HR 2691 - Interior Department Appropriations, FY 2004 bill - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)

Roll Number: 595
Yes: 216 No: 205
Conference Report Adopted (House)

State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican Yes
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican Yes
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican Yes
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican Yes
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Artur Davis Democratic No
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic No
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic No
AR 3 John N. Boozman Republican Yes
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Richard 'Rick'  Renzi Republican No
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican No
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic No
AZ 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. Republican No
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican Yes
CA 3 Doug Ose Republican Yes
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic No
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic No
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic No
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican No
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic No
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic No
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic No
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic No
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic No
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican No
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic No
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic Yes
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic No
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic No
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic No
CA 32 Hilda L. Solis Democratic No
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic No
CA 33 Diane E. Watson Democratic No
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic No
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic No
CA 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald Democratic No
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic No
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic No
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic No
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican Yes
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic No
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic No
CO 2 Mark E. Udall Democratic No
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican No
CO 4 Marilyn N. Musgrave Republican No
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican No
CO 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo Republican Yes
CO 7 Bob Beauprez Republican No
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic No
CT 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons Republican Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic No
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican No
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic No
FL 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite Republican Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Yes
FL 8 Richard Keller Republican Yes
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 11 James 'Jim'  Davis Democratic Yes
FL 12 Adam H. Putnam Republican Yes
FL 13 Katherine Harris Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican Yes
FL 15 David Weldon Republican Yes
FL 16 Mark Foley Republican Yes
FL 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. Democratic No
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic No
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic No
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican Yes
FL 24 Tom Feeney Republican No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic No
GA 4 Denise L. Majette Democratic No
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic No
GA 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson Republican Yes
GA 7 John Linder Republican Yes
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican Yes
GA 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall Democratic Yes
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican Yes
GA 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. Republican Yes
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican Yes
GA 12 Max Burns Republican Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic No
HI 2 Edward E. 'Ed'  Case Democratic Did Not Vote
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican No
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican No
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic No
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican Yes
ID 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic No
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic No
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic No
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 5 Rahm Emanuel Democratic No
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic No
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic No
IL 10 Mark Steven Kirk Republican Yes
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican No
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic No
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican Yes
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican Did Not Vote
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican Yes
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic No
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 Chris Chocola Republican No
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican No
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican Yes
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican Yes
IN 7 Julia M. Carson Democratic No
IN 8 John Nathan Hostettler Republican No
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic Yes
KS 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran Republican Yes
KS 2 Jim R. Ryun Republican Yes
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic No
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican Yes
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican Yes
KY 3 Anne Meagher Northup Republican Yes
KY 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas Democratic Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher Republican Did Not Vote
LA 1 David B. Vitter Republican Yes
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic No
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican Yes
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican Yes
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican Yes
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican Yes
LA 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic No
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic No
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic No
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic No
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic No
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic No
MA 8 Stephen Francis Lynch Democratic No
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic No
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican Yes
MD 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic No
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic No
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic No
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic No
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic No
ME 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican Yes
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic No
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican Yes
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican Yes
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican Did Not Vote
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic No
MN 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht Republican Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican No
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Did Not Vote
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 6 Mark R. Kennedy Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic No
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican Did Not Vote
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic Did Not Vote
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic Yes
MO 5 Karen McCarthy Democratic No
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican Yes
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican Yes
MO 9 Kenny C. Hulshof Republican Yes
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic No
MS 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. Republican Yes
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic Yes
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican No
NC 1 Frank W. Ballance Jr. Democratic No
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Richard M. Burr Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic No
NC 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes Republican Yes
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican Yes
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican Yes
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic No
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic Did Not Vote
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL Yes
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne Republican No
NH 1 Jeb E. Bradley Republican Did Not Vote
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic No
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican No
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic No
NJ 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson Republican No
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic No
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic No
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic No
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic No
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic No
NM 1 Heather A. Wilson Republican Yes
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican Did Not Vote
NM 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall Democratic No
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons Republican No
NV 3 Jon Christopher Porter Sr. Republican Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic No
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic No
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic No
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic No
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic No
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic No
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic No
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic No
NY 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. Republican Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic No
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic No
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic No
NY 19 Sue W. Kelly Republican Yes
NY 20 John E. Sweeney Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic No
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican Yes
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic No
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican Yes
NY 26 Thomas M. Reynolds Republican Yes
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican Yes
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican Yes
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican Yes
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican Yes
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic No
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Yes
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic No
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones Democratic No
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic No
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican Yes
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican Yes
OH 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney Republican Yes
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican Yes
OK 2 Brad Carson Democratic No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole Republican No
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican Yes
OR 1 David Wu Democratic No
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Did Not Vote
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Darlene Hooley Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican Yes
PA 4 Melissa A. Hart Republican Yes
PA 5 John E. Peterson Republican Yes
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican Yes
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood Republican Yes
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican Yes
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Anibal Acevedo-Vila NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic No
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic No
SC 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. Republican Yes
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican Yes
SC 3 J. Gresham Barrett Republican Yes
SC 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint Republican Yes
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large William J. 'Bill'  Janklow Republican No
TN 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican Yes
TN 4 Lincoln Davis Democratic No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican Yes
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic Yes
TN 9 Harold Ford Jr. Democratic No
TX 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 2 James 'Jim'  Turner Democratic Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Yes
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican Yes
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican Yes
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Yes
TX 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson Democratic No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican Yes
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic Yes
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic No
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican Yes
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican Yes
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic No
TX 25 Robert Christopher 'Chris'  Bell Democratic No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican Yes
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic No
TX 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican Yes
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic No
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 3 Chris Cannon Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Jo Ann S. Davis Republican Yes
VA 2 Edward L. 'Ed'  Schrock Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic No
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent No
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic No
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic No
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic No
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. Republican Yes
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic No
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic No
WI 8 Mark A. Green Republican No
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic Yes
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R Yes
AL - 2 Terry Everett R Yes
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R Yes
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R Yes
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Artur Davis D No
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D No
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D No
AR - 3 John N. Boozman R Yes
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Richard 'Rick'  Renzi R No
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R No
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D No
AZ - 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. R No
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R Yes
CA - 3 Doug Ose R Yes
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D No
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D No
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D No
CA - 11 George Miller D No
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R No
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D No
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D No
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D No
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D No
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D No
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R No
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D No
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D Yes
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D No
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D No
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D No
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D No
CA - 32 Hilda L. Solis D No
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D No
CA - 33 Diane E. Watson D No
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D No
CA - 36 Jane Harman D No
CA - 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald D No
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Did Not Vote
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D No
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D No
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D No
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R Yes
CA - 51 Bob Filner D No
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D No
CO - 2 Mark E. Udall D No
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R No
CO - 4 Marilyn N. Musgrave R No
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R No
CO - 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo R Yes
CO - 7 Bob Beauprez R No
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D No
CT - 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons R Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D No
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R No
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D No
FL - 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite R Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Yes
FL - 8 Richard Keller R Yes
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 11 James 'Jim'  Davis D Yes
FL - 12 Adam H. Putnam R Yes
FL - 13 Katherine Harris R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R Yes
FL - 15 David Weldon R Yes
FL - 16 Mark Foley R Yes
FL - 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. D No
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D No
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D No
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R Yes
FL - 24 Tom Feeney R No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D No
GA - 4 Denise L. Majette D No
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D No
GA - 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson R Yes
GA - 7 John Linder R Yes
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R Yes
GA - 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall D Yes
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R Yes
GA - 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. R Yes
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R Yes
GA - 12 Max Burns R Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D No
HI - 2 Edward E. 'Ed'  Case D Did Not Vote
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R No
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R No
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D No
IA - 4 Steve A. King R Yes
ID - 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D No
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D No
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D No
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Did Not Vote
IL - 5 Rahm Emanuel D No
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D No
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D No
IL - 10 Mark Steven Kirk R Yes
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R No
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D No
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R Yes
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R Did Not Vote
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R Yes
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D No
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 Chris Chocola R No
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R No
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R Yes
IN - 6 Mike Pence R Yes
IN - 7 Julia M. Carson D No
IN - 8 John Nathan Hostettler R No
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D Yes
KS - 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran R Yes
KS - 2 Jim R. Ryun R Yes
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D No
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R Yes
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R Yes
KY - 3 Anne Meagher Northup R Yes
KY - 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas D Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher R Did Not Vote
LA - 1 David B. Vitter R Yes
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D No
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R Yes
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R Yes
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R Yes
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R Yes
LA - 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D No
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D No
MA - 4 Barney Frank D No
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D No
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D No
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D No
MA - 8 Stephen Francis Lynch D No
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D No
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R Yes
MD - 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D No
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D No
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D No
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D No
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D No
ME - 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Did Not Vote
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R Yes
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D No
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Nick Smith R Yes
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R Yes
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R Did Not Vote
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D No
MN - 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht R Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R No
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Did Not Vote
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo No
MN - 6 Mark R. Kennedy R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar No
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D No
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R Did Not Vote
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D Did Not Vote
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D Yes
MO - 5 Karen McCarthy D No
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R Yes
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R Yes
MO - 9 Kenny C. Hulshof R Yes
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D No
MS - 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. R Yes
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D Yes
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R No
NC - 1 Frank W. Ballance Jr. D No
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Richard M. Burr R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D No
NC - 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes R Yes
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R Yes
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R Yes
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D No
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D Did Not Vote
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy Yes
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne R No
NH - 1 Jeb E. Bradley R Did Not Vote
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D No
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R No
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D No
NJ - 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson R No
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D No
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D No
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D No
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D No
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D No
NM - 1 Heather A. Wilson R Yes
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R Did Not Vote
NM - 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall D No
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons R No
NV - 3 Jon Christopher Porter Sr. R Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D No
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D No
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D No
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D No
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D No
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D No
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D No
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D No
NY - 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. R Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D No
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D No
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D No
NY - 19 Sue W. Kelly R Yes
NY - 20 John E. Sweeney R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D No
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R Yes
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D No
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R Yes
NY - 26 Thomas M. Reynolds R Yes
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R Yes
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R Yes
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R Yes
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R Yes
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D No
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Yes
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D No
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones D No
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D No
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R Yes
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R Yes
OH - 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney R Yes
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R Yes
OK - 2 Brad Carson D No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole R No
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R Yes
OR - 1 David Wu D No
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Did Not Vote
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Darlene Hooley D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R Yes
PA - 4 Melissa A. Hart R Yes
PA - 5 John E. Peterson R Yes
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R Yes
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood R Yes
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R Yes
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Anibal Acevedo-Vila NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D No
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D No
SC - 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. R Yes
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R Yes
SC - 3 J. Gresham Barrett R Yes
SC - 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint R Yes
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large William J. 'Bill'  Janklow R No
TN - 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R Yes
TN - 4 Lincoln Davis D No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R Yes
TN - 8 John Tanner D Yes
TN - 9 Harold Ford Jr. D No
TX - 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. D Yes
TX - 2 James 'Jim'  Turner D Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Yes
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R Yes
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R Yes
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Yes
TX - 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson D No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R Yes
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D Yes
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D No
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R Yes
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R Yes
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D No
TX - 25 Robert Christopher 'Chris'  Bell D No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R Yes
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D No
TX - 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R Yes
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D No
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 3 Chris Cannon R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Jo Ann S. Davis R Yes
VA - 2 Edward L. 'Ed'  Schrock R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D No
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders No
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D No
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D No
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D No
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. R Yes
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D No
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D No
WI - 8 Mark A. Green R No
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D Yes
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R Yes
arrow_upward