HB 148 - Authorizes the Transfer of Federal Lands to the State - Voting Record

Result: Concurrence Vote Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
UT 1 Ronda Rudd Menlove Republican Yes
UT 3 Jack R. Draxler Republican Yes
UT 4 David G. Butterfield Republican Yes
UT 5 R. Curt Webb Republican Yes
UT 6 Brad J. Galvez Republican Yes
UT 7 Ryan Wilcox Republican Yes
UT 8 Gage Froerer Republican Yes
UT 9 Jeremy Peterson Republican Yes
UT 10 Dixon M. Pitcher Republican Yes
UT 11 Brad L. Dee Republican Yes
UT 12 Richard A. Greenwood Republican Yes
UT 13 Paul Ray Republican Yes
UT 14 Curtis M. Oda Republican Yes
UT 15 Bradley R. 'Brad'  Wilson Republican Yes
UT 16 Stephen G. 'Steve'  Handy Republican Yes
UT 17 Stewart E. Barlow Republican Yes
UT 18 Roger E. Barrus Republican Yes
UT 19 Jim Nielson Republican Yes
UT 20 Rebecca 'Becky'  Edwards Republican Yes
UT 21 Douglas V. Sagers Republican Yes
UT 22 Susan D. Duckworth Democratic Yes
UT 23 Jennifer M. 'Jen'  Seelig Democratic No
UT 24 Rebecca Chavez-Houck Democratic No
UT 25 Joel K. Briscoe Democratic No
UT 26 David E. Litvack Democratic No
UT 27 John 'Frugal'  Dougall Republican Yes
UT 28 Brian S. King Democratic No
UT 29 Lee B. Perry Republican Yes
UT 30 Brian Doughty Democratic No
UT 30 Janice M. Fisher Democratic No
UT 31 Larry B. Wiley Democratic No
UT 32 Fred C. Cox Republican Yes
UT 32 LaVar Christensen Republican Yes
UT 33 Neal B. Hendrickson Democratic Yes
UT 34 Johnny Anderson Republican Yes
UT 35 Mark A. Wheatley Democratic No
UT 36 Patrice M. Arent Democratic No
UT 37 Carol Spackman Moss Democratic No
UT 38 Eric K. Hutchings Republican Yes
UT 39 James 'Jim'  Dunnigan Republican Yes
UT 40 Lynn N. Hemingway Democratic No
UT 41 Todd E. Kiser Republican Yes
UT 41 Daniel 'Dan'  McCay Republican Yes
UT 42 Jim Bird Republican Did Not Vote
UT 43 Wayne A. Harper Republican Yes
UT 44 Tim M. Cosgrove Democratic No
UT 45 Steven 'Steve'  Eliason Republican Yes
UT 46 Marie H. Poulson Democratic No
UT 47 Ken Ivory Republican Yes
UT 49 Derek Brown Republican Yes
UT 50 Merlynn T. Newbold Republican Yes
UT 51 Gregory 'Greg'  Hughes Republican Yes
UT 53 Melvin R. Brown Republican Yes
UT 54 Kraig J. Powell Republican Yes
UT 55 John G. Mathis Republican Yes
UT 56 Kenneth W. Sumsion Republican Yes
UT 57 Craig A. Frank Republican Yes
UT 58 Stephen Eric Sandstrom Republican Yes
UT 59 Val L. Peterson Republican Yes
UT 60 Bradley M. 'Brad'  Daw Republican Yes
UT 61 Keith Grover Republican Yes
UT 62 Christopher N. 'Chris'  Herrod Republican Yes
UT 63 Dean Sanpei Republican Yes
UT 64 Rebecca D. 'Becky'  Lockhart Republican Did Not Vote
UT 65 Francis D. Gibson Republican Yes
UT 66 Michael T. 'Mike'  Morley Republican Yes
UT 67 Patrick L. Painter Republican Yes
UT 68 Bill Wright Republican Yes
UT 69 Christine F. 'Chris'  Watkins Democratic Yes
UT 70 Kay L. McIff Republican Yes
UT 71 Bradley G. 'Brad'  Last Republican Yes
UT 72 Evan J. Vickers Republican Yes
UT 73 Michael E. 'Mike'  Noel Republican Yes
UT 74 V. Lowry Snow Republican Yes
UT 75 Don L. Ipson Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
UT - 1 Ronda Rudd Menlove R Yes
UT - 3 Jack R. Draxler R Yes
UT - 4 David G. Butterfield R Yes
UT - 5 R. Curt Webb R Yes
UT - 6 Brad J. Galvez R Yes
UT - 7 Ryan Wilcox R Yes
UT - 8 Gage Froerer R Yes
UT - 9 Jeremy Peterson R Yes
UT - 10 Dixon M. Pitcher R Yes
UT - 11 Brad L. Dee R Yes
UT - 12 Richard A. Greenwood R Yes
UT - 13 Paul Ray R Yes
UT - 14 Curtis M. Oda R Yes
UT - 15 Bradley R. 'Brad'  Wilson R Yes
UT - 16 Stephen G. 'Steve'  Handy R Yes
UT - 17 Stewart E. Barlow R Yes
UT - 18 Roger E. Barrus R Yes
UT - 19 Jim Nielson R Yes
UT - 20 Rebecca 'Becky'  Edwards R Yes
UT - 21 Douglas V. Sagers R Yes
UT - 22 Susan D. Duckworth D Yes
UT - 23 Jennifer M. 'Jen'  Seelig D No
UT - 24 Rebecca Chavez-Houck D No
UT - 25 Joel K. Briscoe D No
UT - 26 David E. Litvack D No
UT - 27 John 'Frugal'  Dougall R Yes
UT - 28 Brian S. King D No
UT - 29 Lee B. Perry R Yes
UT - 30 Brian Doughty D No
UT - 30 Janice M. Fisher D No
UT - 31 Larry B. Wiley D No
UT - 32 Fred C. Cox R Yes
UT - 32 LaVar Christensen R Yes
UT - 33 Neal B. Hendrickson D Yes
UT - 34 Johnny Anderson R Yes
UT - 35 Mark A. Wheatley D No
UT - 36 Patrice M. Arent D No
UT - 37 Carol Spackman Moss D No
UT - 38 Eric K. Hutchings R Yes
UT - 39 James 'Jim'  Dunnigan R Yes
UT - 40 Lynn N. Hemingway D No
UT - 41 Todd E. Kiser R Yes
UT - 41 Daniel 'Dan'  McCay R Yes
UT - 42 Jim Bird R Did Not Vote
UT - 43 Wayne A. Harper R Yes
UT - 44 Tim M. Cosgrove D No
UT - 45 Steven 'Steve'  Eliason R Yes
UT - 46 Marie H. Poulson D No
UT - 47 Ken Ivory R Yes
UT - 49 Derek Brown R Yes
UT - 50 Merlynn T. Newbold R Yes
UT - 51 Gregory 'Greg'  Hughes R Yes
UT - 53 Melvin R. Brown R Yes
UT - 54 Kraig J. Powell R Yes
UT - 55 John G. Mathis R Yes
UT - 56 Kenneth W. Sumsion R Yes
UT - 57 Craig A. Frank R Yes
UT - 58 Stephen Eric Sandstrom R Yes
UT - 59 Val L. Peterson R Yes
UT - 60 Bradley M. 'Brad'  Daw R Yes
UT - 61 Keith Grover R Yes
UT - 62 Christopher N. 'Chris'  Herrod R Yes
UT - 63 Dean Sanpei R Yes
UT - 64 Rebecca D. 'Becky'  Lockhart R Did Not Vote
UT - 65 Francis D. Gibson R Yes
UT - 66 Michael T. 'Mike'  Morley R Yes
UT - 67 Patrick L. Painter R Yes
UT - 68 Bill Wright R Yes
UT - 69 Christine F. 'Chris'  Watkins D Yes
UT - 70 Kay L. McIff R Yes
UT - 71 Bradley G. 'Brad'  Last R Yes
UT - 72 Evan J. Vickers R Yes
UT - 73 Michael E. 'Mike'  Noel R Yes
UT - 74 V. Lowry Snow R Yes
UT - 75 Don L. Ipson R Yes
arrow_upward