WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

H 3529 - Prohibits Local Regulations on Plastic Bags - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
SC 1 William R. 'Bill'  Whitmire Republican Yes
SC 2 William E. 'Bill'  Sandifer III Republican Yes
SC 3 Gary E. Clary Republican No
SC 4 David Rudolph 'Davey'  Hiott Republican Yes
SC 5 Neal Collins Republican Yes
SC 6 W. Brian White Republican Yes
SC 7 John Taliaferro 'Jay'  West IV Republican Did Not Vote
SC 8 Jonathon D. Hill Republican Yes
SC 9 Anne J. Thayer Republican Did Not Vote
SC 10 Joshua A. Putnam Republican Yes
SC 11 Craig A. Gagnon Republican Did Not Vote
SC 12 Julia Anne Parks Democratic No
SC 13 John McCravy III Republican Yes
SC 14 Michael A. 'Mike'  Pitts Republican Yes
SC 15 Samuel Rivers Jr. Republican Yes
SC 16 Mark N. Willis Republican Yes
SC 17 James Mikell 'Mike'  Burns Republican Yes
SC 18 Tommy M. Stringer Republican Yes
SC 19 Dwight A. Loftis Republican Yes
SC 20 Daniel Paul 'Dan'  Hamilton Republican Yes
SC 21 Phyllis J. Henderson Republican No
SC 22 Jason Elliott Republican Yes
SC 23 Chandra Elisa Dillard Democratic No
SC 24 Bruce Wyche Bannister Republican Yes
SC 25 Leola C. Robinson-Simpson Democratic Yes
SC 26 Regina Raye Felder Republican Yes
SC 27 Garry R. Smith Republican Yes
SC 28 Ashley Trantham Republican No
SC 28 Eric Michael Bedingfield Republican Yes
SC 29 Dennis Carroll Moss Republican Yes
SC 30 V. Stephen 'Steve'  Moss Republican Yes
SC 31 Rosalyn D. Henderson-Myers Democratic Yes
SC 31 Harold Mitchell Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 32 J. Derham Cole Jr. Republican Yes
SC 33 Edward R. 'Eddie'  Tallon Sr. Republican Yes
SC 34 P. Michael 'Mike'  Forrester Republican Yes
SC 35 William M. 'Bill'  Chumley Republican Yes
SC 36 Merita Ann 'Rita'  Allison Republican Yes
SC 37 Steven Wayne Long Republican Yes
SC 38 Roy Josiah Magnuson Republican No
SC 39 Cally Ralph 'Cal'  Forrest Republican No
SC 40 Richard 'Rick'  Martin Republican Yes
SC 41 MaryGail K. Douglas Democratic No
SC 42 Michael A. 'Mike'  Anthony Democratic Yes
SC 43 Francis Gregory 'Greg'  Delleney Jr. Republican Did Not Vote
SC 44 Mandy Powers Norrell Democratic No
SC 45 Brandon Newton Republican Yes
SC 46 J. Gary Simrill Republican Yes
SC 47 Thomas E. 'Tommy'  Pope Republican Yes
SC 48 Bruce M. Bryant Republican Yes
SC 49 John Richard Christopher King Democratic No
SC 50 William W. 'Will'  Wheeler III Democratic Yes
SC 51 J. David Weeks Democratic Yes
SC 52 Laurie Slade Funderburk Democratic No
SC 53 Richard L. 'Richie'  Yow Republican Yes
SC 54 Patricia Moore 'Pat'  Henegan Democratic Yes
SC 55 Jackie Elliott 'Coach'  Hayes Democratic Yes
SC 57 Frank 'Lucas'  Atkinson Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 58 Jeff E. Johnson Republican Yes
SC 59 Terry Alexander Democratic Yes
SC 60 Phillip Dean Lowe Republican Yes
SC 61 Roger K. Kirby Democratic Yes
SC 62 Robert Quintin Williams Democratic Yes
SC 63 Wallace H. 'Jay'  Jordan Jr. Republican Yes
SC 64 Robert Lee Ridgeway III Democratic No
SC 65 James H. 'Jay'  Lucas Republican Yes
SC 66 Gilda Cobb-Hunter Democratic No
SC 67 George Murrell Smith Jr. Republican Yes
SC 68 Heather Ammons Crawford Republican Yes
SC 70 Wendy C. Brawley Democratic No
SC 71 Nathan Ballentine Republican Yes
SC 72 James Emerson Smith Jr. Democratic No
SC 73 Christopher Richard 'Chris'  Hart Democratic Yes
SC 74 James Todd Rutherford Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 75 Kirkman Finlay III Republican Yes
SC 76 Leon Howard Democratic No
SC 77 Joseph A. 'Joe'  McEachern Democratic Yes
SC 78 Beth E. Bernstein Democratic No
SC 79 Ivory T. Thigpen Democratic No
SC 80 Jimmy C. Bales Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 81 Bart T. Blackwell Republican Yes
SC 82 William 'Bill'  Clyburn Sr. Democratic No
SC 83 William M. 'Bill'  Hixon Republican Yes
SC 84 Ronald 'Ronnie'  Young Republican Yes
SC 85 Chip Huggins Republican Yes
SC 86 Bill Taylor Republican Yes
SC 87 Todd K. Atwater Republican Yes
SC 88 McLain R. 'Mac'  Toole Republican No
SC 89 Micajah Pickett 'Micah'  Caskey IV Republican No
SC 90 Justin T. Bamberg Democratic No
SC 91 Lonnie Hosey Democratic Yes
SC 92 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Daning Republican No
SC 93 Russell L. Ott Democratic No
SC 94 Katherine E. 'Katie'  Arrington Republican Yes
SC 95 Jerry N. Govan Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 96 Lawrence Kit Spires Republican Yes
SC 97 Patsy G. Knight Democratic Yes
SC 98 Christopher J. 'Chris'  Murphy Republican Did Not Vote
SC 99 Nancy Mace Republican No
SC 100 Sylleste H. Davis Republican No
SC 101 Cezar E. McKnight Democratic No
SC 102 Joseph H. 'Joe'  Jefferson Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 103 Carl Lovetta Anderson Democratic Yes
SC 104 Greg Duckworth Republican Yes
SC 105 Kevin J. Hardee Republican Yes
SC 106 Russell Fry Republican Yes
SC 107 Alan Delk Clemmons Republican Did Not Vote
SC 108 Lee Hewitt Republican No
SC 109 David James Mack III Democratic No
SC 110 William Scott Cogswell Jr. Republican No
SC 111 Wendell G. Gilliard Democratic No
SC 112 F. Michael 'Mike'  Sottile Republican No
SC 113 Marvin R. Pendarvis Democratic No
SC 113 Jackson Seth Whipper Democratic Yes
SC 114 Linda 'Lin'  Bennett Republican Yes
SC 115 Peter Michael McCoy Jr. Republican No
SC 116 Robert L. Brown Democratic No
SC 117 William E. 'Bill'  Crosby Republican No
SC 118 William G. 'Bill'  Herbkersman Republican No
SC 119 Leonidas E. 'Leon'  Stavrinakis Democratic No
SC 120 Weston J. Newton Republican No
SC 121 Michael F. Rivers Sr. Democratic Yes
SC 123 Jeffrey A. 'Jeff'  Bradley Republican No
SC 124 Shannon S. Erickson Republican No
State Name Party Vote
SC - 1 William R. 'Bill'  Whitmire R Yes
SC - 2 William E. 'Bill'  Sandifer III R Yes
SC - 3 Gary E. Clary R No
SC - 4 David Rudolph 'Davey'  Hiott R Yes
SC - 5 Neal Collins R Yes
SC - 6 W. Brian White R Yes
SC - 7 John Taliaferro 'Jay'  West IV R Did Not Vote
SC - 8 Jonathon D. Hill R Yes
SC - 9 Anne J. Thayer R Did Not Vote
SC - 10 Joshua A. Putnam R Yes
SC - 11 Craig A. Gagnon R Did Not Vote
SC - 12 Julia Anne Parks D No
SC - 13 John McCravy III R Yes
SC - 14 Michael A. 'Mike'  Pitts R Yes
SC - 15 Samuel Rivers Jr. R Yes
SC - 16 Mark N. Willis R Yes
SC - 17 James Mikell 'Mike'  Burns R Yes
SC - 18 Tommy M. Stringer R Yes
SC - 19 Dwight A. Loftis R Yes
SC - 20 Daniel Paul 'Dan'  Hamilton R Yes
SC - 21 Phyllis J. Henderson R No
SC - 22 Jason Elliott R Yes
SC - 23 Chandra Elisa Dillard D No
SC - 24 Bruce Wyche Bannister R Yes
SC - 25 Leola C. Robinson-Simpson D Yes
SC - 26 Regina Raye Felder R Yes
SC - 27 Garry R. Smith R Yes
SC - 28 Ashley Trantham R No
SC - 28 Eric Michael Bedingfield R Yes
SC - 29 Dennis Carroll Moss R Yes
SC - 30 V. Stephen 'Steve'  Moss R Yes
SC - 31 Rosalyn D. Henderson-Myers D Yes
SC - 31 Harold Mitchell Jr. D Yes
SC - 32 J. Derham Cole Jr. R Yes
SC - 33 Edward R. 'Eddie'  Tallon Sr. R Yes
SC - 34 P. Michael 'Mike'  Forrester R Yes
SC - 35 William M. 'Bill'  Chumley R Yes
SC - 36 Merita Ann 'Rita'  Allison R Yes
SC - 37 Steven Wayne Long R Yes
SC - 38 Roy Josiah Magnuson R No
SC - 39 Cally Ralph 'Cal'  Forrest R No
SC - 40 Richard 'Rick'  Martin R Yes
SC - 41 MaryGail K. Douglas D No
SC - 42 Michael A. 'Mike'  Anthony D Yes
SC - 43 Francis Gregory 'Greg'  Delleney Jr. R Did Not Vote
SC - 44 Mandy Powers Norrell D No
SC - 45 Brandon Newton R Yes
SC - 46 J. Gary Simrill R Yes
SC - 47 Thomas E. 'Tommy'  Pope R Yes
SC - 48 Bruce M. Bryant R Yes
SC - 49 John Richard Christopher King D No
SC - 50 William W. 'Will'  Wheeler III D Yes
SC - 51 J. David Weeks D Yes
SC - 52 Laurie Slade Funderburk D No
SC - 53 Richard L. 'Richie'  Yow R Yes
SC - 54 Patricia Moore 'Pat'  Henegan D Yes
SC - 55 Jackie Elliott 'Coach'  Hayes D Yes
SC - 57 Frank 'Lucas'  Atkinson D Did Not Vote
SC - 58 Jeff E. Johnson R Yes
SC - 59 Terry Alexander D Yes
SC - 60 Phillip Dean Lowe R Yes
SC - 61 Roger K. Kirby D Yes
SC - 62 Robert Quintin Williams D Yes
SC - 63 Wallace H. 'Jay'  Jordan Jr. R Yes
SC - 64 Robert Lee Ridgeway III D No
SC - 65 James H. 'Jay'  Lucas R Yes
SC - 66 Gilda Cobb-Hunter D No
SC - 67 George Murrell Smith Jr. R Yes
SC - 68 Heather Ammons Crawford R Yes
SC - 70 Wendy C. Brawley D No
SC - 71 Nathan Ballentine R Yes
SC - 72 James Emerson Smith Jr. D No
SC - 73 Christopher Richard 'Chris'  Hart D Yes
SC - 74 James Todd Rutherford D Did Not Vote
SC - 75 Kirkman Finlay III R Yes
SC - 76 Leon Howard D No
SC - 77 Joseph A. 'Joe'  McEachern D Yes
SC - 78 Beth E. Bernstein D No
SC - 79 Ivory T. Thigpen D No
SC - 80 Jimmy C. Bales D Did Not Vote
SC - 81 Bart T. Blackwell R Yes
SC - 82 William 'Bill'  Clyburn Sr. D No
SC - 83 William M. 'Bill'  Hixon R Yes
SC - 84 Ronald 'Ronnie'  Young R Yes
SC - 85 Chip Huggins R Yes
SC - 86 Bill Taylor R Yes
SC - 87 Todd K. Atwater R Yes
SC - 88 McLain R. 'Mac'  Toole R No
SC - 89 Micajah Pickett 'Micah'  Caskey IV R No
SC - 90 Justin T. Bamberg D No
SC - 91 Lonnie Hosey D Yes
SC - 92 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Daning R No
SC - 93 Russell L. Ott D No
SC - 94 Katherine E. 'Katie'  Arrington R Yes
SC - 95 Jerry N. Govan Jr. D Yes
SC - 96 Lawrence Kit Spires R Yes
SC - 97 Patsy G. Knight D Yes
SC - 98 Christopher J. 'Chris'  Murphy R Did Not Vote
SC - 99 Nancy Mace R No
SC - 100 Sylleste H. Davis R No
SC - 101 Cezar E. McKnight D No
SC - 102 Joseph H. 'Joe'  Jefferson Jr. D Did Not Vote
SC - 103 Carl Lovetta Anderson D Yes
SC - 104 Greg Duckworth R Yes
SC - 105 Kevin J. Hardee R Yes
SC - 106 Russell Fry R Yes
SC - 107 Alan Delk Clemmons R Did Not Vote
SC - 108 Lee Hewitt R No
SC - 109 David James Mack III D No
SC - 110 William Scott Cogswell Jr. R No
SC - 111 Wendell G. Gilliard D No
SC - 112 F. Michael 'Mike'  Sottile R No
SC - 113 Marvin R. Pendarvis D No
SC - 113 Jackson Seth Whipper D Yes
SC - 114 Linda 'Lin'  Bennett R Yes
SC - 115 Peter Michael McCoy Jr. R No
SC - 116 Robert L. Brown D No
SC - 117 William E. 'Bill'  Crosby R No
SC - 118 William G. 'Bill'  Herbkersman R No
SC - 119 Leonidas E. 'Leon'  Stavrinakis D No
SC - 120 Weston J. Newton R No
SC - 121 Michael F. Rivers Sr. D Yes
SC - 123 Jeffrey A. 'Jeff'  Bradley R No
SC - 124 Shannon S. Erickson R No
arrow_upward