WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

SF 2081 - 2010-2011 Economic Development Budget - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)


State District Name Party Vote
MN 1A David M. 'Dave'  Olin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 1B Bernard 'Bernie'  Lieder Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 2A Kent Eken Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 2B Brita Sailer Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3A David Dill Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3B Mary Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3B Loren A. Solberg Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4B Paul A. Marquart Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4B Larry Howes Republican Yes
MN 5A John Persell Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5A Tom Rukavina Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5B Tom Anzelc Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5B Anthony 'Tony'  Sertich Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7A Thomas E. Huntley Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7B Roger Jonathon Reinert Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8A Bud Nornes Republican No
MN 8A Bill Hilty Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8B Tim Faust Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 9A Morrie Lanning Republican Did Not Vote
MN 10A John Ward Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 10B Mark A. Murdock Republican No
MN 11A Torrey N. Westrom Republican No
MN 11B Mary Ellen Otremba Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 12B Al Doty Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 12B Paul H. Anderson Republican No
MN 13B Al Juhnke Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 14A Steve Gottwalt Republican No
MN 14A Daniel Mark 'Dan'  Severson Republican No
MN 14B Larry J. Hosch Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 15B Larry Haws Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 16A Gail Kulick Jackson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 16B Paul Torkelson Republican No
MN 16B Mary E. Kiffmeyer Republican No
MN 17A Robert B. 'Rob'  Eastlund Republican No
MN 17A Andrew Falk Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 17B Jeremy N. Kalin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 18A Ron Shimanski Republican No
MN 18A Dean Urdahl Republican No
MN 19A Bruce D. Anderson Republican No
MN 19A Terence 'Terry'  Morrow Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 19B Kathy Brynaert Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 19B Tom Emmer Republican No
MN 20B Lyle J. Koenen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 21A Marty J. Seifert Republican No
MN 21A Tim Kelly Republican No
MN 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski Republican No
MN 22A Doug Magnus Republican Did Not Vote
MN 22B Rod Hamilton Republican No
MN 23A Bob Gunther Republican No
MN 23B Tony Cornish Republican No
MN 24B Patti Fritz Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 25A Laura Brod Republican No
MN 25B David Bly Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 25B Kim M. Norton Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26A Kory Kath Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 26A Tina Liebling Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 27A Robin Brown Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids Republican No
MN 29A Randy Demmer Republican No
MN 30B Andy J. Welti Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 31B Tom M. Hackbarth Republican No
MN 33A Steve Smith Republican No
MN 33B Connie Doepke Republican No
MN 34A Joyce J. Peppin Republican No
MN 34A Paul Kohls Republican No
MN 34B Kurt Zellers Republican No
MN 35A Jim Abeler II Republican No
MN 35B Mark W. Buesgens Republican No
MN 35B Peggy Scott Republican No
MN 36B Melissa Hortman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 37B Tim Sanders Republican No
MN 37B Phillip M. 'Phil'  Sterner Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 38A Sandra A. Masin Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 38B Matt Dean Republican No
MN 38B Mike Obermueller Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer Republican No
MN 39B Joseph 'Joe'  Atkins Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40A William E. 'Will'  Morgan Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40B Debra Hilstrom Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41A Keith Downey Republican No
MN 41B Paul Rosenthal Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41B Carolyn Laine Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 42A Maria Ruud Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 43B Leon M. Lillie Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44A Sarah Anderson Republican No
MN 44B John H. Benson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45A Sandra Peterson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 46A Ryan Winkler Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46B Steve Simon Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47A Denise R. Dittrich Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 47B Joe Hoppe Republican No
MN 48B Jenifer W. Loon Republican No
MN 49B Gerald F. 'Jerry'  Newton Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 50A Linda Slocum Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 50B Ann Lenczewski Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 50B Katherine 'Kate'  Knuth Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 51B Tom Tillberry Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 53A Paul Gardner Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 53B Carol McFarlane Republican No
MN 54A Mindy G. Greiling Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 54B Denny McNamara Republican No
MN 54B Bev Scalze Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 55A Michael L. 'Mike'  Beard Republican No
MN 55B Nora Slawik Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 56A Julie Bunn Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 56B Marsha Swails Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 57A Tara Mack Republican Did Not Vote
MN 57A Karla Bigham Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 58A Mary Liz Holberg Republican No
MN 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo Republican No
MN 58B Bobby Joe Champion Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 59A Joe Mullery Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 60A Diane Loeffler Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 60A Margaret Anderson Kelliher Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 60B Phyllis Kahn Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61A Frank D. Hornstein Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61B Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61B Paul C. Thissen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 62A Karen J. Clark Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 63A Jim T. Davnie Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 63B Jean Wagenius Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64A Erin Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64B Michael 'Mike'  Paymar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65A Cy Thao Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65B Carlos Mariani Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66A Alice Hausman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66B John Lesch Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67A Tim Mahoney Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67B Sheldon Johnson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1A David M. 'Dave'  Olin Yes
MN - 1B Bernard 'Bernie'  Lieder Yes
MN - 2A Kent Eken Yes
MN - 2B Brita Sailer Yes
MN - 3A David Dill Yes
MN - 3B Mary Murphy Yes
MN - 3B Loren A. Solberg Yes
MN - 4B Paul A. Marquart Yes
MN - 4B Larry Howes R Yes
MN - 5A John Persell Yes
MN - 5A Tom Rukavina Yes
MN - 5B Tom Anzelc Yes
MN - 5B Anthony 'Tony'  Sertich Yes
MN - 7A Thomas E. Huntley Yes
MN - 7B Roger Jonathon Reinert Yes
MN - 8A Bud Nornes R No
MN - 8A Bill Hilty Yes
MN - 8B Tim Faust Yes
MN - 9A Morrie Lanning R Did Not Vote
MN - 10A John Ward Yes
MN - 10B Mark A. Murdock R No
MN - 11A Torrey N. Westrom R No
MN - 11B Mary Ellen Otremba No
MN - 12B Al Doty Yes
MN - 12B Paul H. Anderson R No
MN - 13B Al Juhnke Yes
MN - 14A Steve Gottwalt R No
MN - 14A Daniel Mark 'Dan'  Severson R No
MN - 14B Larry J. Hosch Yes
MN - 15B Larry Haws Yes
MN - 16A Gail Kulick Jackson Yes
MN - 16B Paul Torkelson R No
MN - 16B Mary E. Kiffmeyer R No
MN - 17A Robert B. 'Rob'  Eastlund R No
MN - 17A Andrew Falk Yes
MN - 17B Jeremy N. Kalin Yes
MN - 18A Ron Shimanski R No
MN - 18A Dean Urdahl R No
MN - 19A Bruce D. Anderson R No
MN - 19A Terence 'Terry'  Morrow Yes
MN - 19B Kathy Brynaert Yes
MN - 19B Tom Emmer R No
MN - 20B Lyle J. Koenen Yes
MN - 21A Marty J. Seifert R No
MN - 21A Tim Kelly R No
MN - 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski R No
MN - 22A Doug Magnus R Did Not Vote
MN - 22B Rod Hamilton R No
MN - 23A Bob Gunther R No
MN - 23B Tony Cornish R No
MN - 24B Patti Fritz Yes
MN - 25A Laura Brod R No
MN - 25B David Bly Yes
MN - 25B Kim M. Norton Yes
MN - 26A Kory Kath No
MN - 26A Tina Liebling No
MN - 27A Robin Brown Yes
MN - 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Yes
MN - 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. No
MN - 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids R No
MN - 29A Randy Demmer R No
MN - 30B Andy J. Welti No
MN - 31B Tom M. Hackbarth R No
MN - 33A Steve Smith R No
MN - 33B Connie Doepke R No
MN - 34A Joyce J. Peppin R No
MN - 34A Paul Kohls R No
MN - 34B Kurt Zellers R No
MN - 35A Jim Abeler II R No
MN - 35B Mark W. Buesgens R No
MN - 35B Peggy Scott R No
MN - 36B Melissa Hortman Yes
MN - 37B Tim Sanders R No
MN - 37B Phillip M. 'Phil'  Sterner No
MN - 38A Sandra A. Masin No
MN - 38B Matt Dean R No
MN - 38B Mike Obermueller Yes
MN - 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer R No
MN - 39B Joseph 'Joe'  Atkins Yes
MN - 40A William E. 'Will'  Morgan Yes
MN - 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson Yes
MN - 40B Debra Hilstrom Yes
MN - 41A Keith Downey R No
MN - 41B Paul Rosenthal No
MN - 41B Carolyn Laine Yes
MN - 42A Maria Ruud No
MN - 43B Leon M. Lillie Yes
MN - 44A Sarah Anderson R No
MN - 44B John H. Benson Yes
MN - 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. Yes
MN - 45A Sandra Peterson No
MN - 46A Ryan Winkler Yes
MN - 46B Steve Simon Yes
MN - 47A Denise R. Dittrich No
MN - 47B Joe Hoppe R No
MN - 48B Jenifer W. Loon R No
MN - 49B Gerald F. 'Jerry'  Newton Yes
MN - 50A Linda Slocum Yes
MN - 50B Ann Lenczewski Yes
MN - 50B Katherine 'Kate'  Knuth Yes
MN - 51B Tom Tillberry Yes
MN - 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen Yes
MN - 53A Paul Gardner Yes
MN - 53B Carol McFarlane R No
MN - 54A Mindy G. Greiling No
MN - 54B Denny McNamara R No
MN - 54B Bev Scalze Yes
MN - 55A Michael L. 'Mike'  Beard R No
MN - 55B Nora Slawik Yes
MN - 56A Julie Bunn No
MN - 56B Marsha Swails No
MN - 57A Tara Mack R Did Not Vote
MN - 57A Karla Bigham Yes
MN - 58A Mary Liz Holberg R No
MN - 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo R No
MN - 58B Bobby Joe Champion Yes
MN - 59A Joe Mullery Yes
MN - 60A Diane Loeffler Yes
MN - 60A Margaret Anderson Kelliher Yes
MN - 60B Phyllis Kahn Yes
MN - 61A Frank D. Hornstein Yes
MN - 61B Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden Yes
MN - 61B Paul C. Thissen Yes
MN - 62A Karen J. Clark Yes
MN - 63A Jim T. Davnie Yes
MN - 63B Jean Wagenius Yes
MN - 64A Erin Murphy Yes
MN - 64B Michael 'Mike'  Paymar Yes
MN - 65A Cy Thao Yes
MN - 65B Carlos Mariani Yes
MN - 66A Alice Hausman Yes
MN - 66B John Lesch Yes
MN - 67A Tim Mahoney Yes
MN - 67B Sheldon Johnson Yes
arrow_upward