WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

SB 256 - Prohibits Oil and Gas Exploration In Coastal Waters - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (Senate)


State District Name Party Vote
OR 1 Dallas L. Heard Republican Yes
OR 2 Herman Baertschiger Jr. Republican No
OR 3 Jeffrey S. 'Jeff'  Golden Democratic Yes
OR 4 Floyd F. Prozanski Jr. Democratic Yes
OR 5 Arnold L. 'Arnie'  Roblan Democratic Yes
OR 6 Lee L. Beyer Democratic Yes
OR 7 James I. Manning Jr. Democratic Yes
OR 8 Sara A. Gelser Democratic Yes
OR 9 Fred Frank Girod Republican Yes
OR 10 Jackie F. Winters Republican Did Not Vote
OR 11 Peter C. Courtney Democratic Yes
OR 12 Brian J. Boquist Republican No
OR 13 Kim Thatcher Republican No
OR 14 Mark D. Hass Democratic Yes
OR 15 Charles D. 'Chuck'  Riley Democratic Yes
OR 16 Elizabeth K. 'Betsy'  Johnson Democratic Yes
OR 17 Elizabeth Steiner Hayward Democratic Yes
OR 18 Ginny Burdick Democratic Yes
OR 19 Robert 'Rob'  Wagner Democratic Yes
OR 20 Alan Randal Olsen Republican No
OR 21 Kathleen Taylor Democratic Yes
OR 22 Lew Frederick Democratic Yes
OR 23 Michael E. Dembrow Democratic Yes
OR 24 Shemia P. Fagan Democratic Yes
OR 25 Laurie Monnes Anderson Democratic Yes
OR 26 Charles William 'Chuck'  Thomsen Republican Yes
OR 27 Tim Knopp Republican Yes
OR 28 Dennis B. Linthicum Republican No
OR 29 William S. 'Bill'  Hansell Republican Yes
OR 30 Cliff Bentz Republican No
State Name Party Vote
OR - 1 Dallas L. Heard R Yes
OR - 2 Herman Baertschiger Jr. R No
OR - 3 Jeffrey S. 'Jeff'  Golden D Yes
OR - 4 Floyd F. Prozanski Jr. D Yes
OR - 5 Arnold L. 'Arnie'  Roblan D Yes
OR - 6 Lee L. Beyer D Yes
OR - 7 James I. Manning Jr. D Yes
OR - 8 Sara A. Gelser D Yes
OR - 9 Fred Frank Girod R Yes
OR - 10 Jackie F. Winters R Did Not Vote
OR - 11 Peter C. Courtney D Yes
OR - 12 Brian J. Boquist R No
OR - 13 Kim Thatcher R No
OR - 14 Mark D. Hass D Yes
OR - 15 Charles D. 'Chuck'  Riley D Yes
OR - 16 Elizabeth K. 'Betsy'  Johnson D Yes
OR - 17 Elizabeth Steiner Hayward D Yes
OR - 18 Ginny Burdick D Yes
OR - 19 Robert 'Rob'  Wagner D Yes
OR - 20 Alan Randal Olsen R No
OR - 21 Kathleen Taylor D Yes
OR - 22 Lew Frederick D Yes
OR - 23 Michael E. Dembrow D Yes
OR - 24 Shemia P. Fagan D Yes
OR - 25 Laurie Monnes Anderson D Yes
OR - 26 Charles William 'Chuck'  Thomsen R Yes
OR - 27 Tim Knopp R Yes
OR - 28 Dennis B. Linthicum R No
OR - 29 William S. 'Bill'  Hansell R Yes
OR - 30 Cliff Bentz R No
arrow_upward