HR 4811 - Foreign Operations FY 2001 Appropriations bill - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan Republican Yes
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican No
AL 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. Democratic Yes
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic No
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic Yes
AR 3 William 'Asa'  Hutchinson Republican No
AR 4 Jay W. Dickey Republican Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican No
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican Did Not Vote
AZ 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump Republican No
AZ 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 Doug Ose Republican Yes
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic Yes
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 15 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Campbell Republican Did Not Vote
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 18 Gary A. Condit Democratic No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican Yes
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican Yes
CA 27 James E. Rogan Republican Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez Republican Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Julian C. Dixon Democratic Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Steven T. Kuykendall Republican Yes
CA 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald Democratic Yes
CA 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn Republican Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic Yes
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican No
CA 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard Republican Yes
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican Yes
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Mark E. Udall Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican No
CO 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer Republican No
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican No
CO 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo Republican No
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Sam Gejdenson Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican Yes
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican Yes
CT 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican Yes
FL 1 Joe Scarborough Republican No
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic No
FL 4 Tillie K. Fowler Republican Yes
FL 5 Karen L. Thurman Democratic Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Did Not Vote
FL 8 Bill McCollum Republican Did Not Vote
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 11 James 'Jim'  Davis Democratic Yes
FL 12 Charles T. Canady Republican No
FL 13 Dan Miller Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican No
FL 15 David Weldon Republican No
FL 16 Mark Foley Republican Yes
FL 17 Carrie P. Meek Democratic Yes
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson Republican Yes
GA 7 John Linder Republican Yes
GA 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. Republican No
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican No
GA 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss Republican No
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican No
GA 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. Republican No
GU Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink Democratic Yes
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican Yes
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske Republican Yes
ID 1 Helen P. Chenoweth-Hage Republican Did Not Vote
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Rod R. Blagojevich Democratic Yes
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 John Edward Porter Republican Yes
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican Yes
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican Did Not Vote
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 15 Thomas W. Ewing Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic Yes
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican Yes
IL 19 David Dwain Phelps Democratic No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 David M. McIntosh Republican Did Not Vote
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican Yes
IN 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer Democratic No
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican Yes
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican Yes
IN 7 Julia M. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 7 Edward A. 'Ed'  Pease Republican Yes
IN 8 John Nathan Hostettler Republican No
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic Yes
KS 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran Republican No
KS 2 Jim R. Ryun Republican No
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic Yes
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican No
KY 3 Anne Meagher Northup Republican Yes
KY 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas Democratic Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher Republican Yes
LA 1 David B. Vitter Republican No
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic No
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican Yes
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican Yes
LA 5 John C. Cooksey Republican Yes
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican Yes
LA 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John Democratic Did Not Vote
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Did Not Vote
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley Democratic Yes
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic Did Not Vote
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican Yes
MD 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. Republican Yes
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic Yes
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Constance A. Morella Republican Yes
ME 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen Democratic Yes
ME 2 Joseph M. Baldacci Democratic Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia Democratic Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican No
MI 8 Deborah Ann 'Debbie'  Stabenow Democratic Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican Yes
MI 10 David Edward Bonior Democratic Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers Democratic No
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic Yes
MN 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht Republican Yes
MN 2 David Minge Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican Yes
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther Democratic No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MO 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. Democratic Yes
MO 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent Republican Did Not Vote
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic Did Not Vote
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic Yes
MO 5 Karen McCarthy Democratic Yes
MO 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner Democratic Did Not Vote
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican No
MO 9 Kenny C. Hulshof Republican Yes
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. Republican No
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic No
MS 4 Ronnie Shows Democratic No
MT At-Large Richard A. 'Rick'  Hill Republican Yes
NC 1 Eva M. Clayton Democratic Yes
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Richard M. Burr Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes Republican No
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican No
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican Yes
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL Yes
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett Republican No
NH 1 John E. Sununu Republican Yes
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Marge S. Roukema Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks Republican Did Not Vote
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic Yes
NM 1 Heather A. Wilson Republican Yes
NM 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen Republican Yes
NM 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons Republican Yes
NY 1 Michael Patrick Forbes Democratic Yes
NY 2 Rick A. Lazio Republican Did Not Vote
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. Republican Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Sue W. Kelly Republican Yes
NY 20 Benjamin A. Gilman Republican Yes
NY 20 John E. Sweeney Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican Yes
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican Yes
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Thomas M. Reynolds Republican Yes
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican Yes
NY 29 John J. LaFalce Democratic Yes
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican Yes
OH 3 Tony P. Hall Democratic Yes
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican Yes
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican Yes
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic Yes
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Yes
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic No
OH 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones Democratic Yes
OH 12 John Richard Kasich Republican Yes
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic Did Not Vote
OH 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican Yes
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican Yes
OH 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. Democratic Yes
OH 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney Republican Yes
OK 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent Republican Did Not Vote
OK 2 Thomas Allen 'Tom'  Coburn Republican No
OK 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins Republican No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. Republican Yes
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican No
OR 1 David Wu Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Darlene Hooley Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican Yes
PA 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink Democratic Did Not Vote
PA 5 John E. Peterson Republican Did Not Vote
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican Yes
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican Yes
PA 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood Republican Yes
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 14 William J. Coyne Democratic Yes
PA 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 17 George W. Gekas Republican Yes
PA 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling Republican Yes
PA Frank R. Mascara Democratic Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo Democratic NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
RI 2 Robert A. 'Bob'  Weygand Democratic Yes
SC 1 Lindsey O. Graham Republican No
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. Republican No
SC 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large John R. Thune Republican No
TN 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican Yes
TN 4 Van Hilleary Republican No
TN 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Ed Bryant Republican Yes
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic No
TN 9 Harold Ford Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. Democratic No
TX 2 James 'Jim'  Turner Democratic Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson Democratic Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic Yes
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic No
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Larry Ed Combest Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican No
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican Yes
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic Yes
TX 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey Republican Yes
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican Yes
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen Republican No
UT 2 Merrill A. Cook Republican No
UT 3 Chris Cannon Republican No
VA 2 Owen B. Pickett Democratic Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 Norman Sisisky Democratic Yes
VA 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Jack Metcalf Republican Yes
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. Republican Yes
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Yes
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic Yes
WI 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Mark A. Green Republican Yes
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic Yes
WV 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan R Yes
AL - 2 Terry Everett R No
AL - 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. D Yes
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D No
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D Yes
AR - 3 William 'Asa'  Hutchinson R No
AR - 4 Jay W. Dickey R Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R No
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R Did Not Vote
AZ - 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump R No
AZ - 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 Doug Ose R Yes
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D Yes
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R No
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 15 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Campbell R Did Not Vote
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 18 Gary A. Condit D No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R Yes
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R Yes
CA - 27 James E. Rogan R Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez R Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Julian C. Dixon D Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Steven T. Kuykendall R Yes
CA - 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald D Yes
CA - 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn R Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D Yes
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R No
CA - 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard R Yes
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R Yes
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Mark E. Udall D Yes
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R No
CO - 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer R No
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R No
CO - 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo R No
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Sam Gejdenson D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R Yes
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R Yes
CT - 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R Yes
FL - 1 Joe Scarborough R No
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D No
FL - 4 Tillie K. Fowler R Yes
FL - 5 Karen L. Thurman D Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Did Not Vote
FL - 8 Bill McCollum R Did Not Vote
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 11 James 'Jim'  Davis D Yes
FL - 12 Charles T. Canady R No
FL - 13 Dan Miller R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R No
FL - 15 David Weldon R No
FL - 16 Mark Foley R Yes
FL - 17 Carrie P. Meek D Yes
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Did Not Vote
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson R Yes
GA - 7 John Linder R Yes
GA - 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. R No
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R No
GA - 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss R No
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R No
GA - 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. R No
GU - Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink D Yes
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R Yes
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske R Yes
ID - 1 Helen P. Chenoweth-Hage R Did Not Vote
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Rod R. Blagojevich D Yes
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 John Edward Porter R Yes
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R Yes
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R Did Not Vote
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 15 Thomas W. Ewing R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D Yes
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R Yes
IL - 19 David Dwain Phelps D No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 David M. McIntosh R Did Not Vote
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R Yes
IN - 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer D No
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R Yes
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R Yes
IN - 7 Julia M. Carson D Yes
IN - 7 Edward A. 'Ed'  Pease R Yes
IN - 8 John Nathan Hostettler R No
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D Yes
KS - 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran R No
KS - 2 Jim R. Ryun R No
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D Yes
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R No
KY - 3 Anne Meagher Northup R Yes
KY - 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas D Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher R Yes
LA - 1 David B. Vitter R No
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D No
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R Yes
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R Yes
LA - 5 John C. Cooksey R Yes
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R Yes
LA - 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John D Did Not Vote
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Did Not Vote
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley D Yes
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D Did Not Vote
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R Yes
MD - 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. R Yes
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D Yes
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Constance A. Morella R Yes
ME - 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen D Yes
ME - 2 Joseph M. Baldacci D Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Did Not Vote
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia D Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Nick Smith R No
MI - 8 Deborah Ann 'Debbie'  Stabenow D Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R Yes
MI - 10 David Edward Bonior D Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Did Not Vote
MI - 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers D No
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D Yes
MN - 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht R Yes
MN - 2 David Minge Yes
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R Yes
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo Yes
MN - 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther D No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar No
MO - 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. D Yes
MO - 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent R Did Not Vote
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D Did Not Vote
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D Yes
MO - 5 Karen McCarthy D Yes
MO - 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner D Did Not Vote
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R No
MO - 9 Kenny C. Hulshof R Yes
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. R No
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D No
MS - 4 Ronnie Shows D No
MT - At-Large Richard A. 'Rick'  Hill R Yes
NC - 1 Eva M. Clayton D Yes
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Richard M. Burr R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes R No
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R No
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R Yes
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy Yes
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett R No
NH - 1 John E. Sununu R Yes
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Marge S. Roukema R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks R Did Not Vote
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D Yes
NM - 1 Heather A. Wilson R Yes
NM - 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen R Yes
NM - 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons R Yes
NY - 1 Michael Patrick Forbes D Yes
NY - 2 Rick A. Lazio R Did Not Vote
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Did Not Vote
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. R Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Did Not Vote
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Sue W. Kelly R Yes
NY - 20 Benjamin A. Gilman R Yes
NY - 20 John E. Sweeney R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R Yes
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R Yes
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Thomas M. Reynolds R Yes
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R Yes
NY - 29 John J. LaFalce D Yes
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R Yes
OH - 3 Tony P. Hall D Yes
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R Yes
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R Yes
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D Yes
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Yes
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D No
OH - 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones D Yes
OH - 12 John Richard Kasich R Yes
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D Did Not Vote
OH - 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R Yes
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R Yes
OH - 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. D Yes
OH - 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney R Yes
OK - 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent R Did Not Vote
OK - 2 Thomas Allen 'Tom'  Coburn R No
OK - 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins R No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. R Yes
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R No
OR - 1 David Wu D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Darlene Hooley D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R Yes
PA - 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. D Yes
PA - 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink D Did Not Vote
PA - 5 John E. Peterson R Did Not Vote
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R Yes
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R Yes
PA - 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood R Yes
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 14 William J. Coyne D Yes
PA - 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 17 George W. Gekas R Yes
PA - 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling R Yes
PA - Frank R. Mascara D Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo D NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
RI - 2 Robert A. 'Bob'  Weygand D Yes
SC - 1 Lindsey O. Graham R No
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R No
SC - 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. R No
SC - 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large John R. Thune R No
TN - 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R Yes
TN - 4 Van Hilleary R No
TN - 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Ed Bryant R Yes
TN - 8 John Tanner D No
TN - 9 Harold Ford Jr. D Yes
TX - 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. D No
TX - 2 James 'Jim'  Turner D Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson D Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D Yes
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D No
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Larry Ed Combest R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R No
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R Yes
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D Yes
TX - 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. D Yes
TX - 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey R Yes
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D Yes
TX - 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R Yes
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen R No
UT - 2 Merrill A. Cook R No
UT - 3 Chris Cannon R No
VA - 2 Owen B. Pickett D Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 Norman Sisisky D Yes
VA - 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Jack Metcalf R Yes
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. R Yes
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Yes
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D Yes
WI - 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Mark A. Green R Yes
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D Yes
WV - 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. D Did Not Vote
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R No
arrow_upward