Legislative Committees

Ways and Means Committee

Massachusetts House Committee


24 Beacon Street
Room 243
Boston, MA 02133
phone617-722-2990
webwebsite
Rep. Aaron Michlewitz
(Democratic-MA Third Suffolk) Chair
Rep. Paul Donato, Sr.
(Democratic-MA Thirty-Fifth Middlesex) Vice Chair
Rep. Ann-Margaret Ferrante
(Democratic-MA Fifth Essex) Vice Chair
Rep. Christine Barber
(Democratic-MA Thirty-Fourth Middlesex) Member
Rep. John Barrett III
(Democratic-MA First Berkshire) Member
Rep. Donald Berthiaume, Jr.
(Republican-MA Fifth Worcester) Member
Rep. David Biele
(Democratic-MA Fourth Suffolk) Member
Rep. Angelo D'Emilia
(Republican-MA Eighth Plymouth) Member
Rep. Marcos Devers
(Democratic-MA Sixteenth Essex) Member
Rep. Peter Durant
(Republican-MA Sixth Worcester) Member
Rep. Nika Elugardo
(Democratic-MA Fifteenth Suffolk) Member
Rep. Dylan Fernandes
(Democratic-MA Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket) Member
Rep. Jim Hawkins
(Democratic-MA Second Bristol) Member
Rep. Natalie Higgins
(Democratic-MA Fourth Worcester) Member
Rep. Russell Holmes
(Democratic-MA Sixth Suffolk) Member
Rep. Patrick Kearney
(Democratic-MA Fourth Plymouth) Member
Rep. Mary Keefe
(Democratic-MA Fifteenth Worcester) Member
Rep. James Kelcourse
(Republican-MA First Essex) Member
Rep. Meg Kilcoyne
(Democratic-MA Twelfth Worcester) Member
Rep. Kathleen LaNatra
(Democratic-MA Twelfth Plymouth) Member
Rep. Jack Lewis
(Democratic-MA Seventh Middlesex) Member
Rep. Elizabeth Malia
(Democratic-MA Eleventh Suffolk) Member
Rep. Joe McKenna
(Republican-MA Eighteenth Worcester) Member
Rep. Christina Minicucci
(Democratic-MA Fourteenth Essex) Member
Rep. Mathew Muratore
(Republican-MA First Plymouth) Member
Rep. Brian Murray
(Democratic-MA Tenth Worcester) Member
Rep. Paul Schmid III
(Democratic-MA Eighth Bristol) Member
Rep. Alan Silvia
(Democratic-MA Seventh Bristol) Member
Rep. Paul Tucker
(Democratic-MA Seventh Essex) Member
Rep. Chynah Tyler
(Democratic-MA Seventh Suffolk) Member
Rep. Steve Ultrino
(Democratic-MA Thirty-Third Middlesex) Member
Rep. Andres Vargas
(Democratic-MA Third Essex) Member
Rep. Timothy Whelan
(Republican-MA First Barnstable) Member
Rep. Bud Williams
(Democratic-MA Eleventh Hampden) Member
Rep. Todd Smola
(Republican-MA First Hampden) Ranking Minority Member
arrow_upward