HF 2337 - Amends Property Taxes - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (Senate)

Roll Number: None
Yes: 41 No: 25
Conference Report Adopted (Senate)

State District Name Party Vote
MN 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 2 Rod W. Skoe Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 4 John Carlson Republican Yes
MN 5 Tom Saxhaug Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen Republican Yes
MN 9 Paul Gazelka Republican Yes
MN 9 Keith Langseth Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 10 Gretchen Hoffman Republican Yes
MN 11 Tony Lourey Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse Republican Yes
MN 13 Michelle L. Fischbach Republican Yes
MN 14 John C. Pederson Republican Yes
MN 15 Dave Brown Republican Yes
MN 16 Gary Dahms Republican Yes
MN 17 Lyle J. Koenen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 18 Scott Newman Republican Yes
MN 19 Kathy Sheran Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 19 Amy T. Koch Republican Yes
MN 22 Doug Magnus Republican Yes
MN 23 Julie A. Rosen Republican Yes
MN 25 Al DeKruif Republican Yes
MN 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem Republican Yes
MN 26 Michael J. 'Mike'  Parry Republican Yes
MN 26 Carla Nelson Republican Yes
MN 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 28 Jeremy Miller Republican Yes
MN 28 John S. Howe Republican Yes
MN 31 Michelle Benson Republican Yes
MN 32 Sean R. Nienow Republican Yes
MN 33 Gen Olson Republican Yes
MN 34 Warren Limmer Republican Yes
MN 35 Claire A. Robling Republican Yes
MN 37 Chris Gerlach Republican Yes
MN 38 Theodore J. 'Ted'  Daley Republican Yes
MN 38 Roger C. Chamberlain Republican Yes
MN 40 Chris A. Eaton Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41 Barbara J. 'Barb'  Goodwin Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41 Geoff Michel Republican Yes
MN 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44 Terri Bonoff Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45 Ann H. Rest Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 47 Benjamin Kruse Republican Yes
MN 47 Julianne E. Ortman Republican Yes
MN 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer Republican Yes
MN 48 David Hann Republican Yes
MN 51 Pam Wolf Republican Yes
MN 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52 Ray Vandeveer Republican Yes
MN 54 Katie Sieben Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 56 Ted Lillie Republican Yes
MN 56 Dan Hall Republican Yes
MN 58 Linda Higgins Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 58 Dave Thompson Republican Yes
MN 60 Kari Dziedzic Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62 Patricia Torres Ray Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63 Kenneth 'Ken'  Kelash Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66 Mary Jo McGuire Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66 John Marty Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 67 John M. Harrington Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf No
MN - 2 Rod W. Skoe No
MN - 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk No
MN - 4 John Carlson R Yes
MN - 5 Tom Saxhaug No
MN - 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni No
MN - 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen R Yes
MN - 9 Paul Gazelka R Yes
MN - 9 Keith Langseth No
MN - 10 Gretchen Hoffman R Yes
MN - 11 Tony Lourey No
MN - 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse R Yes
MN - 13 Michelle L. Fischbach R Yes
MN - 14 John C. Pederson R Yes
MN - 15 Dave Brown R Yes
MN - 16 Gary Dahms R Yes
MN - 17 Lyle J. Koenen No
MN - 18 Scott Newman R Yes
MN - 19 Kathy Sheran No
MN - 19 Amy T. Koch R Yes
MN - 22 Doug Magnus R Yes
MN - 23 Julie A. Rosen R Yes
MN - 25 Al DeKruif R Yes
MN - 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem R Yes
MN - 26 Michael J. 'Mike'  Parry R Yes
MN - 26 Carla Nelson R Yes
MN - 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks No
MN - 28 Jeremy Miller R Yes
MN - 28 John S. Howe R Yes
MN - 31 Michelle Benson R Yes
MN - 32 Sean R. Nienow R Yes
MN - 33 Gen Olson R Yes
MN - 34 Warren Limmer R Yes
MN - 35 Claire A. Robling R Yes
MN - 37 Chris Gerlach R Yes
MN - 38 Theodore J. 'Ted'  Daley R Yes
MN - 38 Roger C. Chamberlain R Yes
MN - 40 Chris A. Eaton No
MN - 41 Barbara J. 'Barb'  Goodwin No
MN - 41 Geoff Michel R Yes
MN - 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Yes
MN - 44 Terri Bonoff Yes
MN - 45 Ann H. Rest Yes
MN - 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz No
MN - 47 Benjamin Kruse R Yes
MN - 47 Julianne E. Ortman R Yes
MN - 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer R Yes
MN - 48 David Hann R Yes
MN - 51 Pam Wolf R Yes
MN - 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Yes
MN - 52 Ray Vandeveer R Yes
MN - 54 Katie Sieben No
MN - 56 Ted Lillie R Yes
MN - 56 Dan Hall R Yes
MN - 58 Linda Higgins No
MN - 58 Dave Thompson R Yes
MN - 60 Kari Dziedzic No
MN - 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble No
MN - 62 Patricia Torres Ray No
MN - 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden No
MN - 63 Kenneth 'Ken'  Kelash No
MN - 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen No
MN - 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas No
MN - 66 Mary Jo McGuire No
MN - 66 John Marty No
MN - 67 John M. Harrington No
arrow_upward