HR 1 - No Child Left Behind Act - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)

Roll Number: 497
Yes: 381 No: 41
Conference Report Adopted (House)

State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Did Not Vote
AL 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan Republican Yes
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican Yes
AL 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley Republican Yes
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican Yes
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. Democratic Yes
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic Yes
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic Yes
AR 3 John N. Boozman Republican Yes
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump Republican Yes
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican No
AZ 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. Republican Yes
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican Yes
CA 3 Doug Ose Republican Yes
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican Yes
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 18 Gary A. Condit Democratic Yes
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic Yes
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Yes
CA 32 Hilda L. Solis Democratic Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 33 Diane E. Watson Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald Democratic Yes
CA 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn Republican Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic Yes
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican Yes
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic No
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Mark E. Udall Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican Yes
CO 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer Republican No
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican No
CO 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo Republican No
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons Republican Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican Yes
CT 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney Democratic Yes
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican Yes
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Karen L. Thurman Democratic Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Yes
FL 8 Richard Keller Republican Yes
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 11 James 'Jim'  Davis Democratic Yes
FL 12 Adam H. Putnam Republican Yes
FL 13 Dan Miller Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican Yes
FL 15 David Weldon Republican No
FL 16 Mark Foley Republican Yes
FL 17 Carrie P. Meek Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic Yes
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Did Not Vote
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson Republican Yes
GA 7 John Linder Republican Yes
GA 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. Republican Yes
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican Yes
GA 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss Republican Yes
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican Yes
GA 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. Republican Yes
GU Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink Democratic Yes
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican Yes
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske Republican Yes
ID 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Rod R. Blagojevich Democratic Yes
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Mark Steven Kirk Republican Yes
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican Yes
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic Yes
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican Yes
IL 19 David Dwain Phelps Democratic Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer Democratic Yes
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican Yes
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican Yes
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican No
IN 7 Brian Douglas Kerns Republican No
IN 7 Julia M. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 John Nathan Hostettler Republican Did Not Vote
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic Yes
KS 1 Jerry W. Moran Republican No
KS 2 Jim R. Ryun Republican No
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic Yes
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican No
KY 3 Anne Meagher Northup Republican Yes
KY 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas Democratic Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher Republican Yes
LA 1 David B. Vitter Republican Yes
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic Yes
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican Yes
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican Yes
LA 5 John C. Cooksey Republican Yes
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican Yes
LA 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Did Not Vote
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic No
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic No
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic Yes
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic Yes
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican No
MD 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. Republican Yes
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic Yes
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican No
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Constance A. Morella Republican Yes
ME 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen Democratic Yes
ME 2 Joseph M. Baldacci Democratic Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia Democratic Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican Yes
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 10 David Edward Bonior Democratic Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic Yes
MI 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers Democratic Yes
MN 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht Republican No
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic No
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther Democratic Did Not Vote
MN 6 Mark R. Kennedy Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican No
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic Yes
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic Yes
MO 5 Karen McCarthy Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican Yes
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican Yes
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican Yes
MO 9 Kenny C. Hulshof Republican Yes
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. Republican Yes
MS 4 Ronnie Shows Democratic Yes
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic Yes
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican Yes
NC 1 Eva M. Clayton Democratic Yes
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Richard M. Burr Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes Republican Yes
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican Yes
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican Yes
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL Yes
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne Republican Yes
NH 1 John E. Sununu Republican Yes
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Marge S. Roukema Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson Republican Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic Yes
NM 1 Heather A. Wilson Republican Yes
NM 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen Republican Yes
NM 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons Republican Yes
NY 1 Felix J. Grucci Jr. Republican Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. Republican Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Sue W. Kelly Republican Yes
NY 20 Benjamin A. Gilman Republican Yes
NY 20 John E. Sweeney Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican Yes
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican Yes
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Thomas M. Reynolds Republican Yes
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican Yes
NY 29 John J. LaFalce Democratic Yes
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican Yes
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican Yes
OH 3 Tony P. Hall Democratic Yes
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican Yes
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican Yes
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic Yes
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Yes
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic Did Not Vote
OH 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican Yes
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican Yes
OH 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. Democratic Yes
OH 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney Republican Yes
OK 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent Republican Yes
OK 2 Brad Carson Democratic Yes
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican Yes
OK 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins Republican Yes
OK 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. Republican Yes
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican Yes
OR 1 David Wu Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican Yes
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Darlene Hooley Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican Yes
PA 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 4 Melissa A. Hart Republican Yes
PA 5 John E. Peterson Republican Yes
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican Yes
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood Republican Yes
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 14 William J. Coyne Democratic Yes
PA 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 George W. Gekas Republican Yes
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican Yes
PA Frank R. Mascara Democratic Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Anibal Acevedo-Vila NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Lindsey O. Graham Republican Yes
SC 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. Republican Yes
SC 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint Republican Yes
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large John R. Thune Republican Yes
TN 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican Yes
TN 4 Van Hilleary Republican Yes
TN 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Ed Bryant Republican Yes
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic Yes
TN 9 Harold Ford Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 2 James 'Jim'  Turner Democratic Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Yes
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Did Not Vote
TX 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson Democratic Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican Yes
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic Yes
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic Yes
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Larry Ed Combest Republican Yes
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican No
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican Yes
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic Yes
TX 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey Republican Yes
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen Republican Yes
UT 3 Chris Cannon Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic Yes
VA 1 Jo Ann S. Davis Republican Yes
VA 2 Edward L. 'Ed'  Schrock Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent No
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. Republican Yes
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Yes
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic Yes
WI 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Mark A. Green Republican Yes
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic Yes
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican Did Not Vote
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Did Not Vote
AL - 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan R Yes
AL - 2 Terry Everett R Yes
AL - 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley R Yes
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R Yes
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. D Yes
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D Yes
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D Yes
AR - 3 John N. Boozman R Yes
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump R Yes
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R No
AZ - 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. R Yes
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R Yes
CA - 3 Doug Ose R Yes
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R Yes
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 18 Gary A. Condit D Yes
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D Yes
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Yes
CA - 32 Hilda L. Solis D Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 33 Diane E. Watson D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald D Yes
CA - 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn R Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Did Not Vote
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D Yes
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R Yes
CA - 51 Bob Filner D No
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Mark E. Udall D Yes
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R Yes
CO - 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer R No
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R No
CO - 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo R No
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Did Not Vote
CT - 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons R Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R Yes
CT - 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney D Yes
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R Yes
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Karen L. Thurman D Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Yes
FL - 8 Richard Keller R Yes
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 11 James 'Jim'  Davis D Yes
FL - 12 Adam H. Putnam R Yes
FL - 13 Dan Miller R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R Yes
FL - 15 David Weldon R No
FL - 16 Mark Foley R Yes
FL - 17 Carrie P. Meek D Did Not Vote
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D Yes
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Did Not Vote
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson R Yes
GA - 7 John Linder R Yes
GA - 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. R Yes
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R Yes
GA - 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss R Yes
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R Yes
GA - 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. R Yes
GU - Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink D Yes
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R Yes
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske R Yes
ID - 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Rod R. Blagojevich D Yes
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Mark Steven Kirk R Yes
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R Yes
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D Yes
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R Yes
IL - 19 David Dwain Phelps D Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer D Yes
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R Yes
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R Yes
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 6 Mike Pence R No
IN - 7 Brian Douglas Kerns R No
IN - 7 Julia M. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 John Nathan Hostettler R Did Not Vote
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D Yes
KS - 1 Jerry W. Moran R No
KS - 2 Jim R. Ryun R No
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D Yes
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R No
KY - 3 Anne Meagher Northup R Yes
KY - 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas D Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher R Yes
LA - 1 David B. Vitter R Yes
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D Yes
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R Yes
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R Yes
LA - 5 John C. Cooksey R Yes
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R Yes
LA - 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Did Not Vote
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D No
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D No
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D Yes
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D Yes
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R No
MD - 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. R Yes
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D Yes
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R No
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Constance A. Morella R Yes
ME - 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen D Yes
ME - 2 Joseph M. Baldacci D Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia D Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Nick Smith R Yes
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 10 David Edward Bonior D Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D Yes
MI - 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers D Yes
MN - 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht R No
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D No
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo No
MN - 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther D Did Not Vote
MN - 6 Mark R. Kennedy R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R No
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D Yes
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D Yes
MO - 5 Karen McCarthy D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R Yes
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R Yes
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R Yes
MO - 9 Kenny C. Hulshof R Yes
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. R Yes
MS - 4 Ronnie Shows D Yes
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D Yes
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R Yes
NC - 1 Eva M. Clayton D Yes
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Richard M. Burr R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes R Yes
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R Yes
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R Yes
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy Yes
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne R Yes
NH - 1 John E. Sununu R Yes
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Marge S. Roukema R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson R Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D Yes
NM - 1 Heather A. Wilson R Yes
NM - 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen R Yes
NM - 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons R Yes
NY - 1 Felix J. Grucci Jr. R Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. R Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Sue W. Kelly R Yes
NY - 20 Benjamin A. Gilman R Yes
NY - 20 John E. Sweeney R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R Yes
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R Yes
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Thomas M. Reynolds R Yes
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R Yes
NY - 29 John J. LaFalce D Yes
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R Yes
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R Yes
OH - 3 Tony P. Hall D Yes
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R Yes
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R Yes
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D Yes
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Yes
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D Did Not Vote
OH - 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R Yes
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R Yes
OH - 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. D Yes
OH - 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney R Yes
OK - 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent R Yes
OK - 2 Brad Carson D Yes
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R Yes
OK - 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins R Yes
OK - 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. R Yes
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R Yes
OR - 1 David Wu D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R Yes
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Darlene Hooley D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R Yes
PA - 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. D Yes
PA - 4 Melissa A. Hart R Yes
PA - 5 John E. Peterson R Yes
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R Yes
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood R Yes
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 14 William J. Coyne D Yes
PA - 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 George W. Gekas R Yes
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R Yes
PA - Frank R. Mascara D Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Anibal Acevedo-Vila NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Lindsey O. Graham R Yes
SC - 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. R Yes
SC - 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint R Yes
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large John R. Thune R Yes
TN - 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R Yes
TN - 4 Van Hilleary R Yes
TN - 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Ed Bryant R Yes
TN - 8 John Tanner D Yes
TN - 9 Harold Ford Jr. D Yes
TX - 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. D Yes
TX - 2 James 'Jim'  Turner D Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Yes
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Did Not Vote
TX - 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson D Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R Yes
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D Yes
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D Yes
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Larry Ed Combest R Yes
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D Did Not Vote
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R No
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R Yes
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D Yes
TX - 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. D Yes
TX - 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey R Yes
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D Yes
TX - 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen R Yes
UT - 3 Chris Cannon R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D Yes
VA - 1 Jo Ann S. Davis R Yes
VA - 2 Edward L. 'Ed'  Schrock R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders No
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. R Yes
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Yes
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D Yes
WI - 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Mark A. Green R Yes
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D Yes
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R Did Not Vote
arrow_upward