WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

SB 493 - Increasing Use of Renewable Energy - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
CT 1 Kenneth P. Green Democratic Yes
CT 2 Jason W. Bartlett Democratic Yes
CT 3 Minnie Gonzalez Democratic Yes
CT 4 Kelvin Roldan Democratic Yes
CT 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey Democratic Yes
CT 6 Hector Luis Robles Democratic Yes
CT 7 Douglas McCrory Democratic Yes
CT 8 Joan A. Lewis Democratic Yes
CT 9 Jason Rojas Democratic Yes
CT 10 Henry J. Genga Democratic Yes
CT 11 Timothy D. Larson Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 12 Ryan P. Barry Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CT 14 William 'Bill'  Aman Republican No
CT 15 David Baram Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 16 Linda Schofield Democratic Yes
CT 17 Timothy B. 'Tim'  LeGeyt Republican No
CT 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 19 Beth Bye Democratic Yes
CT 20 David D. McCluskey Democratic Yes
CT 21 Demetrios S. Giannaros Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 23 Marilyn Giuliano Republican No
CT 24 Timothy E. 'Tim'  O'Brien Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 25 John C. Geragosian Democratic Yes
CT 26 Peter A. Tercyak Democratic Yes
CT 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis Democratic Yes
CT 28 Russell A. 'Russ'  Morin Democratic Yes
CT 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 30 Joe Aresimowicz Democratic No
CT 31 Thomas J. Kehoe Democratic Yes
CT 32 James A. 'Jim'  O'Rourke III Democratic Yes
CT 33 Joseph C. Serra Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 34 Gail K. Hamm Democratic Yes
CT 35 Brian J. O'Connor Democratic Yes
CT 36 James Field F. Spallone Democratic Yes
CT 37 Ed Jutila Democratic Yes
CT 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter Democratic Yes
CT 39 Ernest Hewett Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher Democratic No
CT 41 Elissa T. Wright Democratic Yes
CT 42 Tom Reynolds Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 43 Diana S. Urban Democratic Yes
CT 44 Mae M. Flexer Democratic Yes
CT 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 46 Melissa Riley Democratic Yes
CT 47 Christopher Coutu Republican No
CT 48 Linda A. Orange Democratic Yes
CT 49 Susan Johnson Democratic Yes
CT 50 Mike Alberts Republican Did Not Vote
CT 51 Shawn Thomas Johnston Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 52 Penny Bacchiochi Republican No
CT 53 Bryan Hurlburt Democratic Yes
CT 54 Denise W. Merrill Democratic Yes
CT 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer Republican No
CT 56 Claire L. Janowski Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 57 Ted Graziani Democratic Yes
CT 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita Democratic No
CT 59 Karen M. Jarmoc Democratic No
CT 60 Peggy Sayers Democratic No
CT 61 Matthew J. Conway Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 62 Maryanne 'Annie'  Hornish Democratic Yes
CT 63 John B. Rigby Republican No
CT 64 Roberta B. Willis Democratic Yes
CT 65 Michelle L. Cook Democratic Yes
CT 66 Craig A. Miner Republican No
CT 67 Clark J. Chapin Republican No
CT 68 Sean Williams Republican No
CT 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill Republican No
CT 70 Rosa C. Rebimbas Republican No
CT 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio Republican No
CT 72 Larry B. Butler Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 73 Jeffrey J. Berger Democratic No
CT 74 Selim G. Noujaim Republican No
CT 75 David Aldarondo Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 76 John E. Piscopo Republican No
CT 77 Christopher A. Wright Democratic Yes
CT 78 William A. Hamzy Republican No
CT 79 Frank N. Nicastro Sr. Democratic Yes
CT 80 John 'Corky'  Mazurek Democratic No
CT 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski Democratic Yes
CT 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan Democratic Yes
CT 85 Mary M. Mushinsky Democratic Yes
CT 86 Vincent J. 'Vin'  Candelora Republican No
CT 87 Steve Fontana Democratic Yes
CT 88 Brendan Sharkey Democratic Yes
CT 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello Democratic Yes
CT 90 Mary G. Fritz Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 91 Peter F. Villano Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon Democratic Yes
CT 93 Toni Edmonds Walker Democratic Yes
CT 94 Gary A. Winfield Democratic Yes
CT 95 Juan R. Candelaria Democratic Yes
CT 96 Cameron C. 'Cam'  Staples Democratic Yes
CT 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna Democratic Yes
CT 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 99 Michael P. 'Mike'  Lawlor Democratic Yes
CT 100 Matthew L. 'Matt'  Lesser Democratic Yes
CT 101 Deborah W. 'Deb'  Heinrich Democratic Yes
CT 102 Lonnie Reed Democratic Yes
CT 103 Elizabeth H. Esty Democratic Yes
CT 104 Linda Menna Gentile Democratic Yes
CT 105 Theresa W. Conroy Democratic Yes
CT 106 Christopher Brennan Lyddy Democratic Yes
CT 107 David A. Scribner Republican No
CT 108 Mary Ann Carson Republican No
CT 109 Joseph J. Taborsak Democratic Yes
CT 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 111 John H. Frey Republican No
CT 112 DebraLee Hovey Republican No
CT 113 Jason Perillo Republican No
CT 114 Themis Klarides Republican No
CT 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan Democratic Yes
CT 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 117 Paul Davis Democratic Yes
CT 118 Barbara Lambert Democratic Yes
CT 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 120 Laura R. Hoydick Republican No
CT 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 122 Lawrence G. Miller Republican No
CT 123 T.R. Rowe Republican Did Not Vote
CT 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 125 John W. Hetherington Republican No
CT 126 Christopher L. Caruso Democratic Yes
CT 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy Democratic Yes
CT 128 Andres Ayala Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 129 Auden C. Grogins Democratic Yes
CT 130 Ezequiel Santiago Democratic Yes
CT 131 David K. Labriola Republican No
CT 132 Thomas J. Drew Democratic Yes
CT 133 Kim Fawcett Democratic Yes
CT 134 Tony Hwang Republican No
CT 135 John E. Stripp Republican Did Not Vote
CT 136 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Mioli Democratic Yes
CT 137 Chris Perone Democratic Yes
CT 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler Republican No
CT 139 Kevin Ryan Democratic Yes
CT 140 Bruce V. Morris Democratic Yes
CT 141 Terrie E. Wood Republican No
CT 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. Republican No
CT 143 Peggy A. Reeves Democratic Yes
CT 144 James A. 'Jim'  Shapiro Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 145 Patricia Billie Miller Democratic Yes
CT 146 Gerald M. Fox III Democratic Yes
CT 147 William Tong Democratic Yes
CT 148 Carlo Leone Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren Republican Did Not Vote
CT 150 Lile R. Gibbons Republican Did Not Vote
CT 151 Alfred F. 'Fred'  Camillo Jr. Republican No
CT Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. Democratic No
State Name Party Vote
CT - 1 Kenneth P. Green D Yes
CT - 2 Jason W. Bartlett D Yes
CT - 3 Minnie Gonzalez D Yes
CT - 4 Kelvin Roldan D Yes
CT - 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey D Yes
CT - 6 Hector Luis Robles D Yes
CT - 7 Douglas McCrory D Yes
CT - 8 Joan A. Lewis D Yes
CT - 9 Jason Rojas D Yes
CT - 10 Henry J. Genga D Yes
CT - 11 Timothy D. Larson D Did Not Vote
CT - 12 Ryan P. Barry D Did Not Vote
CT - 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson D Yes
CT - 14 William 'Bill'  Aman R No
CT - 15 David Baram D Did Not Vote
CT - 16 Linda Schofield D Yes
CT - 17 Timothy B. 'Tim'  LeGeyt R No
CT - 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann D Did Not Vote
CT - 19 Beth Bye D Yes
CT - 20 David D. McCluskey D Yes
CT - 21 Demetrios S. Giannaros D Did Not Vote
CT - 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus D Did Not Vote
CT - 23 Marilyn Giuliano R No
CT - 24 Timothy E. 'Tim'  O'Brien Jr. D Yes
CT - 25 John C. Geragosian D Yes
CT - 26 Peter A. Tercyak D Yes
CT - 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis D Yes
CT - 28 Russell A. 'Russ'  Morin D Yes
CT - 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera D Did Not Vote
CT - 30 Joe Aresimowicz D No
CT - 31 Thomas J. Kehoe D Yes
CT - 32 James A. 'Jim'  O'Rourke III D Yes
CT - 33 Joseph C. Serra D Did Not Vote
CT - 34 Gail K. Hamm D Yes
CT - 35 Brian J. O'Connor D Yes
CT - 36 James Field F. Spallone D Yes
CT - 37 Ed Jutila D Yes
CT - 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter D Yes
CT - 39 Ernest Hewett D Did Not Vote
CT - 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher D No
CT - 41 Elissa T. Wright D Yes
CT - 42 Tom Reynolds D Did Not Vote
CT - 43 Diana S. Urban D Yes
CT - 44 Mae M. Flexer D Yes
CT - 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel D Did Not Vote
CT - 46 Melissa Riley D Yes
CT - 47 Christopher Coutu R No
CT - 48 Linda A. Orange D Yes
CT - 49 Susan Johnson D Yes
CT - 50 Mike Alberts R Did Not Vote
CT - 51 Shawn Thomas Johnston D Did Not Vote
CT - 52 Penny Bacchiochi R No
CT - 53 Bryan Hurlburt D Yes
CT - 54 Denise W. Merrill D Yes
CT - 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer R No
CT - 56 Claire L. Janowski D Did Not Vote
CT - 57 Ted Graziani D Yes
CT - 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita D No
CT - 59 Karen M. Jarmoc D No
CT - 60 Peggy Sayers D No
CT - 61 Matthew J. Conway Jr. D Yes
CT - 62 Maryanne 'Annie'  Hornish D Yes
CT - 63 John B. Rigby R No
CT - 64 Roberta B. Willis D Yes
CT - 65 Michelle L. Cook D Yes
CT - 66 Craig A. Miner R No
CT - 67 Clark J. Chapin R No
CT - 68 Sean Williams R No
CT - 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill R No
CT - 70 Rosa C. Rebimbas R No
CT - 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio R No
CT - 72 Larry B. Butler D Did Not Vote
CT - 73 Jeffrey J. Berger D No
CT - 74 Selim G. Noujaim R No
CT - 75 David Aldarondo D Did Not Vote
CT - 76 John E. Piscopo R No
CT - 77 Christopher A. Wright D Yes
CT - 78 William A. Hamzy R No
CT - 79 Frank N. Nicastro Sr. D Yes
CT - 80 John 'Corky'  Mazurek D No
CT - 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski D Yes
CT - 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie D Did Not Vote
CT - 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan D Yes
CT - 85 Mary M. Mushinsky D Yes
CT - 86 Vincent J. 'Vin'  Candelora R No
CT - 87 Steve Fontana D Yes
CT - 88 Brendan Sharkey D Yes
CT - 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello D Yes
CT - 90 Mary G. Fritz D Did Not Vote
CT - 91 Peter F. Villano D Did Not Vote
CT - 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon D Yes
CT - 93 Toni Edmonds Walker D Yes
CT - 94 Gary A. Winfield D Yes
CT - 95 Juan R. Candelaria D Yes
CT - 96 Cameron C. 'Cam'  Staples D Yes
CT - 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna D Yes
CT - 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz D Did Not Vote
CT - 99 Michael P. 'Mike'  Lawlor D Yes
CT - 100 Matthew L. 'Matt'  Lesser D Yes
CT - 101 Deborah W. 'Deb'  Heinrich D Yes
CT - 102 Lonnie Reed D Yes
CT - 103 Elizabeth H. Esty D Yes
CT - 104 Linda Menna Gentile D Yes
CT - 105 Theresa W. Conroy D Yes
CT - 106 Christopher Brennan Lyddy D Yes
CT - 107 David A. Scribner R No
CT - 108 Mary Ann Carson R No
CT - 109 Joseph J. Taborsak D Yes
CT - 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey D Did Not Vote
CT - 111 John H. Frey R No
CT - 112 DebraLee Hovey R No
CT - 113 Jason Perillo R No
CT - 114 Themis Klarides R No
CT - 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan D Yes
CT - 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito D Did Not Vote
CT - 117 Paul Davis D Yes
CT - 118 Barbara Lambert D Yes
CT - 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy D Did Not Vote
CT - 120 Laura R. Hoydick R No
CT - 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer D Did Not Vote
CT - 122 Lawrence G. Miller R No
CT - 123 T.R. Rowe R Did Not Vote
CT - 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. D Yes
CT - 125 John W. Hetherington R No
CT - 126 Christopher L. Caruso D Yes
CT - 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy D Yes
CT - 128 Andres Ayala Jr. D Yes
CT - 129 Auden C. Grogins D Yes
CT - 130 Ezequiel Santiago D Yes
CT - 131 David K. Labriola R No
CT - 132 Thomas J. Drew D Yes
CT - 133 Kim Fawcett D Yes
CT - 134 Tony Hwang R No
CT - 135 John E. Stripp R Did Not Vote
CT - 136 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Mioli D Yes
CT - 137 Chris Perone D Yes
CT - 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler R No
CT - 139 Kevin Ryan D Yes
CT - 140 Bruce V. Morris D Yes
CT - 141 Terrie E. Wood R No
CT - 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. R No
CT - 143 Peggy A. Reeves D Yes
CT - 144 James A. 'Jim'  Shapiro D Did Not Vote
CT - 145 Patricia Billie Miller D Yes
CT - 146 Gerald M. Fox III D Yes
CT - 147 William Tong D Yes
CT - 148 Carlo Leone D Did Not Vote
CT - 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren R Did Not Vote
CT - 150 Lile R. Gibbons R Did Not Vote
CT - 151 Alfred F. 'Fred'  Camillo Jr. R No
CT - Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. D No
arrow_upward