WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HF 4133 - Appropriates Funds for Agricultural Policies - Voting Record

Result: Concurrence Vote Passed (House)

Roll Number: None
Yes: 85 No: 37
Concurrence Vote Passed (House)

State District Name Party Vote
MN 1A Dan Fabian Republican Yes
MN 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel Republican Yes
MN 2A Matthew J. Grossell Republican Yes
MN 2B Steve Green Republican Yes
MN 3A Rob Ecklund Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3B Mary Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 4A Ben Lien Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4B Paul A. Marquart Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5A Matt Bliss Republican Yes
MN 5B Sandy Layman Republican Yes
MN 6A Julie Sandstede Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6B Jason Metsa Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7A Jennifer Schultz Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 7B Liz Olson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 8A Bud Nornes Republican Yes
MN 8B Mary Franson Republican Yes
MN 9A John M. Poston Republican Yes
MN 9B Ron Kresha Republican Yes
MN 10A Joshua 'Josh'  Heintzeman Republican Yes
MN 10B Dale Keith Lueck Republican Yes
MN 11A Mike Sundin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 11B Jason Rarick Republican Yes
MN 12A Jeff Backer Republican Yes
MN 12B Paul H. Anderson Republican Yes
MN 13 Jeff Howe Republican Yes
MN 13B Tim O'Driscoll Republican Yes
MN 14A Tama Theis Republican Yes
MN 14B Jim Knoblach Republican Yes
MN 16A Chris Swedzinski Republican Yes
MN 16B Paul Torkelson Republican Yes
MN 17B Dave Baker Republican Yes
MN 18A Dean Urdahl Republican Yes
MN 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen Republican Yes
MN 19A Clark P. Johnson Democratic Yes
MN 19B John 'Jack'  Considine Jr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 20A Bob Vogel Republican Yes
MN 20B David Bly Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 21A Barb Haley Republican Yes
MN 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski Republican Yes
MN 22A Joe Roy Schomacker Republican Yes
MN 22B Rod Hamilton Republican Yes
MN 23A Bob Gunther Republican Yes
MN 23B Jeremy Munson Republican Yes
MN 24A John Petersburg Republican Yes
MN 24B Brian Daniels Republican Yes
MN 25A Duane Quam Republican Yes
MN 25B Duane Sauke Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26 Carla Nelson Republican No
MN 26A Tina Liebling Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 26B Nels T. Pierson Republican Yes
MN 27A Peggy Bennett Republican Yes
MN 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28 Jeremy Miller Republican Yes
MN 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids Republican Yes
MN 29B Marion O'Neill Republican Yes
MN 30A Nick Zerwas Republican Yes
MN 30B Eric Lucero Republican Yes
MN 31A Kurt Daudt Republican Yes
MN 31B Calvin K. 'Cal'  Bahr Republican Yes
MN 32A Brian Johnson Republican Yes
MN 32B Anne E. Neu Republican Yes
MN 33A Jerry Hertaus Republican Yes
MN 33B Cindy Pugh Republican Yes
MN 34A Joyce J. Peppin Republican Yes
MN 34B Dennis Smith Republican Yes
MN 35A Abigail Whelan Republican Yes
MN 35B Peggy Scott Republican Yes
MN 36A Mark Uglem Republican Yes
MN 37A Erin Koegel Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 37B Nolan West Republican Yes
MN 38A Linda Runbeck Republican Yes
MN 38B Matt Dean Republican Yes
MN 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer Republican Yes
MN 39B Michelle 'Shelly'  Christensen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 39B Kathy Lohmer Republican Yes
MN 40B Debra Hilstrom Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41A Connie Bernardy Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41B Mary Kunesh-Podein Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 42A Randy Jessup Republican Yes
MN 43A Peter M. Fischer Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 43B Leon M. Lillie Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 44A Sarah Anderson Republican Yes
MN 44B Jon Applebaum Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 45B Mike Freiberg Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 46B Cheryl Youakim Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 47A Jim Nash Republican Yes
MN 47B Joe Hoppe Republican Yes
MN 48A Laurie Pryor Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 48B Jenifer W. Loon Republican Yes
MN 49A Dario Anselmo Republican Yes
MN 49B Paul Rosenthal Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 50B Andrew Carlson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 51A Sandra A. Masin Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 51B Laurie Halverson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 52B Regina Barr Republican Yes
MN 53A Joann Ward Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 53B Kelly Fenton Republican Yes
MN 54A Keith Franke Republican Yes
MN 55A Bob Loonan Republican Yes
MN 55B Tony Albright Republican Yes
MN 56B Roz Peterson Republican Yes
MN 57A Erin Maye-Quade Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 57B Anna Wills Republican Yes
MN 58A Jon Koznick Republican Yes
MN 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo Republican Yes
MN 59A Fue Lee Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 59B Raymond Dehn Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60A Diane Loeffler Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60B Ilhan Omar Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62A Karen J. Clark Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62B Susan Allen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63A Jim T. Davnie Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63B Jean Wagenius Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 64B Dave Pinto Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 65A Rena Moran Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 65B Carlos Mariani Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66A Alice Hausman Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66B John Lesch Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 67A Tim Mahoney Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1A Dan Fabian R Yes
MN - 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel R Yes
MN - 2A Matthew J. Grossell R Yes
MN - 2B Steve Green R Yes
MN - 3A Rob Ecklund Yes
MN - 3B Mary Murphy No
MN - 4A Ben Lien Yes
MN - 4B Paul A. Marquart Yes
MN - 5A Matt Bliss R Yes
MN - 5B Sandy Layman R Yes
MN - 6A Julie Sandstede Yes
MN - 6B Jason Metsa Yes
MN - 7A Jennifer Schultz No
MN - 7B Liz Olson No
MN - 8A Bud Nornes R Yes
MN - 8B Mary Franson R Yes
MN - 9A John M. Poston R Yes
MN - 9B Ron Kresha R Yes
MN - 10A Joshua 'Josh'  Heintzeman R Yes
MN - 10B Dale Keith Lueck R Yes
MN - 11A Mike Sundin Yes
MN - 11B Jason Rarick R Yes
MN - 12A Jeff Backer R Yes
MN - 12B Paul H. Anderson R Yes
MN - 13 Jeff Howe R Yes
MN - 13B Tim O'Driscoll R Yes
MN - 14A Tama Theis R Yes
MN - 14B Jim Knoblach R Yes
MN - 16A Chris Swedzinski R Yes
MN - 16B Paul Torkelson R Yes
MN - 17B Dave Baker R Yes
MN - 18A Dean Urdahl R Yes
MN - 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen R Yes
MN - 19A Clark P. Johnson D Yes
MN - 19B John 'Jack'  Considine Jr. Yes
MN - 20A Bob Vogel R Yes
MN - 20B David Bly No
MN - 21A Barb Haley R Yes
MN - 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski R Yes
MN - 22A Joe Roy Schomacker R Yes
MN - 22B Rod Hamilton R Yes
MN - 23A Bob Gunther R Yes
MN - 23B Jeremy Munson R Yes
MN - 24A John Petersburg R Yes
MN - 24B Brian Daniels R Yes
MN - 25A Duane Quam R Yes
MN - 25B Duane Sauke Yes
MN - 26 Carla Nelson R No
MN - 26A Tina Liebling No
MN - 26B Nels T. Pierson R Yes
MN - 27A Peggy Bennett R Yes
MN - 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Yes
MN - 28 Jeremy Miller R Yes
MN - 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Yes
MN - 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids R Yes
MN - 29B Marion O'Neill R Yes
MN - 30A Nick Zerwas R Yes
MN - 30B Eric Lucero R Yes
MN - 31A Kurt Daudt R Yes
MN - 31B Calvin K. 'Cal'  Bahr R Yes
MN - 32A Brian Johnson R Yes
MN - 32B Anne E. Neu R Yes
MN - 33A Jerry Hertaus R Yes
MN - 33B Cindy Pugh R Yes
MN - 34A Joyce J. Peppin R Yes
MN - 34B Dennis Smith R Yes
MN - 35A Abigail Whelan R Yes
MN - 35B Peggy Scott R Yes
MN - 36A Mark Uglem R Yes
MN - 37A Erin Koegel No
MN - 37B Nolan West R Yes
MN - 38A Linda Runbeck R Yes
MN - 38B Matt Dean R Yes
MN - 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer R Yes
MN - 39B Michelle 'Shelly'  Christensen Yes
MN - 39B Kathy Lohmer R Yes
MN - 40B Debra Hilstrom Yes
MN - 41A Connie Bernardy No
MN - 41B Mary Kunesh-Podein No
MN - 42A Randy Jessup R Yes
MN - 43A Peter M. Fischer No
MN - 43B Leon M. Lillie No
MN - 44A Sarah Anderson R Yes
MN - 44B Jon Applebaum No
MN - 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. No
MN - 45B Mike Freiberg No
MN - 46B Cheryl Youakim No
MN - 47A Jim Nash R Yes
MN - 47B Joe Hoppe R Yes
MN - 48A Laurie Pryor No
MN - 48B Jenifer W. Loon R Yes
MN - 49A Dario Anselmo R Yes
MN - 49B Paul Rosenthal No
MN - 50B Andrew Carlson No
MN - 51A Sandra A. Masin No
MN - 51B Laurie Halverson No
MN - 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen No
MN - 52B Regina Barr R Yes
MN - 53A Joann Ward No
MN - 53B Kelly Fenton R Yes
MN - 54A Keith Franke R Yes
MN - 55A Bob Loonan R Yes
MN - 55B Tony Albright R Yes
MN - 56B Roz Peterson R Yes
MN - 57A Erin Maye-Quade No
MN - 57B Anna Wills R Yes
MN - 58A Jon Koznick R Yes
MN - 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo R Yes
MN - 59A Fue Lee No
MN - 59B Raymond Dehn No
MN - 60A Diane Loeffler No
MN - 60B Ilhan Omar No
MN - 62A Karen J. Clark No
MN - 62B Susan Allen No
MN - 63A Jim T. Davnie No
MN - 63B Jean Wagenius No
MN - 64B Dave Pinto No
MN - 65A Rena Moran No
MN - 65B Carlos Mariani No
MN - 66A Alice Hausman No
MN - 66B John Lesch No
MN - 67A Tim Mahoney No
arrow_upward