WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HB 383 - Authorizes the Governor to Appoint Non-Residents to the Alaska Gasline Development Corporation Board - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK 1 Doug Isaacson Republican Yes
AK 2 Tammie Wilson Republican Yes
AK 3 Steve M. Thompson Republican Yes
AK 4 Scott J. Kawasaki Democratic No
AK 5 Pete Higgins Republican Yes
AK 6 Eric A. Feige Republican Yes
AK 7 Wes Keller Republican Yes
AK 8 Shelley Hughes Republican Yes
AK 9 Lynn Gattis Republican No
AK 10 Mark A. Neuman Republican Did Not Vote
AK 11 Bill Stoltze Republican No
AK 12 Dan Saddler Republican Yes
AK 13 Gabrielle R. 'Gabby'  LeDoux Republican No
AK 14 Max F. Gruenberg Jr. Democratic Yes
AK 15 Andrew L. 'Andy'  Josephson Democratic No
AK 16 Harriet A. Drummond Democratic No
AK 17 Geran Tarr Democratic No
AK 18 Les S. Gara Democratic No
AK 19 Lindsey S. Holmes Republican Yes
AK 20 Mia Costello Republican Yes
AK 21 Craig W. Johnson Republican Yes
AK 22 Chris S. Tuck Democratic No
AK 23 Bob Lynn Republican Yes
AK 24 Charisse E. Millett Republican Yes
AK 25 Lance Pruitt Republican Yes
AK 26 Lora H. Reinbold Republican Yes
AK 27 Mike 'Mike'  Hawker Republican Yes
AK 28 Charles M. 'Mike'  Chenault Republican Yes
AK 29 Kurt E. Olson Republican Yes
AK 30 Paul K. Seaton Republican Yes
AK 31 Cathy N. Muñoz Republican Yes
AK 32 Sam S. Kito III Democratic No
AK 33 Peggy Wilson Republican Yes
AK 34 Jonathan S. Kreiss-Tomkins Democratic No
AK 35 Alan Austerman Republican Yes
AK 36 Bryce E. Edgmon Democratic Yes
AK 37 Bob Herron Democratic Yes
AK 38 David Guttenberg Democratic No
AK 39 Neal W. Foster Democratic Yes
AK 40 Benjamin P. 'Bennie'  Nageak Democratic Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - 1 Doug Isaacson R Yes
AK - 2 Tammie Wilson R Yes
AK - 3 Steve M. Thompson R Yes
AK - 4 Scott J. Kawasaki D No
AK - 5 Pete Higgins R Yes
AK - 6 Eric A. Feige R Yes
AK - 7 Wes Keller R Yes
AK - 8 Shelley Hughes R Yes
AK - 9 Lynn Gattis R No
AK - 10 Mark A. Neuman R Did Not Vote
AK - 11 Bill Stoltze R No
AK - 12 Dan Saddler R Yes
AK - 13 Gabrielle R. 'Gabby'  LeDoux R No
AK - 14 Max F. Gruenberg Jr. D Yes
AK - 15 Andrew L. 'Andy'  Josephson D No
AK - 16 Harriet A. Drummond D No
AK - 17 Geran Tarr D No
AK - 18 Les S. Gara D No
AK - 19 Lindsey S. Holmes R Yes
AK - 20 Mia Costello R Yes
AK - 21 Craig W. Johnson R Yes
AK - 22 Chris S. Tuck D No
AK - 23 Bob Lynn R Yes
AK - 24 Charisse E. Millett R Yes
AK - 25 Lance Pruitt R Yes
AK - 26 Lora H. Reinbold R Yes
AK - 27 Mike 'Mike'  Hawker R Yes
AK - 28 Charles M. 'Mike'  Chenault R Yes
AK - 29 Kurt E. Olson R Yes
AK - 30 Paul K. Seaton R Yes
AK - 31 Cathy N. Muñoz R Yes
AK - 32 Sam S. Kito III D No
AK - 33 Peggy Wilson R Yes
AK - 34 Jonathan S. Kreiss-Tomkins D No
AK - 35 Alan Austerman R Yes
AK - 36 Bryce E. Edgmon D Yes
AK - 37 Bob Herron D Yes
AK - 38 David Guttenberg D No
AK - 39 Neal W. Foster D Yes
AK - 40 Benjamin P. 'Bennie'  Nageak D Yes
arrow_upward