WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

H 4554 - Life-Science Bill - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)

Roll Number: 389
Yes: 142 No: 15
Conference Report Adopted (House)

State District Name Party Vote
MA First Barnstable Cleon H. Turner Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Second Barnstable Demetrius J. Atsalis Democratic Yes
MA Third Barnstable Matthew C. 'Matt'  Patrick Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Barnstable Sarah K. Peake Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Barnstable Jeffrey Davis 'Jeff'  Perry Republican No
MA Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Eric T. Turkington Democratic Yes
MA First Berkshire Daniel E. Bosley Democratic Yes
MA Second Berkshire Denis E. Guyer Democratic Yes
MA Third Berkshire Christopher N. Speranzo Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Berkshire William 'Smitty'  Pignatelli Democratic Yes
MA First Bristol Fred 'Jay'  Barrows Republican No
MA Second Bristol John A. Lepper Republican No
MA Third Bristol James H. Fagan Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Bristol Steven J. 'Steve'  D'Amico Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Bristol Patricia A. 'Pat'  Haddad Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Bristol David B. Sullivan Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Bristol Kevin Aguiar Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Bristol Michael J. Rodrigues Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Bristol John F. Quinn Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Bristol William M. 'Bill'  Straus Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Bristol Robert M. Koczera Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Bristol Stephen R. Canessa Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Bristol Antonio FD Cabral Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Bristol Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Poirier Republican No
MA First Essex Michael A. Costello Democratic Yes
MA Second Essex Harriett L. Stanley Democratic Yes
MA Third Essex Brian S. Dempsey Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Essex Bradford R. 'Brad'  Hill Republican No
MA Fifth Essex Anthony J. Verga Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Essex Mary E. Grant Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Essex John D. Keenan Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Essex Lori A. Ehrlich Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Essex Mark V. Falzone Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Essex Robert F. Fennell Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Essex Steven Myles Walsh Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Essex Joyce A. Spiliotis Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Essex Theodore C. 'Ted'  Speliotis Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Essex David M. Torrisi Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Essex Linda Dean Campbell Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Essex William Lantigua Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Essex Barry R. Finegold Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Essex Barbara A. L'Italien Democratic Yes
MA First Franklin Stephen Kulik Democratic Yes
MA Second Franklin Christopher J. Donelan Democratic Yes
MA First Hampden Todd M. Smola Republican Yes
MA Second Hampden Mary S. Rogeness Republican No
MA Third Hampden Rosemary Sandlin Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Hampden Donald F. 'Don'  Humason Jr. Republican No
MA Fifth Hampden Michael F. Kane Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Hampden James T. 'Jim'  Welch Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Hampden Thomas M. Petrolati Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Hampden Joseph F. Wagner Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Hampden Sean Curran Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Hampden Cheryl A. Coakley-Rivera Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Hampden Benjamin Swan Sr. Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Hampden Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. Democratic Yes
MA First Hampshire Peter V. Kocot Democratic Yes
MA Second Hampshire John W. Scibak Democratic Yes
MA Third Hampshire Ellen S. Story Democratic Yes
MA First Middlesex Robert S. 'Bob'  Hargraves Republican No
MA Second Middlesex Geoffrey D. Hall Democratic Yes
MA Third Middlesex Patricia A. Walrath Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Middlesex David Paul Linsky Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Middlesex Pamela 'Pam'  Richardson Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Middlesex Tom Sannicandro Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Middlesex Paul J.P. Loscocco Republican No
MA Ninth Middlesex Thomas M. 'Tom'  Stanley Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Middlesex Peter J. Koutoujian Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Middlesex Kay S. Khan Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Middlesex Ruth B. Balser Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Middlesex Thomas P. 'Tom'  Conroy Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Middlesex Cory Atkins Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Middlesex Jay R. Kaufman Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Middlesex Thomas A. 'Tom'  Golden Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Middlesex David M. Nangle Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Middlesex Kevin J. Murphy Democratic Yes
MA Nineteenth Middlesex James R. Miceli Democratic Yes
MA Twentieth Middlesex Bradley H. 'Brad'  Jones Jr. Republican No
MA Twenty-First Middlesex Charles A. 'Charley'  Murphy Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Second Middlesex William G. Greene Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Third Middlesex Sean Garballey Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Fourth Middlesex William N. 'Will'  Brownsberger Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Alice K. Wolf Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Timothy J. 'Tim'  Toomey Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Denise Provost Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Stephen Stat Smith Democratic Yes
MA Thirtieth Middlesex Patrick Natale Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-First Middlesex Paul C. Casey Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Second Middlesex Katherine M. Clark Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Third Middlesex Christopher G. Fallon Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Carl M. Sciortino Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Paul J. Donato Sr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Colleen M. Garry Democratic No
MA Thirty-Seventh Middlesex James B. 'Jamie'  Eldridge Democratic Yes
MA First Norfolk Bruce J. Ayers Democratic Yes
MA Second Norfolk Arthur Stephen Tobin Democratic Yes
MA Third Norfolk Ronald Mariano Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Norfolk James Michael Murphy Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Norfolk Joseph R. Driscoll Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Norfolk William C. 'Bill'  Galvin Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Norfolk Walter F. Timilty Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Norfolk Louis L. 'Lou'  Kafka Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Norfolk Richard J. Ross Republican Yes
MA Tenth Norfolk James E. 'Jim'  Vallee Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Norfolk Paul McMurtry Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Norfolk John H. Rogers Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Norfolk Lida E. Harkins Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Norfolk Alice Hanlon Peisch Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Norfolk Frank Israel Smizik Democratic Yes
MA First Plymouth Viriato Manuel 'Vinny'  deMacedo Republican No
MA Second Plymouth Susan Williams Gifford Republican No
MA Third Plymouth Garrett J. Bradley Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Plymouth Frank M. Hynes Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Plymouth Robert J. Nyman Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Plymouth Daniel K. Webster Republican No
MA Seventh Plymouth Allen J. McCarthy Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Plymouth David L. Flynn Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Plymouth Thomas P. Kennedy Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Plymouth Christine E. Canavan Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Plymouth Geraldine Creedon Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Plymouth Thomas J. 'Tom'  Calter III Democratic Yes
MA First Suffolk Carlo P. Basile Democratic Yes
MA Second Suffolk Eugene L. 'Gene'  O'Flaherty Democratic Yes
MA Third Suffolk Salvatore F. DiMasi Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Suffolk Brian P. Wallace Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Suffolk Marie St. Fleur Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Suffolk Willie Mae Allen Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Suffolk Gloria L. Fox Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Suffolk Martha 'Marty'  Walz Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Suffolk Byron Rushing Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Suffolk Michael F. 'Mike'  Rush Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Suffolk Elizabeth A. 'Liz'  Malia Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Suffolk Linda Dorcena Forry Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Suffolk Martin J. 'Marty'  Walsh Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Suffolk Angelo M. Scaccia Democratic No
MA Fifteenth Suffolk Jeffrey Sánchez Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Suffolk Kathi-Anne Reinstein Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Suffolk Kevin G. Honan Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Suffolk Michael J. Moran Democratic Yes
MA Nineteenth Suffolk Robert A. DeLeo Democratic Yes
MA First Worcester Lewis G. Evangelidis Republican Yes
MA Second Worcester Robert L. Rice Democratic Yes
MA Third Worcester Stephen L. 'Steve'  DiNatale Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Worcester Jennifer L. 'Jen'  Flanagan Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Worcester Anne M. Gobi Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Worcester Geraldo Alicea Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Worcester Paul K. Frost Republican Yes
MA Eighth Worcester Paul Kujawski Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Worcester George N. Peterson Jr. Republican Yes
MA Tenth Worcester John V. Fernandes Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Worcester Karyn E. Polito Republican Yes
MA Twelfth Worcester Harold P. 'Hank'  Naughton Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Worcester Robert P. 'Bob'  Spellane Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Worcester James J. 'Jim'  O'Day Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Worcester Vincent A. Pedone Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Worcester John P. Fresolo Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Worcester John J. Binienda Sr. Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Worcester Jennifer M. Callahan Democratic Yes
State Name Party Vote
MA - First Barnstable Cleon H. Turner D Did Not Vote
MA - Second Barnstable Demetrius J. Atsalis D Yes
MA - Third Barnstable Matthew C. 'Matt'  Patrick D Yes
MA - Fourth Barnstable Sarah K. Peake D Yes
MA - Fifth Barnstable Jeffrey Davis 'Jeff'  Perry R No
MA - Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Eric T. Turkington D Yes
MA - First Berkshire Daniel E. Bosley D Yes
MA - Second Berkshire Denis E. Guyer D Yes
MA - Third Berkshire Christopher N. Speranzo D Yes
MA - Fourth Berkshire William 'Smitty'  Pignatelli D Yes
MA - First Bristol Fred 'Jay'  Barrows R No
MA - Second Bristol John A. Lepper R No
MA - Third Bristol James H. Fagan D Yes
MA - Fourth Bristol Steven J. 'Steve'  D'Amico D Yes
MA - Fifth Bristol Patricia A. 'Pat'  Haddad D Yes
MA - Sixth Bristol David B. Sullivan D Yes
MA - Seventh Bristol Kevin Aguiar D Yes
MA - Eighth Bristol Michael J. Rodrigues D Yes
MA - Ninth Bristol John F. Quinn D Yes
MA - Tenth Bristol William M. 'Bill'  Straus D Yes
MA - Eleventh Bristol Robert M. Koczera D Yes
MA - Twelfth Bristol Stephen R. Canessa D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Bristol Antonio FD Cabral D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Bristol Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Poirier R No
MA - First Essex Michael A. Costello D Yes
MA - Second Essex Harriett L. Stanley D Yes
MA - Third Essex Brian S. Dempsey D Yes
MA - Fourth Essex Bradford R. 'Brad'  Hill R No
MA - Fifth Essex Anthony J. Verga D Yes
MA - Sixth Essex Mary E. Grant D Yes
MA - Seventh Essex John D. Keenan Jr. D Yes
MA - Eighth Essex Lori A. Ehrlich D Yes
MA - Ninth Essex Mark V. Falzone D Yes
MA - Tenth Essex Robert F. Fennell D Yes
MA - Eleventh Essex Steven Myles Walsh D Yes
MA - Twelfth Essex Joyce A. Spiliotis D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Essex Theodore C. 'Ted'  Speliotis D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Essex David M. Torrisi D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Essex Linda Dean Campbell D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Essex William Lantigua D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Essex Barry R. Finegold D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Essex Barbara A. L'Italien D Yes
MA - First Franklin Stephen Kulik D Yes
MA - Second Franklin Christopher J. Donelan D Yes
MA - First Hampden Todd M. Smola R Yes
MA - Second Hampden Mary S. Rogeness R No
MA - Third Hampden Rosemary Sandlin D Yes
MA - Fourth Hampden Donald F. 'Don'  Humason Jr. R No
MA - Fifth Hampden Michael F. Kane D Yes
MA - Sixth Hampden James T. 'Jim'  Welch D Yes
MA - Seventh Hampden Thomas M. Petrolati D Yes
MA - Eighth Hampden Joseph F. Wagner D Yes
MA - Ninth Hampden Sean Curran D Yes
MA - Tenth Hampden Cheryl A. Coakley-Rivera D Yes
MA - Eleventh Hampden Benjamin Swan Sr. D Yes
MA - Twelfth Hampden Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. D Yes
MA - First Hampshire Peter V. Kocot D Yes
MA - Second Hampshire John W. Scibak D Yes
MA - Third Hampshire Ellen S. Story D Yes
MA - First Middlesex Robert S. 'Bob'  Hargraves R No
MA - Second Middlesex Geoffrey D. Hall D Yes
MA - Third Middlesex Patricia A. Walrath D Yes
MA - Fifth Middlesex David Paul Linsky D Yes
MA - Sixth Middlesex Pamela 'Pam'  Richardson D Yes
MA - Seventh Middlesex Tom Sannicandro D Yes
MA - Eighth Middlesex Paul J.P. Loscocco R No
MA - Ninth Middlesex Thomas M. 'Tom'  Stanley D Yes
MA - Tenth Middlesex Peter J. Koutoujian D Yes
MA - Eleventh Middlesex Kay S. Khan D Yes
MA - Twelfth Middlesex Ruth B. Balser D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Middlesex Thomas P. 'Tom'  Conroy D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Middlesex Cory Atkins D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Middlesex Jay R. Kaufman D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Middlesex Thomas A. 'Tom'  Golden Jr. D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Middlesex David M. Nangle D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Middlesex Kevin J. Murphy D Yes
MA - Nineteenth Middlesex James R. Miceli D Yes
MA - Twentieth Middlesex Bradley H. 'Brad'  Jones Jr. R No
MA - Twenty-First Middlesex Charles A. 'Charley'  Murphy D Yes
MA - Twenty-Second Middlesex William G. Greene Jr. D Yes
MA - Twenty-Third Middlesex Sean Garballey D Yes
MA - Twenty-Fourth Middlesex William N. 'Will'  Brownsberger D Yes
MA - Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Alice K. Wolf D Yes
MA - Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Timothy J. 'Tim'  Toomey Jr. D Yes
MA - Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Denise Provost D Yes
MA - Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Stephen Stat Smith D Yes
MA - Thirtieth Middlesex Patrick Natale D Yes
MA - Thirty-First Middlesex Paul C. Casey D Yes
MA - Thirty-Second Middlesex Katherine M. Clark D Yes
MA - Thirty-Third Middlesex Christopher G. Fallon D Yes
MA - Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Carl M. Sciortino Jr. D Yes
MA - Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Paul J. Donato Sr. D Yes
MA - Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Colleen M. Garry D No
MA - Thirty-Seventh Middlesex James B. 'Jamie'  Eldridge D Yes
MA - First Norfolk Bruce J. Ayers D Yes
MA - Second Norfolk Arthur Stephen Tobin D Yes
MA - Third Norfolk Ronald Mariano D Yes
MA - Fourth Norfolk James Michael Murphy D Yes
MA - Fifth Norfolk Joseph R. Driscoll Jr. D Yes
MA - Sixth Norfolk William C. 'Bill'  Galvin D Yes
MA - Seventh Norfolk Walter F. Timilty D Yes
MA - Eighth Norfolk Louis L. 'Lou'  Kafka D Yes
MA - Ninth Norfolk Richard J. Ross R Yes
MA - Tenth Norfolk James E. 'Jim'  Vallee D Yes
MA - Eleventh Norfolk Paul McMurtry D Yes
MA - Twelfth Norfolk John H. Rogers D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Norfolk Lida E. Harkins D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Norfolk Alice Hanlon Peisch D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Norfolk Frank Israel Smizik D Yes
MA - First Plymouth Viriato Manuel 'Vinny'  deMacedo R No
MA - Second Plymouth Susan Williams Gifford R No
MA - Third Plymouth Garrett J. Bradley D Yes
MA - Fourth Plymouth Frank M. Hynes D Yes
MA - Fifth Plymouth Robert J. Nyman D Yes
MA - Sixth Plymouth Daniel K. Webster R No
MA - Seventh Plymouth Allen J. McCarthy D Yes
MA - Eighth Plymouth David L. Flynn D Yes
MA - Ninth Plymouth Thomas P. Kennedy D Yes
MA - Tenth Plymouth Christine E. Canavan D Yes
MA - Eleventh Plymouth Geraldine Creedon D Yes
MA - Twelfth Plymouth Thomas J. 'Tom'  Calter III D Yes
MA - First Suffolk Carlo P. Basile D Yes
MA - Second Suffolk Eugene L. 'Gene'  O'Flaherty D Yes
MA - Third Suffolk Salvatore F. DiMasi D Yes
MA - Fourth Suffolk Brian P. Wallace D Yes
MA - Fifth Suffolk Marie St. Fleur D Yes
MA - Sixth Suffolk Willie Mae Allen D Yes
MA - Seventh Suffolk Gloria L. Fox D Yes
MA - Eighth Suffolk Martha 'Marty'  Walz D Yes
MA - Ninth Suffolk Byron Rushing D Yes
MA - Tenth Suffolk Michael F. 'Mike'  Rush D Yes
MA - Eleventh Suffolk Elizabeth A. 'Liz'  Malia D Yes
MA - Twelfth Suffolk Linda Dorcena Forry D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Suffolk Martin J. 'Marty'  Walsh D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Suffolk Angelo M. Scaccia D No
MA - Fifteenth Suffolk Jeffrey Sánchez D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Suffolk Kathi-Anne Reinstein D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Suffolk Kevin G. Honan D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Suffolk Michael J. Moran D Yes
MA - Nineteenth Suffolk Robert A. DeLeo D Yes
MA - First Worcester Lewis G. Evangelidis R Yes
MA - Second Worcester Robert L. Rice D Yes
MA - Third Worcester Stephen L. 'Steve'  DiNatale D Yes
MA - Fourth Worcester Jennifer L. 'Jen'  Flanagan D Yes
MA - Fifth Worcester Anne M. Gobi D Yes
MA - Sixth Worcester Geraldo Alicea D Yes
MA - Seventh Worcester Paul K. Frost R Yes
MA - Eighth Worcester Paul Kujawski D Yes
MA - Ninth Worcester George N. Peterson Jr. R Yes
MA - Tenth Worcester John V. Fernandes D Yes
MA - Eleventh Worcester Karyn E. Polito R Yes
MA - Twelfth Worcester Harold P. 'Hank'  Naughton Jr. D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Worcester Robert P. 'Bob'  Spellane D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Worcester James J. 'Jim'  O'Day D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Worcester Vincent A. Pedone D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Worcester John P. Fresolo D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Worcester John J. Binienda Sr. D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Worcester Jennifer M. Callahan D Yes
arrow_upward