WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HB 5021 - Authorizes the Sale of Alcohol on Sundays and Certain Holidays - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
CT 1 Matthew D. 'Matt'  Ritter Democratic Yes
CT 2 Dan Carter Republican Yes
CT 3 Minnie Gonzalez Democratic No
CT 4 Kelvin Roldan Democratic Yes
CT 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey Democratic No
CT 6 Hector Luis Robles Democratic Yes
CT 7 Douglas McCrory Democratic Yes
CT 8 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ackert Republican No
CT 9 Jason Rojas Democratic Yes
CT 10 Henry J. Genga Democratic Yes
CT 11 Timothy D. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 12 Geoff Luxenberg Democratic Yes
CT 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CT 14 William 'Bill'  Aman Republican Yes
CT 15 David Baram Democratic Yes
CT 16 Linda Schofield Democratic Yes
CT 17 Timothy B. 'Tim'  LeGeyt Republican No
CT 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann Democratic Yes
CT 19 Brian Becker Democratic Yes
CT 20 Joe Verrengia Democratic Yes
CT 21 William A. 'Bill'  Wadsworth Republican Yes
CT 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus Democratic Yes
CT 23 Marilyn Giuliano Republican No
CT 24 Richard 'Rick'  Lopes Democratic Yes
CT 25 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Sanchez Democratic Yes
CT 26 Peter A. Tercyak Democratic Yes
CT 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis Democratic Yes
CT 28 Russell A. 'Russ'  Morin Democratic Yes
CT 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera Democratic Yes
CT 30 Joe Aresimowicz Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 31 Prasad Srinivasan Republican Yes
CT 32 Christie Carpino Republican Yes
CT 33 Joseph C. Serra Democratic Yes
CT 34 Gail K. Hamm Democratic Yes
CT 35 James M. Crawford Democratic Yes
CT 36 Philip J. 'Phil'  Miller Democratic Yes
CT 37 Ed Jutila Democratic Yes
CT 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter Democratic Yes
CT 39 Ernest Hewett Democratic Yes
CT 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher Democratic Yes
CT 41 Elissa T. Wright Democratic Yes
CT 42 Tom Reynolds Democratic Yes
CT 43 Diana S. Urban Democratic Yes
CT 44 Mae M. Flexer Democratic Yes
CT 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel Democratic Yes
CT 46 Melissa Riley Democratic Yes
CT 47 Christopher Coutu Republican Yes
CT 48 Linda A. Orange Democratic No
CT 49 Susan Johnson Democratic Yes
CT 50 Mike Alberts Republican No
CT 51 Daniel S. 'Danny'  Rovero Democratic Yes
CT 52 Penny Bacchiochi Republican Yes
CT 53 Bryan Hurlburt Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 54 Gregory 'Gregg'  Haddad Democratic Yes
CT 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer Republican Yes
CT 56 Claire L. Janowski Democratic Yes
CT 57 Christopher Davis Republican Yes
CT 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita Democratic Yes
CT 59 David W. Kiner Democratic Yes
CT 60 Peggy Sayers Democratic Yes
CT 61 Elaine C. 'Elaine'  O'Brien Democratic Yes
CT 62 Bill Simanski Republican Yes
CT 63 John B. Rigby Republican No
CT 64 Roberta B. Willis Democratic Yes
CT 65 Michelle L. Cook Democratic Yes
CT 66 Craig A. Miner Republican Yes
CT 67 Clark J. Chapin Republican Yes
CT 68 Sean Williams Republican Yes
CT 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill Republican Yes
CT 70 Rosa C. Rebimbas Republican Yes
CT 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio Republican No
CT 72 Larry B. Butler Democratic No
CT 73 Jeffrey J. Berger Democratic Yes
CT 74 Selim G. Noujaim Republican Did Not Vote
CT 75 David Aldarondo Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 76 John E. Piscopo Republican Yes
CT 77 Christopher A. Wright Democratic No
CT 78 Whit Betts Republican No
CT 79 Frank N. Nicastro Sr. Democratic No
CT 80 Robert C. 'Rob'  Sampson Republican Yes
CT 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski Democratic Yes
CT 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie Democratic No
CT 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan Democratic Yes
CT 85 Mary M. Mushinsky Democratic Yes
CT 86 Vincent J. 'Vin'  Candelora Republican Yes
CT 87 David Yaccarino Republican Yes
CT 88 Brendan Sharkey Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello Democratic No
CT 90 Mary G. Fritz Democratic Yes
CT 91 Peter F. Villano Democratic Yes
CT 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon Democratic Yes
CT 93 Toni Edmonds Walker Democratic Yes
CT 94 Gary A. Winfield Democratic Yes
CT 95 Juan R. Candelaria Democratic No
CT 96 Roland J. Lemar Democratic Yes
CT 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna Democratic Yes
CT 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz Democratic Yes
CT 99 James M. Albis Democratic Yes
CT 100 Matthew L. 'Matt'  Lesser Democratic Yes
CT 101 Noreen S. Kokoruda Republican Did Not Vote
CT 102 Lonnie Reed Democratic Yes
CT 103 Alfred C. 'Al'  Adinolfi Republican No
CT 104 Linda Menna Gentile Democratic Yes
CT 105 Leonard C. 'Len'  Greene Jr. Republican Yes
CT 106 Christopher Brennan Lyddy Democratic Yes
CT 107 David A. Scribner Republican No
CT 108 Richard A. Smith Republican No
CT 109 Joseph J. Taborsak Democratic Yes
CT 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey Democratic Yes
CT 111 John H. Frey Republican No
CT 112 DebraLee Hovey Republican Did Not Vote
CT 113 Jason Perillo Republican Yes
CT 114 Themis Klarides Republican Yes
CT 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan Democratic Yes
CT 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito Democratic Yes
CT 117 Paul Davis Democratic Yes
CT 118 Kim Rose Democratic Yes
CT 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy Democratic Yes
CT 120 Laura R. Hoydick Republican Yes
CT 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer Democratic No
CT 122 Lawrence G. Miller Republican No
CT 123 T.R. Rowe Republican No
CT 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 125 John W. Hetherington Republican Yes
CT 126 Charlie L. Stallworth Democratic No
CT 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy Democratic Yes
CT 128 Andres Ayala Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 129 Auden C. Grogins Democratic Yes
CT 130 Ezequiel Santiago Democratic Yes
CT 131 David K. Labriola Republican Yes
CT 132 Brenda L. Kupchick Republican Yes
CT 133 Kim Fawcett Democratic Yes
CT 134 Tony Hwang Republican Yes
CT 135 John T. Shaban Republican Yes
CT 136 Jonathan Steinberg Democratic Yes
CT 137 Chris Perone Democratic Yes
CT 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler Republican Yes
CT 139 Kevin Ryan Democratic Yes
CT 140 Bruce V. Morris Democratic No
CT 141 Terrie E. Wood Republican Yes
CT 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. Republican Yes
CT 143 Gail Lavielle Republican Yes
CT 144 Michael L. 'Mike'  Molgano Republican Yes
CT 145 Patricia Billie Miller Democratic No
CT 146 Gerald M. Fox III Democratic Yes
CT 147 William Tong Democratic Yes
CT 148 Daniel J. 'Dan'  Fox Democratic Yes
CT 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren Republican Yes
CT 150 Lile R. Gibbons Republican Did Not Vote
CT 151 Alfred F. 'Fred'  Camillo Jr. Republican Yes
CT Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. Democratic No
State Name Party Vote
CT - 1 Matthew D. 'Matt'  Ritter D Yes
CT - 2 Dan Carter R Yes
CT - 3 Minnie Gonzalez D No
CT - 4 Kelvin Roldan D Yes
CT - 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey D No
CT - 6 Hector Luis Robles D Yes
CT - 7 Douglas McCrory D Yes
CT - 8 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ackert R No
CT - 9 Jason Rojas D Yes
CT - 10 Henry J. Genga D Yes
CT - 11 Timothy D. Larson D Yes
CT - 12 Geoff Luxenberg D Yes
CT - 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson D Yes
CT - 14 William 'Bill'  Aman R Yes
CT - 15 David Baram D Yes
CT - 16 Linda Schofield D Yes
CT - 17 Timothy B. 'Tim'  LeGeyt R No
CT - 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann D Yes
CT - 19 Brian Becker D Yes
CT - 20 Joe Verrengia D Yes
CT - 21 William A. 'Bill'  Wadsworth R Yes
CT - 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus D Yes
CT - 23 Marilyn Giuliano R No
CT - 24 Richard 'Rick'  Lopes D Yes
CT - 25 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Sanchez D Yes
CT - 26 Peter A. Tercyak D Yes
CT - 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis D Yes
CT - 28 Russell A. 'Russ'  Morin D Yes
CT - 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera D Yes
CT - 30 Joe Aresimowicz D Did Not Vote
CT - 31 Prasad Srinivasan R Yes
CT - 32 Christie Carpino R Yes
CT - 33 Joseph C. Serra D Yes
CT - 34 Gail K. Hamm D Yes
CT - 35 James M. Crawford D Yes
CT - 36 Philip J. 'Phil'  Miller D Yes
CT - 37 Ed Jutila D Yes
CT - 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter D Yes
CT - 39 Ernest Hewett D Yes
CT - 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher D Yes
CT - 41 Elissa T. Wright D Yes
CT - 42 Tom Reynolds D Yes
CT - 43 Diana S. Urban D Yes
CT - 44 Mae M. Flexer D Yes
CT - 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel D Yes
CT - 46 Melissa Riley D Yes
CT - 47 Christopher Coutu R Yes
CT - 48 Linda A. Orange D No
CT - 49 Susan Johnson D Yes
CT - 50 Mike Alberts R No
CT - 51 Daniel S. 'Danny'  Rovero D Yes
CT - 52 Penny Bacchiochi R Yes
CT - 53 Bryan Hurlburt D Did Not Vote
CT - 54 Gregory 'Gregg'  Haddad D Yes
CT - 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer R Yes
CT - 56 Claire L. Janowski D Yes
CT - 57 Christopher Davis R Yes
CT - 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita D Yes
CT - 59 David W. Kiner D Yes
CT - 60 Peggy Sayers D Yes
CT - 61 Elaine C. 'Elaine'  O'Brien D Yes
CT - 62 Bill Simanski R Yes
CT - 63 John B. Rigby R No
CT - 64 Roberta B. Willis D Yes
CT - 65 Michelle L. Cook D Yes
CT - 66 Craig A. Miner R Yes
CT - 67 Clark J. Chapin R Yes
CT - 68 Sean Williams R Yes
CT - 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill R Yes
CT - 70 Rosa C. Rebimbas R Yes
CT - 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio R No
CT - 72 Larry B. Butler D No
CT - 73 Jeffrey J. Berger D Yes
CT - 74 Selim G. Noujaim R Did Not Vote
CT - 75 David Aldarondo D Did Not Vote
CT - 76 John E. Piscopo R Yes
CT - 77 Christopher A. Wright D No
CT - 78 Whit Betts R No
CT - 79 Frank N. Nicastro Sr. D No
CT - 80 Robert C. 'Rob'  Sampson R Yes
CT - 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski D Yes
CT - 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie D No
CT - 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan D Yes
CT - 85 Mary M. Mushinsky D Yes
CT - 86 Vincent J. 'Vin'  Candelora R Yes
CT - 87 David Yaccarino R Yes
CT - 88 Brendan Sharkey D Did Not Vote
CT - 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello D No
CT - 90 Mary G. Fritz D Yes
CT - 91 Peter F. Villano D Yes
CT - 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon D Yes
CT - 93 Toni Edmonds Walker D Yes
CT - 94 Gary A. Winfield D Yes
CT - 95 Juan R. Candelaria D No
CT - 96 Roland J. Lemar D Yes
CT - 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna D Yes
CT - 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz D Yes
CT - 99 James M. Albis D Yes
CT - 100 Matthew L. 'Matt'  Lesser D Yes
CT - 101 Noreen S. Kokoruda R Did Not Vote
CT - 102 Lonnie Reed D Yes
CT - 103 Alfred C. 'Al'  Adinolfi R No
CT - 104 Linda Menna Gentile D Yes
CT - 105 Leonard C. 'Len'  Greene Jr. R Yes
CT - 106 Christopher Brennan Lyddy D Yes
CT - 107 David A. Scribner R No
CT - 108 Richard A. Smith R No
CT - 109 Joseph J. Taborsak D Yes
CT - 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey D Yes
CT - 111 John H. Frey R No
CT - 112 DebraLee Hovey R Did Not Vote
CT - 113 Jason Perillo R Yes
CT - 114 Themis Klarides R Yes
CT - 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan D Yes
CT - 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito D Yes
CT - 117 Paul Davis D Yes
CT - 118 Kim Rose D Yes
CT - 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy D Yes
CT - 120 Laura R. Hoydick R Yes
CT - 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer D No
CT - 122 Lawrence G. Miller R No
CT - 123 T.R. Rowe R No
CT - 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. D Yes
CT - 125 John W. Hetherington R Yes
CT - 126 Charlie L. Stallworth D No
CT - 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy D Yes
CT - 128 Andres Ayala Jr. D Yes
CT - 129 Auden C. Grogins D Yes
CT - 130 Ezequiel Santiago D Yes
CT - 131 David K. Labriola R Yes
CT - 132 Brenda L. Kupchick R Yes
CT - 133 Kim Fawcett D Yes
CT - 134 Tony Hwang R Yes
CT - 135 John T. Shaban R Yes
CT - 136 Jonathan Steinberg D Yes
CT - 137 Chris Perone D Yes
CT - 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler R Yes
CT - 139 Kevin Ryan D Yes
CT - 140 Bruce V. Morris D No
CT - 141 Terrie E. Wood R Yes
CT - 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. R Yes
CT - 143 Gail Lavielle R Yes
CT - 144 Michael L. 'Mike'  Molgano R Yes
CT - 145 Patricia Billie Miller D No
CT - 146 Gerald M. Fox III D Yes
CT - 147 William Tong D Yes
CT - 148 Daniel J. 'Dan'  Fox D Yes
CT - 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren R Yes
CT - 150 Lile R. Gibbons R Did Not Vote
CT - 151 Alfred F. 'Fred'  Camillo Jr. R Yes
CT - Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. D No
arrow_upward