WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

SB 493 - Increasing Use of Renewable Energy - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (Senate)


State District Name Party Vote
CT 1 John W. Fonfara Democratic Yes
CT 2 Eric D. Coleman Democratic Yes
CT 3 Gary Daniel LeBeau Democratic Yes
CT 4 Mary Ann Handley Democratic Yes
CT 5 Jonathan A. Harris Democratic Yes
CT 6 Donald J. 'Don'  DeFronzo Democratic Yes
CT 7 John A. Kissel Republican Did Not Vote
CT 8 Kevin D. Witkos Republican No
CT 9 Paul R. Doyle Democratic Yes
CT 10 Toni N. Harp Democratic Yes
CT 11 Martin M. Looney Democratic Yes
CT 12 Edward 'Ed'  Meyer Democratic Yes
CT 13 Thomas P. Gaffey Democratic Yes
CT 14 Gayle Slossberg Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 15 Joan V. Hartley Democratic No
CT 16 Sam S.F. Caligiuri Republican No
CT 17 Joseph J. 'Joe'  Crisco Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 18 Andrew M. Maynard Democratic Yes
CT 19 Edith G. Prague Democratic Yes
CT 20 Andrea L. Stillman Democratic Yes
CT 21 Dan Debicella Republican No
CT 22 Anthony J. Musto Democratic Yes
CT 23 Edwin A. 'Ed'  Gomes Democratic Yes
CT 24 Michael A. McLachlan Republican No
CT 25 Bob Duff Democratic No
CT 26 Antonietta 'Toni'  Boucher Republican No
CT 27 Andrew J. McDonald Democratic No
CT 28 John P. McKinney Republican No
CT 29 Donald E. Williams Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 30 Andrew W. Roraback Republican No
CT 31 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Colapietro Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 32 Robert J. 'Rob'  Kane Republican No
CT 33 Eileen M. Daily Democratic Yes
CT 34 Leonard A. 'Len'  Fasano Republican No
CT 35 Anthony 'Tony'  Guglielmo Republican No
CT 36 L. Scott Frantz Republican No
State Name Party Vote
CT - 1 John W. Fonfara D Yes
CT - 2 Eric D. Coleman D Yes
CT - 3 Gary Daniel LeBeau D Yes
CT - 4 Mary Ann Handley D Yes
CT - 5 Jonathan A. Harris D Yes
CT - 6 Donald J. 'Don'  DeFronzo D Yes
CT - 7 John A. Kissel R Did Not Vote
CT - 8 Kevin D. Witkos R No
CT - 9 Paul R. Doyle D Yes
CT - 10 Toni N. Harp D Yes
CT - 11 Martin M. Looney D Yes
CT - 12 Edward 'Ed'  Meyer D Yes
CT - 13 Thomas P. Gaffey D Yes
CT - 14 Gayle Slossberg D Did Not Vote
CT - 15 Joan V. Hartley D No
CT - 16 Sam S.F. Caligiuri R No
CT - 17 Joseph J. 'Joe'  Crisco Jr. D Yes
CT - 18 Andrew M. Maynard D Yes
CT - 19 Edith G. Prague D Yes
CT - 20 Andrea L. Stillman D Yes
CT - 21 Dan Debicella R No
CT - 22 Anthony J. Musto D Yes
CT - 23 Edwin A. 'Ed'  Gomes D Yes
CT - 24 Michael A. McLachlan R No
CT - 25 Bob Duff D No
CT - 26 Antonietta 'Toni'  Boucher R No
CT - 27 Andrew J. McDonald D No
CT - 28 John P. McKinney R No
CT - 29 Donald E. Williams Jr. D Yes
CT - 30 Andrew W. Roraback R No
CT - 31 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Colapietro Jr. D Yes
CT - 32 Robert J. 'Rob'  Kane R No
CT - 33 Eileen M. Daily D Yes
CT - 34 Leonard A. 'Len'  Fasano R No
CT - 35 Anthony 'Tony'  Guglielmo R No
CT - 36 L. Scott Frantz R No
arrow_upward