H J Res 57 - China Trade resolution - Voting Record

Result: Joint Resolution Failed (House)

Roll Number: 338
Yes: 170 No: 260
Joint Resolution Failed (House)

State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan Republican No
AL 2 Terry Everett Republican Yes
AL 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley Republican Yes
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican Yes
AL 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer Democratic No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. Democratic Yes
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic No
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic No
AR 3 William 'Asa'  Hutchinson Republican No
AR 4 Jay W. Dickey Republican Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican No
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican No
AZ 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump Republican No
AZ 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic No
AZ 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 Doug Ose Republican No
CA 4 John T. Doolittle Republican Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 5 Robert T. Matsui Democratic No
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic No
CA 11 Richard W. Pombo Republican Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Tom Lantos Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 15 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Campbell Republican No
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic No
CA 18 Gary A. Condit Democratic Yes
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic No
CA 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley Democratic No
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic No
CA 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas Republican No
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 27 James E. Rogan Republican No
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic No
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez Republican Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Julian C. Dixon Democratic No
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic No
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic No
CA 36 Steven T. Kuykendall Republican No
CA 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald Democratic No
CA 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn Republican Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic No
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Christopher Cox Republican Yes
CA 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard Republican No
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican No
CA 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic No
CA 52 Duncan L. Hunter Republican Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic No
CO 2 Mark E. Udall Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott McInnis Republican No
CO 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer Republican Yes
CO 5 Joel Hefley Republican Yes
CO 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo Republican Yes
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic No
CT 2 Sam Gejdenson Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 Christopher H. Shays Republican No
CT 5 Nancy L. Johnson Republican No
CT 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney Democratic No
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican No
FL 1 Joe Scarborough Republican Yes
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic No
FL 4 Tillie K. Fowler Republican Yes
FL 5 Karen L. Thurman Democratic No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican Yes
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill McCollum Republican No
FL 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis Republican No
FL 11 James 'Jim'  Davis Democratic No
FL 12 Charles T. Canady Republican No
FL 13 Dan Miller Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican No
FL 14 Porter J. Goss Republican No
FL 15 David Weldon Republican Yes
FL 16 Mark Foley Republican No
FL 17 Carrie P. Meek Democratic Yes
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic Yes
FL 20 Peter Deutsch Democratic No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. Republican No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson Republican No
GA 7 John Linder Republican No
GA 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. Republican Yes
GA 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins Republican Yes
GA 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss Republican Yes
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican Yes
GA 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. Republican Yes
GU Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink Democratic Yes
IA 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle Republican No
IA 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach Republican No
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic No
IA 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske Republican Yes
ID 1 Helen P. Chenoweth-Hage Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic No
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 William O. Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Rod R. Blagojevich Democratic No
IL 6 Henry J. Hyde Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Philip M. Crane Republican No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 John Edward Porter Republican No
IL 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller Republican No
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert Republican No
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican No
IL 15 Thomas W. Ewing Republican No
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Lane A. Evans Democratic Yes
IL 18 Ray H. LaHood Republican No
IL 19 David Dwain Phelps Democratic No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 David M. McIntosh Republican No
IN 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer Democratic No
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican Yes
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican Yes
IN 7 Edward A. 'Ed'  Pease Republican No
IN 7 Julia M. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 John Nathan Hostettler Republican Yes
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic No
KS 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran Republican No
KS 2 Jim R. Ryun Republican No
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic No
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican Yes
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Ron Lewis Republican No
KY 3 Anne Meagher Northup Republican No
KY 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas Democratic No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher Republican No
LA 1 David B. Vitter Republican No
LA 2 William J. Jefferson Democratic No
LA 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II Republican No
LA 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III Republican No
LA 5 John C. Cooksey Republican No
LA 6 Richard Hugh Baker Republican No
LA 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John Democratic No
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic No
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic No
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan Democratic No
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley Democratic No
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic Yes
MD 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest Republican No
MD 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. Republican Yes
MD 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin Democratic Yes
MD 4 Albert R. Wynn Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Constance A. Morella Republican No
ME 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen Democratic No
ME 2 Joseph M. Baldacci Democratic No
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia Democratic Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican No
MI 7 Nick Smith Republican No
MI 8 Deborah Ann 'Debbie'  Stabenow Democratic No
MI 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 David Edward Bonior Democratic Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic No
MI 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers Democratic Yes
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic Yes
MN 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht Republican No
MN 2 David Minge Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad Republican No
MN 4 Bruce Frank Vento Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5 Martin Olav Sabo Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther Democratic No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Did Not Vote
MO 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. Democratic Yes
MO 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent Republican No
MO 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt Democratic Yes
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic No
MO 5 Karen McCarthy Democratic No
MO 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner Democratic Yes
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican No
MO 9 Kenny C. Hulshof Republican No
MS 1 Roger F. Wicker Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. Republican Yes
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic Yes
MS 4 Ronnie Shows Democratic No
MT At-Large Richard A. 'Rick'  Hill Republican No
NC 1 Eva M. Clayton Democratic No
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic No
NC 5 Richard M. Burr Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes Republican Yes
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican No
NC 10 Cass Ballenger Republican Yes
NC 11 Charles H. Taylor Republican Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL No
NE 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett Republican No
NH 1 John E. Sununu Republican No
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic No
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Marge S. Roukema Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks Republican No
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic No
NJ 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez Democratic Yes
NM 1 Heather A. Wilson Republican No
NM 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen Republican No
NM 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic No
NV 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons Republican Yes
NY 1 Michael Patrick Forbes Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 2 Rick A. Lazio Republican No
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic No
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic No
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic No
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic No
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Major R. Owens Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic No
NY 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. Republican No
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic No
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic No
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic No
NY 19 Sue W. Kelly Republican No
NY 20 Benjamin A. Gilman Republican Yes
NY 20 John E. Sweeney Republican Yes
NY 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty Democratic No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican No
NY 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert Republican No
NY 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 26 Thomas M. Reynolds Republican No
NY 27 Jack Quinn Republican No
NY 29 John J. LaFalce Democratic No
NY 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. Republican No
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman Republican No
OH 3 Tony P. Hall Democratic Yes
OH 4 Michael G. Oxley Republican No
OH 5 Paul E. Gillmor Republican No
OH 6 Ted Strickland Democratic Yes
OH 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican No
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones Democratic Yes
OH 12 John Richard Kasich Republican Yes
OH 13 Sherrod C. Brown Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican No
OH 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer Democratic No
OH 15 Deborah D. Pryce Republican No
OH 16 Ralph S. Regula Republican No
OH 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. Democratic Yes
OH 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney Republican Yes
OK 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent Republican No
OK 2 Thomas Allen 'Tom'  Coburn Republican Yes
OK 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins Republican No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. Republican No
OK 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. Republican No
OR 1 David Wu Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic No
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Darlene Hooley Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic No
PA 3 Philip 'Phil'  English Republican No
PA 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink Democratic Yes
PA 5 John E. Peterson Republican Did Not Vote
PA 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon Republican No
PA 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood Republican No
PA 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood Republican No
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic No
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic No
PA 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 14 William J. Coyne Democratic Yes
PA 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic No
PA 17 George W. Gekas Republican No
PA 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling Republican Yes
PA Frank R. Mascara Democratic Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo Democratic NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
RI 2 Robert A. 'Bob'  Weygand Democratic Yes
SC 1 Lindsey O. Graham Republican Yes
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican Yes
SC 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. Republican Yes
SC 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large John R. Thune Republican No
TN 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican Yes
TN 4 Van Hilleary Republican Yes
TN 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement Democratic No
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic No
TN 7 Ed Bryant Republican No
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic No
TN 9 Harold Ford Jr. Democratic No
TX 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. Democratic No
TX 2 James 'Jim'  Turner Democratic No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson Democratic No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic No
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic No
TX 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm Democratic No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic No
TX 19 Larry Ed Combest Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay Republican No
TX 23 Henry Bonilla Republican No
TX 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III Democratic No
TX 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. Democratic No
TX 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey Republican No
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic No
TX 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic No
UT 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen Republican No
UT 2 Merrill A. Cook Republican Yes
UT 3 Chris Cannon Republican No
VA 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. Republican No
VA 2 Owen B. Pickett Democratic No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 Norman Sisisky Democratic Yes
VA 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic No
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III Republican No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Independent Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic No
WA 2 Jack Metcalf Republican No
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic No
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. Republican No
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic No
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Did Not Vote
WA 8 Jennifer B. Dunn Republican No
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka Democratic No
WI 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett Democratic No
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Mark A. Green Republican No
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic Yes
WV 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. Democratic Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Herbert L. 'Sonny'  Callahan R No
AL - 2 Terry Everett R Yes
AL - 3 Robert R. 'Bob'  Riley R Yes
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R Yes
AL - 5 Robert E. 'Bud'  Cramer D No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Earl F. Hilliard Sr. D Yes
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D No
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D No
AR - 3 William 'Asa'  Hutchinson R No
AR - 4 Jay W. Dickey R Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R No
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R No
AZ - 3 Robert Lee 'Bob'  Stump R No
AZ - 5 John David 'J.D.'  Hayworth Jr. R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D No
AZ - 8 James T. 'Jim'  Kolbe R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 Doug Ose R No
CA - 4 John T. Doolittle R Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 5 Robert T. Matsui D No
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D No
CA - 11 Richard W. Pombo R Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Tom Lantos D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 15 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Campbell R No
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D No
CA - 18 Gary A. Condit D Yes
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D No
CA - 20 Calvin M. 'Cal'  Dooley D No
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D No
CA - 22 William M. 'Bill'  Thomas R No
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 27 James E. Rogan R No
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D No
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D No
CA - 31 Matthew G. 'Marty'  Martinez R Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Julian C. Dixon D No
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D No
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D No
CA - 36 Steven T. Kuykendall R No
CA - 37 Juanita Millender-McDonald D No
CA - 38 Stephen 'Steve'  Horn R Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D No
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Christopher Cox R Yes
CA - 48 Ronald C. 'Ron'  Packard R No
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R No
CA - 50 Randall H. 'Duke'  Cunningham R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D No
CA - 52 Duncan L. Hunter R Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D No
CO - 2 Mark E. Udall D Yes
CO - 3 Scott McInnis R No
CO - 4 Robert W. 'Bob'  Schaffer R Yes
CO - 5 Joel Hefley R Yes
CO - 6 Tom Gerald Tancredo R Yes
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D No
CT - 2 Sam Gejdenson D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 Christopher H. Shays R No
CT - 5 Nancy L. Johnson R No
CT - 5 James H. 'Jim'  Maloney D No
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R No
FL - 1 Joe Scarborough R Yes
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D No
FL - 4 Tillie K. Fowler R Yes
FL - 5 Karen L. Thurman D No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R Yes
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill McCollum R No
FL - 9 Michael 'Mike'  Bilirakis R No
FL - 11 James 'Jim'  Davis D No
FL - 12 Charles T. Canady R No
FL - 13 Dan Miller R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R No
FL - 14 Porter J. Goss R No
FL - 15 David Weldon R Yes
FL - 16 Mark Foley R No
FL - 17 Carrie P. Meek D Yes
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D Yes
FL - 20 Peter Deutsch D No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 22 E. Clay Shaw Jr. R No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 4 Cynthia Ann McKinney D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 John H. 'Johnny'  Isakson R No
GA - 7 John Linder R No
GA - 7 Robert Laurence 'Bob'  Barr Jr. R Yes
GA - 8 Michael Allen 'Mac'  Collins R Yes
GA - 8 Clarence Saxby Chambliss R Yes
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R Yes
GA - 10 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Norwood Jr. R Yes
GU - Delegate Robert Anacletus Underwood D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Patsy Takemoto Mink D Yes
IA - 1 James A. 'Jim'  Nussle R No
IA - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Leach R No
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D No
IA - 4 John 'Greg'  Ganske R Yes
ID - 1 Helen P. Chenoweth-Hage R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D No
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 William O. Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Rod R. Blagojevich D No
IL - 6 Henry J. Hyde R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Philip M. Crane R No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 John Edward Porter R No
IL - 11 Gerald C. 'Jerry'  Weller R No
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 J. Dennis 'Denny'  Hastert R No
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R No
IL - 15 Thomas W. Ewing R No
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Lane A. Evans D Yes
IL - 18 Ray H. LaHood R No
IL - 19 David Dwain Phelps D No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 David M. McIntosh R No
IN - 3 Timothy 'Tim'  Roemer D No
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R Yes
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R Yes
IN - 7 Edward A. 'Ed'  Pease R No
IN - 7 Julia M. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 John Nathan Hostettler R Yes
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D No
KS - 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran R No
KS - 2 Jim R. Ryun R No
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D No
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R Yes
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Ron Lewis R No
KY - 3 Anne Meagher Northup R No
KY - 4 Kenneth R. 'Ken'  Lucas D No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Ernest Lee 'Ernie'  Fletcher R No
LA - 1 David B. Vitter R No
LA - 2 William J. Jefferson D No
LA - 3 William J. 'Billy'  Tauzin II R No
LA - 4 James O. 'Jim'  McCrery III R No
LA - 5 John C. Cooksey R No
LA - 6 Richard Hugh Baker R No
LA - 7 Christopher 'Chris'  John D No
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D No
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D No
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Martin T. 'Marty'  Meehan D No
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 9 John 'Joseph'  Moakley D No
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D Yes
MD - 1 Wayne T. Gilchrest R No
MD - 2 Robert L. 'Bob'  Ehrlich Jr. R Yes
MD - 3 Benjamin L. 'Ben'  Cardin D Yes
MD - 4 Albert R. Wynn D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Constance A. Morella R No
ME - 1 Thomas H. 'Tom'  Allen D No
ME - 2 Joseph M. Baldacci D No
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 James 'Jim'  Barcia D Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R No
MI - 7 Nick Smith R No
MI - 8 Deborah Ann 'Debbie'  Stabenow D No
MI - 9 Joseph K. 'Joe'  Knollenberg R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 David Edward Bonior D Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D No
MI - 13 Lynn Nancy Rivers D Yes
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D Yes
MN - 1 Gilbert W. 'Gil'  Gutknecht R No
MN - 2 David Minge No
MN - 3 James M. 'Jim'  Ramstad R No
MN - 4 Bruce Frank Vento Yes
MN - 5 Martin Olav Sabo Yes
MN - 6 William P. 'Bill'  Luther D No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Did Not Vote
MO - 1 William L. 'Bill'  Clay Sr. D Yes
MO - 1 James M. 'Jim'  Talent R No
MO - 3 Richard Andrew 'Dick'  Gephardt D Yes
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D No
MO - 5 Karen McCarthy D No
MO - 6 Patsy Ann 'Pat'  Danner D Yes
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R No
MO - 9 Kenny C. Hulshof R No
MS - 1 Roger F. Wicker R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Charles W. 'Chip'  Pickering Jr. R Yes
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D Yes
MS - 4 Ronnie Shows D No
MT - At-Large Richard A. 'Rick'  Hill R No
NC - 1 Eva M. Clayton D No
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D No
NC - 5 Richard M. Burr R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Robert C. 'Robin'  Hayes R Yes
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R No
NC - 10 Cass Ballenger R Yes
NC - 11 Charles H. Taylor R Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy No
NE - 1 Douglas K. 'Doug'  Bereuter R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 William E. 'Bill'  Barrett R No
NH - 1 John E. Sununu R No
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D No
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 H. James 'Jim'  Saxton R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Marge S. Roukema R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Robert D. 'Bob'  Franks R No
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D No
NJ - 13 Robert 'Bob'  Menendez D Yes
NM - 1 Heather A. Wilson R No
NM - 2 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Skeen R No
NM - 3 Thomas S. 'Tom'  Udall D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D No
NV - 2 James A. 'Jim'  Gibbons R Yes
NY - 1 Michael Patrick Forbes D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 2 Rick A. Lazio R No
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D No
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D No
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D No
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D No
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Major R. Owens D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D No
NY - 13 Vito J. Fossella Jr. R No
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D No
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D No
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D No
NY - 19 Sue W. Kelly R No
NY - 20 Benjamin A. Gilman R Yes
NY - 20 John E. Sweeney R Yes
NY - 21 Michael R. 'Mike'  McNulty D No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R No
NY - 24 Sherwood L. 'Sherry'  Boehlert R No
NY - 25 James T. 'Jim'  Walsh R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Did Not Vote
NY - 26 Thomas M. Reynolds R No
NY - 27 Jack Quinn R No
NY - 29 John J. LaFalce D No
NY - 29 Amory 'Amo'  Houghton Jr. R No
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Robert J. 'Rob'  Portman R No
OH - 3 Tony P. Hall D Yes
OH - 4 Michael G. Oxley R No
OH - 5 Paul E. Gillmor R No
OH - 6 Ted Strickland D Yes
OH - 7 David Lee 'Dave'  Hobson R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R No
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 11 Stephanie Tubbs Jones D Yes
OH - 12 John Richard Kasich R Yes
OH - 13 Sherrod C. Brown D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R No
OH - 14 Thomas C. 'Tom'  Sawyer D No
OH - 15 Deborah D. Pryce R No
OH - 16 Ralph S. Regula R No
OH - 17 James A. 'Jim'  Traficant Jr. D Yes
OH - 18 Robert William 'Bob'  Ney R Yes
OK - 1 Stephen 'Steve'  Largent R No
OK - 2 Thomas Allen 'Tom'  Coburn R Yes
OK - 3 Wesley 'Wes'  Watkins R No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Julius Caesar 'J.C.'  Watts Jr. R No
OK - 5 Ernest J. Istook Jr. R No
OR - 1 David Wu D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D No
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Darlene Hooley D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D No
PA - 3 Philip 'Phil'  English R No
PA - 3 Robert A. 'Bob'  Borski Jr. D Yes
PA - 4 Ronald P. 'Ron'  Klink D Yes
PA - 5 John E. Peterson R Did Not Vote
PA - 7 W. Curtis 'Curt'  Weldon R No
PA - 8 James C. 'Jim'  Greenwood R No
PA - 9 E.G. 'Bud'  Shuster R No
PA - 10 Donald L. 'Don'  Sherwood R No
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D No
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D No
PA - 13 Joseph M. 'Joe'  Hoeffel D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 14 William J. Coyne D Yes
PA - 15 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Toomey R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D No
PA - 17 George W. Gekas R No
PA - 19 William F. 'Bill'  Goodling R Yes
PA - Frank R. Mascara D Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo D NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
RI - 2 Robert A. 'Bob'  Weygand D Yes
SC - 1 Lindsey O. Graham R Yes
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R Yes
SC - 2 Floyd Davidson Spence Sr. R Yes
SC - 4 James W. 'Jim'  DeMint R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large John R. Thune R No
TN - 1 William Lewis 'Bill'  Jenkins R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R Yes
TN - 4 Van Hilleary R Yes
TN - 5 Robert N. 'Bob'  Clement D No
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D No
TN - 7 Ed Bryant R No
TN - 8 John Tanner D No
TN - 9 Harold Ford Jr. D No
TX - 1 Max A. Sandlin Jr. D No
TX - 2 James 'Jim'  Turner D No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 William Reynolds 'Bill'  Archer R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Nicholas V. 'Nick'  Lampson D No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D No
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D No
TX - 17 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Stenholm D No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D No
TX - 19 Larry Ed Combest R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Thomas Dale 'Tom'  DeLay R No
TX - 23 Henry Bonilla R No
TX - 24 Jonas 'Martin'  Frost III D No
TX - 25 Kenneth E. 'Ken'  Bentsen Jr. D No
TX - 26 Richard K. 'Dick'  Armey R No
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D No
TX - 28 Ciro D. Rodriguez D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D No
UT - 1 James V. 'Jim'  Hansen R No
UT - 2 Merrill A. Cook R Yes
UT - 3 Chris Cannon R No
VA - 1 Herbert H. 'Herb'  Bateman Sr. R No
VA - 2 Owen B. Pickett D No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 Norman Sisisky D Yes
VA - 5 Virgil H. Goode Jr. R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Bliley Jr. R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D No
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Davis III R No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Bernard 'Bernie'  Sanders Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D No
WA - 2 Jack Metcalf R No
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D No
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 George R. Nethercutt Jr. R No
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D No
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Did Not Vote
WA - 8 Jennifer B. Dunn R No
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gerald D. 'Jerry'  Kleczka D No
WI - 5 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Barrett D No
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Mark A. Green R No
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D Yes
WV - 2 Robert E. 'Bob'  Wise Jr. D Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R Yes
arrow_upward