HF 2958 - Authorizes New Viking Stadium - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)

Roll Number: None
Yes: 71 No: 60
Conference Report Adopted (House)

State District Name Party Vote
MN 1A Dan Fabian Republican Yes
MN 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel Republican Yes
MN 2A Kent Eken Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 2B David Hancock Republican No
MN 3A David Dill Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3B Mary Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3B Carolyn McElfatrick Republican No
MN 4B Larry Howes Republican Yes
MN 4B Paul A. Marquart Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5A John Persell Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5A Tom Rukavina Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5B Tom Anzelc Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6A Carly Melin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7B Kerry Gauthier Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8A Bud Nornes Republican Yes
MN 8A Bill Hilty Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 8B Roger Crawford Republican No
MN 8B Mary Franson Republican No
MN 9A Morrie Lanning Republican Yes
MN 10A John Ward Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 10B Mark A. Murdock Republican Yes
MN 11A Torrey N. Westrom Republican Yes
MN 12B Mike LeMieur Republican Yes
MN 12B Paul H. Anderson Republican Yes
MN 13B Bruce D. Vogel Republican Yes
MN 13B Tim O'Driscoll Republican Yes
MN 14A Steve Gottwalt Republican Yes
MN 14B Larry J. Hosch Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 15A Sondra Erickson Republican No
MN 15B King Banaian Republican No
MN 16A Chris Swedzinski Republican No
MN 16B Paul Torkelson Republican Yes
MN 16B Mary E. Kiffmeyer Republican No
MN 17A Andrew Falk Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 18A Dean Urdahl Republican Yes
MN 18A Ron Shimanski Republican Yes
MN 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen Republican No
MN 19A Bruce D. Anderson Republican No
MN 19A Terence 'Terry'  Morrow Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 19B Kathy Brynaert Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 20A Kelby Woodard Republican Yes
MN 21A Tim Kelly Republican Yes
MN 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski Republican No
MN 22A Joe Roy Schomacker Republican Yes
MN 22B Rod Hamilton Republican Yes
MN 23A Bob Gunther Republican Yes
MN 23B Tony Cornish Republican Yes
MN 24B Patti Fritz Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 25A Duane Quam Republican No
MN 25B Kim M. Norton Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26A Tina Liebling Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 26A Kory Kath Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26B Mike Benson Republican No
MN 27A Rich Murray Republican Yes
MN 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids Republican Yes
MN 29A Joe McDonald Republican No
MN 31A Kurt Daudt Republican No
MN 31B Tom M. Hackbarth Republican No
MN 32B Bob Barrett Republican No
MN 33A Steve Smith Republican Yes
MN 33B Connie Doepke Republican Yes
MN 34A Joyce J. Peppin Republican No
MN 34B Kurt Zellers Republican No
MN 35A Jim Abeler II Republican Yes
MN 35B Peggy Scott Republican No
MN 35B Mark W. Buesgens Republican No
MN 36B Melissa Hortman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 37B Kurt Patrick Bills Republican No
MN 37B Tim Sanders Republican Yes
MN 38A Diane Anderson Republican No
MN 38A Linda Runbeck Republican No
MN 38B Matt Dean Republican No
MN 38B Doug Wardlow Republican No
MN 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer Republican No
MN 39B Kathy Lohmer Republican No
MN 39B Joseph 'Joe'  Atkins Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40B Debra Hilstrom Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41A Keith Downey Republican No
MN 41B Carolyn Laine Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41B Pat Mazorol Republican No
MN 42A Kirk Stensrud Republican No
MN 43B Leon M. Lillie Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44A Sarah Anderson Republican No
MN 44B John H. Benson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 46A Ryan Winkler Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46B Steve Simon Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47A Denise R. Dittrich Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47A Ernie Leidiger Republican No
MN 47B Joe Hoppe Republican Yes
MN 48B Jenifer W. Loon Republican No
MN 49B Branden Petersen Republican No
MN 50A Linda Slocum Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 50B Katherine 'Kate'  Knuth Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 50B Ann Lenczewski Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 51B Tom Tillberry Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 53B Andrea Kieffer Republican No
MN 53B Carol McFarlane Republican Yes
MN 54A Mindy G. Greiling Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 54B Bev Scalze Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 54B Denny McNamara Republican Yes
MN 55A Michael L. 'Mike'  Beard Republican Yes
MN 55B Nora Slawik Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 56A Pam Myhra Republican No
MN 57A John Kriesel Republican Yes
MN 57A Tara Mack Republican No
MN 58A Mary Liz Holberg Republican No
MN 58B Bobby Joe Champion Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo Republican Yes
MN 59A Joe Mullery Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60A Marion Greene Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60A Diane Loeffler Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60B Phyllis Kahn Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 61A Frank D. Hornstein Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 61B Paul C. Thissen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 62A Karen J. Clark Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62B Susan Allen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63A Jim T. Davnie Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63B Jean Wagenius Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 64A Erin Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 64B Michael 'Mike'  Paymar Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 65A Rena Moran Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65B Carlos Mariani Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66A Alice Hausman Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66B John Lesch Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67A Tim Mahoney Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67B Sheldon Johnson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1A Dan Fabian R Yes
MN - 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel R Yes
MN - 2A Kent Eken Yes
MN - 2B David Hancock R No
MN - 3A David Dill Yes
MN - 3B Mary Murphy Yes
MN - 3B Carolyn McElfatrick R No
MN - 4B Larry Howes R Yes
MN - 4B Paul A. Marquart Yes
MN - 5A John Persell Yes
MN - 5A Tom Rukavina Yes
MN - 5B Tom Anzelc Yes
MN - 6A Carly Melin Yes
MN - 7B Kerry Gauthier Yes
MN - 8A Bud Nornes R Yes
MN - 8A Bill Hilty No
MN - 8B Roger Crawford R No
MN - 8B Mary Franson R No
MN - 9A Morrie Lanning R Yes
MN - 10A John Ward Yes
MN - 10B Mark A. Murdock R Yes
MN - 11A Torrey N. Westrom R Yes
MN - 12B Mike LeMieur R Yes
MN - 12B Paul H. Anderson R Yes
MN - 13B Bruce D. Vogel R Yes
MN - 13B Tim O'Driscoll R Yes
MN - 14A Steve Gottwalt R Yes
MN - 14B Larry J. Hosch Yes
MN - 15A Sondra Erickson R No
MN - 15B King Banaian R No
MN - 16A Chris Swedzinski R No
MN - 16B Paul Torkelson R Yes
MN - 16B Mary E. Kiffmeyer R No
MN - 17A Andrew Falk No
MN - 18A Dean Urdahl R Yes
MN - 18A Ron Shimanski R Yes
MN - 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen R No
MN - 19A Bruce D. Anderson R No
MN - 19A Terence 'Terry'  Morrow Yes
MN - 19B Kathy Brynaert Yes
MN - 20A Kelby Woodard R Yes
MN - 21A Tim Kelly R Yes
MN - 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski R No
MN - 22A Joe Roy Schomacker R Yes
MN - 22B Rod Hamilton R Yes
MN - 23A Bob Gunther R Yes
MN - 23B Tony Cornish R Yes
MN - 24B Patti Fritz Yes
MN - 25A Duane Quam R No
MN - 25B Kim M. Norton Yes
MN - 26A Tina Liebling No
MN - 26A Kory Kath Yes
MN - 26B Mike Benson R No
MN - 27A Rich Murray R Yes
MN - 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Yes
MN - 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Yes
MN - 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids R Yes
MN - 29A Joe McDonald R No
MN - 31A Kurt Daudt R No
MN - 31B Tom M. Hackbarth R No
MN - 32B Bob Barrett R No
MN - 33A Steve Smith R Yes
MN - 33B Connie Doepke R Yes
MN - 34A Joyce J. Peppin R No
MN - 34B Kurt Zellers R No
MN - 35A Jim Abeler II R Yes
MN - 35B Peggy Scott R No
MN - 35B Mark W. Buesgens R No
MN - 36B Melissa Hortman Yes
MN - 37B Kurt Patrick Bills R No
MN - 37B Tim Sanders R Yes
MN - 38A Diane Anderson R No
MN - 38A Linda Runbeck R No
MN - 38B Matt Dean R No
MN - 38B Doug Wardlow R No
MN - 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer R No
MN - 39B Kathy Lohmer R No
MN - 39B Joseph 'Joe'  Atkins Yes
MN - 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson Yes
MN - 40B Debra Hilstrom Yes
MN - 41A Keith Downey R No
MN - 41B Carolyn Laine No
MN - 41B Pat Mazorol R No
MN - 42A Kirk Stensrud R No
MN - 43B Leon M. Lillie Yes
MN - 44A Sarah Anderson R No
MN - 44B John H. Benson Yes
MN - 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. No
MN - 46A Ryan Winkler Yes
MN - 46B Steve Simon Yes
MN - 47A Denise R. Dittrich Yes
MN - 47A Ernie Leidiger R No
MN - 47B Joe Hoppe R Yes
MN - 48B Jenifer W. Loon R No
MN - 49B Branden Petersen R No
MN - 50A Linda Slocum Yes
MN - 50B Katherine 'Kate'  Knuth Yes
MN - 50B Ann Lenczewski No
MN - 51B Tom Tillberry Yes
MN - 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen No
MN - 53B Andrea Kieffer R No
MN - 53B Carol McFarlane R Yes
MN - 54A Mindy G. Greiling No
MN - 54B Bev Scalze No
MN - 54B Denny McNamara R Yes
MN - 55A Michael L. 'Mike'  Beard R Yes
MN - 55B Nora Slawik Yes
MN - 56A Pam Myhra R No
MN - 57A John Kriesel R Yes
MN - 57A Tara Mack R No
MN - 58A Mary Liz Holberg R No
MN - 58B Bobby Joe Champion Yes
MN - 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo R Yes
MN - 59A Joe Mullery No
MN - 60A Marion Greene No
MN - 60A Diane Loeffler No
MN - 60B Phyllis Kahn No
MN - 61A Frank D. Hornstein No
MN - 61B Paul C. Thissen Yes
MN - 62A Karen J. Clark No
MN - 62B Susan Allen No
MN - 63A Jim T. Davnie No
MN - 63B Jean Wagenius No
MN - 64A Erin Murphy No
MN - 64B Michael 'Mike'  Paymar No
MN - 65A Rena Moran Yes
MN - 65B Carlos Mariani Yes
MN - 66A Alice Hausman No
MN - 66B John Lesch Yes
MN - 67A Tim Mahoney Yes
MN - 67B Sheldon Johnson Yes
arrow_upward