WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HR 6233 - Agricultural Disaster Assistance Act of 2012 - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican Yes
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican Yes
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican Yes
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican Yes
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic Yes
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican Yes
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican Yes
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican Yes
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 2 Ron Barber Democratic No
AZ 3 Ben Quayle Republican No
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic No
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican No
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican No
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic No
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican Yes
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic No
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican Yes
CA 4 Tom McClintock Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic No
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic No
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic No
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic No
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic No
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic No
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic No
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic No
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic No
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican Yes
CA 23 Kevin McCarthy Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic No
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican Yes
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic No
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic No
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic No
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic No
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic No
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic No
CA 37 Laura Richardson Democratic No
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic No
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic No
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic No
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic No
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Did Not Vote
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic No
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican Yes
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican Yes
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic No
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic No
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic No
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican Yes
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican Yes
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican Yes
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican Yes
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic No
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic No
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic No
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic No
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic No
CT 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy Democratic No
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic No
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Yes
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican Yes
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican Yes
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican Yes
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic No
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican Yes
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican Yes
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic No
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic No
FL 22 Allen West Republican Yes
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic No
FL 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams Republican Yes
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 25 David Rivera Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican Yes
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic No
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican Yes
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican Yes
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican Yes
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican No
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican Yes
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic No
HI 2 Mazie K. Hirono Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican Yes
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic No
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic No
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic No
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic No
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Joe Walsh Republican Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic No
IL 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold Republican No
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican Yes
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican Yes
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican Yes
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican Yes
IL 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling Republican Yes
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic Yes
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican Yes
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican Yes
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican Yes
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican Yes
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican Yes
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican Yes
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican Yes
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican Yes
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican No
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican Yes
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican Yes
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic Yes
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican No
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic Yes
LA 3 Jeff Landry Republican Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican Yes
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican Yes
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic No
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic No
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic No
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic No
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic No
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic No
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic No
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic No
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic No
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican No
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic No
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic No
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic No
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican No
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic No
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic No
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic No
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic No
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican No
MI 2 Bill Huizenga Republican No
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic No
MI 13 Hansen Clarke Democratic No
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic No
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic No
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican Yes
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic No
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic No
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 Chip Cravaack Republican Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican Did Not Vote
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican Yes
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic No
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican Yes
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican Did Not Vote
MO 7 Billy Long Republican Yes
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican Yes
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican Yes
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican Yes
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican Yes
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic No
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic No
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell Democratic Yes
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican Yes
NC 11 Joseph Heath Shuler Democratic Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic No
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic No
ND At-Large Rick Berg Republican Yes
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican Yes
NH 1 Frank C. Guinta Republican No
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic No
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican No
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican No
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic No
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican No
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic No
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic No
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic No
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic No
NM 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich Democratic No
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican Yes
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic No
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican Yes
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic No
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic No
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic No
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic No
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 9 Robert L. 'Bob'  Turner Republican, Conservative Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic No
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic No
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic No
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic No
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic No
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic No
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic No
NY 19 Nan Hayworth Republican Yes
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican No
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic No
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic No
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican Yes
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican Yes
NY 25 Ann Marie Buerkle Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic No
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic No
NY 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul Democratic, Working Families No
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Jean Schmidt Republican No
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican Yes
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican Yes
OH 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria Republican Yes
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Did Not Vote
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic No
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic No
OH 13 Betty Sutton Democratic No
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican Yes
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican Yes
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican Yes
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic Yes
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican Yes
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican Yes
OK 5 James Lankford Republican Yes
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic No
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican Yes
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic No
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic No
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic No
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican Yes
PA 4 Jason Altmire Democratic Yes
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican Yes
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican Yes
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican Yes
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican Yes
PA 12 Mark S. Critz Democratic Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic No
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican Yes
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic No
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic No
SC 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott Republican Yes
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican Yes
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican Yes
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican Yes
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican Yes
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican Did Not Vote
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican Yes
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic No
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican Did Not Vote
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican Yes
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican Yes
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Yes
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican Yes
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican Yes
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Yes
TX 9 Al Green Democratic No
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican Yes
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican Yes
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic No
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican Yes
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican Yes
TX 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco Republican Yes
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican Yes
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican Yes
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican Yes
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican Yes
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican Yes
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic No
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican Yes
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican No
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic No
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic No
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic No
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic No
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican Yes
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic No
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Yes
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic No
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic No
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican Yes
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican Yes
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R Yes
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R Yes
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R Yes
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R Yes
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D Yes
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R Yes
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R Yes
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R Yes
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 2 Ron Barber D No
AZ - 3 Ben Quayle R No
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D No
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R No
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R No
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D No
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R Yes
CA - 3 John Garamendi D No
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R Yes
CA - 4 Tom McClintock R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D No
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D No
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D No
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D No
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D No
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D No
CA - 16 Jim Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D No
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D Did Not Vote
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D No
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D No
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R Yes
CA - 23 Kevin McCarthy R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D No
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R Yes
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D No
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D No
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D No
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D No
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D No
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D No
CA - 37 Karen Bass D No
CA - 37 Laura Richardson D No
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D No
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D No
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D No
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D No
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Did Not Vote
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D No
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R Yes
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R Yes
CA - 51 Bob Filner D No
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D No
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D No
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R Yes
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R Yes
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R Yes
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R Yes
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D No
CT - 1 John B. Larson D No
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D No
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D No
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D No
CT - 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy D No
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D No
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Yes
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R Yes
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R Yes
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R Yes
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D No
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R Yes
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R Yes
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D No
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D No
FL - 22 Allen West R Yes
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D No
FL - 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams R Yes
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 25 David Rivera R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R Yes
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Did Not Vote
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D No
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R Yes
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R Yes
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R Yes
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R No
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R Yes
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D No
HI - 2 Mazie K. Hirono D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 4 Steve A. King R Yes
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D No
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Did Not Vote
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D No
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D No
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D No
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Joe Walsh R Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D No
IL - 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold R No
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R Yes
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R Yes
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R Yes
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R Yes
IL - 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling R Yes
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. D Yes
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R Yes
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R Yes
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R Yes
IN - 6 Mike Pence R Yes
IN - 7 André D. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R Yes
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R Yes
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R Yes
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R Yes
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R No
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R Yes
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R Yes
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D Yes
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R No
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D Yes
LA - 3 Jeff Landry R Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R Yes
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R Yes
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D No
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D No
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D No
MA - 4 Barney Frank D No
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D No
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D No
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D No
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D No
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D No
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R No
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D No
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D No
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D No
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R No
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D No
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D No
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D No
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D No
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R No
MI - 2 Bill Huizenga R No
MI - 3 Justin Amash R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D No
MI - 13 Hansen Clarke D No
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D No
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D No
MN - 2 John P. Kline R Yes
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D No
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D No
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 Chip Cravaack R Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R Did Not Vote
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R Yes
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D No
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R Yes
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R Did Not Vote
MO - 7 Billy Long R Yes
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R Yes
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R Yes
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R Yes
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R Yes
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D No
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D No
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell D Yes
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R Yes
NC - 11 Joseph Heath Shuler D Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D No
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D No
ND - At-Large Rick Berg R Yes
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R Yes
NH - 1 Frank C. Guinta R No
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D No
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R No
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R No
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D No
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R No
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D No
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D No
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D No
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D No
NM - 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich D No
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R Yes
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D No
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R Yes
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D No
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D No
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D No
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D No
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 9 Robert L. 'Bob'  Turner Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D No
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D No
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D No
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D No
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D No
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D No
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D No
NY - 19 Nan Hayworth R Yes
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R No
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D No
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D No
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R Yes
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R Yes
NY - 25 Ann Marie Buerkle R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D No
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D No
NY - 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul No
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Jean Schmidt R No
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R Yes
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R Yes
OH - 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria R Yes
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Did Not Vote
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D No
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D No
OH - 13 Betty Sutton D No
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R Yes
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R Yes
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R Yes
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D Yes
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R Yes
OK - 4 Tom Cole R Yes
OK - 5 James Lankford R Yes
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D No
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R Yes
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D No
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D No
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D No
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R Yes
PA - 4 Jason Altmire D Yes
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R Yes
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R Yes
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R Yes
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R Yes
PA - 12 Mark S. Critz D Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D No
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R Yes
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D No
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D No
SC - 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott R Yes
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R Yes
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R Yes
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R Yes
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R Yes
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R Did Not Vote
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R Yes
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D No
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R Did Not Vote
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R Yes
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R Yes
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Did Not Vote
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Yes
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R Yes
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R Yes
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Yes
TX - 9 Al Green D No
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R Yes
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R Yes
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D No
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Did Not Vote
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R Yes
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Pete Olson R Yes
TX - 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco R Yes
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R Yes
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R Yes
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R Yes
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 31 John R. Carter R Yes
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R Yes
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D No
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R Yes
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R No
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D No
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D No
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D No
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D No
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R Yes
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D No
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Yes
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D No
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D No
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R Yes
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R Yes
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R Yes
arrow_upward