Rating Group: LEAP Forward

2021 Positions (Florida)

Issues: Guns Liberal

Vote Smart displays all known interest group ratings for each candidate and official, regardless of issue or bias.

Keep in mind that ratings done by special interest groups often do not represent a non-partisan stance. In addition, some groups select votes that tend to favor members of one political party over another, rather than choosing votes based solely on issue concerns. Nevertheless, they can be invaluable in showing where an incumbent has stood on a series of votes in the past one or two years, especially when ratings by groups on all sides of an issue are compared. Website links, if available, and descriptions of the organizations offering performance evaluations are accessible by clicking on the name of the group.

With rare exceptions, Vote Smart displays interest group ratings as a 0-100 percentage. While many interest groups use percentages as ratings to begin with, please note that Vote Smart has translated some ratings to a percentage from a different rating system for consistency and ease in understanding. Please visit the group's website, email us at ratings@votesmart.org or call our Voter Information Hotline at 1-888-VOTESMART for more specific information.


Page 1 of 2
results per page:
State Office Name Party Rating
FL State House - 1 Michelle Salzman Republican 0%
FL State House - 2 Robert Andrade Republican 0%
FL State House - 3 Jayer Williamson Republican 0%
FL State House - 4 Patt Maney Republican 0%
FL State House - 5 Brad Drake Republican 0%
FL State House - 6 Jay Trumbull Republican 0%
FL State House - 7 Jason Shoaf Republican 0%
FL State House - 8 Ramon Alexander Democratic 98%
FL State House - 9 Allison Tant Democratic 92%
FL State House - 10 Chuck Brannan III Republican 2%
FL State House - 11 Cord Byrd Republican 0%
FL State House - 12 Clay Yarborough Republican 0%
FL State House - 13 Tracie Davis Democratic 96%
FL State House - 14 Angie Nixon Democratic 98%
FL State House - 15 Wyman Duggan Republican 2%
FL State House - 16 Jason Fischer Republican 4%
FL State House - 17 Cyndi Stevenson Republican 5%
FL State House - 18 Sam Garrison Republican 0%
FL State House - 19 Bobby Payne Republican 0%
FL State House - 20 Yvonne Hinson Democratic 100%
FL State House - 21 Chuck Clemons, Sr. Republican 0%
FL State House - 22 Joe Harding Republican 0%
FL State House - 23 Stan McClain Republican 2%
FL State House - 24 Paul Renner Republican 0%
FL State House - 25 Tom Leek Republican 0%
FL State House - 26 Elizabeth Fetterhoff Republican 2%
FL State House - 27 Webster Barnaby Republican 0%
FL State House - 28 David Smith Republican 0%
FL State House - 29 Scott Plakon Republican 9%
FL State House - 30 Joy Goff-Marcil Democratic 100%
FL State House - 31 Keith Truenow Republican 0%
FL State House - 32 Anthony Sabatini Republican 4%
FL State House - 33 Brett Hage Republican 0%
FL State House - 34 Ralph Massullo, Jr. Republican 2%
FL State House - 35 Blaise Ingoglia Republican 2%
FL State House - 36 Amber Mariano Republican 0%
FL State House - 37 Ardian Zika Republican 0%
FL State House - 38 Randall Maggard Republican 10%
FL State House - 39 Josie Tomkow Republican 0%
FL State House - 40 Colleen Burton Republican 0%
FL State House - 41 Sam Killebrew Republican 14%
FL State House - 42 Fred Hawkins, Jr. Republican 0%
FL State House - 43 Kristen Arrington Democratic 94%
FL State House - 44 Geraldine Thompson Democratic 100%
FL State House - 45 Kamia Brown Democratic 94%
FL State House - 46 Travaris McCurdy Democratic 100%
FL State House - 47 Anna Eskamani Democratic 100%
FL State House - 48 Daisy Morales Democratic 83%
FL State House - 49 Carlos Smith Democratic 100%
FL State House - 50 Rene Plasencia Republican 28%
FL State House - 51 Tyler Sirois Republican 0%
FL State House - 52 Thad Altman Republican 0%
FL State House - 53 Randy Fine Republican 6%
FL State House - 54 Erin Grall Republican 10%
FL State House - 55 Kaylee Tuck Republican 0%
FL State House - 56 Melony Bell Republican 2%
FL State House - 57 Mike Beltran Republican 0%
FL State House - 58 Lawrence McClure Republican 0%
FL State House - 59 Andrew Learned Democratic 79%
FL State House - 60 Jackeline Toledo Republican 0%
FL State House - 61 Dianne Hart Democratic 100%
FL State House - 62 Susan Valdes Democratic 100%
FL State House - 63 Fentrice Driskell Democratic 96%
FL State House - 64 Traci Koster Republican 0%
FL State House - 65 Chris Sprowls Republican 0%
FL State House - 66 Nick DiCeglie Republican 0%
FL State House - 67 Chris Latvala Republican 0%
FL State House - 68 Ben Diamond Democratic 94%
FL State House - 69 Linda Chaney Republican 23%
FL State House - 70 Michele Rayner Democratic 100%
FL State House - 71 Will Robinson Republican 0%
FL State House - 72 Fiona McFarland Republican 12%
FL State House - 73 Tommy Gregory Republican 2%
FL State House - 74 James Buchanan Republican 2%
FL State House - 75 Michael Grant Republican 0%
FL State House - 76 Adam Botana Republican 0%
FL State House - 77 Mike Giallombardo Republican 0%
FL State House - 78 Jenna Persons-Mulicka Republican 0%
FL State House - 79 Spencer Roach Republican 0%
FL State House - 80 Lauren Melo Republican 0%
FL State House - 81 Kelly Skidmore Democratic 96%
FL State House - 82 John Snyder Republican 0%
FL State House - 83 Tobin Overdorf Republican 0%
FL State House - 84 Dana Trabulsy Republican 0%
FL State House - 85 Rick Roth Republican 0%
FL State House - 86 Matt Willhite Democratic 85%
FL State House - 87 David Silvers Democratic 83%
FL State House - 89 Mike Caruso Republican 0%
FL State House - 90 Joe Casello Democratic 94%
FL State House - 91 Emily Slosberg-King Democratic 100%
FL State House - 92 Patricia Williams Democratic 96%
FL State House - 93 Chip LaMarca Republican 0%
FL State House - 95 Anika Omphroy Democratic 60%
FL State House - 96 Christine Hunschofsky Democratic 94%
FL State House - 97 Dan Daley Democratic 100%
FL State House - 98 Michael Gottlieb Democratic 96%
FL State House - 99 Evan Jenne Democratic 98%
FL State House - 100 Joe Geller Democratic 98%
FL State House - 101 Marie Woodson Democratic 100%
FL State House - 102 Felicia Robinson Democratic 100%
State Office Name Party Rating
FL State House - 1 Michelle Salzman R 0%
FL State House - 2 Robert Andrade R 0%
FL State House - 3 Jayer Williamson R 0%
FL State House - 4 Patt Maney R 0%
FL State House - 5 Brad Drake R 0%
FL State House - 6 Jay Trumbull R 0%
FL State House - 7 Jason Shoaf R 0%
FL State House - 8 Ramon Alexander D 98%
FL State House - 9 Allison Tant D 92%
FL State House - 10 Chuck Brannan III R 2%
FL State House - 11 Cord Byrd R 0%
FL State House - 12 Clay Yarborough R 0%
FL State House - 13 Tracie Davis D 96%
FL State House - 14 Angie Nixon D 98%
FL State House - 15 Wyman Duggan R 2%
FL State House - 16 Jason Fischer R 4%
FL State House - 17 Cyndi Stevenson R 5%
FL State House - 18 Sam Garrison R 0%
FL State House - 19 Bobby Payne R 0%
FL State House - 20 Yvonne Hinson D 100%
FL State House - 21 Chuck Clemons, Sr. R 0%
FL State House - 22 Joe Harding R 0%
FL State House - 23 Stan McClain R 2%
FL State House - 24 Paul Renner R 0%
FL State House - 25 Tom Leek R 0%
FL State House - 26 Elizabeth Fetterhoff R 2%
FL State House - 27 Webster Barnaby R 0%
FL State House - 28 David Smith R 0%
FL State House - 29 Scott Plakon R 9%
FL State House - 30 Joy Goff-Marcil D 100%
FL State House - 31 Keith Truenow R 0%
FL State House - 32 Anthony Sabatini R 4%
FL State House - 33 Brett Hage R 0%
FL State House - 34 Ralph Massullo, Jr. R 2%
FL State House - 35 Blaise Ingoglia R 2%
FL State House - 36 Amber Mariano R 0%
FL State House - 37 Ardian Zika R 0%
FL State House - 38 Randall Maggard R 10%
FL State House - 39 Josie Tomkow R 0%
FL State House - 40 Colleen Burton R 0%
FL State House - 41 Sam Killebrew R 14%
FL State House - 42 Fred Hawkins, Jr. R 0%
FL State House - 43 Kristen Arrington D 94%
FL State House - 44 Geraldine Thompson D 100%
FL State House - 45 Kamia Brown D 94%
FL State House - 46 Travaris McCurdy D 100%
FL State House - 47 Anna Eskamani D 100%
FL State House - 48 Daisy Morales D 83%
FL State House - 49 Carlos Smith D 100%
FL State House - 50 Rene Plasencia R 28%
FL State House - 51 Tyler Sirois R 0%
FL State House - 52 Thad Altman R 0%
FL State House - 53 Randy Fine R 6%
FL State House - 54 Erin Grall R 10%
FL State House - 55 Kaylee Tuck R 0%
FL State House - 56 Melony Bell R 2%
FL State House - 57 Mike Beltran R 0%
FL State House - 58 Lawrence McClure R 0%
FL State House - 59 Andrew Learned D 79%
FL State House - 60 Jackeline Toledo R 0%
FL State House - 61 Dianne Hart D 100%
FL State House - 62 Susan Valdes D 100%
FL State House - 63 Fentrice Driskell D 96%
FL State House - 64 Traci Koster R 0%
FL State House - 65 Chris Sprowls R 0%
FL State House - 66 Nick DiCeglie R 0%
FL State House - 67 Chris Latvala R 0%
FL State House - 68 Ben Diamond D 94%
FL State House - 69 Linda Chaney R 23%
FL State House - 70 Michele Rayner D 100%
FL State House - 71 Will Robinson R 0%
FL State House - 72 Fiona McFarland R 12%
FL State House - 73 Tommy Gregory R 2%
FL State House - 74 James Buchanan R 2%
FL State House - 75 Michael Grant R 0%
FL State House - 76 Adam Botana R 0%
FL State House - 77 Mike Giallombardo R 0%
FL State House - 78 Jenna Persons-Mulicka R 0%
FL State House - 79 Spencer Roach R 0%
FL State House - 80 Lauren Melo R 0%
FL State House - 81 Kelly Skidmore D 96%
FL State House - 82 John Snyder R 0%
FL State House - 83 Tobin Overdorf R 0%
FL State House - 84 Dana Trabulsy R 0%
FL State House - 85 Rick Roth R 0%
FL State House - 86 Matt Willhite D 85%
FL State House - 87 David Silvers D 83%
FL State House - 89 Mike Caruso R 0%
FL State House - 90 Joe Casello D 94%
FL State House - 91 Emily Slosberg-King D 100%
FL State House - 92 Patricia Williams D 96%
FL State House - 93 Chip LaMarca R 0%
FL State House - 95 Anika Omphroy D 60%
FL State House - 96 Christine Hunschofsky D 94%
FL State House - 97 Dan Daley D 100%
FL State House - 98 Michael Gottlieb D 96%
FL State House - 99 Evan Jenne D 98%
FL State House - 100 Joe Geller D 98%
FL State House - 101 Marie Woodson D 100%
FL State House - 102 Felicia Robinson D 100%
Page 1 of 2
arrow_upward