WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HR 22 - Fixing America's Surface Transportation (FAST) Act - Voting Record

Result: Concurrence Vote Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Bradley Byrne Republican Yes
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican Yes
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican Yes
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican Yes
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Gary J. Palmer Republican No
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic Yes
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican Yes
AR 2 French Hill Republican Yes
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican Yes
AR 4 Bruce Westerman Republican Yes
AS Delegate Amata Coleman 'Aumua Amata'  Radewagen Republican NA
AZ 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick Democratic Yes
AZ 2 Martha McSally Republican Yes
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic No
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican No
AZ 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican No
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican No
AZ 7 Ruben Gallego Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
AZ 9 Kyrsten Sinema Democratic Yes
CA 1 Doug LaMalfa Republican Yes
CA 2 Jared William Huffman Democratic Yes
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 4 Tom McClintock Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 7 Ami Bera Democratic Yes
CA 8 Paul J. Cook Republican Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican Yes
CA 11 Mark J. DeSaulnier Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 15 Eric Michael Swalwell Democratic Yes
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic Yes
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 21 David G. Valadao Republican Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican Yes
CA 23 Kevin McCarthy Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 25 Stephen 'Steve'  Knight Republican Yes
CA 26 Julia Brownley Democratic Yes
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic Yes
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 29 Tony Cárdenas Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Pete Aguilar Democratic Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Ted W. Lieu Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 35 Norma J. Torres Democratic Yes
CA 36 Raul Ruiz Democratic Yes
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Mark Allan Takano Democratic Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic Yes
CA 45 Mimi Walters Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 47 Alan S. Lowenthal Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican No
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican Yes
CA 51 Juan C. Vargas Democratic Yes
CA 52 Scott H. Peters Democratic Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican No
CO 4 Ken Buck Republican No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican No
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Elizabeth H. Esty Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic No
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican Yes
FL 2 Gwen Graham Democratic Yes
FL 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho Republican No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Ron DeSantis Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Yes
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 9 Alan Grayson Democratic Yes
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican Yes
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 13 David W. Jolly Republican Yes
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic Yes
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican Yes
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican Yes
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican Yes
FL 18 Patrick Erin Murphy Democratic Yes
FL 19 Curt Clawson Republican No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lois J. Frankel Democratic Yes
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic Yes
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic Yes
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic Yes
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 26 Carlos Curbelo Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 Earl L. 'Buddy'  Carter Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican Yes
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican Yes
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican Yes
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican Yes
GA 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins Republican Yes
GA 10 Jody Brownlow Hice Republican No
GA 11 Barry D. Loudermilk Republican Yes
GA 12 Rick W. Allen Republican Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican Yes
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 K. Mark Takai Democratic Did Not Vote
HI 2 Tulsi Gabbard Democratic Yes
IA 1 Rod L. Blum Republican Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 David Young Republican No
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican Yes
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 2 Robin Lynne Kelly Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Tammy Duckworth Democratic Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic No
IL 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold Republican Yes
IL 11 Bill Foster Democratic Yes
IL 12 Michael J. 'Mike'  Bost Republican Yes
IL 13 Rodney Davis Republican Yes
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican Yes
IL 17 Cheri Bustos Democratic Yes
IL 18 Darin M. LaHood Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 Jackie Walorski Republican Yes
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican Yes
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican Yes
IN 5 Susan W. Brooks Republican Yes
IN 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer Republican Yes
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican Yes
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican Yes
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican No
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican Yes
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican No
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican Yes
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Thomas Massie Republican Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr Republican Yes
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican Yes
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican Yes
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Ralph Lee Abraham Republican Yes
LA 6 Garret Graves Republican Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic No
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III Democratic Yes
MA 5 Katherine M. Clark Democratic Yes
MA 6 Seth W. Moulton Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic No
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic Yes
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican Yes
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic Yes
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 John Kevin Delaney Democratic No
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic Yes
ME 2 Bruce L. Poliquin Republican Yes
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican No
MI 2 Bill Huizenga Republican Yes
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican No
MI 4 John Moolenaar Republican Yes
MI 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican Yes
MI 8 Mike Bishop Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican Yes
MI 11 David A. 'Dave'  Trott Republican Yes
MI 12 Debbie Insley Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 14 Brenda L. Lawrence Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican Yes
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic Yes
MN 6 Tom Emmer Republican Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 Rick Nolan Democratic Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 Ann Wagner Republican Yes
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican Yes
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican Yes
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican Yes
MO 7 Billy Long Republican Yes
MO 8 Jason T. Smith Republican No
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 J. Trent Kelly Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican Yes
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican Yes
MT At-Large Ryan K. Zinke Republican Yes
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican Did Not Vote
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 Bradley Mark Walker Republican Yes
NC 7 David Cheston Rouzer Republican No
NC 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. Republican No
NC 9 Robert M. Pittenger Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican Yes
NC 11 Mark Randal Meadows Republican No
NC 12 Alma Shealey Adams Democratic Yes
NC 13 George Holding Republican No
ND At-Large Kevin Cramer Republican Yes
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican Yes
NE 2 Brad Ashford Democratic Yes
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican Yes
NH 1 Frank C. Guinta Republican Yes
NH 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Donald W. Norcross Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 Thomas 'Tom'  MacArthur Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican Yes
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Bonnie Watson Coleman Democratic Yes
NM 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham Democratic Yes
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican No
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic Yes
NV 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus Democratic Yes
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican Yes
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican Yes
NV 4 Cresent Hardy Republican Yes
NY 1 Lee M. Zeldin Republican Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Kathleen M. Rice Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 6 Grace Meng Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Daniel M. 'Dan'  Donovan Jr. Republican Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 18 Sean Patrick Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican Yes
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 Elise M. Stefanik Republican Yes
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican Yes
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican Yes
NY 24 John M. Katko Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
NY 27 Chris Collins Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican Yes
OH 2 Brad R. Wenstrup Republican Yes
OH 3 Joyce Beatty Democratic Yes
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican Yes
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican Yes
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican Yes
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce Republican Yes
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican Yes
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican Yes
OK 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine Republican No
OK 2 Markwayne Mullin Republican Yes
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican Yes
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican Yes
OK 5 Steve Russell Republican Yes
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican Yes
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Did Not Vote
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican Yes
PA 4 Scott G. Perry Republican Yes
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican Yes
PA 6 Ryan A. Costello Republican Yes
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican Yes
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican Yes
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican Yes
PA 12 Keith Rothfus Republican Yes
PA 13 Brendan F. Boyle Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican Yes
PA 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican No
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican Yes
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SC 7 Tom Rice Republican Yes
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican Yes
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican Yes
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican Yes
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican Yes
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 John Ratcliffe Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Yes
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican Yes
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican Yes
TX 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke Democratic Yes
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican Yes
TX 20 Joaquin Castro Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican Yes
TX 23 William Ballard 'Will'  Hurd Republican Yes
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 25 Roger Williams Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican Yes
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican Yes
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican Yes
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican Yes
TX 33 Marc A. Veasey Democratic Yes
TX 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
TX 36 Brian Babin Republican Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican Yes
UT 2 Chris Stewart Republican Yes
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican Yes
UT 4 Mia B. Love Republican Yes
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican Yes
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 David A. 'Dave'  Brat Republican No
VA 8 Donald S. 'Don'  Beyer Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican Yes
VA 10 Barbara Jean Comstock Republican Yes
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Stacey E. Plaskett Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 1 Suzan DelBene Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Yes
WA 4 Daniel Milton 'Dan'  Newhouse Republican Yes
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican Yes
WA 6 Derek Kilmer Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WA 10 Denny Heck Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Did Not Vote
WI 2 Mark Pocan Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Yes
WI 6 Glenn Grothman Republican Yes
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican Yes
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican Yes
WV 2 Alexander X. 'Alex'  Mooney Republican Yes
WV 3 Evan Hollin Jenkins Republican Yes
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Bradley Byrne R Yes
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R Yes
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R Yes
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R Yes
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Gary J. Palmer R No
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D Yes
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R Yes
AR - 2 French Hill R Yes
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R Yes
AR - 4 Bruce Westerman R Yes
AS - Delegate Amata Coleman 'Aumua Amata'  Radewagen R NA
AZ - 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick D Yes
AZ - 2 Martha McSally R Yes
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D No
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R No
AZ - 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R No
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R No
AZ - 7 Ruben Gallego D Yes
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
AZ - 9 Kyrsten Sinema D Yes
CA - 1 Doug LaMalfa R Yes
CA - 2 Jared William Huffman D Yes
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 4 Tom McClintock R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 7 Ami Bera D Yes
CA - 8 Paul J. Cook R Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R Yes
CA - 11 Mark J. DeSaulnier D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 15 Eric Michael Swalwell D Yes
CA - 16 Jim Costa D Yes
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 21 David G. Valadao R Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R Yes
CA - 23 Kevin McCarthy R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 25 Stephen 'Steve'  Knight R Yes
CA - 26 Julia Brownley D Yes
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D Yes
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 29 Tony Cárdenas D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Pete Aguilar D Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Ted W. Lieu D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 35 Norma J. Torres D Yes
CA - 36 Raul Ruiz D Yes
CA - 37 Karen Bass D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Mark Allan Takano D Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D Yes
CA - 45 Mimi Walters R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 47 Alan S. Lowenthal D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R No
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R Yes
CA - 51 Juan C. Vargas D Yes
CA - 52 Scott H. Peters D Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R No
CO - 4 Ken Buck R No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R No
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Elizabeth H. Esty D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D No
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R Yes
FL - 2 Gwen Graham D Yes
FL - 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho R No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Ron DeSantis R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Yes
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 9 Alan Grayson D Yes
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R Yes
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 13 David W. Jolly R Yes
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D Yes
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R Yes
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R Yes
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R Yes
FL - 18 Patrick Erin Murphy D Yes
FL - 19 Curt Clawson R No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lois J. Frankel D Yes
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D Yes
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D Yes
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D Yes
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 26 Carlos Curbelo R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 Earl L. 'Buddy'  Carter R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R Yes
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R Yes
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R Yes
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R Yes
GA - 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins R Yes
GA - 10 Jody Brownlow Hice R No
GA - 11 Barry D. Loudermilk R Yes
GA - 12 Rick W. Allen R Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R Yes
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 K. Mark Takai D Did Not Vote
HI - 2 Tulsi Gabbard D Yes
IA - 1 Rod L. Blum R Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 David Young R No
IA - 4 Steve A. King R Yes
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Did Not Vote
IL - 2 Robin Lynne Kelly D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Tammy Duckworth D Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D No
IL - 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold R Yes
IL - 11 Bill Foster D Yes
IL - 12 Michael J. 'Mike'  Bost R Yes
IL - 13 Rodney Davis R Yes
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R Yes
IL - 17 Cheri Bustos D Yes
IL - 18 Darin M. LaHood R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 Jackie Walorski R Yes
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R Yes
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R Yes
IN - 5 Susan W. Brooks R Yes
IN - 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer R Yes
IN - 7 André D. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R Yes
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R Yes
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R No
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R Yes
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R No
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R Yes
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Thomas Massie R Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr R Yes
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R Yes
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R Yes
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Ralph Lee Abraham R Yes
LA - 6 Garret Graves R Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D No
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III D Yes
MA - 5 Katherine M. Clark D Yes
MA - 6 Seth W. Moulton D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D No
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D Yes
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R Yes
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D Yes
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 John Kevin Delaney D No
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D Yes
ME - 2 Bruce L. Poliquin R Yes
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R No
MI - 2 Bill Huizenga R Yes
MI - 3 Justin Amash R No
MI - 4 John Moolenaar R Yes
MI - 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R Yes
MI - 8 Mike Bishop R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R Yes
MI - 11 David A. 'Dave'  Trott R Yes
MI - 12 Debbie Insley Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 14 Brenda L. Lawrence D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R Yes
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D Yes
MN - 6 Tom Emmer R Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 Rick Nolan D Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 Ann Wagner R Yes
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R Yes
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R Yes
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R Yes
MO - 7 Billy Long R Yes
MO - 8 Jason T. Smith R No
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 J. Trent Kelly R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R Yes
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R Yes
MT - At-Large Ryan K. Zinke R Yes
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Yes
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R Did Not Vote
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 Bradley Mark Walker R Yes
NC - 7 David Cheston Rouzer R No
NC - 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. R No
NC - 9 Robert M. Pittenger R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R Yes
NC - 11 Mark Randal Meadows R No
NC - 12 Alma Shealey Adams D Yes
NC - 13 George Holding R No
ND - At-Large Kevin Cramer R Yes
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R Yes
NE - 2 Brad Ashford D Yes
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R Yes
NH - 1 Frank C. Guinta R Yes
NH - 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster D Yes
NJ - 1 Donald W. Norcross D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 Thomas 'Tom'  MacArthur R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R Yes
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Bonnie Watson Coleman D Yes
NM - 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham D Yes
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R No
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D Yes
NV - 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus D Yes
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R Yes
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R Yes
NV - 4 Cresent Hardy R Yes
NY - 1 Lee M. Zeldin R Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Kathleen M. Rice D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Did Not Vote
NY - 6 Grace Meng D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries D Did Not Vote
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Daniel M. 'Dan'  Donovan Jr. R Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 18 Sean Patrick Maloney D Yes
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R Yes
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 Elise M. Stefanik R Yes
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R Yes
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R Yes
NY - 24 John M. Katko R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
NY - 27 Chris Collins R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R Yes
OH - 2 Brad R. Wenstrup R Yes
OH - 3 Joyce Beatty D Yes
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R Yes
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R Yes
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R Yes
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce R Yes
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R Yes
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R Yes
OK - 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine R No
OK - 2 Markwayne Mullin R Yes
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R Yes
OK - 4 Tom Cole R Yes
OK - 5 Steve Russell R Yes
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R Yes
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Did Not Vote
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R Yes
PA - 4 Scott G. Perry R Yes
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R Yes
PA - 6 Ryan A. Costello R Yes
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R Yes
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R Yes
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R Yes
PA - 12 Keith Rothfus R Yes
PA - 13 Brendan F. Boyle D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R Yes
PA - 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R No
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R No
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R Yes
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SC - 7 Tom Rice R Yes
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R Yes
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R Yes
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R Yes
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R Yes
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 John Ratcliffe R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Yes
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R Yes
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R Yes
TX - 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke D Yes
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R Yes
TX - 20 Joaquin Castro D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Pete Olson R Yes
TX - 23 William Ballard 'Will'  Hurd R Yes
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 25 Roger Williams R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R Yes
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R Yes
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R Yes
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R Yes
TX - 33 Marc A. Veasey D Yes
TX - 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. D Yes
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
TX - 36 Brian Babin R Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R Yes
UT - 2 Chris Stewart R Yes
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R Yes
UT - 4 Mia B. Love R Yes
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R Yes
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 David A. 'Dave'  Brat R No
VA - 8 Donald S. 'Don'  Beyer Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R Yes
VA - 10 Barbara Jean Comstock R Yes
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D Yes
VI - Delegate Stacey E. Plaskett D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 1 Suzan DelBene D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Yes
WA - 4 Daniel Milton 'Dan'  Newhouse R Yes
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R Yes
WA - 6 Derek Kilmer D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WA - 10 Denny Heck D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Did Not Vote
WI - 2 Mark Pocan D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R Yes
WI - 6 Glenn Grothman R Yes
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R Yes
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R Yes
WV - 2 Alexander X. 'Alex'  Mooney R Yes
WV - 3 Evan Hollin Jenkins R Yes
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward