HF 677 - Amends State Taxes - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (Senate)

Roll Number: None
Yes: 36 No: 30
Conference Report Adopted (Senate)

State District Name Party Vote
MN 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 2 Rod W. Skoe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4 Kent Eken Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5 Tom Saxhaug Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7 Roger Jonathon Reinert Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen Republican No
MN 9 Paul Gazelka Republican No
MN 10 Carrie L. Ruud Republican No
MN 11 Tony Lourey Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 12 Torrey N. Westrom Republican No
MN 13 Michelle L. Fischbach Republican No
MN 14 John C. Pederson Republican No
MN 15 Dave Brown Republican Did Not Vote
MN 16 Gary Dahms Republican No
MN 17 Lyle J. Koenen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 18 Scott Newman Republican No
MN 19 Kathy Sheran Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 20 Kevin L. Dahle Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 21 Matt Schmit Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 22 Bill Weber Republican No
MN 23 Julie A. Rosen Republican No
MN 24 Vicki Jensen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem Republican Yes
MN 26 Carla Nelson Republican No
MN 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28 Jeremy Miller Republican No
MN 29 Bruce D. Anderson Republican No
MN 30 Mary E. Kiffmeyer Republican No
MN 31 Michelle Benson Republican No
MN 32 Sean R. Nienow Republican No
MN 33 David Osmek Republican No
MN 34 Warren Limmer Republican No
MN 35 Branden Petersen Republican No
MN 36 John A. Hoffman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 37 Alice M. Johnson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 38 Roger C. Chamberlain Republican No
MN 39 Karin Housley Republican No
MN 40 Chris A. Eaton Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41 Barbara J. 'Barb'  Goodwin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 42 Bev Scalze Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44 Terri Bonoff Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 45 Ann H. Rest Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47 Julianne E. Ortman Republican No
MN 48 David Hann Republican No
MN 49 Melisa Franzen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 50 Melissa Halvorson Wiklund Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 51 Jim A. Carlson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 53 Susan L. Kent Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 54 Katie Sieben Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 55 Eric R. Pratt Republican No
MN 56 Dan Hall Republican No
MN 57 Gregory D. 'Greg'  Clausen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 58 Dave Thompson Republican No
MN 59 Bobby Joe Champion Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 60 Kari Dziedzic Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 63 Patricia Torres Ray Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66 John Marty Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67 Foung 'Hue'  Hawj Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Yes
MN - 2 Rod W. Skoe Yes
MN - 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Yes
MN - 4 Kent Eken Yes
MN - 5 Tom Saxhaug Yes
MN - 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Yes
MN - 7 Roger Jonathon Reinert Yes
MN - 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen R No
MN - 9 Paul Gazelka R No
MN - 10 Carrie L. Ruud R No
MN - 11 Tony Lourey Yes
MN - 12 Torrey N. Westrom R No
MN - 13 Michelle L. Fischbach R No
MN - 14 John C. Pederson R No
MN - 15 Dave Brown R Did Not Vote
MN - 16 Gary Dahms R No
MN - 17 Lyle J. Koenen Yes
MN - 18 Scott Newman R No
MN - 19 Kathy Sheran Yes
MN - 20 Kevin L. Dahle Yes
MN - 21 Matt Schmit Yes
MN - 22 Bill Weber R No
MN - 23 Julie A. Rosen R No
MN - 24 Vicki Jensen No
MN - 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem R Yes
MN - 26 Carla Nelson R No
MN - 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Yes
MN - 28 Jeremy Miller R No
MN - 29 Bruce D. Anderson R No
MN - 30 Mary E. Kiffmeyer R No
MN - 31 Michelle Benson R No
MN - 32 Sean R. Nienow R No
MN - 33 David Osmek R No
MN - 34 Warren Limmer R No
MN - 35 Branden Petersen R No
MN - 36 John A. Hoffman Yes
MN - 37 Alice M. Johnson Yes
MN - 38 Roger C. Chamberlain R No
MN - 39 Karin Housley R No
MN - 40 Chris A. Eaton Yes
MN - 41 Barbara J. 'Barb'  Goodwin Yes
MN - 42 Bev Scalze Yes
MN - 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Yes
MN - 44 Terri Bonoff No
MN - 45 Ann H. Rest Yes
MN - 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Yes
MN - 47 Julianne E. Ortman R No
MN - 48 David Hann R No
MN - 49 Melisa Franzen No
MN - 50 Melissa Halvorson Wiklund Yes
MN - 51 Jim A. Carlson Yes
MN - 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Yes
MN - 53 Susan L. Kent No
MN - 54 Katie Sieben Yes
MN - 55 Eric R. Pratt R No
MN - 56 Dan Hall R No
MN - 57 Gregory D. 'Greg'  Clausen Yes
MN - 58 Dave Thompson R No
MN - 59 Bobby Joe Champion Yes
MN - 60 Kari Dziedzic Yes
MN - 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Yes
MN - 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden Yes
MN - 63 Patricia Torres Ray Yes
MN - 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Yes
MN - 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Yes
MN - 66 John Marty Yes
MN - 67 Foung 'Hue'  Hawj Yes
arrow_upward