WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HB 1060 - Agriculture and Business Facility Tax Refund Reductions - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
SD 1 Jason Frerichs Democratic No
SD 1 Dennis Feickert Democratic Yes
SD 1 Susan M. Wismer Democratic No
SD 2 Brock L. Greenfield Republican Yes
SD 2 H. Paul Dennert Democratic Yes
SD 2 Elaine M. Elliott Democratic No
SD 3 David Novstrup Republican Yes
SD 4 Valentine Bryce 'Val'  Rausch Republican Yes
SD 4 Steve T. Street Democratic Yes
SD 5 Bob Faehn Republican Yes
SD 5 Roger D. Solum Republican Yes
SD 6 Kristi Noem Republican Yes
SD 7 Carol A. Pitts Republican Yes
SD 7 Larry J. Tidemann Republican Yes
SD 8 Mitch Fargen Democratic No
SD 8 Gerald F. Lange Democratic No
SD 9 Richard A. Engels Democratic No
SD 9 Deb M. Peters Republican Yes
SD 10 Roger W. Hunt Republican Yes
SD 10 Shantel Krebs Republican Yes
SD 11 Todd Schlekeway Republican Yes
SD 11 Darrell D. Solberg Democratic No
SD 12 Manford J. 'Manny'  Steele Republican Yes
SD 12 Richard Blake Curd Republican Yes
SD 13 William R. 'Bill'  Thompson Democratic No
SD 14 Joni M. Cutler Republican Yes
SD 14 Marc S. Feinstein Democratic No
SD 15 Patrick A. Kirschman Democratic Yes
SD 15 Martha Vanderlinde Democratic No
SD 16 James W. 'Jim'  Bolin Republican Yes
SD 16 Dan Lederman Republican No
SD 17 Jamie M. Boomgarden Republican Yes
SD 17 Eldon Eugene Nygaard Democratic Yes
SD 18 Nick G. Moser Republican Yes
SD 18 Bernie P. Hunhoff Democratic No
SD 19 Bill L. 'Billy'  Van Gerpen Republican Yes
SD 19 J.E. 'Jim'  Putnam Republican Yes
SD 20 Noel Hamiel Republican Yes
SD 20 Lance Carson Republican Yes
SD 21 Thomas J. Deadrick Republican Yes
SD 21 Kent D. Juhnke Republican Yes
SD 22 Peggy Anne Gibson Democratic No
SD 22 Quinten L. Burg Democratic No
SD 23 Justin R. Cronin Republican Yes
SD 23 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Hoffman Republican Yes
SD 24 Tim G. Rounds Republican Yes
SD 24 Ryan P. Olson Republican Yes
SD 25 Oran A. Sorenson Democratic No
SD 25 Timothy A. 'Tim'  Rave Republican Yes
SD 26A Larry James Lucas Democratic No
SD 26B Kim L. Vanneman Republican Yes
SD 27 Ed Iron Cloud III Democratic Yes
SD 27 Kevin Killer Democratic Did Not Vote
SD 28A Dean D. Schrempp Democratic No
SD 28B Betty Olson Republican Yes
SD 29 Thomas J. Brunner Republican Did Not Vote
SD 29 Dean Wink Republican Did Not Vote
SD 30 Mike Jon Verchio Republican Yes
SD 30 Lance S. Russell Republican No
SD 31 Charles M. Turbiville Republican Yes
SD 31 Fred W. Romkema Republican Yes
SD 32 Kristin A. Conzet Republican Yes
SD 32 Brian G. Gosch Republican Yes
SD 33 Jacqueline Sly Republican Yes
SD 33 Phil Jensen Republican Yes
SD 34 David Lust Republican Yes
SD 34 Ed McLaughlin Republican Yes
SD 35 Don 'Pete'  Kopp Republican Yes
SD 35 Mark K. Kirkeby Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
SD - 1 Jason Frerichs D No
SD - 1 Dennis Feickert D Yes
SD - 1 Susan M. Wismer D No
SD - 2 Brock L. Greenfield R Yes
SD - 2 H. Paul Dennert D Yes
SD - 2 Elaine M. Elliott D No
SD - 3 David Novstrup R Yes
SD - 4 Valentine Bryce 'Val'  Rausch R Yes
SD - 4 Steve T. Street D Yes
SD - 5 Bob Faehn R Yes
SD - 5 Roger D. Solum R Yes
SD - 6 Kristi Noem R Yes
SD - 7 Carol A. Pitts R Yes
SD - 7 Larry J. Tidemann R Yes
SD - 8 Mitch Fargen D No
SD - 8 Gerald F. Lange D No
SD - 9 Richard A. Engels D No
SD - 9 Deb M. Peters R Yes
SD - 10 Roger W. Hunt R Yes
SD - 10 Shantel Krebs R Yes
SD - 11 Todd Schlekeway R Yes
SD - 11 Darrell D. Solberg D No
SD - 12 Manford J. 'Manny'  Steele R Yes
SD - 12 Richard Blake Curd R Yes
SD - 13 William R. 'Bill'  Thompson D No
SD - 14 Joni M. Cutler R Yes
SD - 14 Marc S. Feinstein D No
SD - 15 Patrick A. Kirschman D Yes
SD - 15 Martha Vanderlinde D No
SD - 16 James W. 'Jim'  Bolin R Yes
SD - 16 Dan Lederman R No
SD - 17 Jamie M. Boomgarden R Yes
SD - 17 Eldon Eugene Nygaard D Yes
SD - 18 Nick G. Moser R Yes
SD - 18 Bernie P. Hunhoff D No
SD - 19 Bill L. 'Billy'  Van Gerpen R Yes
SD - 19 J.E. 'Jim'  Putnam R Yes
SD - 20 Noel Hamiel R Yes
SD - 20 Lance Carson R Yes
SD - 21 Thomas J. Deadrick R Yes
SD - 21 Kent D. Juhnke R Yes
SD - 22 Peggy Anne Gibson D No
SD - 22 Quinten L. Burg D No
SD - 23 Justin R. Cronin R Yes
SD - 23 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Hoffman R Yes
SD - 24 Tim G. Rounds R Yes
SD - 24 Ryan P. Olson R Yes
SD - 25 Oran A. Sorenson D No
SD - 25 Timothy A. 'Tim'  Rave R Yes
SD - 26A Larry James Lucas D No
SD - 26B Kim L. Vanneman R Yes
SD - 27 Ed Iron Cloud III D Yes
SD - 27 Kevin Killer D Did Not Vote
SD - 28A Dean D. Schrempp D No
SD - 28B Betty Olson R Yes
SD - 29 Thomas J. Brunner R Did Not Vote
SD - 29 Dean Wink R Did Not Vote
SD - 30 Mike Jon Verchio R Yes
SD - 30 Lance S. Russell R No
SD - 31 Charles M. Turbiville R Yes
SD - 31 Fred W. Romkema R Yes
SD - 32 Kristin A. Conzet R Yes
SD - 32 Brian G. Gosch R Yes
SD - 33 Jacqueline Sly R Yes
SD - 33 Phil Jensen R Yes
SD - 34 David Lust R Yes
SD - 34 Ed McLaughlin R Yes
SD - 35 Don 'Pete'  Kopp R Yes
SD - 35 Mark K. Kirkeby R Yes
arrow_upward