WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HF 380 - Capital Improvements Budget - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (Senate)


State District Name Party Vote
MN 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 2 Rod W. Skoe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4 Mary Olson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5 Tom Saxhaug Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7 Yvonne Prettner Solon Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen Republican Yes
MN 9 Keith Langseth Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 10 Dan Skogen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 11 Tony Lourey Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 12 Paul E. Koering Republican Yes
MN 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse Republican Yes
MN 13 Michelle L. Fischbach Republican No
MN 15 Tarryl L. Clark Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 16 Betsy L. Wergin Republican Yes
MN 17 Rick Olseen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 18 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Dille Republican Yes
MN 19 Kathy Sheran Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 19 Amy T. Koch Republican No
MN 20 Gary W. Kubly Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 21 Dennis R. Frederickson Republican Yes
MN 22 James M. 'Jim'  Vickerman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 23 Julie A. Rosen Republican Yes
MN 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem Republican Yes
MN 25 Kevin L. Dahle Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26 Richard 'Dick'  Day Republican Yes
MN 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28 Steve L. Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 30 Ann Lynch Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 31 Sharon L. Erickson Ropes Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 33 Gen Olson Republican No
MN 34 Warren Limmer Republican No
MN 35 Claire A. Robling Republican Yes
MN 36 Patricia 'Pat'  Pariseau Republican No
MN 37 Chris Gerlach Republican Yes
MN 38 Jim A. Carlson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40 John Doll Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41 Geoff Michel Republican No
MN 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44 Terri Bonoff Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45 Ann H. Rest Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46 Linda Scheid Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47 Julianne E. Ortman Republican No
MN 47 Leo T. Foley Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer Republican Yes
MN 48 David Hann Republican No
MN 49 Debbie J. Johnson Republican Did Not Vote
MN 50 Satveer S. Chaudhary Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 51 Donald R. 'Don'  Betzold Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52 Ray Vandeveer Republican No
MN 53 Sandy Rummel Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 54 Katie Sieben Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 56 Kathy Saltzman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 58 Linda Higgins Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 59 Lawrence J. 'Larry'  Pogemiller Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61 Linda L. Berglin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 62 Patricia Torres Ray Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 63 Dan Larson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66 John Marty Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66 Ellen R. Anderson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67 Mee Moua Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Yes
MN - 2 Rod W. Skoe Yes
MN - 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Yes
MN - 4 Mary Olson Yes
MN - 5 Tom Saxhaug Yes
MN - 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Yes
MN - 7 Yvonne Prettner Solon Yes
MN - 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen R Yes
MN - 9 Keith Langseth Yes
MN - 10 Dan Skogen Yes
MN - 11 Tony Lourey Yes
MN - 12 Paul E. Koering R Yes
MN - 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse R Yes
MN - 13 Michelle L. Fischbach R No
MN - 15 Tarryl L. Clark Yes
MN - 16 Betsy L. Wergin R Yes
MN - 17 Rick Olseen Yes
MN - 18 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Dille R Yes
MN - 19 Kathy Sheran Yes
MN - 19 Amy T. Koch R No
MN - 20 Gary W. Kubly Yes
MN - 21 Dennis R. Frederickson R Yes
MN - 22 James M. 'Jim'  Vickerman Yes
MN - 23 Julie A. Rosen R Yes
MN - 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem R Yes
MN - 25 Kevin L. Dahle Yes
MN - 26 Richard 'Dick'  Day R Yes
MN - 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Yes
MN - 28 Steve L. Murphy Yes
MN - 30 Ann Lynch Yes
MN - 31 Sharon L. Erickson Ropes Yes
MN - 33 Gen Olson R No
MN - 34 Warren Limmer R No
MN - 35 Claire A. Robling R Yes
MN - 36 Patricia 'Pat'  Pariseau R No
MN - 37 Chris Gerlach R Yes
MN - 38 Jim A. Carlson Yes
MN - 40 John Doll Yes
MN - 41 Geoff Michel R No
MN - 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Yes
MN - 44 Terri Bonoff Yes
MN - 45 Ann H. Rest Yes
MN - 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Yes
MN - 46 Linda Scheid Yes
MN - 47 Julianne E. Ortman R No
MN - 47 Leo T. Foley Yes
MN - 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer R Yes
MN - 48 David Hann R No
MN - 49 Debbie J. Johnson R Did Not Vote
MN - 50 Satveer S. Chaudhary Yes
MN - 51 Donald R. 'Don'  Betzold Yes
MN - 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Yes
MN - 52 Ray Vandeveer R No
MN - 53 Sandy Rummel Yes
MN - 54 Katie Sieben Yes
MN - 56 Kathy Saltzman Yes
MN - 58 Linda Higgins Yes
MN - 59 Lawrence J. 'Larry'  Pogemiller Yes
MN - 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Yes
MN - 61 Linda L. Berglin Yes
MN - 62 Patricia Torres Ray Yes
MN - 63 Dan Larson Yes
MN - 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Yes
MN - 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Yes
MN - 66 John Marty Yes
MN - 66 Ellen R. Anderson Yes
MN - 67 Mee Moua Yes
arrow_upward