H Amdt 227 - Amends the Federal Sugar Program - Voting Record

Result: Amendment Rejected (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican No
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican No
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic No
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican No
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican Yes
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican Yes
AR 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cotton Republican Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick Democratic No
AZ 2 Ron Barber Democratic No
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic No
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican Yes
AZ 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican Yes
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic No
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican Yes
AZ 9 Kyrsten Sinema Democratic Yes
CA 1 Doug LaMalfa Republican No
CA 2 Jared William Huffman Democratic No
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock Republican Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic No
CA 7 Amerish 'Ami'  Bera Democratic No
CA 8 Paul J. Cook Republican Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic No
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 15 Eric Michael Swalwell Democratic Yes
CA 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic No
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic No
CA 21 David G. Valadao Republican No
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 Julia A. Brownley Democratic No
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Cárdenas Democratic No
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Did Not Vote
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic No
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic No
CA 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod Democratic No
CA 36 Raul Ruiz Democratic No
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic No
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic No
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic No
CA 41 Mark Allan Takano Democratic No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic No
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic No
CA 47 Alan S. Lowenthal Democratic No
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican No
CA 51 Juan C. Vargas Democratic No
CA 52 Scott Peters Democratic Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic No
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican No
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican Yes
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic No
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic No
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic No
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic No
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Elizabeth H. Esty Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican Yes
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican No
FL 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho Republican No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic No
FL 6 Ron DeSantis Republican Yes
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 9 Alan Grayson Democratic No
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican No
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic No
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican No
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican No
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican No
FL 18 Patrick Erin Murphy Democratic No
FL 19 Trey Radel Republican No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 21 Lois J. Frankel Democratic No
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic No
FL 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz Democratic No
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 26 Joe Garcia Democratic No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic No
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican Yes
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic No
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican Yes
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican Yes
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican No
GA 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins Republican Yes
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican Yes
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican Yes
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic No
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican Yes
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic No
HI 2 Tulsi Gabbard Democratic No
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic No
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic No
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican Yes
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Robin Lynne Kelly Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Tammy Duckworth Democratic No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Brad Scott Schneider Democratic Yes
IL 11 Bill Foster Democratic Yes
IL 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart Democratic No
IL 13 Rodney Davis Republican No
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican No
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican No
IL 17 Cheryl Lea 'Cheri'  Bustos Democratic No
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 Jackie Walorski Republican Yes
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican Yes
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican Yes
IN 5 Susan W. Brooks Republican Yes
IN 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer Republican Yes
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic No
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican Yes
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican Yes
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican Yes
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican Yes
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican Yes
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican Yes
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican Yes
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic No
KY 4 Thomas Massie Republican Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr Republican Yes
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican No
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic No
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican No
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic No
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic No
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III Democratic No
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Did Not Vote
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic No
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic No
MA 8 Stephen Francis Lynch Democratic No
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic No
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican Yes
MD 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic No
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic No
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 John Kevin Delaney Democratic Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic No
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic No
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic No
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican No
MI 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga Republican No
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee Democratic No
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican Yes
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican No
MI 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio Republican Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic No
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic No
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic No
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican No
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic No
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic No
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 Rick Nolan Democratic No
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 Ann Wagner Republican Yes
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican No
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican No
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic No
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 William 'Billy'  Long Republican Yes
MO 8 Jason T. Smith Republican Yes
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic No
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican No
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican No
MT At-Large Steve Daines Republican No
NC 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic No
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic No
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic No
NC 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. Republican No
NC 9 Robert M. Pittenger Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican Yes
NC 11 Mark Randal Meadows Republican Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 George Holding Republican Yes
ND At-Large Kevin Cramer Republican No
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican No
NH 1 Carol Shea-Porter Democratic Yes
NH 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican Yes
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham Democratic No
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican No
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic No
NV 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus Democratic Yes
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican Yes
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican Yes
NV 4 Steven A. Horsford Democratic Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 6 Grace Meng Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic No
NY 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic No
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic No
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican No
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic No
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic No
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic No
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic No
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 18 Sean Patrick Maloney Democratic No
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican No
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic No
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican Yes
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican No
NY 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Democratic, Working Families No
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
NY 27 Chris Collins Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican Yes
OH 2 Brad R. Wenstrup Republican Yes
OH 3 Joyce Beatty Democratic Yes
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican Yes
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican Yes
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican Yes
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Did Not Vote
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic No
OH 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce Republican Yes
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican Yes
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican Yes
OK 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine Republican Yes
OK 2 Markwayne Mullin Republican No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole Republican No
OK 5 James Lankford Republican Yes
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic No
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican Yes
PA 4 Scott G. Perry Republican Yes
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican Yes
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican Yes
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican Yes
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican Yes
PA 12 Keith Rothfus Republican Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic No
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican Yes
PA 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican Yes
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican Yes
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican Yes
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican Yes
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic No
SC 7 Hugh Thompson 'Tom'  Rice Republican Yes
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican Yes
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican Yes
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican Yes
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican Yes
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican No
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic No
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican Yes
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Yes
TX 9 Al Green Democratic No
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican Yes
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic No
TX 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke Democratic Yes
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic No
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican Yes
TX 20 Joaquin Castro Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican Yes
TX 23 Pete P. Gallego Democratic No
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 25 John Roger Williams Republican Yes
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican Yes
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican Yes
TX 33 Marc A. Veasey Democratic Yes
TX 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. Democratic No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
TX 36 Steve Stockman Republican Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican Yes
UT 2 Chris Stewart Republican Yes
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic Yes
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican Yes
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic No
WA 1 Suzan DelBene Democratic No
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Did Not Vote
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers Republican No
WA 6 Derek Kilmer Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WA 10 Denny Heck Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Yes
WI 2 Mark Pocan Democratic No
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican No
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican Yes
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R No
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R No
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D No
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R No
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R Yes
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R Yes
AR - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cotton R Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick D No
AZ - 2 Ron Barber D No
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D No
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R Yes
AZ - 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R Yes
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D No
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R Yes
AZ - 9 Kyrsten Sinema D Yes
CA - 1 Doug LaMalfa R No
CA - 2 Jared William Huffman D No
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock R Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D No
CA - 7 Amerish 'Ami'  Bera D No
CA - 8 Paul J. Cook R Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R No
CA - 11 George Miller D No
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 15 Eric Michael Swalwell D Yes
CA - 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Did Not Vote
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D No
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D No
CA - 21 David G. Valadao R No
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 Julia A. Brownley D No
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Cárdenas D No
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D No
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Did Not Vote
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D No
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D No
CA - 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod D No
CA - 36 Raul Ruiz D No
CA - 37 Karen Bass D No
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D No
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D No
CA - 41 Mark Allan Takano D No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D No
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D No
CA - 47 Alan S. Lowenthal D No
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R No
CA - 51 Juan C. Vargas D No
CA - 52 Scott Peters D Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D No
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R No
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R Yes
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D No
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D No
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D No
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D No
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Elizabeth H. Esty D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R Yes
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R No
FL - 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho R No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D No
FL - 6 Ron DeSantis R Yes
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 9 Alan Grayson D No
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R No
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D No
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R No
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R No
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R No
FL - 18 Patrick Erin Murphy D No
FL - 19 Trey Radel R No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Did Not Vote
FL - 21 Lois J. Frankel D No
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D No
FL - 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz D No
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 26 Joe Garcia D No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D No
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R Yes
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D No
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R Yes
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R Yes
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R No
GA - 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins R Yes
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R Yes
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R Yes
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D No
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R Yes
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D No
HI - 2 Tulsi Gabbard D No
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D No
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D No
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 4 Steve A. King R Yes
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Robin Lynne Kelly D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Tammy Duckworth D No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Brad Scott Schneider D Yes
IL - 11 Bill Foster D Yes
IL - 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart D No
IL - 13 Rodney Davis R No
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R No
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R No
IL - 17 Cheryl Lea 'Cheri'  Bustos D No
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 Jackie Walorski R Yes
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R Yes
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R Yes
IN - 5 Susan W. Brooks R Yes
IN - 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer R Yes
IN - 7 André D. Carson D No
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R Yes
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R Yes
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R Yes
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R Yes
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R Yes
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R Yes
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R Yes
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D No
KY - 4 Thomas Massie R Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr R Yes
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R No
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D No
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R No
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D No
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D No
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III D No
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Did Not Vote
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D No
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D No
MA - 8 Stephen Francis Lynch D No
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D No
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R Yes
MD - 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D No
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D No
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 John Kevin Delaney D Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D No
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D No
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D No
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R No
MI - 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga R No
MI - 3 Justin Amash R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee D No
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R Yes
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R No
MI - 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio R Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D No
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D No
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D No
MN - 2 John P. Kline R No
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D No
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D No
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 Rick Nolan D No
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 Ann Wagner R Yes
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R No
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R No
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D No
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 William 'Billy'  Long R Yes
MO - 8 Jason T. Smith R Yes
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D No
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R No
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R No
MT - At-Large Steve Daines R No
NC - 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. D No
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D No
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D No
NC - 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. R No
NC - 9 Robert M. Pittenger R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R Yes
NC - 11 Mark Randal Meadows R Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 George Holding R Yes
ND - At-Large Kevin Cramer R No
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R No
NH - 1 Carol Shea-Porter D Yes
NH - 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R Yes
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham D No
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R No
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D No
NV - 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus D Yes
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R Yes
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R Yes
NV - 4 Steven A. Horsford D Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Did Not Vote
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 6 Grace Meng D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D No
NY - 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D No
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D No
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R No
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D No
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D No
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D No
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D No
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 18 Sean Patrick Maloney D No
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R No
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D No
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R Yes
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R No
NY - 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei No
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Did Not Vote
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
NY - 27 Chris Collins R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R Yes
OH - 2 Brad R. Wenstrup R Yes
OH - 3 Joyce Beatty D Yes
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R Yes
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R Yes
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R Yes
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Did Not Vote
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D No
OH - 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce R Yes
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R Yes
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R Yes
OK - 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine R Yes
OK - 2 Markwayne Mullin R No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole R No
OK - 5 James Lankford R Yes
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D No
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R Yes
PA - 4 Scott G. Perry R Yes
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R Yes
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R Yes
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R Yes
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R Yes
PA - 12 Keith Rothfus R Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D No
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R Yes
PA - 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R Yes
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R Yes
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R Yes
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R Yes
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D No
SC - 7 Hugh Thompson 'Tom'  Rice R Yes
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R Yes
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R Yes
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R Yes
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R Yes
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R No
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D No
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R Yes
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Yes
TX - 9 Al Green D No
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R Yes
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D No
TX - 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke D Yes
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D No
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R Yes
TX - 20 Joaquin Castro D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Pete Olson R Yes
TX - 23 Pete P. Gallego D No
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 25 John Roger Williams R Yes
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R Yes
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R Yes
TX - 33 Marc A. Veasey D Yes
TX - 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. D No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
TX - 36 Steve Stockman R Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R Yes
UT - 2 Chris Stewart R Yes
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D Yes
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R Yes
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D No
WA - 1 Suzan DelBene D No
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Did Not Vote
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers R No
WA - 6 Derek Kilmer D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WA - 10 Denny Heck D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Yes
WI - 2 Mark Pocan D No
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R No
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R Yes
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward