CA - 39 | Edward R. 'Ed' Royce | R | No |
CA - 49 | Lynn Schenk | D | Yes |
CA - 13 | Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark | D | Yes |
CA - 22 | William M. 'Bill' Thomas | R | No |
CA - 34 | Esteban Edward Torres | D | Yes |
CA - 37 | Walter R. Tucker III | D | Yes |
CA - 43 | Maxine Waters | D | Yes |
CA - 33 | Henry A. Waxman | D | Yes |
CA - 6 | Lynn C. Woolsey | D | Yes |
CO - 1 | Wayne A. Allard | R | No |
CO - 5 | Joel Hefley | R | No |
CO - 3 | Scott McInnis | R | No |
CO - 6 | Daniel L. 'Dan' Schaefer | R | No |
CO - 1 | Patricia 'Pat' Schroeder | D | Yes |
CO - 2 | David E. Skaggs | D | Yes |
CT - 3 | Rosa L. DeLauro | D | Yes |
CT - 5 | Gary A. Franks | R | No |
CT - 2 | Sam Gejdenson | D | Yes |
CT - 5 | Nancy L. Johnson | R | No |
CT - 1 | Barbara Bailey Kennelly | D | Yes |
CT - 4 | Christopher H. Shays | R | No |
DC - Delegate | Eleanor Holmes Norton | D | NA |
DE - At-Large | Michael N. 'Mike' Castle | R | No |
FL - 15 | Jim Bacchus | D | Yes |
FL - 9 | Michael 'Mike' Bilirakis | R | No |
FL - 5 | Corrine Brown | D | Yes |
FL - 12 | Charles T. Canady | R | No |
FL - 20 | Peter Deutsch | D | Yes |
FL - 21 | Lincoln Diaz-Balart | R | No |
FL - 4 | Tillie K. Fowler | R | No |
FL - 11 | Sam M. Gibbons | D | Did Not Vote |
FL - 14 | Porter J. Goss | R | No |
FL - 20 | Alcee L. 'Judge' Hastings Sr. | D | Did Not Vote |
FL - 1 | Earl Hutto | D | Yes |
FL - 19 | Harry A. Johnston | D | Yes |
FL - 16 | Tom Lewis | R | No |
FL - 8 | Bill McCollum | R | No |
FL - 17 | Carrie P. Meek | D | Did Not Vote |
FL - 7 | John L. Mica | R | No |
FL - 13 | Dan Miller | R | Did Not Vote |
FL - 2 | Douglas Brian 'Pete' Peterson | D | Yes |
FL - 27 | Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | R | No |
FL - 22 | E. Clay Shaw Jr. | R | Did Not Vote |
FL - 6 | Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns | R | No |
FL - 5 | Karen L. Thurman | D | Yes |
FL - 13 | Charles William 'Bill' Young | R | No |
GA - 2 | Sanford D. Bishop Jr. | D | Yes |
GA - 8 | Michael Allen 'Mac' Collins | R | No |
GA - 7 | George W. 'Buddy' Darden III | D | Yes |
GA - 9 | J. Nathan Deal | R | Yes |
GA - 6 | Newton Leroy 'Newt' Gingrich | R | No |
GA - 10 | Don Johnson | D | Yes |
GA - 1 | J. H. 'Jack' Kingston | R | No |
GA - 5 | John R. Lewis | D | Yes |
GA - 7 | John Linder | R | No |
GA - 4 | Cynthia Ann McKinney | D | Yes |
GA - 8 | J. Roy Rowland | D | Yes |
GU - Delegate | Robert Anacletus Underwood | D | NA |
HI - 1 | Neil Abercrombie | D | Did Not Vote |
HI - 2 | Patsy Takemoto Mink | D | Yes |
IA - 5 | Fred Grandy | R | No |
IA - 2 | James A. 'Jim' Leach | R | No |
IA - 3 | James Ross 'Jim' Lightfoot | R | Did Not Vote |
IA - 1 | James A. 'Jim' Nussle | R | No |
IA - 4 | Neal Smith | D | Yes |
ID - 1 | Michael D. 'Mike' Crapo | R | No |
ID - 1 | Larry LaRocco | D | Yes |
IL - 7 | Cardiss Collins | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 12 | Jerry F. Costello | D | Yes |
IL - 8 | Philip M. Crane | R | Did Not Vote |
IL - 1 | Richard J. 'Dick' Durbin | D | Yes |
IL - 17 | Lane A. Evans | D | Yes |
IL - 15 | Thomas W. Ewing | R | No |
IL - 13 | Harris W. Fawell | R | No |
IL - 4 | Luis V. Gutiérrez | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 14 | J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert | R | No |
IL - 6 | Henry J. Hyde | R | No |
IL - 3 | William O. Lipinski | D | Yes |
IL - 16 | Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo | R | No |
IL - 18 | Robert H. Michel | R | Did Not Vote |
IL - 10 | John Edward Porter | R | No |
IL - 19 | Glenn W. Poshard | D | Yes |
IL - 1 | Melvin J. 'MR' Reynolds | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 5 | Daniel David 'Dan' Rostenkowski | D | Did Not Vote |
IL - 1 | Bobby L. Rush | D | Yes |
IL - 11 | George Edward Sangmeister | D | Yes |
IL - 9 | Sidney R. Yates | D | Yes |
IN - 5 | Dan L. Burton | R | No |
IN - 4 | Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer | R | No |
IN - 9 | Lee H. Hamilton | D | Yes |
IN - 1 | Andrew 'Andy' Jacobs Jr. | D | No |
IN - 4 | Jill Lynette Long | D | Yes |
IN - 8 | Frank McCloskey | D | Yes |
IN - 7 | John T. Myers | R | No |
IN - 3 | Timothy 'Tim' Roemer | D | Yes |
IN - 2 | Philip R. Sharp | D | Yes |
IN - 1 | Peter J. 'Pete' Visclosky | D | Yes |
KS - 4 | Dan Glickman | D | Yes |
KS - 3 | Jan Meyers | R | No |
KS - 1 | Charles Patrick 'Pat' Roberts | R | No |
KS - 2 | Jim Slattery | D | Did Not Vote |
KY - 6 | Henry Scott 'Scotty' Baesler | D | Yes |
KY - 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Barlow | D | Yes |
KY - 1 | Jim Bunning | R | No |
KY - 3 | Romano L. Mazzoli | D | Yes |
KY - 2 | William H. Natcher | D | Did Not Vote |
KY - 5 | Harold 'Hal' Rogers | R | No |
LA - 6 | Richard Hugh Baker | R | No |
LA - 4 | Cleo Fields | D | Yes |
LA - 7 | James A. 'Jimmy' Hayes | R | Did Not Vote |
LA - 2 | William J. Jefferson | D | Yes |
LA - 1 | Robert L. 'Bob' Livingston | R | No |
LA - 4 | James O. 'Jim' McCrery III | R | No |
LA - 3 | William J. 'Billy' Tauzin II | R | Yes |
MA - 3 | Peter I. Blute | R | No |
MA - 4 | Barney Frank | D | Yes |
MA - 8 | Joseph P. 'Joe' Kennedy II | D | Yes |
MA - 5 | Edward J. 'Ed' Markey | D | Yes |
MA - 5 | Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan | D | Did Not Vote |
MA - 9 | John 'Joseph' Moakley | D | Yes |
MA - 1 | Richard Edmund Neal | D | Yes |
MA - 1 | John W. Olver | D | Yes |
MA - 10 | Gerry E. Studds | D | Yes |
MA - 7 | Peter G. Torkildsen | R | No |
MD - 6 | Roscoe G. Bartlett | R | No |
MD - 2 | Helen Delich Bentley | R | No |
MD - 3 | Benjamin L. 'Ben' Cardin | D | Yes |
MD - 1 | Wayne T. Gilchrest | R | No |
MD - 5 | Steny H. Hoyer | D | Yes |
MD - 7 | Kweisi Mfume | D | Yes |
MD - 8 | Constance A. Morella | R | No |
MD - 4 | Albert R. Wynn | D | Yes |
ME - 1 | Thomas H. Andrews | D | Yes |
ME - 1 | Olympia Jean Snowe | R | No |
MI - 5 | James 'Jim' Barcia | D | Yes |
MI - 10 | David Edward Bonior | D | Yes |
MI - 4 | David Lee 'Dave' Camp | R | No |
MI - 8 | Milton Robert 'Bob' Carr | D | Yes |
MI - 15 | Barbara-Rose Collins | D | Yes |
MI - 13 | John Conyers Jr. | D | Yes |
MI - 12 | John D. Dingell | D | Yes |
MI - 3 | Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers | R | No |
MI - 13 | William David Ford | D | Yes |
MI - 2 | Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra | R | No |
MI - 5 | Dale E. Kildee | D | Yes |
MI - 9 | Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg | R | No |
MI - 9 | Sander M. 'Sandy' Levin | D | Yes |
MI - 7 | Nick Smith | R | Did Not Vote |
MI - 1 | Bart T. Stupak | D | Yes |
MI - 6 | Frederick Stephen 'Fred' Upton | R | No |
MN - 1 | Rodney 'Rod' Grams | R | No |
MN - 2 | David Minge | Yes | |
MN - 8 | James L. 'Jim' Oberstar | Yes | |
MN - 1 | Timothy J. Penny | D | No |
MN - 7 | Collin Clark Peterson | D | Yes |
MN - 3 | James M. 'Jim' Ramstad | R | No |
MN - 5 | Martin Olav Sabo | Yes | |
MN - 4 | Bruce Frank Vento | Yes | |
MO - 1 | William L. 'Bill' Clay Sr. | D | Yes |
MO - 6 | Patsy Ann 'Pat' Danner | D | Yes |
MO - 8 | Bill Emerson | R | No |
MO - 3 | Richard Andrew 'Dick' Gephardt | D | Yes |
MO - 7 | Melton D. 'Mel' Hancock | R | No |
MO - 4 | Ike Skelton | D | Yes |
MO - 1 | James M. 'Jim' Talent | R | No |
MO - 9 | Harold L. Volkmer | D | Yes |
MO - 5 | Alan Wheat | D | Yes |
MS - 3 | G.V. 'Sonny' Montgomery | D | Yes |
MS - 4 | Paul Michael 'Mike' Parker | R | Yes |
MS - 4 | Gene Taylor | D | No |
MS - 2 | Bennie G. Thompson | D | Yes |
MS - 1 | Jamie L. Whitten | D | Yes |
MT - At-Large | Pat Williams | D | Yes |
NC - 10 | Cass Ballenger | R | Did Not Vote |
NC - 1 | Eva M. Clayton | D | Yes |
NC - 6 | John Howard Coble | R | No |
NC - 8 | Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.' Hefner | D | Yes |
NC - 3 | H. Martin Lancaster | D | No |
NC - 9 | J. Alex McMillan | R | Did Not Vote |
NC - 5 | Stephen L. 'Steve' Neal | D | Yes |
NC - 4 | David Eugene Price | D | Yes |
NC - 7 | Charles G. 'Charlie' Rose III | D | Yes |
NC - 11 | Charles H. Taylor | R | No |
NC - 2 | Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim' Valentine Jr. | D | Yes |
NC - 12 | Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt | D | Yes |
ND - At-Large | Earl Pomeroy | Yes | |
NE - 3 | William E. 'Bill' Barrett | R | No |
NE - 1 | Douglas K. 'Doug' Bereuter | R | No |
NE - 2 | Peter Hoagland | D | Yes |
NH - 2 | Richard N. 'Dick' Swett | D | Yes |
NH - 1 | Bill Zeliff | R | No |
NJ - 1 | Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews | D | No |
NJ - 7 | Robert D. 'Bob' Franks | R | No |
NJ - 11 | Dean A. Gallo | R | Did Not Vote |
NJ - 2 | William J. Hughes Sr. | D | Yes |
NJ - 8 | Herbert C. Klein | D | Yes |
NJ - 13 | Robert 'Bob' Menendez | D | Yes |
NJ - 6 | Frank J. Pallone Jr. | D | Yes |
NJ - 10 | Donald M. Payne | D | Yes |
NJ - 5 | Marge S. Roukema | R | No |
NJ - 3 | H. James 'Jim' Saxton | R | No |
NJ - 4 | Christopher H. 'Chris' Smith | R | No |
NJ - 1 | Robert G. 'Bob' Torricelli | D | Yes |
NJ - 12 | Richard 'Dick' Zimmer | R | No |
NM - 3 | Bill Richardson | D | Yes |
NM - 1 | Steven H. 'Steve' Schiff | R | No |
NM - 2 | Joseph R. 'Joe' Skeen | R | No |
NV - 1 | James H. Bilbray | D | Yes |
NV - 2 | Barbara F. Vucanovich | R | No |
NY - 5 | Gary L. Ackerman | D | Yes |
NY - 24 | Sherwood L. 'Sherry' Boehlert | R | No |
NY - 16 | Eliot L. Engel | D | Yes |
NY - 19 | Hamilton Fish Jr. | R | No |
NY - 6 | Floyd H. Flake | D | Yes |
NY - 20 | Benjamin A. Gilman | R | No |
NY - 22 | Maurice D. Hinchey | D | Yes |
NY - 1 | George J. Hochbrueckner | D | Yes |
NY - 29 | Amory 'Amo' Houghton Jr. | R | No |
NY - 2 | Peter T. 'Pete' King | R | No |
NY - 29 | John J. LaFalce | D | Yes |
NY - 2 | Rick A. Lazio | R | No |
NY - 4 | David A. Levy | R | No |
NY - 17 | Nita M. Lowey | D | Yes |
NY - 12 | Carolyn Bosher Maloney | D | Yes |
NY - 7 | Thomas J. Manton | D | Yes |
NY - 23 | John M. McHugh | R | No |
NY - 21 | Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty | D | Yes |
NY - 13 | Susan Molinari | R | No |
NY - 10 | Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry' Nadler | D | Yes |
NY - 11 | Major R. Owens | D | Yes |
NY - 27 | William 'Bill' Paxon | R | No |
NY - 27 | Jack Quinn | R | No |
NY - 13 | Charles B. 'Charlie' Rangel | D | Yes |
NY - 1 | Charles Ellis 'Chuck' Schumer | D | Yes |
NY - 15 | José E. Serrano | D | Yes |
NY - 25 | Louise McIntosh Slaughter | D | Yes |
NY - 22 | Gerald B.H. 'Jerry' Solomon | R | No |
NY - 10 | Edolphus 'Ed' Towns | D | Did Not Vote |
NY - 7 | Nydia M. Velázquez | D | Yes |
NY - 25 | James T. 'Jim' Walsh | R | No |
OH - 18 | Douglas Earl Applegate | D | Yes |
OH - 8 | John A. Boehner | R | No |
OH - 13 | Sherrod C. Brown | D | Yes |
OH - 1 | Eric D. Fingerhut | D | Yes |
OH - 5 | Paul E. Gillmor | R | No |
OH - 3 | Tony P. Hall | D | Yes |
OH - 7 | David Lee 'Dave' Hobson | R | No |
OH - 10 | Martin R. Hoke | R | No |
OH - 9 | Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy' Kaptur | D | Yes |
OH - 12 | John Richard Kasich | R | No |
OH - 1 | David Mann | D | No |
OH - 4 | Michael G. Oxley | R | No |
OH - 2 | Robert J. 'Rob' Portman | R | No |
OH - 15 | Deborah D. Pryce | R | No |
OH - 16 | Ralph S. Regula | R | No |
OH - 14 | Thomas C. 'Tom' Sawyer | D | Yes |
OH - 11 | Louis Stokes | D | Yes |
OH - 6 | Ted Strickland | D | Yes |
OH - 17 | James A. 'Jim' Traficant Jr. | D | No |
OK - 3 | Bill Brewster | D | Yes |
OK - 1 | James Mountain 'Jim' Inhofe | R | No |
OK - 5 | Ernest J. Istook Jr. | R | No |
OK - 4 | Dave McCurdy | D | Yes |
OK - 2 | Mike Synar | D | Yes |
OR - 4 | Peter A. DeFazio | D | No |
OR - 1 | Elizabeth Furse | D | Yes |
OR - 5 | Mike Kopetski | D | Did Not Vote |
OR - 2 | Robert F. 'Bob' Smith | R | No |
OR - 1 | Ron Wyden | D | Yes |
PA - 2 | Lucien E. Blackwell | D | Yes |
PA - 3 | Robert A. 'Bob' Borski Jr. | D | Yes |
PA - 5 | William F. Clinger | R | No |
PA - 14 | William J. Coyne | D | Yes |
PA - 1 | Thomas M. Foglietta | D | Yes |
PA - 17 | George W. Gekas | R | No |
PA - 19 | William F. 'Bill' Goodling | R | No |
PA - 8 | James C. 'Jim' Greenwood | R | No |
PA - 17 | Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden | D | Yes |
PA - 11 | Paul E. Kanjorski | D | Yes |
PA - 4 | Ronald P. 'Ron' Klink | D | Yes |
PA - 13 | Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky | D | No |
PA - 10 | Joseph M. McDade | R | No |
PA - 15 | Paul McHale | D | Yes |
PA - 1 | Austin J. Murphy | D | Yes |
PA - 12 | John P. 'Jack' Murtha | D | Yes |
PA - 1 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Ridge | R | No |
PA - 1 | Richard J. 'Rick' Santorum | R | No |
PA - 9 | E.G. 'Bud' Shuster | R | No |
PA - 16 | Robert S. Walker | R | No |
PA - 7 | W. Curtis 'Curt' Weldon | R | No |
PR - Resident Commissioner | Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo | D | NA |
RI - 1 | Ronald K. Machtley | R | No |
RI - 1 | John Francis 'Jack' Reed | D | Yes |
SC - 6 | James E. 'Jim' Clyburn | D | Yes |
SC - 3 | Butler Carson Derrick Jr. | D | Yes |
SC - 4 | Robert 'Bob' Inglis Sr. | R | No |
SC - 1 | Arthur Ravenel Jr. | R | No |
SC - 2 | Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. | R | No |
SC - 5 | John M. Spratt Jr. | D | Yes |
SD - At-Large | Timothy Peter 'Tim' Johnson | D | Yes |
TN - 5 | Robert N. 'Bob' Clement | D | Yes |
TN - 4 | Jim Cooper | D | Yes |
TN - 2 | John J. 'Jimmy' Duncan Jr. | R | No |
TN - 9 | Harold E. Ford Sr. | D | Did Not Vote |
TN - 6 | Bart Gordon | D | Yes |
TN - 3 | Marilyn Lloyd | D | Did Not Vote |
TN - 1 | James H. 'Jimmy' Quillen | R | No |
TN - 7 | Don Sundquist | R | No |
TN - 8 | John Tanner | D | Yes |
TX - 25 | Michael A. Andrews | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 7 | William Reynolds 'Bill' Archer | R | No |
TX - 26 | Richard K. 'Dick' Armey | R | No |
TX - 6 | Joe Linus Barton | R | Did Not Vote |
TX - 23 | Henry Bonilla | R | No |
TX - 9 | Jack Brooks | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 5 | John Bryant | D | Yes |
TX - 1 | Jim Chapman | D | Yes |
TX - 16 | Ronald D. Coleman | D | Yes |
TX - 19 | Larry Ed Combest | R | No |
TX - 22 | Thomas Dale 'Tom' DeLay | R | No |
TX - 17 | Thomas 'Chet' Edwards | D | Yes |
TX - 8 | Jack M. Fields Jr. | R | Did Not Vote |
TX - 24 | Jonas 'Martin' Frost III | D | Yes |
TX - 12 | Pete Geren | D | Yes |
TX - 20 | Henry B. Gonzalez | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 29 | Raymond Eugene 'Gene' Green | D | Yes |
TX - 4 | Ralph Moody Hall | R | No |
TX - 3 | Samuel Robert 'Sam' Johnson | R | No |
TX - 30 | Eddie Bernice Johnson | D | Yes |
TX - 14 | Greg Laughlin | R | Yes |
TX - 27 | Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. | D | Yes |
TX - 10 | J.J. 'Jake' Pickle | D | Yes |
TX - 13 | Bill Sarpalius | D | Yes |
TX - 21 | Lamar S. Smith | R | No |
TX - 17 | Charles W. 'Charlie' Stenholm | D | Yes |
TX - 28 | Frank Tejeda | D | Yes |
TX - 18 | Craig A. Washington | D | Yes |
TX - 2 | Charles Wilson | D | Yes |
TX - 15 | Eligio Kika de la Garza II | D | Yes |
UT - 1 | James V. 'Jim' Hansen | R | No |
UT - 3 | William H. 'Bill' Orton | D | Did Not Vote |
UT - 2 | Karen Shepherd | D | Yes |
VA - 1 | Herbert H. 'Herb' Bateman Sr. | R | No |
VA - 7 | Thomas J. 'Tom' Bliley Jr. | R | No |
VA - 9 | Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher | D | Yes |
VA - 11 | Leslie L. Byrne | D | Yes |
VA - 6 | Robert W. 'Bob' Goodlatte | R | No |
VA - 8 | James P. 'Jim' Moran Jr. | D | Yes |
VA - 5 | Lewis F. Payne Jr. | D | Yes |
VA - 2 | Owen B. Pickett | D | No |
VA - 3 | Robert C. 'Bobby' Scott | D | Yes |
VA - 4 | Norman Sisisky | D | Yes |
VA - 10 | Frank Rudolph Wolf | R | No |
VI - Delegate | Ron De Lugo | D | NA |
VT - At-Large | Bernard 'Bernie' Sanders | Yes | |
WA - 1 | Maria Cantwell | D | Yes |
WA - 6 | Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks | D | Yes |
WA - 8 | Jennifer B. Dunn | R | No |
WA - 5 | Thomas S. Foley | D | Did Not Vote |
WA - 1 | Jay Robert Inslee | D | Yes |
WA - 9 | Mike Kreidler | D | Yes |
WA - 7 | James A. 'Jim' McDermott | D | Yes |
WA - 2 | Al Swift | D | Yes |
WA - 3 | Jolene Unsoeld | D | Yes |
WI - 1 | Peter W. Barca | D | Yes |
WI - 5 | Thomas M. 'Tom' Barrett | D | Yes |
WI - 3 | Steven C. 'Steve' Gunderson | R | No |
WI - 4 | Gerald D. 'Jerry' Kleczka | D | Yes |
WI - 2 | Scott L. Klug | R | No |
WI - 7 | David Ross 'Dave' Obey | D | Yes |
WI - 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Petri | R | No |
WI - 8 | Toby Roth | R | No |
WI - 5 | Frank James 'Jim' Sensenbrenner Jr. | R | No |
WV - 1 | Alan Bowlby Mollohan | D | Yes |
WV - 3 | Nick Joe Rahall II | D | Yes |
WV - 2 | Robert E. 'Bob' Wise Jr. | D | Yes |
WY - At-Large | Craig Thomas | R | No |