HR 4603 - Appropriations Bill FY95, Commerce, Justice, State - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican No
AL 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan Republican Yes
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican No
AL 3 Glen Browder Democratic Yes
AL 4 Tom Bevill Democratic Yes
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
AR 1 Blanche Lambert Lincoln Democratic Yes
AR 1 Y. Tim Hutchinson Republican Yes
AR 2 Ray Thornton Democratic Yes
AR 4 Jay W. Dickey Republican Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Jon Kyl Republican Yes
AZ 1 Sam Coppersmith Democratic Yes
AZ 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump Republican No
AZ 6 Karan English Democratic Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican Yes
CA 1 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Hamburg Democratic Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 Victor H. 'Vic'  Fazio Democratic Yes
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican No
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 9 Ronald V. Dellums Democratic Yes
CA 10 William P. 'Bill'  Baker Republican No
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican Did Not Vote
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 15 Norman Y. Mineta Democratic Yes
CA 16 Don Edwards Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 18 Gary A. Condit Democratic No
CA 19 Richard H. Lehman Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic Yes
CA 22 Michael Huffington Republican No
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican Yes
CA 24 Anthony C. Beilenson Democratic Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 27 Carlos John Moorhead Republican No
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez Republican Yes
CA 32 Julian C. Dixon Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Esteban Edward Torres Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 37 Walter R. Tucker III Democratic Yes
CA 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn Republican Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 41 Jay C. Kim Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 42 George E. Brown Jr. Democratic Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 44 Al McCandless Republican Did Not Vote
CA 46 Robert K. 'Bob'  Dornan Republican No
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican No
CA 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard Republican Yes
CA 49 Lynn Schenk Democratic Yes
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican Yes
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican Yes
CO 1 Wayne A. Allard Republican No
CO 1 Patricia 'Pat'  Schroeder Democratic Yes
CO 2 David E. Skaggs Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican Yes
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican No
CO 6 Daniel L. 'Dan'  Schaefer Republican No
CT 1 Barbara Bailey Kennelly Democratic Yes
CT 2 Sam Gejdenson Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican No
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican No
CT 5 Gary A. Franks Republican Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican Yes
FL 1 Earl Hutto Democratic Yes
FL 2 Douglas Brian 'Pete'  Peterson Democratic Yes
FL 4 Tillie K. Fowler Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 5 Karen L. Thurman Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican Yes
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill McCollum Republican Did Not Vote
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 11 Sam M. Gibbons Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 12 Charles T. Canady Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 13 Dan Miller Republican No
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican No
FL 15 Jim Bacchus Democratic Yes
FL 16 Tom Lewis Republican No
FL 17 Carrie P. Meek Democratic Yes
FL 19 Harry A. Johnston Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Newton Leroy 'Newt'  Gingrich Republican Yes
GA 7 George W. 'Buddy'  Darden III Democratic Yes
GA 7 John Linder Republican No
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican No
GA 8 J. Roy Rowland Democratic Yes
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican Yes
GA 10 Don Johnson Democratic Yes
GU Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink Democratic Yes
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican No
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican Yes
IA 3 James Ross 'Jim'  Lightfoot Republican Yes
IA 4 Neal Smith Democratic Yes
IA 5 Fred Grandy Republican Yes
ID 1 Larry LaRocco Democratic Yes
ID 1 Michael D. 'Mike'  Crapo Republican No
IL 1 Melvin J. 'MR'  Reynolds Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 1 Richard J. 'Dick'  Durbin Democratic Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Daniel David 'Dan'  Rostenkowski Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican Yes
IL 7 Cardiss Collins Democratic Yes
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican No
IL 9 Sidney R. Yates Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 10 John Edward Porter Republican Yes
IL 11 George Edward Sangmeister Democratic Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Harris W. Fawell Republican No
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican No
IL 15 Thomas W. Ewing Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican Yes
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic Yes
IL 18 Robert H. Michel Republican Yes
IL 19 Glenn W. Poshard Democratic Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 1 Andrew 'Andy'  Jacobs Jr. Democratic No
IN 2 Philip R. Sharp Democratic Yes
IN 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer Democratic Yes
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican Yes
IN 4 Jill Lynette Long Democratic Yes
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 7 John T. Myers Republican No
IN 8 Frank McCloskey Democratic Did Not Vote
IN 9 Lee H. Hamilton Democratic Yes
KS 1 Charles Patrick 'Pat'  Roberts Republican No
KS 2 Jim Slattery Democratic Yes
KS 3 Jan Meyers Republican Yes
KS 4 Dan Glickman Democratic Yes
KY 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Barlow Democratic Yes
KY 1 Jim Bunning Republican No
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican No
KY 3 Romano L. Mazzoli Democratic Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Henry Scott 'Scotty'  Baesler Democratic Yes
LA 1 Robert L. 'Bob'  Livingston Republican Yes
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic Yes
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican Yes
LA 4 Cleo Fields Democratic Yes
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican Yes
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican No
LA 7 James A. 'Jimmy'  Hayes Republican Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 3 Peter I. Blute Republican Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic Did Not Vote
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 7 Peter G. Torkildsen Republican Yes
MA 8 Joseph P. 'Joe'  Kennedy II Democratic Yes
MA 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley Democratic Yes
MA 10 Gerry E. Studds Democratic Yes
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican Yes
MD 2 Helen Delich Bentley Republican Yes
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic Yes
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican No
MD 7 Kweisi Mfume Democratic Yes
MD 8 Constance A. Morella Republican Yes
ME 1 Thomas H. Andrews Democratic Yes
ME 1 Olympia Jean Snowe Republican Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia Democratic Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican No
MI 8 Milton Robert 'Bob'  Carr Democratic Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican No
MI 10 David Edward Bonior Democratic Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 William David Ford Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 15 Barbara-Rose Collins Democratic Yes
MN 1 Rodney 'Rod'  Grams Republican No
MN 1 Timothy J. Penny Democratic No
MN 2 David Minge Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican No
MN 4 Bruce Frank Vento Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. Democratic Yes
MO 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent Republican No
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic Did Not Vote
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic Yes
MO 5 Alan Wheat Democratic Yes
MO 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner Democratic Yes
MO 7 Melton D. 'Mel'  Hancock Republican No
MO 8 Bill Emerson Republican Yes
MO 9 Harold L. Volkmer Democratic Yes
MS 1 Jamie L. Whitten Democratic Did Not Vote
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 G.V. 'Sonny'  Montgomery Democratic Yes
MS 4 Paul Michael 'Mike'  Parker Republican Yes
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic No
MT At-Large Pat Williams Democratic Did Not Vote
NC 1 Eva M. Clayton Democratic Yes
NC 2 Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim'  Valentine Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 3 H. Martin Lancaster Democratic Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Stephen L. 'Steve'  Neal Democratic Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Charles G. 'Charlie'  Rose III Democratic Did Not Vote
NC 8 Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.'  Hefner Democratic Yes
NC 9 J. Alex McMillan Republican Did Not Vote
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican No
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL Yes
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican Yes
NE 2 Peter Hoagland Democratic Yes
NE 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett Republican Yes
NH 1 Bill Zeliff Republican No
NH 2 Richard N. 'Dick'  Swett Democratic No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic No
NJ 1 Robert G. 'Bob'  Torricelli Democratic Did Not Vote
NJ 2 William J. Hughes Sr. Democratic Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Marge S. Roukema Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks Republican No
NJ 8 Herbert C. Klein Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Dean A. Gallo Republican No
NJ 12 Richard 'Dick'  Zimmer Republican No
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic Yes
NM 1 Steven H. 'Steve'  Schiff Republican Yes
NM 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen Republican Yes
NM 3 Bill Richardson Democratic Yes
NV 1 James H. Bilbray Democratic Yes
NV 2 Barbara F. Vucanovich Republican Yes
NY 1 Charles Ellis 'Chuck'  Schumer Democratic Yes
NY 1 George J. Hochbrueckner Democratic Yes
NY 2 Rick A. Lazio Republican No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 4 David A. Levy Republican Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 6 Floyd H. Flake Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 7 Thomas J. Manton Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 13 Susan Molinari Republican No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Hamilton Fish Jr. Republican Did Not Vote
NY 20 Benjamin A. Gilman Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Gerald B.H. 'Jerry'  Solomon Republican No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican No
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican Yes
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican Yes
NY 27 William 'Bill'  Paxon Republican No
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican Yes
NY 29 John J. LaFalce Democratic Yes
OH 1 Eric D. Fingerhut Democratic Yes
OH 1 David Mann Democratic Yes
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican No
OH 3 Tony P. Hall Democratic Did Not Vote
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican No
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican No
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic Yes
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican No
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Martin R. Hoke Republican No
OH 11 Louis Stokes Democratic Yes
OH 12 John Richard Kasich Republican No
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic Yes
OH 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer Democratic Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican Did Not Vote
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican No
OH 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. Democratic Yes
OH 18 Douglas Earl Applegate Democratic Yes
OK 1 James Mountain 'Jim'  Inhofe Republican No
OK 2 Mike Synar Democratic Yes
OK 3 Bill Brewster Democratic Did Not Vote
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Dave McCurdy Democratic Yes
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican No
OR 1 Elizabeth Furse Democratic Yes
OR 1 Ron Wyden Democratic Yes
OR 2 Robert F. 'Bob'  Smith Republican Did Not Vote
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Mike Kopetski Democratic Yes
PA 1 Richard J. 'Rick'  Santorum Republican No
PA 1 Thomas M. Foglietta Democratic Yes
PA 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Ridge Republican Did Not Vote
PA 1 Austin J. Murphy Democratic Yes
PA 2 Lucien E. Blackwell Democratic Did Not Vote
PA 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink Democratic Yes
PA 5 William F. Clinger Republican Yes
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican No
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican No
PA 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Joseph M. McDade Republican Yes
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Did Not Vote
PA 13 Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky Democratic Yes
PA 14 William J. Coyne Democratic Yes
PA 15 Paul McHale Democratic Yes
PA 16 Robert S. Walker Republican No
PA 17 George W. Gekas Republican Yes
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling Republican No
PR Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo Democratic NA
RI 1 John Francis 'Jack'  Reed Democratic Yes
RI 1 Ronald K. Machtley Republican Yes
SC 1 Arthur Ravenel Jr. Republican Yes
SC 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. Republican No
SC 3 Butler Carson Derrick Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
SC 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large Timothy Peter 'Tim'  Johnson Democratic Yes
TN 1 James H. 'Jimmy'  Quillen Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Marilyn Lloyd Democratic Yes
TN 4 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Don Sundquist Republican No
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic Yes
TN 9 Harold E. Ford Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 1 Jim Chapman Democratic Yes
TX 2 Charles Wilson Democratic Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 John Bryant Democratic Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer Republican No
TX 8 Jack M. Fields Jr. Republican Did Not Vote
TX 9 Jack Brooks Democratic Yes
TX 10 J.J. 'Jake'  Pickle Democratic Yes
TX 12 Pete Geren Democratic Yes
TX 13 Bill Sarpalius Democratic Yes
TX 14 Greg Laughlin Republican Yes
TX 15 Eligio Kika de la Garza II Democratic Yes
TX 16 Ronald D. Coleman Democratic Yes
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic Yes
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic No
TX 18 Craig A. Washington Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 19 Larry Ed Combest Republican No
TX 20 Henry B. Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican No
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican Yes
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic Yes
TX 25 Michael A. Andrews Democratic Yes
TX 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey Republican No
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 28 Frank Tejeda Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
UT 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen Republican No
UT 2 Karen Shepherd Democratic Yes
UT 3 William H. 'Bill'  Orton Democratic No
VA 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. Republican Yes
VA 2 Owen B. Pickett Democratic Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 Norman Sisisky Democratic Yes
VA 5 Lewis F. Payne Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Leslie L. Byrne Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Ron De Lugo Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 1 Maria Cantwell Democratic Yes
WA 2 Al Swift Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jolene Unsoeld Democratic Yes
WA 5 Thomas S. Foley Democratic Did Not Vote
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican No
WA 9 Mike Kreidler Democratic Yes
WI 1 Peter W. Barca Democratic Yes
WI 2 Scott L. Klug Republican No
WI 3 Steven C. 'Steve'  Gunderson Republican No
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett Democratic Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Toby Roth Republican No
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic Yes
WV 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. Democratic Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Craig Thomas Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R No
AL - 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan R Yes
AL - 2 Terry Everett R No
AL - 3 Glen Browder D Yes
AL - 4 Tom Bevill D Yes
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. D Did Not Vote
AR - 1 Blanche Lambert Lincoln D Yes
AR - 1 Y. Tim Hutchinson R Yes
AR - 2 Ray Thornton D Yes
AR - 4 Jay W. Dickey R Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Jon Kyl R Yes
AZ - 1 Sam Coppersmith D Yes
AZ - 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump R No
AZ - 6 Karan English D Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R Yes
CA - 1 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Hamburg D Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 Victor H. 'Vic'  Fazio D Yes
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R No
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D Did Not Vote
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 9 Ronald V. Dellums D Yes
CA - 10 William P. 'Bill'  Baker R No
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R Did Not Vote
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 15 Norman Y. Mineta D Yes
CA - 16 Don Edwards D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 18 Gary A. Condit D No
CA - 19 Richard H. Lehman D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D Yes
CA - 22 Michael Huffington R No
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R Yes
CA - 24 Anthony C. Beilenson D Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 27 Carlos John Moorhead R No
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez R Yes
CA - 32 Julian C. Dixon D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Esteban Edward Torres D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 37 Walter R. Tucker III D Yes
CA - 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn R Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 41 Jay C. Kim R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 42 George E. Brown Jr. D Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 44 Al McCandless R Did Not Vote
CA - 46 Robert K. 'Bob'  Dornan R No
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R No
CA - 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard R Yes
CA - 49 Lynn Schenk D Yes
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R Yes
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R Yes
CO - 1 Wayne A. Allard R No
CO - 1 Patricia 'Pat'  Schroeder D Yes
CO - 2 David E. Skaggs D Yes
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R Yes
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R No
CO - 6 Daniel L. 'Dan'  Schaefer R No
CT - 1 Barbara Bailey Kennelly D Yes
CT - 2 Sam Gejdenson D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R No
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R No
CT - 5 Gary A. Franks R Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R Yes
FL - 1 Earl Hutto D Yes
FL - 2 Douglas Brian 'Pete'  Peterson D Yes
FL - 4 Tillie K. Fowler R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Did Not Vote
FL - 5 Karen L. Thurman D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R Yes
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill McCollum R Did Not Vote
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 11 Sam M. Gibbons D Did Not Vote
FL - 12 Charles T. Canady R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 13 Dan Miller R No
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R No
FL - 15 Jim Bacchus D Yes
FL - 16 Tom Lewis R No
FL - 17 Carrie P. Meek D Yes
FL - 19 Harry A. Johnston D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Did Not Vote
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Newton Leroy 'Newt'  Gingrich R Yes
GA - 7 George W. 'Buddy'  Darden III D Yes
GA - 7 John Linder R No
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R No
GA - 8 J. Roy Rowland D Yes
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R Yes
GA - 10 Don Johnson D Yes
GU - Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink D Yes
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R No
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R Yes
IA - 3 James Ross 'Jim'  Lightfoot R Yes
IA - 4 Neal Smith D Yes
IA - 5 Fred Grandy R Yes
ID - 1 Larry LaRocco D Yes
ID - 1 Michael D. 'Mike'  Crapo R No
IL - 1 Melvin J. 'MR'  Reynolds D Did Not Vote
IL - 1 Richard J. 'Dick'  Durbin D Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Did Not Vote
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Daniel David 'Dan'  Rostenkowski D Did Not Vote
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R Yes
IL - 7 Cardiss Collins D Yes
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R No
IL - 9 Sidney R. Yates D Did Not Vote
IL - 10 John Edward Porter R Yes
IL - 11 George Edward Sangmeister D Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Harris W. Fawell R No
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R No
IL - 15 Thomas W. Ewing R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R Yes
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D Yes
IL - 18 Robert H. Michel R Yes
IL - 19 Glenn W. Poshard D Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 1 Andrew 'Andy'  Jacobs Jr. D No
IN - 2 Philip R. Sharp D Yes
IN - 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer D Yes
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R Yes
IN - 4 Jill Lynette Long D Yes
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 7 John T. Myers R No
IN - 8 Frank McCloskey D Did Not Vote
IN - 9 Lee H. Hamilton D Yes
KS - 1 Charles Patrick 'Pat'  Roberts R No
KS - 2 Jim Slattery D Yes
KS - 3 Jan Meyers R Yes
KS - 4 Dan Glickman D Yes
KY - 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Barlow D Yes
KY - 1 Jim Bunning R No
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R No
KY - 3 Romano L. Mazzoli D Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Henry Scott 'Scotty'  Baesler D Yes
LA - 1 Robert L. 'Bob'  Livingston R Yes
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D Yes
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R Yes
LA - 4 Cleo Fields D Yes
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R Yes
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R No
LA - 7 James A. 'Jimmy'  Hayes R Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 3 Peter I. Blute R Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D Did Not Vote
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 7 Peter G. Torkildsen R Yes
MA - 8 Joseph P. 'Joe'  Kennedy II D Yes
MA - 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley D Yes
MA - 10 Gerry E. Studds D Yes
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R Yes
MD - 2 Helen Delich Bentley R Yes
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D Yes
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R No
MD - 7 Kweisi Mfume D Yes
MD - 8 Constance A. Morella R Yes
ME - 1 Thomas H. Andrews D Yes
ME - 1 Olympia Jean Snowe R Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia D Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Nick Smith R No
MI - 8 Milton Robert 'Bob'  Carr D Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R No
MI - 10 David Edward Bonior D Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 William David Ford D Did Not Vote
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 15 Barbara-Rose Collins D Yes
MN - 1 Rodney 'Rod'  Grams R No
MN - 1 Timothy J. Penny D No
MN - 2 David Minge No
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R No
MN - 4 Bruce Frank Vento Yes
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. D Yes
MO - 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent R No
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D Did Not Vote
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D Yes
MO - 5 Alan Wheat D Yes
MO - 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner D Yes
MO - 7 Melton D. 'Mel'  Hancock R No
MO - 8 Bill Emerson R Yes
MO - 9 Harold L. Volkmer D Yes
MS - 1 Jamie L. Whitten D Did Not Vote
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 G.V. 'Sonny'  Montgomery D Yes
MS - 4 Paul Michael 'Mike'  Parker R Yes
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D No
MT - At-Large Pat Williams D Did Not Vote
NC - 1 Eva M. Clayton D Yes
NC - 2 Itimous Thaddeus 'Tim'  Valentine Jr. D Yes
NC - 3 H. Martin Lancaster D Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Stephen L. 'Steve'  Neal D Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Charles G. 'Charlie'  Rose III D Did Not Vote
NC - 8 Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.'  Hefner D Yes
NC - 9 J. Alex McMillan R Did Not Vote
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R No
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy Yes
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R Yes
NE - 2 Peter Hoagland D Yes
NE - 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett R Yes
NH - 1 Bill Zeliff R No
NH - 2 Richard N. 'Dick'  Swett D No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D No
NJ - 1 Robert G. 'Bob'  Torricelli D Did Not Vote
NJ - 2 William J. Hughes Sr. D Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Marge S. Roukema R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks R No
NJ - 8 Herbert C. Klein D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Dean A. Gallo R No
NJ - 12 Richard 'Dick'  Zimmer R No
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D Yes
NM - 1 Steven H. 'Steve'  Schiff R Yes
NM - 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen R Yes
NM - 3 Bill Richardson D Yes
NV - 1 James H. Bilbray D Yes
NV - 2 Barbara F. Vucanovich R Yes
NY - 1 Charles Ellis 'Chuck'  Schumer D Yes
NY - 1 George J. Hochbrueckner D Yes
NY - 2 Rick A. Lazio R No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 4 David A. Levy R Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 6 Floyd H. Flake D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 7 Thomas J. Manton D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Did Not Vote
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D Did Not Vote
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Did Not Vote
NY - 13 Susan Molinari R No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Hamilton Fish Jr. R Did Not Vote
NY - 20 Benjamin A. Gilman R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Gerald B.H. 'Jerry'  Solomon R No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R No
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R Yes
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R Yes
NY - 27 William 'Bill'  Paxon R No
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R Yes
NY - 29 John J. LaFalce D Yes
OH - 1 Eric D. Fingerhut D Yes
OH - 1 David Mann D Yes
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R No
OH - 3 Tony P. Hall D Did Not Vote
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R No
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R No
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D Yes
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R No
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Martin R. Hoke R No
OH - 11 Louis Stokes D Yes
OH - 12 John Richard Kasich R No
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D Yes
OH - 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer D Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R Did Not Vote
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R No
OH - 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. D Yes
OH - 18 Douglas Earl Applegate D Yes
OK - 1 James Mountain 'Jim'  Inhofe R No
OK - 2 Mike Synar D Yes
OK - 3 Bill Brewster D Did Not Vote
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Dave McCurdy D Yes
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R No
OR - 1 Elizabeth Furse D Yes
OR - 1 Ron Wyden D Yes
OR - 2 Robert F. 'Bob'  Smith R Did Not Vote
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Mike Kopetski D Yes
PA - 1 Richard J. 'Rick'  Santorum R No
PA - 1 Thomas M. Foglietta D Yes
PA - 1 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Ridge R Did Not Vote
PA - 1 Austin J. Murphy D Yes
PA - 2 Lucien E. Blackwell D Did Not Vote
PA - 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. D Yes
PA - 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink D Yes
PA - 5 William F. Clinger R Yes
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R No
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R No
PA - 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster R No
PA - 10 Joseph M. McDade R Yes
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Did Not Vote
PA - 13 Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky D Yes
PA - 14 William J. Coyne D Yes
PA - 15 Paul McHale D Yes
PA - 16 Robert S. Walker R No
PA - 17 George W. Gekas R Yes
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling R No
PR - Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo D NA
RI - 1 John Francis 'Jack'  Reed D Yes
RI - 1 Ronald K. Machtley R Yes
SC - 1 Arthur Ravenel Jr. R Yes
SC - 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. R No
SC - 3 Butler Carson Derrick Jr. D Did Not Vote
SC - 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large Timothy Peter 'Tim'  Johnson D Yes
TN - 1 James H. 'Jimmy'  Quillen R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Marilyn Lloyd D Yes
TN - 4 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Don Sundquist R No
TN - 8 John Tanner D Yes
TN - 9 Harold E. Ford Sr. D Did Not Vote
TX - 1 Jim Chapman D Yes
TX - 2 Charles Wilson D Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 John Bryant D Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer R No
TX - 8 Jack M. Fields Jr. R Did Not Vote
TX - 9 Jack Brooks D Yes
TX - 10 J.J. 'Jake'  Pickle D Yes
TX - 12 Pete Geren D Yes
TX - 13 Bill Sarpalius D Yes
TX - 14 Greg Laughlin R Yes
TX - 15 Eligio Kika de la Garza II D Yes
TX - 16 Ronald D. Coleman D Yes
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D Yes
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D No
TX - 18 Craig A. Washington D Did Not Vote
TX - 19 Larry Ed Combest R No
TX - 20 Henry B. Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R No
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R Yes
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D Yes
TX - 25 Michael A. Andrews D Yes
TX - 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey R No
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D Yes
TX - 28 Frank Tejeda D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
UT - 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen R No
UT - 2 Karen Shepherd D Yes
UT - 3 William H. 'Bill'  Orton D No
VA - 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. R Yes
VA - 2 Owen B. Pickett D Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 Norman Sisisky D Yes
VA - 5 Lewis F. Payne Jr. D Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Leslie L. Byrne D Yes
VI - Delegate Ron De Lugo D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 1 Maria Cantwell D Yes
WA - 2 Al Swift D Yes
WA - 3 Jolene Unsoeld D Yes
WA - 5 Thomas S. Foley D Did Not Vote
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R No
WA - 9 Mike Kreidler D Yes
WI - 1 Peter W. Barca D Yes
WI - 2 Scott L. Klug R No
WI - 3 Steven C. 'Steve'  Gunderson R No
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett D Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Toby Roth R No
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D Yes
WV - 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. D Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Craig Thomas R No
arrow_upward