HR 3610 - Omnibus FY97 Appropriations bill - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)

Roll Number: 455
Yes: 370 No: 37
Conference Report Adopted (House)

State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan Republican Yes
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican Yes
AL 3 Glen Browder Democratic Yes
AL 4 Tom Bevill Democratic Yes
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. Democratic Yes
AR 1 Blanche Lambert Lincoln Democratic Did Not Vote
AR 1 Y. Tim Hutchinson Republican Yes
AR 2 Ray Thornton Democratic Yes
AR 4 Jay W. Dickey Republican Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican No
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican Yes
AZ 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump Republican Yes
AZ 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican Yes
CA 1 Frank Duhcan Riggs Republican Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican Yes
CA 3 Victor H. 'Vic'  Fazio Democratic Yes
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican Yes
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 9 Ronald V. Dellums Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 10 William P. 'Bill'  Baker Republican Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 15 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Campbell Republican Yes
CA 18 Gary A. Condit Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican Yes
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 Andrea Seastrand Republican Yes
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 24 Anthony C. Beilenson Democratic No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican Yes
CA 27 Carlos John Moorhead Republican Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez Republican Yes
CA 32 Julian C. Dixon Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 34 Esteban Edward Torres Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic No
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald Democratic Yes
CA 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn Republican Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic No
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 41 Jay C. Kim Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 42 George E. Brown Jr. Democratic Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 44 Sonny Bono Republican Yes
CA 46 Robert K. 'Bob'  Dornan Republican Did Not Vote
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican No
CA 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard Republican Yes
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican Yes
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican Yes
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican Yes
CO 1 Patricia 'Pat'  Schroeder Democratic No
CO 1 Wayne A. Allard Republican Yes
CO 2 David E. Skaggs Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican Yes
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican No
CO 6 Daniel L. 'Dan'  Schaefer Republican Yes
CT 1 Barbara Bailey Kennelly Democratic Yes
CT 2 Sam Gejdenson Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican Yes
CT 5 Gary A. Franks Republican Yes
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican Yes
FL 1 Joe Scarborough Republican No
FL 2 Douglas Brian 'Pete'  Peterson Democratic Yes
FL 4 Tillie K. Fowler Republican Did Not Vote
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 5 Karen L. Thurman Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Yes
FL 8 Bill McCollum Republican Yes
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 11 Sam M. Gibbons Democratic Yes
FL 12 Charles T. Canady Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 13 Dan Miller Republican Yes
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican Yes
FL 15 David Weldon Republican Yes
FL 16 Mark Foley Republican Yes
FL 17 Carrie P. Meek Democratic Yes
FL 19 Harry A. Johnston Democratic Yes
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Newton Leroy 'Newt'  Gingrich Republican Yes
GA 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. Republican Yes
GA 7 John Linder Republican Yes
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican Yes
GA 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss Republican Yes
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican Yes
GA 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. Republican Yes
GU Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink Democratic Yes
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican Yes
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican Yes
IA 3 James Ross 'Jim'  Lightfoot Republican Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske Republican Yes
ID 1 Michael D. 'Mike'  Crapo Republican Yes
ID 1 Helen P. Chenoweth-Hage Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 1 Richard J. 'Dick'  Durbin Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Michael Patrick Flanagan Republican Yes
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican No
IL 7 Cardiss Collins Democratic Yes
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican Yes
IL 9 Sidney R. Yates Democratic Yes
IL 10 John Edward Porter Republican Yes
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Harris W. Fawell Republican Yes
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican Yes
IL 15 Thomas W. Ewing Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican Yes
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic Yes
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican Yes
IL 19 Glenn W. Poshard Democratic Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 1 Andrew 'Andy'  Jacobs Jr. Democratic No
IN 2 David M. McIntosh Republican Yes
IN 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer Democratic Yes
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican Yes
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican Yes
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican Yes
IN 7 John T. Myers Republican Did Not Vote
IN 8 John Nathan Hostettler Republican Yes
IN 9 Lee H. Hamilton Democratic Yes
KS 1 Samuel D. 'Sam'  Brownback Republican Yes
KS 1 Charles Patrick 'Pat'  Roberts Republican Yes
KS 3 Jan Meyers Republican Yes
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 1 Jim Bunning Republican Yes
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican Yes
KY 3 Michael Ward Democratic Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Henry Scott 'Scotty'  Baesler Democratic Yes
LA 1 Robert L. 'Bob'  Livingston Republican Yes
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic Yes
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican Yes
LA 4 Cleo Fields Democratic Yes
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican Yes
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican Did Not Vote
LA 7 James A. 'Jimmy'  Hayes Republican Did Not Vote
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 3 Peter I. Blute Republican Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Did Not Vote
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic Yes
MA 7 Peter G. Torkildsen Republican Yes
MA 8 Joseph P. 'Joe'  Kennedy II Democratic Yes
MA 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley Democratic Yes
MA 10 Gerry E. Studds Democratic Yes
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican Yes
MD 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. Republican Yes
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic Did Not Vote
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Constance A. Morella Republican Yes
ME 1 James B. Longley Jr. Republican Yes
ME 2 Joseph M. Baldacci Democratic Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia Democratic No
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican Yes
MI 8 Dick Chrysler Republican Yes
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 10 David Edward Bonior Democratic Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers Democratic Yes
MI 15 Barbara-Rose Collins Democratic Did Not Vote
MN 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht Republican Yes
MN 2 David Minge Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican Yes
MN 4 Bruce Frank Vento Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther Democratic Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. Democratic Yes
MO 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent Republican Yes
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic Yes
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic Yes
MO 5 Karen McCarthy Democratic Yes
MO 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner Democratic Yes
MO 7 Melton D. 'Mel'  Hancock Republican Did Not Vote
MO 9 Harold L. Volkmer Democratic Yes
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 G.V. 'Sonny'  Montgomery Democratic Yes
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic Yes
MS 4 Paul Michael 'Mike'  Parker Republican Yes
MT At-Large Pat Williams Democratic Yes
NC 1 Eva M. Clayton Democratic Yes
NC 2 David Funderburk Republican Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 Fredrick Kenneth Fred' Heineman Republican Did Not Vote
NC 5 Richard M. Burr Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Charles G. 'Charlie'  Rose III Democratic Yes
NC 8 Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.'  Hefner Democratic Yes
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican Yes
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican Yes
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican Did Not Vote
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL Yes
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican Yes
NE 2 Jon Lynn Christensen Republican Yes
NE 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett Republican Yes
NH 1 Bill Zeliff Republican Yes
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican Yes
NJ 1 Robert G. 'Bob'  Torricelli Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Marge S. Roukema Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks Republican Yes
NJ 8 Bill Martini Republican Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Richard 'Dick'  Zimmer Republican Yes
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic Did Not Vote
NM 1 Steven H. 'Steve'  Schiff Republican Yes
NM 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen Republican Yes
NM 3 Bill Richardson Democratic Yes
NV 1 John Eric Ensign Republican Yes
NV 2 Barbara F. Vucanovich Republican Yes
NY 1 Michael Patrick Forbes Democratic Yes
NY 1 Charles Ellis 'Chuck'  Schumer Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 2 Rick A. Lazio Republican Yes
NY 4 Daniel 'Dan'  Frisa Republican Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 6 Floyd H. Flake Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 7 Thomas J. Manton Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic No
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Susan Molinari Republican Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Sue W. Kelly Republican Yes
NY 20 Benjamin A. Gilman Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 22 Gerald B.H. 'Jerry'  Solomon Republican Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican Yes
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican Yes
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 27 William 'Bill'  Paxon Republican Yes
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican Yes
NY 29 John J. LaFalce Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican Yes
OH 3 Tony P. Hall Democratic Yes
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican Yes
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican Yes
OH 6 Frank Arnold Cremeans Republican Yes
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Yes
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Martin R. Hoke Republican Yes
OH 11 Louis Stokes Democratic Yes
OH 12 John Richard Kasich Republican Yes
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic Yes
OH 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican Yes
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican Yes
OH 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. Democratic Yes
OH 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney Republican Yes
OK 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent Republican No
OK 2 Thomas Allen 'Tom'  Coburn Republican No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican Yes
OK 3 Bill Brewster Democratic Yes
OK 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. Republican Yes
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican No
OR 1 Jim Bunn Republican Yes
OR 1 Elizabeth Furse Democratic Yes
OR 2 Wes Cooley Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Did Not Vote
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
PA 1 Thomas M. Foglietta Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican Yes
PA 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink Democratic No
PA 5 William F. Clinger Republican Yes
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican Yes
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican Yes
PA 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Joseph M. McDade Republican Yes
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic No
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Jon David Fox Republican Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 14 William J. Coyne Democratic Yes
PA 15 Paul McHale Democratic Yes
PA 16 Robert S. Walker Republican Yes
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 17 George W. Gekas Republican Yes
PA 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling Republican Yes
PA Frank R. Mascara Democratic Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo Democratic NA
RI 1 John Francis 'Jack'  Reed Democratic Yes
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican No
SC 1 Lindsey O. Graham Republican Yes
SC 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. Republican Yes
SC 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. Republican Yes
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large Timothy Peter 'Tim'  Johnson Democratic Yes
TN 1 James H. 'Jimmy'  Quillen Republican Did Not Vote
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican Yes
TN 4 Van Hilleary Republican Yes
TN 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Ed Bryant Republican Yes
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic Yes
TN 9 Harold E. Ford Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 1 Jim Chapman Democratic Yes
TX 2 Charles Wilson Democratic Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Yes
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 John Bryant Democratic Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer Republican Yes
TX 8 Jack M. Fields Jr. Republican Yes
TX 9 Steve Stockman Republican No
TX 12 Pete Geren Democratic Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican Yes
TX 14 Greg Laughlin Republican Yes
TX 15 Eligio Kika de la Garza II Democratic Yes
TX 16 Ronald D. Coleman Democratic No
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic Yes
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Larry Ed Combest Republican Yes
TX 20 Henry B. Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican Yes
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican Yes
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic Yes
TX 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. Democratic Yes
TX 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey Republican Yes
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 28 Frank Tejeda Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen Republican Yes
UT 2 Enid Greene Republican Yes
UT 3 William H. 'Bill'  Orton Democratic Yes
VA 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. Republican Yes
VA 2 Owen B. Pickett Democratic Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 Norman Sisisky Democratic Yes
VA 5 Lewis F. Payne Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic Did Not Vote
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican Yes
VI Delegate Victor O. Frazer Independent NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent Yes
WA 1 Rick White Republican Yes
WA 2 Jack Metcalf Republican Yes
WA 3 Linda A. Smith Republican Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. Republican Yes
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican Yes
WA 9 Randy Tate Republican Yes
WI 1 Mark W. Neumann Republican No
WI 2 Scott L. Klug Republican No
WI 3 Steven C. 'Steve'  Gunderson Republican Yes
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett Democratic Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Toby Roth Republican Yes
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic Yes
WV 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. Democratic Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan R Yes
AL - 2 Terry Everett R Yes
AL - 3 Glen Browder D Yes
AL - 4 Tom Bevill D Yes
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. D Yes
AR - 1 Blanche Lambert Lincoln D Did Not Vote
AR - 1 Y. Tim Hutchinson R Yes
AR - 2 Ray Thornton D Yes
AR - 4 Jay W. Dickey R Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R No
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R Yes
AZ - 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump R Yes
AZ - 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R Yes
CA - 1 Frank Duhcan Riggs R Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R Yes
CA - 3 Victor H. 'Vic'  Fazio D Yes
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R Yes
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 9 Ronald V. Dellums D Did Not Vote
CA - 10 William P. 'Bill'  Baker R Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 15 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Campbell R Yes
CA - 18 Gary A. Condit D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R Yes
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 Andrea Seastrand R Yes
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 24 Anthony C. Beilenson D No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R Yes
CA - 27 Carlos John Moorhead R Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Did Not Vote
CA - 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez R Yes
CA - 32 Julian C. Dixon D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Did Not Vote
CA - 34 Esteban Edward Torres D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D No
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald D Yes
CA - 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn R Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D No
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 41 Jay C. Kim R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 42 George E. Brown Jr. D Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Did Not Vote
CA - 44 Sonny Bono R Yes
CA - 46 Robert K. 'Bob'  Dornan R Did Not Vote
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R No
CA - 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard R Yes
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R Yes
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R Yes
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Did Not Vote
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R Yes
CO - 1 Patricia 'Pat'  Schroeder D No
CO - 1 Wayne A. Allard R Yes
CO - 2 David E. Skaggs D Yes
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R Yes
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R No
CO - 6 Daniel L. 'Dan'  Schaefer R Yes
CT - 1 Barbara Bailey Kennelly D Yes
CT - 2 Sam Gejdenson D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R Yes
CT - 5 Gary A. Franks R Yes
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R Yes
FL - 1 Joe Scarborough R No
FL - 2 Douglas Brian 'Pete'  Peterson D Yes
FL - 4 Tillie K. Fowler R Did Not Vote
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 5 Karen L. Thurman D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Yes
FL - 8 Bill McCollum R Yes
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 11 Sam M. Gibbons D Yes
FL - 12 Charles T. Canady R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 13 Dan Miller R Yes
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R Yes
FL - 15 David Weldon R Yes
FL - 16 Mark Foley R Yes
FL - 17 Carrie P. Meek D Yes
FL - 19 Harry A. Johnston D Yes
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Newton Leroy 'Newt'  Gingrich R Yes
GA - 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. R Yes
GA - 7 John Linder R Yes
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R Yes
GA - 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss R Yes
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R Yes
GA - 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. R Yes
GU - Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink D Yes
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R Yes
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R Yes
IA - 3 James Ross 'Jim'  Lightfoot R Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske R Yes
ID - 1 Michael D. 'Mike'  Crapo R Yes
ID - 1 Helen P. Chenoweth-Hage R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 1 Richard J. 'Dick'  Durbin D Did Not Vote
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D Did Not Vote
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Michael Patrick Flanagan R Yes
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R No
IL - 7 Cardiss Collins D Yes
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R Yes
IL - 9 Sidney R. Yates D Yes
IL - 10 John Edward Porter R Yes
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Harris W. Fawell R Yes
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R Yes
IL - 15 Thomas W. Ewing R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R Yes
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D Yes
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R Yes
IL - 19 Glenn W. Poshard D Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 1 Andrew 'Andy'  Jacobs Jr. D No
IN - 2 David M. McIntosh R Yes
IN - 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer D Yes
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R Yes
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R Yes
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R Yes
IN - 7 John T. Myers R Did Not Vote
IN - 8 John Nathan Hostettler R Yes
IN - 9 Lee H. Hamilton D Yes
KS - 1 Samuel D. 'Sam'  Brownback R Yes
KS - 1 Charles Patrick 'Pat'  Roberts R Yes
KS - 3 Jan Meyers R Yes
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 1 Jim Bunning R Yes
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R Yes
KY - 3 Michael Ward D Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Henry Scott 'Scotty'  Baesler D Yes
LA - 1 Robert L. 'Bob'  Livingston R Yes
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D Yes
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R Yes
LA - 4 Cleo Fields D Yes
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R Yes
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R Did Not Vote
LA - 7 James A. 'Jimmy'  Hayes R Did Not Vote
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 3 Peter I. Blute R Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Did Not Vote
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D Yes
MA - 7 Peter G. Torkildsen R Yes
MA - 8 Joseph P. 'Joe'  Kennedy II D Yes
MA - 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley D Yes
MA - 10 Gerry E. Studds D Yes
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R Yes
MD - 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. R Yes
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D Did Not Vote
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Constance A. Morella R Yes
ME - 1 James B. Longley Jr. R Yes
ME - 2 Joseph M. Baldacci D Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia D No
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Nick Smith R Yes
MI - 8 Dick Chrysler R Yes
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 10 David Edward Bonior D Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Did Not Vote
MI - 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers D Yes
MI - 15 Barbara-Rose Collins D Did Not Vote
MN - 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht R Yes
MN - 2 David Minge Yes
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R Yes
MN - 4 Bruce Frank Vento Yes
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo Yes
MN - 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther D Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. D Yes
MO - 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent R Yes
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D Yes
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D Yes
MO - 5 Karen McCarthy D Yes
MO - 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner D Yes
MO - 7 Melton D. 'Mel'  Hancock R Did Not Vote
MO - 9 Harold L. Volkmer D Yes
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 G.V. 'Sonny'  Montgomery D Yes
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D Yes
MS - 4 Paul Michael 'Mike'  Parker R Yes
MT - At-Large Pat Williams D Yes
NC - 1 Eva M. Clayton D Yes
NC - 2 David Funderburk R Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 Fredrick Kenneth Fred' Heineman R Did Not Vote
NC - 5 Richard M. Burr R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Charles G. 'Charlie'  Rose III D Yes
NC - 8 Willie Gathrel 'Bill, W.G.'  Hefner D Yes
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R Yes
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R Yes
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R Did Not Vote
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy Yes
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R Yes
NE - 2 Jon Lynn Christensen R Yes
NE - 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett R Yes
NH - 1 Bill Zeliff R Yes
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R Yes
NJ - 1 Robert G. 'Bob'  Torricelli D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Marge S. Roukema R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks R Yes
NJ - 8 Bill Martini R Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Richard 'Dick'  Zimmer R Yes
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D Did Not Vote
NM - 1 Steven H. 'Steve'  Schiff R Yes
NM - 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen R Yes
NM - 3 Bill Richardson D Yes
NV - 1 John Eric Ensign R Yes
NV - 2 Barbara F. Vucanovich R Yes
NY - 1 Michael Patrick Forbes D Yes
NY - 1 Charles Ellis 'Chuck'  Schumer D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 2 Rick A. Lazio R Yes
NY - 4 Daniel 'Dan'  Frisa R Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 6 Floyd H. Flake D Did Not Vote
NY - 7 Thomas J. Manton D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D No
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Susan Molinari R Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Sue W. Kelly R Yes
NY - 20 Benjamin A. Gilman R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 22 Gerald B.H. 'Jerry'  Solomon R Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R Yes
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R Yes
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 27 William 'Bill'  Paxon R Yes
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R Yes
NY - 29 John J. LaFalce D Did Not Vote
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R Yes
OH - 3 Tony P. Hall D Yes
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R Yes
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R Yes
OH - 6 Frank Arnold Cremeans R Yes
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Yes
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Martin R. Hoke R Yes
OH - 11 Louis Stokes D Yes
OH - 12 John Richard Kasich R Yes
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D Yes
OH - 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R Yes
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R Yes
OH - 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. D Yes
OH - 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney R Yes
OK - 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent R No
OK - 2 Thomas Allen 'Tom'  Coburn R No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R Yes
OK - 3 Bill Brewster D Yes
OK - 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. R Yes
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R No
OR - 1 Jim Bunn R Yes
OR - 1 Elizabeth Furse D Yes
OR - 2 Wes Cooley R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Did Not Vote
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
PA - 1 Thomas M. Foglietta D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. D Yes
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R Yes
PA - 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink D No
PA - 5 William F. Clinger R Yes
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R Yes
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R Yes
PA - 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Joseph M. McDade R Yes
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D No
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Jon David Fox R Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 14 William J. Coyne D Yes
PA - 15 Paul McHale D Yes
PA - 16 Robert S. Walker R Yes
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 17 George W. Gekas R Yes
PA - 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling R Yes
PA - Frank R. Mascara D Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo D NA
RI - 1 John Francis 'Jack'  Reed D Yes
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R No
SC - 1 Lindsey O. Graham R Yes
SC - 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. R Yes
SC - 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. R Yes
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large Timothy Peter 'Tim'  Johnson D Yes
TN - 1 James H. 'Jimmy'  Quillen R Did Not Vote
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R Yes
TN - 4 Van Hilleary R Yes
TN - 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Ed Bryant R Yes
TN - 8 John Tanner D Yes
TN - 9 Harold E. Ford Sr. D Yes
TX - 1 Jim Chapman D Yes
TX - 2 Charles Wilson D Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Yes
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 John Bryant D Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer R Yes
TX - 8 Jack M. Fields Jr. R Yes
TX - 9 Steve Stockman R No
TX - 12 Pete Geren D Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R Yes
TX - 14 Greg Laughlin R Yes
TX - 15 Eligio Kika de la Garza II D Yes
TX - 16 Ronald D. Coleman D No
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D Yes
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Larry Ed Combest R Yes
TX - 20 Henry B. Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R Yes
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R Yes
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D Yes
TX - 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. D Yes
TX - 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey R Yes
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D Yes
TX - 28 Frank Tejeda D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Did Not Vote
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen R Yes
UT - 2 Enid Greene R Yes
UT - 3 William H. 'Bill'  Orton D Yes
VA - 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. R Yes
VA - 2 Owen B. Pickett D Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 Norman Sisisky D Yes
VA - 5 Lewis F. Payne Jr. D Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D Did Not Vote
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R Yes
VI - Delegate Victor O. Frazer NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Yes
WA - 1 Rick White R Yes
WA - 2 Jack Metcalf R Yes
WA - 3 Linda A. Smith R Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. R Yes
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R Yes
WA - 9 Randy Tate R Yes
WI - 1 Mark W. Neumann R No
WI - 2 Scott L. Klug R No
WI - 3 Steven C. 'Steve'  Gunderson R Yes
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett D Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Toby Roth R Yes
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D Yes
WV - 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. D Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R Yes
arrow_upward