WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

H 4000 - Establishes a State Budget for Fiscal Year 2019-2020 - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (Senate)


State District Name Party Vote
SC 1 Thomas C. Alexander Republican Yes
SC 2 Rex Fontaine Rice Republican No
SC 3 Richard J. Cash Republican No
SC 4 Michael W. 'Mike'  Gambrell Republican Did Not Vote
SC 5 Thomas D. 'Tom'  Corbin Republican No
SC 6 Dwight A. Loftis Republican Yes
SC 7 Karl B. Allen Democratic Yes
SC 8 Ross Turner Republican Yes
SC 9 Daniel B. 'Danny'  Verdin III Republican Yes
SC 10 Floyd Nicholson Democratic Yes
SC 11 Glenn G. Reese Democratic Yes
SC 12 Scott F. Talley Republican Yes
SC 13 Shane R. Martin Republican Yes
SC 14 Harvey Smith Peeler Jr. Republican Yes
SC 15 David Wesley 'Wes'  Climer Republican No
SC 16 Chauncey Klugh 'Greg'  Gregory Republican Yes
SC 17 Michael William 'Mike'  Fanning Democratic Yes
SC 18 Ronnie W. Cromer Republican Yes
SC 19 John L. Scott Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 20 Richard A. 'Dick'  Harpootlian Democratic Yes
SC 21 Darrell Jackson Democratic Yes
SC 22 Mia McLeod Democratic NA
SC 23 Katrina Frye Shealy Republican Yes
SC 24 Thomas R. 'Tom'  Young Jr. Republican Yes
SC 25 A. Shane Massey Republican No
SC 26 Nikki Giles Setzler Democratic Yes
SC 28 Greg Hembree Republican No
SC 29 Gerald Malloy Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 30 Kent M. Williams Democratic Yes
SC 31 Hugh Kenneth Leatherman Sr. Republican Yes
SC 32 Ronnie A. Sabb Democratic Yes
SC 33 Luke A. Rankin Sr. Republican Yes
SC 34 Stephen L. Goldfinch Jr. Republican Yes
SC 35 J. Thomas McElveen III Democratic Yes
SC 36 Kevin L. Johnson Democratic Yes
SC 37 Lawrence K. 'Larry'  Grooms Republican No
SC 38 Sean Bennett Republican Yes
SC 39 John Wesley Matthews Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 40 Charles Bradley 'Brad'  Hutto Democratic Yes
SC 41 Sandy Senn Republican No
SC 42 Marlon Kimpson Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 43 George E. 'Chip'  Campsen III Republican Yes
SC 44 Paul G. Campbell Jr. Republican Yes
SC 45 Margie Bright Matthews Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 46 Tom Davis Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
SC - 1 Thomas C. Alexander R Yes
SC - 2 Rex Fontaine Rice R No
SC - 3 Richard J. Cash R No
SC - 4 Michael W. 'Mike'  Gambrell R Did Not Vote
SC - 5 Thomas D. 'Tom'  Corbin R No
SC - 6 Dwight A. Loftis R Yes
SC - 7 Karl B. Allen D Yes
SC - 8 Ross Turner R Yes
SC - 9 Daniel B. 'Danny'  Verdin III R Yes
SC - 10 Floyd Nicholson D Yes
SC - 11 Glenn G. Reese D Yes
SC - 12 Scott F. Talley R Yes
SC - 13 Shane R. Martin R Yes
SC - 14 Harvey Smith Peeler Jr. R Yes
SC - 15 David Wesley 'Wes'  Climer R No
SC - 16 Chauncey Klugh 'Greg'  Gregory R Yes
SC - 17 Michael William 'Mike'  Fanning D Yes
SC - 18 Ronnie W. Cromer R Yes
SC - 19 John L. Scott Jr. D Yes
SC - 20 Richard A. 'Dick'  Harpootlian D Yes
SC - 21 Darrell Jackson D Yes
SC - 22 Mia McLeod D NA
SC - 23 Katrina Frye Shealy R Yes
SC - 24 Thomas R. 'Tom'  Young Jr. R Yes
SC - 25 A. Shane Massey R No
SC - 26 Nikki Giles Setzler D Yes
SC - 28 Greg Hembree R No
SC - 29 Gerald Malloy D Did Not Vote
SC - 30 Kent M. Williams D Yes
SC - 31 Hugh Kenneth Leatherman Sr. R Yes
SC - 32 Ronnie A. Sabb D Yes
SC - 33 Luke A. Rankin Sr. R Yes
SC - 34 Stephen L. Goldfinch Jr. R Yes
SC - 35 J. Thomas McElveen III D Yes
SC - 36 Kevin L. Johnson D Yes
SC - 37 Lawrence K. 'Larry'  Grooms R No
SC - 38 Sean Bennett R Yes
SC - 39 John Wesley Matthews Jr. D Yes
SC - 40 Charles Bradley 'Brad'  Hutto D Yes
SC - 41 Sandy Senn R No
SC - 42 Marlon Kimpson D Did Not Vote
SC - 43 George E. 'Chip'  Campsen III R Yes
SC - 44 Paul G. Campbell Jr. R Yes
SC - 45 Margie Bright Matthews D Did Not Vote
SC - 46 Tom Davis R Yes
arrow_upward