WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

H Amdt 288 - Corporate Average Fuel Efficiency (CAFE) Amendment - Voting Record

Result: Amendment Rejected (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican No
AL 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan Republican No
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican No
AL 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. Democratic No
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic No
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic Yes
AR 3 William 'Asa'  Hutchinson Republican Did Not Vote
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump Republican No
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican No
AZ 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. Republican No
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic No
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 Doug Ose Republican No
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican No
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican No
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Gary A. Condit Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican No
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Hilda L. Solis Democratic Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Diane E. Watson Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald Democratic Yes
CA 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn Republican Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic No
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican No
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican No
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican No
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Mark E. Udall Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican Yes
CO 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer Republican No
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican Yes
CO 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo Republican No
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons Republican No
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican Yes
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican Yes
CT 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican No
FL 1 Joe Scarborough Republican Yes
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic No
FL 5 Karen L. Thurman Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Richard Keller Republican No
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 11 James 'Jim'  Davis Democratic Yes
FL 12 Adam H. Putnam Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 13 Dan Miller Republican No
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican No
FL 15 David Weldon Republican No
FL 16 Mark Foley Republican No
FL 17 Carrie P. Meek Democratic No
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic Yes
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic No
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic No
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson Republican No
GA 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. Republican No
GA 7 John Linder Republican No
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican No
GA 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss Republican No
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican No
GA 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. Republican Did Not Vote
GU Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink Democratic Yes
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican No
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic No
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske Republican Yes
ID 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter Republican No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic No
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic No
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic No
IL 5 Rod R. Blagojevich Democratic Yes
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic No
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Mark Steven Kirk Republican Yes
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican No
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic No
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican Did Not Vote
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican No
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic Yes
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican Yes
IL 19 David Dwain Phelps Democratic No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer Democratic No
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican No
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican No
IN 7 Julia M. Carson Democratic No
IN 7 Brian Douglas Kerns Republican No
IN 8 John Nathan Hostettler Republican No
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic No
KS 1 Jerry W. Moran Republican No
KS 2 Jim R. Ryun Republican No
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic No
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican No
KY 3 Anne Meagher Northup Republican No
KY 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas Democratic No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher Republican No
LA 1 David B. Vitter Republican No
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic No
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican No
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican No
LA 5 John C. Cooksey Republican No
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican No
LA 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John Democratic No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic Yes
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican Yes
MD 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. Republican No
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic Yes
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican No
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Constance A. Morella Republican Yes
ME 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen Democratic Yes
ME 2 Joseph M. Baldacci Democratic Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic No
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia Democratic No
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic No
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican No
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican No
MI 10 David Edward Bonior Democratic No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic No
MI 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic No
MN 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht Republican No
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic No
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 Mark R. Kennedy Republican No
MN 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther Democratic Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic No
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican No
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic No
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic No
MO 5 Karen McCarthy Democratic No
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican No
MO 9 Kenny C. Hulshof Republican No
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic No
MS 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. Republican No
MS 4 Ronnie Shows Democratic No
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic Yes
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican No
NC 1 Eva M. Clayton Democratic Yes
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Richard M. Burr Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic No
NC 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes Republican No
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican No
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican No
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL No
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne Republican No
NH 1 John E. Sununu Republican No
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Marge S. Roukema Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson Republican Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic Yes
NM 1 Heather A. Wilson Republican No
NM 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen Republican No
NM 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons Republican No
NY 1 Felix J. Grucci Jr. Republican No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic No
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic No
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic No
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. Republican No
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Sue W. Kelly Republican Yes
NY 20 Benjamin A. Gilman Republican Yes
NY 20 John E. Sweeney Republican No
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican No
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican Yes
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican No
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Thomas M. Reynolds Republican Yes
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican No
NY 29 John J. LaFalce Democratic Yes
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican No
OH 3 Tony P. Hall Democratic No
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican No
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican No
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic No
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican No
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones Democratic No
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic Yes
OH 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican No
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican No
OH 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. Democratic No
OH 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney Republican No
OK 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent Republican No
OK 2 Brad Carson Democratic No
OK 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins Republican No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. Republican No
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican No
OR 1 David Wu Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Darlene Hooley Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic No
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican Yes
PA 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 4 Melissa A. Hart Republican No
PA 5 John E. Peterson Republican No
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican Yes
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood Republican No
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic No
PA 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic No
PA 14 William J. Coyne Democratic Yes
PA 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 George W. Gekas Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic No
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican Yes
PA Frank R. Mascara Democratic No
PR Resident Commissioner Anibal Acevedo-Vila NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Lindsey O. Graham Republican No
SC 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. Republican Did Not Vote
SC 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic No
SD At-Large John R. Thune Republican No
TN 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican No
TN 4 Van Hilleary Republican No
TN 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement Democratic No
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic No
TN 7 Ed Bryant Republican No
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic No
TN 9 Harold Ford Jr. Democratic No
TX 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. Democratic No
TX 2 James 'Jim'  Turner Democratic No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson Democratic Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic No
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic No
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic No
TX 19 Larry Ed Combest Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican No
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican No
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic No
TX 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. Democratic No
TX 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey Republican No
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic No
TX 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen Republican No
UT 3 Chris Cannon Republican No
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Jo Ann S. Davis Republican No
VA 2 Edward L. 'Ed'  Schrock Republican No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic No
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. Republican No
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican No
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett Democratic Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Mark A. Green Republican No
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican No
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R No
AL - 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan R No
AL - 2 Terry Everett R No
AL - 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. D No
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D No
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D Yes
AR - 3 William 'Asa'  Hutchinson R Did Not Vote
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump R No
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R No
AZ - 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. R No
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D No
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 Doug Ose R No
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R No
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R No
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Did Not Vote
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Gary A. Condit D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R No
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Hilda L. Solis D Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Diane E. Watson D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald D Yes
CA - 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn R Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D No
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R No
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R No
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R No
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Mark E. Udall D Yes
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R Yes
CO - 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer R No
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R Yes
CO - 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo R No
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Robert Ruhl 'Rob'  Simmons R No
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R Yes
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R Yes
CT - 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R No
FL - 1 Joe Scarborough R Yes
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D No
FL - 5 Karen L. Thurman D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Richard Keller R No
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 11 James 'Jim'  Davis D Yes
FL - 12 Adam H. Putnam R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 13 Dan Miller R No
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R No
FL - 15 David Weldon R No
FL - 16 Mark Foley R No
FL - 17 Carrie P. Meek D No
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D Yes
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D No
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D No
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson R No
GA - 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. R No
GA - 7 John Linder R No
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R No
GA - 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss R No
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R No
GA - 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. R Did Not Vote
GU - Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink D Yes
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R No
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D No
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske R Yes
ID - 1 Clement Leroy 'Butch'  Otter R No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D No
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D No
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D No
IL - 5 Rod R. Blagojevich D Yes
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D No
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Mark Steven Kirk R Yes
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R No
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D No
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R Did Not Vote
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R No
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D Yes
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R Yes
IL - 19 David Dwain Phelps D No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer D No
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R No
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 6 Mike Pence R No
IN - 7 Julia M. Carson D No
IN - 7 Brian Douglas Kerns R No
IN - 8 John Nathan Hostettler R No
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D No
KS - 1 Jerry W. Moran R No
KS - 2 Jim R. Ryun R No
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D No
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R No
KY - 3 Anne Meagher Northup R No
KY - 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas D No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher R No
LA - 1 David B. Vitter R No
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D No
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R No
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R No
LA - 5 John C. Cooksey R No
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R No
LA - 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John D No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D Yes
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R Yes
MD - 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. R No
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D Yes
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R No
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Constance A. Morella R Yes
ME - 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen D Yes
ME - 2 Joseph M. Baldacci D Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D No
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia D No
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D No
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R No
MI - 7 Nick Smith R No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R No
MI - 10 David Edward Bonior D No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D No
MI - 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D No
MN - 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht R No
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D No
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo Yes
MN - 6 Mark R. Kennedy R No
MN - 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther D Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D No
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R No
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D No
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D No
MO - 5 Karen McCarthy D No
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R No
MO - 9 Kenny C. Hulshof R No
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D No
MS - 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. R No
MS - 4 Ronnie Shows D No
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D Yes
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R No
NC - 1 Eva M. Clayton D Yes
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Richard M. Burr R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D No
NC - 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes R No
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R No
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R No
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy No
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Thomas William 'Tom'  Osborne R No
NH - 1 John E. Sununu R No
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Marge S. Roukema R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Michael 'Mike'  Ferguson R Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D Yes
NM - 1 Heather A. Wilson R No
NM - 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen R No
NM - 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons R No
NY - 1 Felix J. Grucci Jr. R No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D No
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D No
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D No
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. R No
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Sue W. Kelly R Yes
NY - 20 Benjamin A. Gilman R Yes
NY - 20 John E. Sweeney R No
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R No
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R Yes
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R No
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Thomas M. Reynolds R Yes
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R No
NY - 29 John J. LaFalce D Yes
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R No
OH - 3 Tony P. Hall D No
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R No
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R No
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D No
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R No
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones D No
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D Yes
OH - 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R No
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R No
OH - 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. D No
OH - 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney R No
OK - 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent R No
OK - 2 Brad Carson D No
OK - 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins R No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. R No
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R No
OR - 1 David Wu D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Darlene Hooley D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D No
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R Yes
PA - 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. D Yes
PA - 4 Melissa A. Hart R No
PA - 5 John E. Peterson R No
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R Yes
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R No
PA - 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood R No
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D No
PA - 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D No
PA - 14 William J. Coyne D Yes
PA - 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 George W. Gekas R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D No
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R Yes
PA - Frank R. Mascara D No
PR - Resident Commissioner Anibal Acevedo-Vila NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Lindsey O. Graham R No
SC - 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. R No
SC - 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. R Did Not Vote
SC - 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D No
SD - At-Large John R. Thune R No
TN - 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R No
TN - 4 Van Hilleary R No
TN - 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement D No
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D No
TN - 7 Ed Bryant R No
TN - 8 John Tanner D No
TN - 9 Harold Ford Jr. D No
TX - 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. D No
TX - 2 James 'Jim'  Turner D No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson D Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D No
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D No
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D No
TX - 19 Larry Ed Combest R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R No
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R No
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D No
TX - 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. D No
TX - 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey R No
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D No
TX - 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen R No
UT - 3 Chris Cannon R No
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Jo Ann S. Davis R No
VA - 2 Edward L. 'Ed'  Schrock R No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D No
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. R No
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R No
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett D Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Mark A. Green R No
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R No
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R No
arrow_upward