WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HR 2775 - Continuing Appropriations Resolution, 2014 - Voting Record

Result: Concurrence Vote Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic Yes
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican Yes
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican Yes
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican Yes
AR 4 Tom Cotton Republican Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick Democratic Yes
AZ 2 Ron Barber Democratic Yes
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican No
AZ 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican No
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
AZ 9 Kyrsten Sinema Democratic Yes
CA 1 Doug LaMalfa Republican No
CA 2 Jared William Huffman Democratic Yes
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 4 Tom McClintock Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 7 Ami Bera Democratic Yes
CA 8 Paul J. Cook Republican Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 15 Eric Michael Swalwell Democratic Yes
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic Yes
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 21 David G. Valadao Republican Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican Yes
CA 23 Kevin McCarthy Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 Julia A. Brownley Democratic Yes
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic Yes
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 29 Tony Cárdenas Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod Democratic Yes
CA 36 Raul Ruiz Democratic Yes
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Mark Allan Takano Democratic Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic Yes
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican No
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 47 Alan S. Lowenthal Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican No
CA 51 Juan C. Vargas Democratic Yes
CA 52 Scott H. Peters Democratic Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican Yes
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican Yes
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican Yes
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Elizabeth H. Esty Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican No
FL 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho Republican No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Ron DeSantis Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 9 Alan Grayson Democratic Yes
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican Yes
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Did Not Vote
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic Yes
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican No
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican Yes
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican No
FL 18 Patrick Erin Murphy Democratic Yes
FL 19 Trey Radel Republican No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lois J. Frankel Democratic Yes
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic Yes
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic Yes
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic Yes
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 26 Joe Garcia Democratic Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican No
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican No
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican No
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican No
GA 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins Republican No
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican No
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican No
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic Yes
HI 2 Tulsi Gabbard Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 2 Robin Lynne Kelly Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Tammy Duckworth Democratic Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Brad Scott Schneider Democratic Yes
IL 11 Bill Foster Democratic Yes
IL 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart Democratic Yes
IL 13 Rodney Davis Republican Yes
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican No
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican Yes
IL 17 Cheri Bustos Democratic Yes
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 Jackie Walorski Republican No
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican No
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican No
IN 5 Susan W. Brooks Republican Yes
IN 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer Republican No
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican No
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican Yes
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican No
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican Yes
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican No
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican Yes
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Thomas Massie Republican No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr Republican No
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican No
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican Yes
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic Yes
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic Yes
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican No
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic Yes
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 John Kevin Delaney Democratic Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican Yes
MI 2 Bill Huizenga Republican No
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican No
MI 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican Yes
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic Yes
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 Rick Nolan Democratic Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 Ann Wagner Republican No
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican No
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican No
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Billy Long Republican No
MO 8 Jason T. Smith Republican No
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican Yes
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican No
MT At-Large Steve Daines Republican Yes
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. Republican No
NC 9 Robert M. Pittenger Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican Yes
NC 11 Mark Randal Meadows Republican No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 George Holding Republican No
ND At-Large Kevin Cramer Republican Yes
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican Yes
NH 1 Carol Shea-Porter Democratic Yes
NH 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican Yes
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham Democratic Yes
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican No
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic Yes
NV 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus Democratic Yes
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican No
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican Yes
NV 4 Steven A. Horsford Democratic Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 6 Grace Meng Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 18 Sean Patrick Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican Yes
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic Yes
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican Yes
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican No
NY 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Democratic, Working Families Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
NY 27 Chris Collins Republican No
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Brad R. Wenstrup Republican No
OH 3 Joyce Beatty Democratic Yes
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican No
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican No
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Yes
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican No
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce Republican Yes
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican Yes
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican No
OK 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine Republican No
OK 2 Markwayne Mullin Republican No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican Yes
OK 5 James Lankford Republican No
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican Yes
PA 4 Scott G. Perry Republican No
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican Yes
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican Yes
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican No
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican Yes
PA 12 Keith Rothfus Republican No
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican No
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican No
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SC 7 Tom Rice Republican No
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican No
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican No
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican No
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican No
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke Democratic Yes
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Joaquin Castro Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican No
TX 23 Pete P. Gallego Democratic Yes
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 25 Roger Williams Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican No
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 33 Marc A. Veasey Democratic Yes
TX 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
TX 36 Steve Stockman Republican No
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 2 Chris Stewart Republican No
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican No
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic Yes
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican Yes
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 1 Suzan DelBene Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican Yes
WA 6 Derek Kilmer Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WA 10 Denny Heck Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Mark Pocan Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican No
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican Yes
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D Yes
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R Yes
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R Yes
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R Yes
AR - 4 Tom Cotton R Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick D Yes
AZ - 2 Ron Barber D Yes
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R No
AZ - 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R No
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
AZ - 9 Kyrsten Sinema D Yes
CA - 1 Doug LaMalfa R No
CA - 2 Jared William Huffman D Yes
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 4 Tom McClintock R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 7 Ami Bera D Yes
CA - 8 Paul J. Cook R Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R No
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 15 Eric Michael Swalwell D Yes
CA - 16 Jim Costa D Yes
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 21 David G. Valadao R Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R Yes
CA - 23 Kevin McCarthy R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 Julia A. Brownley D Yes
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D Yes
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 29 Tony Cárdenas D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod D Yes
CA - 36 Raul Ruiz D Yes
CA - 37 Karen Bass D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Mark Allan Takano D Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D Yes
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R No
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 47 Alan S. Lowenthal D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R No
CA - 51 Juan C. Vargas D Yes
CA - 52 Scott H. Peters D Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R Yes
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R Yes
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R Yes
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Elizabeth H. Esty D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R No
FL - 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho R No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Ron DeSantis R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 9 Alan Grayson D Yes
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R Yes
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Did Not Vote
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D Yes
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R No
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R Yes
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R No
FL - 18 Patrick Erin Murphy D Yes
FL - 19 Trey Radel R No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lois J. Frankel D Yes
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D Yes
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D Yes
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D Yes
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 26 Joe Garcia D Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R No
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R No
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R No
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R No
GA - 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins R No
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R No
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R No
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D Yes
HI - 2 Tulsi Gabbard D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Did Not Vote
IL - 2 Robin Lynne Kelly D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Tammy Duckworth D Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Brad Scott Schneider D Yes
IL - 11 Bill Foster D Yes
IL - 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart D Yes
IL - 13 Rodney Davis R Yes
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R No
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R Yes
IL - 17 Cheri Bustos D Yes
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 Jackie Walorski R No
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R No
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R No
IN - 5 Susan W. Brooks R Yes
IN - 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer R No
IN - 7 André D. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R No
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R Yes
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R No
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R Yes
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R No
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R Yes
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Thomas Massie R No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr R No
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R No
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R Yes
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D Yes
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D Yes
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R No
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D Yes
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 John Kevin Delaney D Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R Yes
MI - 2 Bill Huizenga R No
MI - 3 Justin Amash R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R No
MI - 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R Yes
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D Yes
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 Rick Nolan D Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 Ann Wagner R No
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R No
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R No
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Billy Long R No
MO - 8 Jason T. Smith R No
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R Yes
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R No
MT - At-Large Steve Daines R Yes
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Yes
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. R No
NC - 9 Robert M. Pittenger R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R Yes
NC - 11 Mark Randal Meadows R No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 George Holding R No
ND - At-Large Kevin Cramer R Yes
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R Yes
NH - 1 Carol Shea-Porter D Yes
NH - 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R Yes
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham D Yes
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R No
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D Yes
NV - 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus D Yes
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R No
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R Yes
NV - 4 Steven A. Horsford D Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Did Not Vote
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 6 Grace Meng D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 18 Sean Patrick Maloney D Yes
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R Yes
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D Yes
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R Yes
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R No
NY - 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
NY - 27 Chris Collins R No
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Brad R. Wenstrup R No
OH - 3 Joyce Beatty D Yes
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R No
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R No
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Yes
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R No
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce R Yes
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R Yes
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R No
OK - 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine R No
OK - 2 Markwayne Mullin R No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Tom Cole R Yes
OK - 5 James Lankford R No
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R Yes
PA - 4 Scott G. Perry R No
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R Yes
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R Yes
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R No
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R Yes
PA - 12 Keith Rothfus R No
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R No
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R No
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R No
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SC - 7 Tom Rice R No
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R No
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R No
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R No
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R No
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke D Yes
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Joaquin Castro D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Pete Olson R No
TX - 23 Pete P. Gallego D Yes
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 25 Roger Williams R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R No
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 33 Marc A. Veasey D Yes
TX - 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. D Yes
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
TX - 36 Steve Stockman R No
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 2 Chris Stewart R No
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R No
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D Yes
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R Yes
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 1 Suzan DelBene D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R Yes
WA - 6 Derek Kilmer D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WA - 10 Denny Heck D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Mark Pocan D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R No
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R Yes
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward