HF 4556 - Establishes Various Emergency Provisions and Local Government Flexibility During the COVID-19 Pandemic - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
MN 1A Dan Fabian Republican Yes
MN 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel Republican Yes
MN 2A Matthew J. Grossell Republican No
MN 2B Steve Green Republican No
MN 3A Rob Ecklund Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3B Mary Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4A Ben Lien Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4B Paul A. Marquart Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5A John Persell Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5B Sandy Layman Republican Yes
MN 6A Julie Sandstede Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6B Dave Lislegard Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7A Jennifer Schultz Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7B Liz Olson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8A Bud Nornes Republican Yes
MN 8B Mary Franson Republican No
MN 9A John M. Poston Republican Yes
MN 9B Ron Kresha Republican Yes
MN 10A Joshua 'Josh'  Heintzeman Republican No
MN 10B Dale Keith Lueck Republican Yes
MN 11A Mike Sundin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 11B Nathan Nelson Republican Yes
MN 12A Jeff Backer Republican Yes
MN 12B Paul H. Anderson Republican Yes
MN 13A Lisa Demuth Republican Yes
MN 13B Tim O'Driscoll Republican Yes
MN 14A Tama Theis Republican Yes
MN 14B Dan Wolgamott Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 15A Sondra Erickson Republican No
MN 15B Shane Mekeland Republican No
MN 16A Chris Swedzinski Republican No
MN 16B Paul Torkelson Republican Yes
MN 17A Tim Miller Republican No
MN 17B Dave Baker Republican Yes
MN 18A Dean Urdahl Republican Yes
MN 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen Republican No
MN 19A Jeff Brand Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 19B John 'Jack'  Considine Jr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 20A Bob Vogel Republican No
MN 20B Todd Lippert Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 21A Barb Haley Republican Yes
MN 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski Republican No
MN 22A Joe Roy Schomacker Republican Yes
MN 22B Rod Hamilton Republican Yes
MN 23A Bob Gunther Republican No
MN 23B Jeremy Munson Republican No
MN 24A John Petersburg Republican Yes
MN 24B Brian Daniels Republican No
MN 25A Duane Quam Republican No
MN 25B Duane Sauke Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26A Tina Liebling Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26B Nels T. Pierson Republican No
MN 27A Peggy Bennett Republican No
MN 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids Republican No
MN 29A Joe McDonald Republican No
MN 29B Marion O'Neill Republican No
MN 30A Paul Novotny Republican Yes
MN 30B Eric Lucero Republican No
MN 31A Kurt Daudt Republican Yes
MN 31B Calvin K. 'Cal'  Bahr Republican No
MN 32A Brian Johnson Republican Yes
MN 32B Anne E. Neu Republican Yes
MN 33A Jerry Hertaus Republican No
MN 33B Kelly Morrison Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 34A Kristin Robbins Republican No
MN 34B Kristin Bahner Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 35A John Heinrich Republican No
MN 35B Peggy Scott Republican No
MN 36A Zack Stephenson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 36B Melissa Hortman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 37A Erin Koegel Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 37B Nolan West Republican Yes
MN 38A Linda Runbeck Republican No
MN 38B Ami Wazlawik Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer Republican Yes
MN 39B Michelle 'Shelly'  Christensen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40B Samantha Vang Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41A Connie Bernardy Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41B Mary Kunesh-Podein Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 42A Kelly Moller Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 42B Jamie Becker-Finn Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 43A Peter M. Fischer Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 43B Leon M. Lillie Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44A Ginny Klevorn Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44B Patty Acomb Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45B Mike Freiberg Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46A Ryan Winkler Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46B Cheryl Youakim Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47A Jim Nash Republican No
MN 47B Greg Boe Republican Yes
MN 48A Laurie Pryor Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 48B Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 49A Heather Edelson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 49B Steve B. 'Steve'  Elkins Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 50A Michael Howard Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 50B Andrew Carlson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 51A Sandra A. Masin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 51B Laurie Halverson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52B Ruth Richardson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 53A Tou Xiong Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 53B Steve P. Sandell Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 54A Anne Claflin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 54B Tony Jurgens Republican Yes
MN 55A Brad Tabke Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 55B Tony Albright Republican No
MN 56A Hunter Cantrell Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 56B Alice Mann Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 57A Robert Bierman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 57B John Huot Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 58A Jon Koznick Republican No
MN 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo Republican No
MN 59A Fue Lee Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 59B Raymond Dehn Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 60A Sydney Jordan Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 60B Mohamud Noor Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61A Frank D. Hornstein Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61B Jamie Long Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 62A Hodan Hassan Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 62B Aisha Gomez Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 63A Jim T. Davnie Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 63B Jean Wagenius Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64A Kaohly Her Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64B Dave Pinto Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65A Rena Moran Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65B Carlos Mariani Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66A Alice Hausman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66B John Lesch Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67A Tim Mahoney Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 67B Jay Xiong Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1A Dan Fabian R Yes
MN - 1B Debra 'Deb'  Kiel R Yes
MN - 2A Matthew J. Grossell R No
MN - 2B Steve Green R No
MN - 3A Rob Ecklund Yes
MN - 3B Mary Murphy Yes
MN - 4A Ben Lien Yes
MN - 4B Paul A. Marquart Yes
MN - 5A John Persell Yes
MN - 5B Sandy Layman R Yes
MN - 6A Julie Sandstede Yes
MN - 6B Dave Lislegard Yes
MN - 7A Jennifer Schultz Yes
MN - 7B Liz Olson Yes
MN - 8A Bud Nornes R Yes
MN - 8B Mary Franson R No
MN - 9A John M. Poston R Yes
MN - 9B Ron Kresha R Yes
MN - 10A Joshua 'Josh'  Heintzeman R No
MN - 10B Dale Keith Lueck R Yes
MN - 11A Mike Sundin Yes
MN - 11B Nathan Nelson R Yes
MN - 12A Jeff Backer R Yes
MN - 12B Paul H. Anderson R Yes
MN - 13A Lisa Demuth R Yes
MN - 13B Tim O'Driscoll R Yes
MN - 14A Tama Theis R Yes
MN - 14B Dan Wolgamott Yes
MN - 15A Sondra Erickson R No
MN - 15B Shane Mekeland R No
MN - 16A Chris Swedzinski R No
MN - 16B Paul Torkelson R Yes
MN - 17A Tim Miller R No
MN - 17B Dave Baker R Yes
MN - 18A Dean Urdahl R Yes
MN - 18B Glenn H. Gruenhagen R No
MN - 19A Jeff Brand Yes
MN - 19B John 'Jack'  Considine Jr. Yes
MN - 20A Bob Vogel R No
MN - 20B Todd Lippert Yes
MN - 21A Barb Haley R Yes
MN - 21B Steve 'Draz'  Drazkowski R No
MN - 22A Joe Roy Schomacker R Yes
MN - 22B Rod Hamilton R Yes
MN - 23A Bob Gunther R No
MN - 23B Jeremy Munson R No
MN - 24A John Petersburg R Yes
MN - 24B Brian Daniels R No
MN - 25A Duane Quam R No
MN - 25B Duane Sauke Yes
MN - 26A Tina Liebling Yes
MN - 26B Nels T. Pierson R No
MN - 27A Peggy Bennett R No
MN - 27B Jeanne E. Poppe Yes
MN - 28A Gene Pelowski Jr. Yes
MN - 28B Gregory M. 'Greg'  Davids R No
MN - 29A Joe McDonald R No
MN - 29B Marion O'Neill R No
MN - 30A Paul Novotny R Yes
MN - 30B Eric Lucero R No
MN - 31A Kurt Daudt R Yes
MN - 31B Calvin K. 'Cal'  Bahr R No
MN - 32A Brian Johnson R Yes
MN - 32B Anne E. Neu R Yes
MN - 33A Jerry Hertaus R No
MN - 33B Kelly Morrison Yes
MN - 34A Kristin Robbins R No
MN - 34B Kristin Bahner Yes
MN - 35A John Heinrich R No
MN - 35B Peggy Scott R No
MN - 36A Zack Stephenson Yes
MN - 36B Melissa Hortman Yes
MN - 37A Erin Koegel Yes
MN - 37B Nolan West R Yes
MN - 38A Linda Runbeck R No
MN - 38B Ami Wazlawik Yes
MN - 39A Robert 'Bob'  Dettmer R Yes
MN - 39B Michelle 'Shelly'  Christensen Yes
MN - 40A Michael V. 'Mike'  Nelson Yes
MN - 40B Samantha Vang Yes
MN - 41A Connie Bernardy Yes
MN - 41B Mary Kunesh-Podein Yes
MN - 42A Kelly Moller Yes
MN - 42B Jamie Becker-Finn Yes
MN - 43A Peter M. Fischer Yes
MN - 43B Leon M. Lillie Yes
MN - 44A Ginny Klevorn Yes
MN - 44B Patty Acomb Yes
MN - 45A Lyndon R. Carlson Sr. Yes
MN - 45B Mike Freiberg Yes
MN - 46A Ryan Winkler Yes
MN - 46B Cheryl Youakim Yes
MN - 47A Jim Nash R No
MN - 47B Greg Boe R Yes
MN - 48A Laurie Pryor Yes
MN - 48B Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn Yes
MN - 49A Heather Edelson Yes
MN - 49B Steve B. 'Steve'  Elkins Yes
MN - 50A Michael Howard Yes
MN - 50B Andrew Carlson Yes
MN - 51A Sandra A. Masin Yes
MN - 51B Laurie Halverson Yes
MN - 52A Richard 'Rick'  Hansen Yes
MN - 52B Ruth Richardson Yes
MN - 53A Tou Xiong Yes
MN - 53B Steve P. Sandell Yes
MN - 54A Anne Claflin Yes
MN - 54B Tony Jurgens R Yes
MN - 55A Brad Tabke Yes
MN - 55B Tony Albright R No
MN - 56A Hunter Cantrell Yes
MN - 56B Alice Mann Yes
MN - 57A Robert Bierman Yes
MN - 57B John Huot Yes
MN - 58A Jon Koznick R No
MN - 58B Patrick 'Pat'  Garofalo R No
MN - 59A Fue Lee Yes
MN - 59B Raymond Dehn Yes
MN - 60A Sydney Jordan Yes
MN - 60B Mohamud Noor Yes
MN - 61A Frank D. Hornstein Yes
MN - 61B Jamie Long Yes
MN - 62A Hodan Hassan Yes
MN - 62B Aisha Gomez Yes
MN - 63A Jim T. Davnie Yes
MN - 63B Jean Wagenius Yes
MN - 64A Kaohly Her Yes
MN - 64B Dave Pinto Yes
MN - 65A Rena Moran Yes
MN - 65B Carlos Mariani Yes
MN - 66A Alice Hausman Yes
MN - 66B John Lesch Yes
MN - 67A Tim Mahoney Yes
MN - 67B Jay Xiong Yes
arrow_upward