HF 2337 - Amends Property Taxes - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)

Roll Number: None
Yes: 73 No: 57
Conference Report Adopted (House)

State District Name Party Vote
MN 1A Dan Fabian Republican Yes
MN 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel Republican Yes
MN 2A Kent Eken Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 2B David Hancock Republican Yes
MN 3A David Dill Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 3B Mary Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 3B Carolyn McElfatrick Republican Yes
MN 4B Paul A. Marquart Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 4B Larry Howes Republican Yes
MN 5A John Persell Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 5A Tom Rukavina Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 5B Tom Anzelc Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6A Carly Melin Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 7A Thomas E. Huntley Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 7B Kerry Gauthier Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 8A Bud Nornes Republican Yes
MN 8A Bill Hilty Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 8B Mary Franson Republican Yes
MN 8B Roger Crawford Republican Yes
MN 9A Morrie Lanning Republican Yes
MN 10A John Ward Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 10B Mark A. Murdock Republican Yes
MN 11A Torrey N. Westrom Republican Yes
MN 12B Paul H. Anderson Republican Yes
MN 12B Mike LeMieur Republican Yes
MN 13B Tim O'Driscoll Republican Yes
MN 13B Bruce D. Vogel Republican Yes
MN 14A Steve Gottwalt Republican Yes
MN 14B Larry J. Hosch Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 15A Sondra Erickson Republican Yes
MN 15B King Banaian Republican Yes
MN 16A Chris Swedzinski Republican Yes
MN 16B Paul Torkelson Republican Yes
MN 16B Mary E. Kiffmeyer Republican Yes
MN 17A Andrew Falk Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 18A Ron Shimanski Republican Yes
MN 18A Dean Urdahl Republican Yes
MN 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen Republican Yes
MN 19A Terence 'Terry'  Morrow Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 19A Bruce D. Anderson Republican Yes
MN 19B Kathy Brynaert Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 20A Kelby Woodard Republican Yes
MN 21A Tim Kelly Republican Yes
MN 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski Republican Yes
MN 22A Joe Roy Schomacker Republican Yes
MN 22B Rod Hamilton Republican Yes
MN 23A Bob Gunther Republican Yes
MN 23B Tony Cornish Republican Yes
MN 24B Patti Fritz Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 25A Duane Quam Republican Yes
MN 25B Kim M. Norton Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 26A Tina Liebling Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 26A Kory Kath Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26B Mike Benson Republican Yes
MN 27A Rich Murray Republican Yes
MN 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids Republican Yes
MN 29A Joe McDonald Republican Yes
MN 31A Kurt Daudt Republican Yes
MN 31B Tom M. Hackbarth Republican Yes
MN 32B Bob Barrett Republican Yes
MN 33A Steve Smith Republican Yes
MN 33B Connie Doepke Republican Yes
MN 34A Joyce J. Peppin Republican Yes
MN 34B Kurt Zellers Republican Yes
MN 35A Jim Abeler II Republican Yes
MN 35B Mark W. Buesgens Republican Yes
MN 35B Peggy Scott Republican Yes
MN 36B Melissa Hortman Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 37B Tim Sanders Republican Yes
MN 37B Kurt Patrick Bills Republican Yes
MN 38A Linda Runbeck Republican Yes
MN 38A Diane Anderson Republican Yes
MN 38B Matt Dean Republican Yes
MN 38B Doug Wardlow Republican Yes
MN 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer Republican Yes
MN 39B Joseph 'Joe'  Atkins Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 39B Kathy Lohmer Republican Yes
MN 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 40B Debra Hilstrom Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41A Keith Downey Republican Yes
MN 41B Carolyn Laine Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41B Pat Mazorol Republican Yes
MN 42A Kirk Stensrud Republican Yes
MN 43B Leon M. Lillie Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 44A Sarah Anderson Republican Yes
MN 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 46A Ryan Winkler Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 46B Steve Simon Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 47A Ernie Leidiger Republican Yes
MN 47A Denise R. Dittrich Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 47B Joe Hoppe Republican Yes
MN 48B Jenifer W. Loon Republican Yes
MN 49B Branden Petersen Republican Yes
MN 50A Linda Slocum Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 50B Ann Lenczewski Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 50B Katherine 'Kate'  Knuth Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 51B Tom Tillberry Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 53B Andrea Kieffer Republican Yes
MN 53B Carol McFarlane Republican Yes
MN 54A Mindy G. Greiling Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 54B Denny McNamara Republican Yes
MN 54B Bev Scalze Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 55A Michael L. 'Mike'  Beard Republican Yes
MN 55B Nora Slawik Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 56A Pam Myhra Republican Yes
MN 57A Tara Mack Republican Yes
MN 58A Mary Liz Holberg Republican Yes
MN 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo Republican Yes
MN 58B Bobby Joe Champion Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 59A Joe Mullery Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60A Marion Greene Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60A Diane Loeffler Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60B Phyllis Kahn Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 61A Frank D. Hornstein Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 61B Paul C. Thissen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62A Karen J. Clark Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62B Susan Allen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63A Jim T. Davnie Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63B Jean Wagenius Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 64A Erin Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 64B Michael 'Mike'  Paymar Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 65A Rena Moran Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 65B Carlos Mariani Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66A Alice Hausman Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66B John Lesch Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 67A Tim Mahoney Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 67B Sheldon Johnson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1A Dan Fabian R Yes
MN - 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel R Yes
MN - 2A Kent Eken No
MN - 2B David Hancock R Yes
MN - 3A David Dill No
MN - 3B Mary Murphy No
MN - 3B Carolyn McElfatrick R Yes
MN - 4B Paul A. Marquart No
MN - 4B Larry Howes R Yes
MN - 5A John Persell No
MN - 5A Tom Rukavina No
MN - 5B Tom Anzelc Yes
MN - 6A Carly Melin No
MN - 7A Thomas E. Huntley No
MN - 7B Kerry Gauthier No
MN - 8A Bud Nornes R Yes
MN - 8A Bill Hilty No
MN - 8B Mary Franson R Yes
MN - 8B Roger Crawford R Yes
MN - 9A Morrie Lanning R Yes
MN - 10A John Ward No
MN - 10B Mark A. Murdock R Yes
MN - 11A Torrey N. Westrom R Yes
MN - 12B Paul H. Anderson R Yes
MN - 12B Mike LeMieur R Yes
MN - 13B Tim O'Driscoll R Yes
MN - 13B Bruce D. Vogel R Yes
MN - 14A Steve Gottwalt R Yes
MN - 14B Larry J. Hosch No
MN - 15A Sondra Erickson R Yes
MN - 15B King Banaian R Yes
MN - 16A Chris Swedzinski R Yes
MN - 16B Paul Torkelson R Yes
MN - 16B Mary E. Kiffmeyer R Yes
MN - 17A Andrew Falk No
MN - 18A Ron Shimanski R Yes
MN - 18A Dean Urdahl R Yes
MN - 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen R Yes
MN - 19A Terence 'Terry'  Morrow No
MN - 19A Bruce D. Anderson R Yes
MN - 19B Kathy Brynaert No
MN - 20A Kelby Woodard R Yes
MN - 21A Tim Kelly R Yes
MN - 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski R Yes
MN - 22A Joe Roy Schomacker R Yes
MN - 22B Rod Hamilton R Yes
MN - 23A Bob Gunther R Yes
MN - 23B Tony Cornish R Yes
MN - 24B Patti Fritz No
MN - 25A Duane Quam R Yes
MN - 25B Kim M. Norton No
MN - 26A Tina Liebling No
MN - 26A Kory Kath Yes
MN - 26B Mike Benson R Yes
MN - 27A Rich Murray R Yes
MN - 27B Jeanne E. Poppe No
MN - 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. No
MN - 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids R Yes
MN - 29A Joe McDonald R Yes
MN - 31A Kurt Daudt R Yes
MN - 31B Tom M. Hackbarth R Yes
MN - 32B Bob Barrett R Yes
MN - 33A Steve Smith R Yes
MN - 33B Connie Doepke R Yes
MN - 34A Joyce J. Peppin R Yes
MN - 34B Kurt Zellers R Yes
MN - 35A Jim Abeler II R Yes
MN - 35B Mark W. Buesgens R Yes
MN - 35B Peggy Scott R Yes
MN - 36B Melissa Hortman No
MN - 37B Tim Sanders R Yes
MN - 37B Kurt Patrick Bills R Yes
MN - 38A Linda Runbeck R Yes
MN - 38A Diane Anderson R Yes
MN - 38B Matt Dean R Yes
MN - 38B Doug Wardlow R Yes
MN - 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer R Yes
MN - 39B Joseph 'Joe'  Atkins No
MN - 39B Kathy Lohmer R Yes
MN - 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson No
MN - 40B Debra Hilstrom No
MN - 41A Keith Downey R Yes
MN - 41B Carolyn Laine No
MN - 41B Pat Mazorol R Yes
MN - 42A Kirk Stensrud R Yes
MN - 43B Leon M. Lillie No
MN - 44A Sarah Anderson R Yes
MN - 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. No
MN - 46A Ryan Winkler No
MN - 46B Steve Simon No
MN - 47A Ernie Leidiger R Yes
MN - 47A Denise R. Dittrich No
MN - 47B Joe Hoppe R Yes
MN - 48B Jenifer W. Loon R Yes
MN - 49B Branden Petersen R Yes
MN - 50A Linda Slocum No
MN - 50B Ann Lenczewski No
MN - 50B Katherine 'Kate'  Knuth No
MN - 51B Tom Tillberry No
MN - 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen No
MN - 53B Andrea Kieffer R Yes
MN - 53B Carol McFarlane R Yes
MN - 54A Mindy G. Greiling No
MN - 54B Denny McNamara R Yes
MN - 54B Bev Scalze No
MN - 55A Michael L. 'Mike'  Beard R Yes
MN - 55B Nora Slawik No
MN - 56A Pam Myhra R Yes
MN - 57A Tara Mack R Yes
MN - 58A Mary Liz Holberg R Yes
MN - 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo R Yes
MN - 58B Bobby Joe Champion No
MN - 59A Joe Mullery No
MN - 60A Marion Greene No
MN - 60A Diane Loeffler No
MN - 60B Phyllis Kahn No
MN - 61A Frank D. Hornstein No
MN - 61B Paul C. Thissen No
MN - 62A Karen J. Clark No
MN - 62B Susan Allen No
MN - 63A Jim T. Davnie No
MN - 63B Jean Wagenius No
MN - 64A Erin Murphy No
MN - 64B Michael 'Mike'  Paymar No
MN - 65A Rena Moran No
MN - 65B Carlos Mariani No
MN - 66A Alice Hausman No
MN - 66B John Lesch No
MN - 67A Tim Mahoney No
MN - 67B Sheldon Johnson No
arrow_upward