H Amdt 524 - Limits Covered Customers to Businesses With Less Than $25 Million in Revenue - Voting Record

Result: Amendment Rejected (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican No
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic Yes
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican Did Not Vote
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican No
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican No
AR 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cotton Republican No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick Democratic Yes
AZ 2 Ron Barber Democratic No
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican Yes
AZ 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican Yes
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic No
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
AZ 9 Kyrsten Sinema Democratic No
CA 1 Doug LaMalfa Republican No
CA 2 Jared William Huffman Democratic No
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 7 Amerish 'Ami'  Bera Democratic No
CA 8 Paul J. Cook Republican No
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic No
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 15 Eric Michael Swalwell Democratic No
CA 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic No
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic No
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic No
CA 21 David G. Valadao Republican No
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 Julia A. Brownley Democratic Yes
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Cárdenas Democratic No
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Did Not Vote
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic No
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod Democratic Yes
CA 36 Raul Ruiz Democratic No
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Mark Allan Takano Democratic No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic Yes
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Did Not Vote
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 47 Alan S. Lowenthal Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican No
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican No
CA 51 Juan C. Vargas Democratic Yes
CA 52 Scott Peters Democratic Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic No
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican No
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican No
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Elizabeth H. Esty Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican No
FL 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho Republican No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Ron DeSantis Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 9 Alan Grayson Democratic Yes
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican No
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican No
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic Yes
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican No
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican No
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican No
FL 18 Patrick Erin Murphy Democratic Yes
FL 19 Trey Radel Republican Did Not Vote
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lois J. Frankel Democratic Yes
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic Yes
FL 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz Democratic No
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic Yes
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 26 Joe Garcia Democratic Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican No
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican No
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican Did Not Vote
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican No
GA 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins Republican No
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican Yes
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican Did Not Vote
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic Yes
HI 2 Tulsi Gabbard Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 2 Robin Lynne Kelly Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Tammy Duckworth Democratic Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Brad Scott Schneider Democratic No
IL 11 Bill Foster Democratic Yes
IL 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart Democratic Yes
IL 13 Rodney Davis Republican No
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican No
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican No
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican No
IL 17 Cheryl Lea 'Cheri'  Bustos Democratic Yes
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 Jackie Walorski Republican No
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican No
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican Did Not Vote
IN 5 Susan W. Brooks Republican No
IN 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer Republican Did Not Vote
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican No
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican No
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican Yes
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican No
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican No
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican No
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Thomas Massie Republican Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr Republican No
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican No
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Vance M. McAllister Sr. Republican No
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen Francis Lynch Democratic Yes
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic Yes
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican No
MD 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic Yes
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 John Kevin Delaney Democratic No
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic No
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican No
MI 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga Republican No
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee Democratic No
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican No
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican No
MI 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Did Not Vote
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican No
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic No
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic Yes
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 Rick Nolan Democratic Did Not Vote
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 Ann Wagner Republican No
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican No
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican No
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 William 'Billy'  Long Republican No
MO 8 Jason T. Smith Republican No
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican No
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican No
MT At-Large Steve Daines Republican No
NC 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic No
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. Republican No
NC 9 Robert M. Pittenger Republican No
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican No
NC 11 Mark Randal Meadows Republican No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 George Holding Republican No
ND At-Large Kevin Cramer Republican No
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican No
NH 1 Carol Shea-Porter Democratic Yes
NH 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster Democratic No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican No
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican No
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican No
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Did Not Vote
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham Democratic Yes
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican No
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic No
NV 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus Democratic No
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican Did Not Vote
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican No
NV 4 Steven A. Horsford Democratic Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican No
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic No
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 6 Grace Meng Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic No
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican No
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic No
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic No
NY 18 Sean Patrick Maloney Democratic No
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican No
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic Yes
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican No
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican Did Not Vote
NY 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Democratic, Working Families No
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic No
NY 27 Chris Collins Republican No
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Brad R. Wenstrup Republican No
OH 3 Joyce Beatty Democratic Yes
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican No
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican No
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Did Not Vote
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican No
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce Republican No
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican No
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican No
OK 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine Republican No
OK 2 Markwayne Mullin Republican No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole Republican No
OK 5 James Lankford Republican No
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic No
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican No
PA 4 Scott G. Perry Republican No
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican No
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican No
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican No
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican No
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican No
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican No
PA 12 Keith Rothfus Republican Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican No
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican No
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican No
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SC 7 Hugh Thompson 'Tom'  Rice Republican No
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican No
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican No
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican No
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic No
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican Did Not Vote
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican No
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic No
TX 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke Democratic Yes
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Joaquin Castro Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican No
TX 23 Pete P. Gallego Democratic No
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 25 John Roger Williams Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican No
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 33 Marc A. Veasey Democratic Yes
TX 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic No
TX 36 Steve Stockman Republican Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 2 Chris Stewart Republican No
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican No
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican No
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic No
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic No
WA 1 Suzan DelBene Democratic No
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic No
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Did Not Vote
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers Republican Did Not Vote
WA 6 Derek Kilmer Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican No
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WA 10 Denny Heck Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Mark Pocan Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican No
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican No
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican No
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R No
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D Yes
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R Did Not Vote
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R No
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R No
AR - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cotton R No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick D Yes
AZ - 2 Ron Barber D No
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R Yes
AZ - 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R Yes
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D No
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
AZ - 9 Kyrsten Sinema D No
CA - 1 Doug LaMalfa R No
CA - 2 Jared William Huffman D No
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 7 Amerish 'Ami'  Bera D No
CA - 8 Paul J. Cook R No
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R No
CA - 11 George Miller D No
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 15 Eric Michael Swalwell D No
CA - 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D No
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D No
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D No
CA - 21 David G. Valadao R No
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 Julia A. Brownley D Yes
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Cárdenas D No
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D No
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Did Not Vote
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D No
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod D Yes
CA - 36 Raul Ruiz D No
CA - 37 Karen Bass D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Mark Allan Takano D No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D Yes
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Did Not Vote
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 47 Alan S. Lowenthal D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R No
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R No
CA - 51 Juan C. Vargas D Yes
CA - 52 Scott Peters D Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D No
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R No
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R No
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Elizabeth H. Esty D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R No
FL - 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho R No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Ron DeSantis R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 9 Alan Grayson D Yes
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R No
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R No
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D Yes
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R No
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R No
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R No
FL - 18 Patrick Erin Murphy D Yes
FL - 19 Trey Radel R Did Not Vote
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lois J. Frankel D Yes
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D Yes
FL - 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz D No
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D Yes
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 26 Joe Garcia D Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Did Not Vote
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R No
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R No
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R Did Not Vote
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R No
GA - 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins R No
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R Yes
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R Did Not Vote
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D Yes
HI - 2 Tulsi Gabbard D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Did Not Vote
IL - 2 Robin Lynne Kelly D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Did Not Vote
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Tammy Duckworth D Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Brad Scott Schneider D No
IL - 11 Bill Foster D Yes
IL - 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart D Yes
IL - 13 Rodney Davis R No
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R No
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R No
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R No
IL - 17 Cheryl Lea 'Cheri'  Bustos D Yes
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 Jackie Walorski R No
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R No
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R Did Not Vote
IN - 5 Susan W. Brooks R No
IN - 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer R Did Not Vote
IN - 7 André D. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R No
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R No
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R Yes
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R No
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R No
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R No
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Thomas Massie R Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr R No
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R No
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Vance M. McAllister Sr. R No
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen Francis Lynch D Yes
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D Yes
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R No
MD - 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D Yes
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 John Kevin Delaney D No
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D No
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R No
MI - 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga R No
MI - 3 Justin Amash R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee D No
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R No
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R No
MI - 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Did Not Vote
MN - 2 John P. Kline R No
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D No
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D Yes
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 Rick Nolan D Did Not Vote
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 Ann Wagner R No
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R No
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R No
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 William 'Billy'  Long R No
MO - 8 Jason T. Smith R No
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R No
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R No
MT - At-Large Steve Daines R No
NC - 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Yes
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D No
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. R No
NC - 9 Robert M. Pittenger R No
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R No
NC - 11 Mark Randal Meadows R No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 George Holding R No
ND - At-Large Kevin Cramer R No
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R No
NH - 1 Carol Shea-Porter D Yes
NH - 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster D No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R No
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R No
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R No
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Did Not Vote
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham D Yes
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R No
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D No
NV - 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus D No
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R Did Not Vote
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R No
NV - 4 Steven A. Horsford D Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R No
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D No
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Did Not Vote
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 6 Grace Meng D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D No
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R No
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D No
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D No
NY - 18 Sean Patrick Maloney D No
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R No
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D Yes
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R No
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R Did Not Vote
NY - 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei No
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D No
NY - 27 Chris Collins R No
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Brad R. Wenstrup R No
OH - 3 Joyce Beatty D Yes
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R No
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R No
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Did Not Vote
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R No
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce R No
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R No
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R No
OK - 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine R No
OK - 2 Markwayne Mullin R No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole R No
OK - 5 James Lankford R No
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D No
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R No
PA - 4 Scott G. Perry R No
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R No
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R No
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R No
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R No
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R No
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R No
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R No
PA - 12 Keith Rothfus R Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Did Not Vote
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R No
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R No
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R No
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R No
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SC - 7 Hugh Thompson 'Tom'  Rice R No
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R No
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R No
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R No
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D No
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R Did Not Vote
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R No
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D No
TX - 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke D Yes
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Joaquin Castro D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Pete Olson R No
TX - 23 Pete P. Gallego D No
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 25 John Roger Williams R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R No
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 33 Marc A. Veasey D Yes
TX - 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. D Yes
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D No
TX - 36 Steve Stockman R Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 2 Chris Stewart R No
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R No
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R No
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D No
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D No
WA - 1 Suzan DelBene D No
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D No
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Did Not Vote
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers R Did Not Vote
WA - 6 Derek Kilmer D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R No
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WA - 10 Denny Heck D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Mark Pocan D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R No
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R No
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R No
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward