WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

Rating Group: NETWORK, A National Catholic Social Justice Lobby

2019 Positions (U.S. House Only)

Vote Smart displays all known interest group ratings for each candidate and official, regardless of issue or bias.

Keep in mind that ratings done by special interest groups often do not represent a non-partisan stance. In addition, some groups select votes that tend to favor members of one political party over another, rather than choosing votes based solely on issue concerns. Nevertheless, they can be invaluable in showing where an incumbent has stood on a series of votes in the past one or two years, especially when ratings by groups on all sides of an issue are compared. Website links, if available, and descriptions of the organizations offering performance evaluations are accessible by clicking on the name of the group.

With rare exceptions, Vote Smart displays interest group ratings as a 0-100 percentage. While many interest groups use percentages as ratings to begin with, please note that Vote Smart has translated some ratings to a percentage from a different rating system for consistency and ease in understanding. Please visit the group's website, email us at ratings@votesmart.org or call our Voter Information Hotline at 1-888-VOTESMART for more specific information.


results per page:
State Office Name Party Rating
OH U.S. House - 10 Mike Turner Republican 11%
OH U.S. House - 11 Marcia Fudge Democratic 90%
OH U.S. House - 12 Troy Balderson Republican 10%
OH U.S. House - 13 Tim Ryan Democratic 100%
OH U.S. House - 14 Dave Joyce Republican 20%
OH U.S. House - 15 Steve Stivers Republican 22%
OH U.S. House - 16 Anthony Gonzalez Republican 10%
OK U.S. House - 1 Kevin Hern Republican 10%
OK U.S. House - 2 Markwayne Mullin Republican 13%
OK U.S. House - 3 Frank Lucas Republican 11%
OK U.S. House - 4 Tom Cole Republican 20%
OK U.S. House - 5 Kendra Horn Democratic 90%
OR U.S. House - 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic 100%
OR U.S. House - 2 Greg Walden Republican 30%
OR U.S. House - 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic 100%
OR U.S. House - 4 Peter DeFazio Democratic 90%
OR U.S. House - 5 Kurt Schrader Democratic 89%
PA U.S. House - 1 Brian Fitzpatrick Republican 80%
PA U.S. House - 2 Brendan Boyle Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 3 Dwight Evans Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 4 Madeleine Dean Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 5 Mary Scanlon Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 6 Chrissy Houlahan Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 7 Susan Wild Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 8 Matt Cartwright Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 9 Dan Meuser Republican 10%
PA U.S. House - 10 Scott Perry Republican 10%
PA U.S. House - 11 Lloyd Smucker Republican 22%
PA U.S. House - 12 Fred Keller Republican 14%
PA U.S. House - 13 John Joyce Republican 10%
PA U.S. House - 14 Guy Reschenthaler Republican 10%
PA U.S. House - 15 GT Thompson, Jr. Republican 20%
PA U.S. House - 16 Mike Kelly, Jr. Republican 10%
PA U.S. House - 17 Conor Lamb Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House - 18 Mike Doyle, Jr. Democratic 100%
RI U.S. House - 1 David Cicilline Democratic 100%
RI U.S. House - 2 Jim Langevin Democratic 100%
SC U.S. House - 1 Joe Cunningham Democratic 90%
SC U.S. House - 2 Joe Wilson, Sr. Republican 13%
SC U.S. House - 3 Jeff Duncan Republican 10%
SC U.S. House - 4 William Timmons Republican 10%
SC U.S. House - 5 Ralph Norman, Jr. Republican 11%
SC U.S. House - 6 Jim Clyburn Democratic 100%
SC U.S. House - 7 Tom Rice Republican 10%
SD U.S. House - At-Large Dusty Johnson Republican 10%
TN U.S. House - 1 Phil Roe Republican 10%
TN U.S. House - 2 Tim Burchett Republican 13%
TN U.S. House - 3 Chuck Fleischmann Republican 10%
TN U.S. House - 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican 11%
TN U.S. House - 5 Jim Cooper Democratic 100%
TN U.S. House - 6 John Rose Republican 10%
TN U.S. House - 7 Mark Green Republican 11%
TN U.S. House - 8 David Kustoff Republican 11%
TN U.S. House - 9 Steve Cohen Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 1 Louie Gohmert Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 2 Dan Crenshaw Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 3 Van Taylor Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 5 Lance Gooden Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 6 Ron Wright Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 7 Lizzie Fletcher Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 8 Kevin Brady Republican 11%
TX U.S. House - 9 Al Green Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 10 Michael McCaul Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 11 Mike Conaway Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 12 Kay Granger Republican 11%
TX U.S. House - 13 Mac Thornberry Republican 11%
TX U.S. House - 14 Randy Weber, Sr. Republican 11%
TX U.S. House - 15 Vicente Gonzalez Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 16 Veronica Escobar Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 17 Bill Flores Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 19 Jodey Arrington Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 20 Joaquin Castro Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 21 Chip Roy Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 22 Pete Olson Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 23 Will Hurd Republican 50%
TX U.S. House - 24 Kenny Marchant Republican 11%
TX U.S. House - 25 Roger Williams Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 26 Michael Burgess Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 27 Michael Cloud Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 28 Henry Cuellar Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 29 Sylvia Garcia Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 30 Eddie Johnson Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 31 John Carter Republican 10%
TX U.S. House - 32 Colin Allred Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 33 Marc Veasey Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 34 Filemon Vela, Jr. Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 35 Lloyd Doggett II Democratic 100%
TX U.S. House - 36 Brian Babin Republican 10%
UT U.S. House - 1 Rob Bishop Republican 10%
UT U.S. House - 2 Chris Stewart Republican 10%
UT U.S. House - 3 John Curtis Republican 10%
UT U.S. House - 4 Ben McAdams Democratic 80%
VA U.S. House - 1 Rob Wittman Republican 10%
VA U.S. House - 2 Elaine Luria Democratic 100%
VA U.S. House - 3 Bobby Scott Democratic 90%
VA U.S. House - 4 Donald McEachin Democratic 90%
VA U.S. House - 5 Denver Riggleman III Republican 10%
VA U.S. House - 6 Ben Cline Republican 10%
VA U.S. House - 7 Abigail Spanberger Democratic 100%
State Office Name Party Rating
OH U.S. House - 10 Mike Turner R 11%
OH U.S. House - 11 Marcia Fudge D 90%
OH U.S. House - 12 Troy Balderson R 10%
OH U.S. House - 13 Tim Ryan D 100%
OH U.S. House - 14 Dave Joyce R 20%
OH U.S. House - 15 Steve Stivers R 22%
OH U.S. House - 16 Anthony Gonzalez R 10%
OK U.S. House - 1 Kevin Hern R 10%
OK U.S. House - 2 Markwayne Mullin R 13%
OK U.S. House - 3 Frank Lucas R 11%
OK U.S. House - 4 Tom Cole R 20%
OK U.S. House - 5 Kendra Horn D 90%
OR U.S. House - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D 100%
OR U.S. House - 2 Greg Walden R 30%
OR U.S. House - 3 Earl Blumenauer D 100%
OR U.S. House - 4 Peter DeFazio D 90%
OR U.S. House - 5 Kurt Schrader D 89%
PA U.S. House - 1 Brian Fitzpatrick R 80%
PA U.S. House - 2 Brendan Boyle D 100%
PA U.S. House - 3 Dwight Evans D 100%
PA U.S. House - 4 Madeleine Dean D 100%
PA U.S. House - 5 Mary Scanlon D 100%
PA U.S. House - 6 Chrissy Houlahan D 100%
PA U.S. House - 7 Susan Wild D 100%
PA U.S. House - 8 Matt Cartwright D 100%
PA U.S. House - 9 Dan Meuser R 10%
PA U.S. House - 10 Scott Perry R 10%
PA U.S. House - 11 Lloyd Smucker R 22%
PA U.S. House - 12 Fred Keller R 14%
PA U.S. House - 13 John Joyce R 10%
PA U.S. House - 14 Guy Reschenthaler R 10%
PA U.S. House - 15 GT Thompson, Jr. R 20%
PA U.S. House - 16 Mike Kelly, Jr. R 10%
PA U.S. House - 17 Conor Lamb D 100%
PA U.S. House - 18 Mike Doyle, Jr. D 100%
RI U.S. House - 1 David Cicilline D 100%
RI U.S. House - 2 Jim Langevin D 100%
SC U.S. House - 1 Joe Cunningham D 90%
SC U.S. House - 2 Joe Wilson, Sr. R 13%
SC U.S. House - 3 Jeff Duncan R 10%
SC U.S. House - 4 William Timmons R 10%
SC U.S. House - 5 Ralph Norman, Jr. R 11%
SC U.S. House - 6 Jim Clyburn D 100%
SC U.S. House - 7 Tom Rice R 10%
SD U.S. House - At-Large Dusty Johnson R 10%
TN U.S. House - 1 Phil Roe R 10%
TN U.S. House - 2 Tim Burchett R 13%
TN U.S. House - 3 Chuck Fleischmann R 10%
TN U.S. House - 4 Scott DesJarlais R 11%
TN U.S. House - 5 Jim Cooper D 100%
TN U.S. House - 6 John Rose R 10%
TN U.S. House - 7 Mark Green R 11%
TN U.S. House - 8 David Kustoff R 11%
TN U.S. House - 9 Steve Cohen D 100%
TX U.S. House - 1 Louie Gohmert R 10%
TX U.S. House - 2 Dan Crenshaw R 10%
TX U.S. House - 3 Van Taylor R 10%
TX U.S. House - 5 Lance Gooden R 10%
TX U.S. House - 6 Ron Wright R 10%
TX U.S. House - 7 Lizzie Fletcher D 100%
TX U.S. House - 8 Kevin Brady R 11%
TX U.S. House - 9 Al Green D 100%
TX U.S. House - 10 Michael McCaul R 10%
TX U.S. House - 11 Mike Conaway R 10%
TX U.S. House - 12 Kay Granger R 11%
TX U.S. House - 13 Mac Thornberry R 11%
TX U.S. House - 14 Randy Weber, Sr. R 11%
TX U.S. House - 15 Vicente Gonzalez D 100%
TX U.S. House - 16 Veronica Escobar D 100%
TX U.S. House - 17 Bill Flores R 10%
TX U.S. House - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D 100%
TX U.S. House - 19 Jodey Arrington R 10%
TX U.S. House - 20 Joaquin Castro D 100%
TX U.S. House - 21 Chip Roy R 10%
TX U.S. House - 22 Pete Olson R 10%
TX U.S. House - 23 Will Hurd R 50%
TX U.S. House - 24 Kenny Marchant R 11%
TX U.S. House - 25 Roger Williams R 10%
TX U.S. House - 26 Michael Burgess R 10%
TX U.S. House - 27 Michael Cloud R 10%
TX U.S. House - 28 Henry Cuellar D 100%
TX U.S. House - 29 Sylvia Garcia D 100%
TX U.S. House - 30 Eddie Johnson D 100%
TX U.S. House - 31 John Carter R 10%
TX U.S. House - 32 Colin Allred D 100%
TX U.S. House - 33 Marc Veasey D 100%
TX U.S. House - 34 Filemon Vela, Jr. D 100%
TX U.S. House - 35 Lloyd Doggett II D 100%
TX U.S. House - 36 Brian Babin R 10%
UT U.S. House - 1 Rob Bishop R 10%
UT U.S. House - 2 Chris Stewart R 10%
UT U.S. House - 3 John Curtis R 10%
UT U.S. House - 4 Ben McAdams D 80%
VA U.S. House - 1 Rob Wittman R 10%
VA U.S. House - 2 Elaine Luria D 100%
VA U.S. House - 3 Bobby Scott D 90%
VA U.S. House - 4 Donald McEachin D 90%
VA U.S. House - 5 Denver Riggleman III R 10%
VA U.S. House - 6 Ben Cline R 10%
VA U.S. House - 7 Abigail Spanberger D 100%
arrow_upward