HAVE OUR BACKS
×
Sign Up
Already Registered?
face
lock_outline
THE FACTS
BIO
BIO
VOTES
VOTES
POSITIONS
POSITIONS
RATINGS
RATINGS
SPEECHES
SPEECHES
FUNDING
FUNDING
Please have our backs
No Thank You
ELECTIONS
BALLOT MEASURES
ELECTION CONTACTS
VOTER REGISTRATION
2020 Congressional Election Washington Candidates
State
Washington
National
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
National
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Northern Mariana Islands
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Stage
Primary
Primary
Primary Runoff
General
General Runoff
Party
American Independent
American Solidarity Party
Communist
Constitution
Democratic
Green Party
Independent
Independent American
Legal Marijuana Now
Libertarian
No Party Affiliation
No Party Preference
No Political Party
Other
Peace and Freedom
Republican
Unaffiliated
United Utah Party
Write-In
Office
Congressional
Presidential
Congressional
Gubernatorial
State Legislative
Federal Judicial
Statewide
State Judicial
Election Status
Won
Lost
Clear Search Criteria
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
chevron_right
Political Courage Test Response Rate
Looking for your candidates?
Search
Washington U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 4, 2020)
Jeffrey Beeler
(Won)
Republican
Derek Chartrand
(Lost)
G.O.P. Party
Suzan DelBene
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Heines
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Robert Mair
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Steven Skelton
(Lost)
Libertarian
Justin Smoak
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Washington U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 4, 2020)
Jason Call
(Lost)
Democratic
James Golder
(Lost)
Republican
Cody Hart
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Hazelo
(Won)
Republican
Kari Ilonummi
(Lost)
Republican
Carrie Kennedy
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Larsen
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Uy
(Lost)
Trump Republican
Washington U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 4, 2020)
Devin Gray
(Lost)
Democratic
Martin Hash
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Won)
Republican
Carolyn Long
(Won)
Democratic
Davy Ray
(Lost)
Democratic
Washington U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 4, 2020)
Ryan Cooper
(Lost)
Libertarian
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
chevron_right
clear
Log in
face
lock_outline
face
person
person_outline
email
lock
lock_outline
Enter the same password as above, for verification.
arrow_upward