S 2400 - Establishes Accountable Care Organizations - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)


State District Name Party Vote
MA First Barnstable Cleon H. Turner Democratic Yes
MA Second Barnstable Demetrius J. Atsalis Democratic Yes
MA Third Barnstable David T. 'Dave'  Vieira Republican Yes
MA Fourth Barnstable Sarah K. Peake Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Barnstable Randy Hunt Republican Yes
MA Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Timothy R. 'Tim'  Madden Democratic Yes
MA First Berkshire Gailanne M. Cariddi Democratic Yes
MA Second Berkshire Paul W. Mark Democratic Yes
MA Third Berkshire Tricia Farley-Bouvier Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Berkshire William 'Smitty'  Pignatelli Democratic Yes
MA First Bristol Fred 'Jay'  Barrows Republican Yes
MA Second Bristol George T. Ross Republican Yes
MA Third Bristol Shaunna L. O'Connell Republican Yes
MA Fourth Bristol Steven S. Howitt Republican Yes
MA Fifth Bristol Patricia A. 'Pat'  Haddad Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Bristol David B. Sullivan Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Bristol Kevin Aguiar Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Bristol Paul A. Schmid III Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Bristol Christopher M. Markey Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Bristol William M. 'Bill'  Straus Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Bristol Robert M. Koczera Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Bristol Keiko M. Orrall Republican No
MA Thirteenth Bristol Antonio FD Cabral Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Bristol Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Poirier Republican Yes
MA First Essex Michael A. Costello Democratic Yes
MA Second Essex Harriett L. Stanley Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Third Essex Brian S. Dempsey Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Essex Bradford R. 'Brad'  Hill Republican No
MA Fifth Essex Ann-Margaret Ferrante Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Essex Jerald A. Parisella Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Essex John D. Keenan Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Essex Lori A. Ehrlich Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Essex Donald H. Wong Republican Yes
MA Tenth Essex Robert F. Fennell Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Essex Steven Myles Walsh Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Essex Joyce A. Spiliotis Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Essex Theodore C. 'Ted'  Speliotis Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Essex David M. Torrisi Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Essex Linda Dean Campbell Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Essex Marcos A. Devers Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Essex Paul Adams Republican No
MA Eighteenth Essex James J. 'Jim'  Lyons Jr. Republican No
MA First Franklin Stephen Kulik Democratic Yes
MA Second Franklin Denise Andrews Democratic Yes
MA First Hampden Todd M. Smola Republican No
MA Second Hampden Brian M. Ashe Democratic Yes
MA Third Hampden Nicholas A. 'Nick'  Boldyga Republican No
MA Fourth Hampden Donald F. 'Don'  Humason Jr. Republican No
MA Sixth Hampden Michael J. 'Mike'  Finn Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Hampden Thomas M. Petrolati Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Hampden Joseph F. Wagner Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Hampden Sean Curran Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Hampden Cheryl A. Coakley-Rivera Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Hampden Benjamin Swan Sr. Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Hampden Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. Democratic Yes
MA First Hampshire Peter V. Kocot Democratic Yes
MA Second Hampshire John W. Scibak Democratic Yes
MA Third Hampshire Ellen S. Story Democratic Yes
MA First Middlesex Sheila Curran Harrington Republican No
MA Second Middlesex James 'Jim'  Arciero Democratic Yes
MA Third Middlesex Kate Hogan Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Middlesex Steven L. Levy Republican No
MA Fifth Middlesex David Paul Linsky Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Middlesex Chris Walsh Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Middlesex Tom Sannicandro Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Middlesex Carolyn Coyne Dykema Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Middlesex Thomas M. 'Tom'  Stanley Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Middlesex John J. Lawn Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Middlesex Kay S. Khan Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Middlesex Ruth B. Balser Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Middlesex Thomas P. 'Tom'  Conroy Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Middlesex Cory Atkins Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Middlesex Jay R. Kaufman Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Middlesex Thomas A. 'Tom'  Golden Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Middlesex David M. Nangle Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Middlesex Kevin J. Murphy Democratic Yes
MA Nineteenth Middlesex James R. Miceli Democratic No
MA Twentieth Middlesex Bradley H. 'Brad'  Jones Jr. Republican Yes
MA Twenty-First Middlesex Charles A. 'Charley'  Murphy Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Twenty-Second Middlesex Marc T. Lombardo Republican No
MA Twenty-Third Middlesex Sean Garballey Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Alice K. Wolf Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Timothy J. 'Tim'  Toomey Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Denise Provost Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Stephen Stat Smith Democratic Yes
MA Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Jonathan 'Jon'  Hecht Democratic Yes
MA Thirtieth Middlesex James J. Dwyer Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-First Middlesex Jason M. Lewis Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Second Middlesex Paul A. Brodeur Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Third Middlesex Christopher G. Fallon Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Carl M. Sciortino Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Paul J. Donato Sr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Colleen M. Garry Democratic Yes
MA Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Jennifer E. 'Jen'  Benson Democratic Yes
MA First Norfolk Bruce J. Ayers Democratic Yes
MA Second Norfolk Tackey Chan Democratic Yes
MA Third Norfolk Ronald Mariano Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Norfolk James Michael Murphy Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Norfolk Mark James Cusack Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Norfolk William C. 'Bill'  Galvin Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Norfolk Walter F. Timilty Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Norfolk Louis L. 'Lou'  Kafka Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Norfolk Daniel B. 'Dan'  Winslow Republican No
MA Eleventh Norfolk Paul McMurtry Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Norfolk John H. Rogers Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Norfolk Denise C. Garlick Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Norfolk Alice Hanlon Peisch Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Norfolk Frank Israel Smizik Democratic Yes
MA First Plymouth Viriato Manuel 'Vinny'  deMacedo Republican Yes
MA Second Plymouth Susan Williams Gifford Republican No
MA Third Plymouth Garrett J. Bradley Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Plymouth James M. 'Jim'  Cantwell Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Plymouth Rhonda L. Nyman Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Plymouth Daniel K. Webster Republican No
MA Seventh Plymouth Geoffrey G. 'Geoff'  Diehl Republican Yes
MA Eighth Plymouth Angelo L. D'Emilia Republican Yes
MA Ninth Plymouth Michael D. Brady Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Plymouth Christine E. Canavan Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Plymouth Geraldine Creedon Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Plymouth Thomas J. 'Tom'  Calter III Democratic Yes
MA First Suffolk Carlo P. Basile Democratic Yes
MA Second Suffolk Eugene L. 'Gene'  O'Flaherty Democratic Yes
MA Third Suffolk Aaron M. Michlewitz Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Suffolk Nicholas Patrick 'Nick'  Collins Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Suffolk Carlos Tony Henriquez Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Suffolk Russell E. Holmes Democratic Yes
MA Seventh Suffolk Gloria L. Fox Democratic Yes
MA Eighth Suffolk Martha 'Marty'  Walz Democratic Yes
MA Ninth Suffolk Byron Rushing Democratic Yes
MA Tenth Suffolk Edward F. 'Ed'  Coppinger Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Suffolk Elizabeth A. 'Liz'  Malia Democratic Yes
MA Twelfth Suffolk Linda Dorcena Forry Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Suffolk Martin J. 'Marty'  Walsh Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Suffolk Angelo M. Scaccia Democratic Yes
MA Fifteenth Suffolk Jeffrey Sánchez Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Suffolk Kathi-Anne Reinstein Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Suffolk Kevin G. Honan Democratic Yes
MA Eighteenth Suffolk Michael J. Moran Democratic Yes
MA Nineteenth Suffolk Robert A. DeLeo Democratic Yes
MA First Worcester Kimberly N. 'Kim'  Ferguson Republican No
MA Second Worcester Richard M. 'Rich'  Bastien Republican No
MA Third Worcester Stephen L. 'Steve'  DiNatale Democratic Yes
MA Fourth Worcester Dennis A. Rosa Democratic Yes
MA Fifth Worcester Anne M. Gobi Democratic Yes
MA Sixth Worcester Peter J. Durant Republican No
MA Seventh Worcester Paul K. Frost Republican Yes
MA Eighth Worcester Kevin J. Kuros Republican No
MA Ninth Worcester George N. Peterson Jr. Republican Yes
MA Tenth Worcester John V. Fernandes Democratic Yes
MA Eleventh Worcester Matthew A. Beaton Republican No
MA Twelfth Worcester Harold P. 'Hank'  Naughton Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Thirteenth Worcester John J. Mahoney Jr. Democratic Yes
MA Fourteenth Worcester James J. 'Jim'  O'Day Democratic Yes
MA Sixteenth Worcester John P. Fresolo Democratic Yes
MA Seventeenth Worcester John J. Binienda Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Eighteenth Worcester Ryan C. Fattman Republican No
State Name Party Vote
MA - First Barnstable Cleon H. Turner D Yes
MA - Second Barnstable Demetrius J. Atsalis D Yes
MA - Third Barnstable David T. 'Dave'  Vieira R Yes
MA - Fourth Barnstable Sarah K. Peake D Yes
MA - Fifth Barnstable Randy Hunt R Yes
MA - Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Timothy R. 'Tim'  Madden D Yes
MA - First Berkshire Gailanne M. Cariddi D Yes
MA - Second Berkshire Paul W. Mark D Yes
MA - Third Berkshire Tricia Farley-Bouvier D Yes
MA - Fourth Berkshire William 'Smitty'  Pignatelli D Yes
MA - First Bristol Fred 'Jay'  Barrows R Yes
MA - Second Bristol George T. Ross R Yes
MA - Third Bristol Shaunna L. O'Connell R Yes
MA - Fourth Bristol Steven S. Howitt R Yes
MA - Fifth Bristol Patricia A. 'Pat'  Haddad D Yes
MA - Sixth Bristol David B. Sullivan D Yes
MA - Seventh Bristol Kevin Aguiar D Yes
MA - Eighth Bristol Paul A. Schmid III D Yes
MA - Ninth Bristol Christopher M. Markey D Yes
MA - Tenth Bristol William M. 'Bill'  Straus D Yes
MA - Eleventh Bristol Robert M. Koczera D Yes
MA - Twelfth Bristol Keiko M. Orrall R No
MA - Thirteenth Bristol Antonio FD Cabral D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Bristol Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Poirier R Yes
MA - First Essex Michael A. Costello D Yes
MA - Second Essex Harriett L. Stanley D Did Not Vote
MA - Third Essex Brian S. Dempsey D Yes
MA - Fourth Essex Bradford R. 'Brad'  Hill R No
MA - Fifth Essex Ann-Margaret Ferrante D Yes
MA - Sixth Essex Jerald A. Parisella D Yes
MA - Seventh Essex John D. Keenan Jr. D Yes
MA - Eighth Essex Lori A. Ehrlich D Yes
MA - Ninth Essex Donald H. Wong R Yes
MA - Tenth Essex Robert F. Fennell D Yes
MA - Eleventh Essex Steven Myles Walsh D Yes
MA - Twelfth Essex Joyce A. Spiliotis D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Essex Theodore C. 'Ted'  Speliotis D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Essex David M. Torrisi D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Essex Linda Dean Campbell D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Essex Marcos A. Devers D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Essex Paul Adams R No
MA - Eighteenth Essex James J. 'Jim'  Lyons Jr. R No
MA - First Franklin Stephen Kulik D Yes
MA - Second Franklin Denise Andrews D Yes
MA - First Hampden Todd M. Smola R No
MA - Second Hampden Brian M. Ashe D Yes
MA - Third Hampden Nicholas A. 'Nick'  Boldyga R No
MA - Fourth Hampden Donald F. 'Don'  Humason Jr. R No
MA - Sixth Hampden Michael J. 'Mike'  Finn D Yes
MA - Seventh Hampden Thomas M. Petrolati D Yes
MA - Eighth Hampden Joseph F. Wagner D Yes
MA - Ninth Hampden Sean Curran D Yes
MA - Tenth Hampden Cheryl A. Coakley-Rivera D Yes
MA - Eleventh Hampden Benjamin Swan Sr. D Yes
MA - Twelfth Hampden Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. D Yes
MA - First Hampshire Peter V. Kocot D Yes
MA - Second Hampshire John W. Scibak D Yes
MA - Third Hampshire Ellen S. Story D Yes
MA - First Middlesex Sheila Curran Harrington R No
MA - Second Middlesex James 'Jim'  Arciero D Yes
MA - Third Middlesex Kate Hogan D Yes
MA - Fourth Middlesex Steven L. Levy R No
MA - Fifth Middlesex David Paul Linsky D Yes
MA - Sixth Middlesex Chris Walsh D Yes
MA - Seventh Middlesex Tom Sannicandro D Yes
MA - Eighth Middlesex Carolyn Coyne Dykema D Yes
MA - Ninth Middlesex Thomas M. 'Tom'  Stanley D Yes
MA - Tenth Middlesex John J. Lawn Jr. D Yes
MA - Eleventh Middlesex Kay S. Khan D Yes
MA - Twelfth Middlesex Ruth B. Balser D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Middlesex Thomas P. 'Tom'  Conroy D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Middlesex Cory Atkins D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Middlesex Jay R. Kaufman D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Middlesex Thomas A. 'Tom'  Golden Jr. D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Middlesex David M. Nangle D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Middlesex Kevin J. Murphy D Yes
MA - Nineteenth Middlesex James R. Miceli D No
MA - Twentieth Middlesex Bradley H. 'Brad'  Jones Jr. R Yes
MA - Twenty-First Middlesex Charles A. 'Charley'  Murphy D Did Not Vote
MA - Twenty-Second Middlesex Marc T. Lombardo R No
MA - Twenty-Third Middlesex Sean Garballey D Yes
MA - Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Alice K. Wolf D Yes
MA - Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Timothy J. 'Tim'  Toomey Jr. D Yes
MA - Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Denise Provost D Yes
MA - Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Stephen Stat Smith D Yes
MA - Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Jonathan 'Jon'  Hecht D Yes
MA - Thirtieth Middlesex James J. Dwyer D Yes
MA - Thirty-First Middlesex Jason M. Lewis D Yes
MA - Thirty-Second Middlesex Paul A. Brodeur D Yes
MA - Thirty-Third Middlesex Christopher G. Fallon D Yes
MA - Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Carl M. Sciortino Jr. D Yes
MA - Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Paul J. Donato Sr. D Yes
MA - Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Colleen M. Garry D Yes
MA - Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Jennifer E. 'Jen'  Benson D Yes
MA - First Norfolk Bruce J. Ayers D Yes
MA - Second Norfolk Tackey Chan D Yes
MA - Third Norfolk Ronald Mariano D Yes
MA - Fourth Norfolk James Michael Murphy D Yes
MA - Fifth Norfolk Mark James Cusack D Yes
MA - Sixth Norfolk William C. 'Bill'  Galvin D Yes
MA - Seventh Norfolk Walter F. Timilty D Yes
MA - Eighth Norfolk Louis L. 'Lou'  Kafka D Yes
MA - Ninth Norfolk Daniel B. 'Dan'  Winslow R No
MA - Eleventh Norfolk Paul McMurtry D Yes
MA - Twelfth Norfolk John H. Rogers D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Norfolk Denise C. Garlick D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Norfolk Alice Hanlon Peisch D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Norfolk Frank Israel Smizik D Yes
MA - First Plymouth Viriato Manuel 'Vinny'  deMacedo R Yes
MA - Second Plymouth Susan Williams Gifford R No
MA - Third Plymouth Garrett J. Bradley D Yes
MA - Fourth Plymouth James M. 'Jim'  Cantwell D Yes
MA - Fifth Plymouth Rhonda L. Nyman D Yes
MA - Sixth Plymouth Daniel K. Webster R No
MA - Seventh Plymouth Geoffrey G. 'Geoff'  Diehl R Yes
MA - Eighth Plymouth Angelo L. D'Emilia R Yes
MA - Ninth Plymouth Michael D. Brady D Yes
MA - Tenth Plymouth Christine E. Canavan D Yes
MA - Eleventh Plymouth Geraldine Creedon D Yes
MA - Twelfth Plymouth Thomas J. 'Tom'  Calter III D Yes
MA - First Suffolk Carlo P. Basile D Yes
MA - Second Suffolk Eugene L. 'Gene'  O'Flaherty D Yes
MA - Third Suffolk Aaron M. Michlewitz D Yes
MA - Fourth Suffolk Nicholas Patrick 'Nick'  Collins D Yes
MA - Fifth Suffolk Carlos Tony Henriquez D Yes
MA - Sixth Suffolk Russell E. Holmes D Yes
MA - Seventh Suffolk Gloria L. Fox D Yes
MA - Eighth Suffolk Martha 'Marty'  Walz D Yes
MA - Ninth Suffolk Byron Rushing D Yes
MA - Tenth Suffolk Edward F. 'Ed'  Coppinger D Yes
MA - Eleventh Suffolk Elizabeth A. 'Liz'  Malia D Yes
MA - Twelfth Suffolk Linda Dorcena Forry D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Suffolk Martin J. 'Marty'  Walsh D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Suffolk Angelo M. Scaccia D Yes
MA - Fifteenth Suffolk Jeffrey Sánchez D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Suffolk Kathi-Anne Reinstein D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Suffolk Kevin G. Honan D Yes
MA - Eighteenth Suffolk Michael J. Moran D Yes
MA - Nineteenth Suffolk Robert A. DeLeo D Yes
MA - First Worcester Kimberly N. 'Kim'  Ferguson R No
MA - Second Worcester Richard M. 'Rich'  Bastien R No
MA - Third Worcester Stephen L. 'Steve'  DiNatale D Yes
MA - Fourth Worcester Dennis A. Rosa D Yes
MA - Fifth Worcester Anne M. Gobi D Yes
MA - Sixth Worcester Peter J. Durant R No
MA - Seventh Worcester Paul K. Frost R Yes
MA - Eighth Worcester Kevin J. Kuros R No
MA - Ninth Worcester George N. Peterson Jr. R Yes
MA - Tenth Worcester John V. Fernandes D Yes
MA - Eleventh Worcester Matthew A. Beaton R No
MA - Twelfth Worcester Harold P. 'Hank'  Naughton Jr. D Yes
MA - Thirteenth Worcester John J. Mahoney Jr. D Yes
MA - Fourteenth Worcester James J. 'Jim'  O'Day D Yes
MA - Sixteenth Worcester John P. Fresolo D Yes
MA - Seventeenth Worcester John J. Binienda Sr. D Did Not Vote
MA - Eighteenth Worcester Ryan C. Fattman R No
arrow_upward