WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HB 5656 - Immigrants and Postsecondary Education Act - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
CT 1 Kenneth P. Green Democratic Yes
CT 2 Jason W. Bartlett Democratic Yes
CT 3 Minnie Gonzalez Democratic Yes
CT 4 Kelvin Roldan Democratic Yes
CT 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey Democratic Yes
CT 6 Arthur J. 'Art'  Feltman Democratic Yes
CT 7 Douglas McCrory Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 8 Joan A. Lewis Democratic Yes
CT 9 Christopher R. Stone Democratic No
CT 10 Henry J. Genga Democratic Yes
CT 11 Michael A. Christ Democratic Yes
CT 12 Ryan P. Barry Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CT 14 William 'Bill'  Aman Republican No
CT 15 Faith McMahon Democratic Yes
CT 16 Linda Schofield Democratic No
CT 17 Kevin D. Witkos Republican No
CT 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann Democratic Yes
CT 19 Beth Bye Democratic Yes
CT 20 David D. McCluskey Democratic Yes
CT 21 Demetrios S. Giannaros Democratic Yes
CT 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus Democratic No
CT 23 Marilyn Giuliano Republican No
CT 24 Timothy E. 'Tim'  O'Brien Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 25 John C. Geragosian Democratic Yes
CT 26 Peter A. Tercyak Democratic Yes
CT 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis Democratic Yes
CT 28 Russell A. 'Russ'  Morin Democratic Yes
CT 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera Democratic No
CT 30 Joe Aresimowicz Democratic Yes
CT 31 Thomas J. Kehoe Democratic Yes
CT 32 James A. 'Jim'  O'Rourke III Democratic No
CT 33 Joseph C. Serra Democratic No
CT 34 Gail K. Hamm Democratic No
CT 35 Brian J. O'Connor Democratic No
CT 36 James Field F. Spallone Democratic Yes
CT 37 Ed Jutila Democratic No
CT 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter Democratic Yes
CT 39 Ernest Hewett Democratic Yes
CT 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher Democratic Yes
CT 41 Elissa T. Wright Democratic Yes
CT 42 Tom Reynolds Democratic Yes
CT 43 Diana S. Urban Democratic Yes
CT 44 Michael A. Caron Republican No
CT 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel Democratic No
CT 46 Melissa Riley Democratic Yes
CT 47 John F. 'Jack'  Malone Democratic Yes
CT 48 Linda A. Orange Democratic Yes
CT 49 Walter M. Pawelkiewicz Democratic Yes
CT 50 Mike Alberts Republican No
CT 51 Shawn Thomas Johnston Democratic No
CT 52 Penny Bacchiochi Republican No
CT 53 Bryan Hurlburt Democratic Yes
CT 54 Denise W. Merrill Democratic Yes
CT 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer Republican No
CT 56 Claire L. Janowski Democratic No
CT 57 Ted Graziani Democratic No
CT 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita Democratic Yes
CT 59 Karen M. Jarmoc Democratic Yes
CT 60 Peggy Sayers Democratic No
CT 61 Ruth C. Fahrbach Republican No
CT 62 Richard F. Ferrari Republican No
CT 63 George M. Wilber Democratic No
CT 64 Roberta B. Willis Democratic Yes
CT 65 Anne L. Ruwet Republican No
CT 66 Craig A. Miner Republican No
CT 67 Clark J. Chapin Republican No
CT 68 Sean Williams Republican No
CT 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill Republican No
CT 70 Kevin M. DelGobbo Republican No
CT 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio Republican No
CT 72 Larry B. Butler Democratic Yes
CT 73 Jeffrey J. Berger Democratic No
CT 74 Selim G. Noujaim Republican Did Not Vote
CT 75 David Aldarondo Democratic Yes
CT 76 John E. Piscopo Republican No
CT 77 Ron Burns Republican No
CT 78 William A. Hamzy Republican No
CT 79 Frank N. Nicastro Sr. Democratic No
CT 80 John 'Corky'  Mazurek Democratic No
CT 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski Democratic Yes
CT 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie Democratic Yes
CT 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan Democratic Yes
CT 85 Mary M. Mushinsky Democratic Yes
CT 86 Vincent J. 'Vin'  Candelora Republican No
CT 87 Steve Fontana Democratic Yes
CT 88 Brendan Sharkey Democratic Yes
CT 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello Democratic Yes
CT 90 Mary G. Fritz Democratic No
CT 91 Peter F. Villano Democratic Yes
CT 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon Democratic Yes
CT 93 Toni Edmonds Walker Democratic Yes
CT 94 William Riley Dyson Democratic Yes
CT 95 Juan R. Candelaria Democratic Yes
CT 96 Cameron C. 'Cam'  Staples Democratic Yes
CT 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna Democratic Yes
CT 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz Democratic Yes
CT 99 Michael P. 'Mike'  Lawlor Democratic Yes
CT 100 Raymond C. 'Ray'  Kalinowski Republican No
CT 101 Deborah W. 'Deb'  Heinrich Democratic Yes
CT 102 Peter J. Panaroni Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 103 Alfred C. 'Al'  Adinolfi Republican No
CT 104 Linda Menna Gentile Democratic Yes
CT 105 Leonard C. 'Len'  Greene Sr. Republican No
CT 106 Julia B. Wasserman Republican No
CT 107 David A. Scribner Republican No
CT 108 Mary Ann Carson Republican No
CT 109 Joseph J. Taborsak Democratic Yes
CT 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey Democratic No
CT 111 John H. Frey Republican No
CT 112 DebraLee Hovey Republican No
CT 113 Richard O. 'Dick'  Belden Republican No
CT 114 Themis Klarides Republican No
CT 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito Democratic No
CT 117 Paul Davis Democratic No
CT 118 James A. Amann Democratic Yes
CT 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy Democratic Yes
CT 120 John A. Harkins Republican No
CT 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer Democratic Yes
CT 122 Lawrence G. Miller Republican No
CT 123 T.R. Rowe Republican No
CT 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 125 John W. Hetherington Republican No
CT 126 Christopher L. Caruso Democratic Yes
CT 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy Democratic Yes
CT 128 Andres Ayala Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 129 Robert T. Keeley Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 130 Felipe Reinoso Democratic Yes
CT 131 David K. Labriola Republican No
CT 132 Thomas J. Drew Democratic No
CT 133 Kim Fawcett Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 134 Tom F. Christiano Democratic Yes
CT 135 John E. Stripp Republican No
CT 136 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Mioli Democratic Yes
CT 137 Chris Perone Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler Republican No
CT 139 Kevin Ryan Democratic Yes
CT 140 Bruce V. Morris Democratic Yes
CT 141 John J. Ryan Republican No
CT 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. Republican No
CT 143 Antonietta 'Toni'  Boucher Republican No
CT 144 James A. 'Jim'  Shapiro Democratic Yes
CT 145 Christel H. Truglia Democratic Yes
CT 146 Gerald M. Fox III Democratic Yes
CT 147 William Tong Democratic Yes
CT 148 Carlo Leone Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren Republican No
CT 150 Lile R. Gibbons Republican No
CT 151 Claudia M. 'Dolly'  Powers Republican No
CT Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. Democratic No
State Name Party Vote
CT - 1 Kenneth P. Green D Yes
CT - 2 Jason W. Bartlett D Yes
CT - 3 Minnie Gonzalez D Yes
CT - 4 Kelvin Roldan D Yes
CT - 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey D Yes
CT - 6 Arthur J. 'Art'  Feltman D Yes
CT - 7 Douglas McCrory D Did Not Vote
CT - 8 Joan A. Lewis D Yes
CT - 9 Christopher R. Stone D No
CT - 10 Henry J. Genga D Yes
CT - 11 Michael A. Christ D Yes
CT - 12 Ryan P. Barry D Did Not Vote
CT - 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson D Yes
CT - 14 William 'Bill'  Aman R No
CT - 15 Faith McMahon D Yes
CT - 16 Linda Schofield D No
CT - 17 Kevin D. Witkos R No
CT - 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann D Yes
CT - 19 Beth Bye D Yes
CT - 20 David D. McCluskey D Yes
CT - 21 Demetrios S. Giannaros D Yes
CT - 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus D No
CT - 23 Marilyn Giuliano R No
CT - 24 Timothy E. 'Tim'  O'Brien Jr. D Yes
CT - 25 John C. Geragosian D Yes
CT - 26 Peter A. Tercyak D Yes
CT - 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis D Yes
CT - 28 Russell A. 'Russ'  Morin D Yes
CT - 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera D No
CT - 30 Joe Aresimowicz D Yes
CT - 31 Thomas J. Kehoe D Yes
CT - 32 James A. 'Jim'  O'Rourke III D No
CT - 33 Joseph C. Serra D No
CT - 34 Gail K. Hamm D No
CT - 35 Brian J. O'Connor D No
CT - 36 James Field F. Spallone D Yes
CT - 37 Ed Jutila D No
CT - 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter D Yes
CT - 39 Ernest Hewett D Yes
CT - 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher D Yes
CT - 41 Elissa T. Wright D Yes
CT - 42 Tom Reynolds D Yes
CT - 43 Diana S. Urban D Yes
CT - 44 Michael A. Caron R No
CT - 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel D No
CT - 46 Melissa Riley D Yes
CT - 47 John F. 'Jack'  Malone D Yes
CT - 48 Linda A. Orange D Yes
CT - 49 Walter M. Pawelkiewicz D Yes
CT - 50 Mike Alberts R No
CT - 51 Shawn Thomas Johnston D No
CT - 52 Penny Bacchiochi R No
CT - 53 Bryan Hurlburt D Yes
CT - 54 Denise W. Merrill D Yes
CT - 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer R No
CT - 56 Claire L. Janowski D No
CT - 57 Ted Graziani D No
CT - 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita D Yes
CT - 59 Karen M. Jarmoc D Yes
CT - 60 Peggy Sayers D No
CT - 61 Ruth C. Fahrbach R No
CT - 62 Richard F. Ferrari R No
CT - 63 George M. Wilber D No
CT - 64 Roberta B. Willis D Yes
CT - 65 Anne L. Ruwet R No
CT - 66 Craig A. Miner R No
CT - 67 Clark J. Chapin R No
CT - 68 Sean Williams R No
CT - 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill R No
CT - 70 Kevin M. DelGobbo R No
CT - 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio R No
CT - 72 Larry B. Butler D Yes
CT - 73 Jeffrey J. Berger D No
CT - 74 Selim G. Noujaim R Did Not Vote
CT - 75 David Aldarondo D Yes
CT - 76 John E. Piscopo R No
CT - 77 Ron Burns R No
CT - 78 William A. Hamzy R No
CT - 79 Frank N. Nicastro Sr. D No
CT - 80 John 'Corky'  Mazurek D No
CT - 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski D Yes
CT - 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie D Yes
CT - 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan D Yes
CT - 85 Mary M. Mushinsky D Yes
CT - 86 Vincent J. 'Vin'  Candelora R No
CT - 87 Steve Fontana D Yes
CT - 88 Brendan Sharkey D Yes
CT - 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello D Yes
CT - 90 Mary G. Fritz D No
CT - 91 Peter F. Villano D Yes
CT - 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon D Yes
CT - 93 Toni Edmonds Walker D Yes
CT - 94 William Riley Dyson D Yes
CT - 95 Juan R. Candelaria D Yes
CT - 96 Cameron C. 'Cam'  Staples D Yes
CT - 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna D Yes
CT - 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz D Yes
CT - 99 Michael P. 'Mike'  Lawlor D Yes
CT - 100 Raymond C. 'Ray'  Kalinowski R No
CT - 101 Deborah W. 'Deb'  Heinrich D Yes
CT - 102 Peter J. Panaroni Jr. D Did Not Vote
CT - 103 Alfred C. 'Al'  Adinolfi R No
CT - 104 Linda Menna Gentile D Yes
CT - 105 Leonard C. 'Len'  Greene Sr. R No
CT - 106 Julia B. Wasserman R No
CT - 107 David A. Scribner R No
CT - 108 Mary Ann Carson R No
CT - 109 Joseph J. Taborsak D Yes
CT - 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey D No
CT - 111 John H. Frey R No
CT - 112 DebraLee Hovey R No
CT - 113 Richard O. 'Dick'  Belden R No
CT - 114 Themis Klarides R No
CT - 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan D Did Not Vote
CT - 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito D No
CT - 117 Paul Davis D No
CT - 118 James A. Amann D Yes
CT - 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy D Yes
CT - 120 John A. Harkins R No
CT - 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer D Yes
CT - 122 Lawrence G. Miller R No
CT - 123 T.R. Rowe R No
CT - 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. D Yes
CT - 125 John W. Hetherington R No
CT - 126 Christopher L. Caruso D Yes
CT - 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy D Yes
CT - 128 Andres Ayala Jr. D Yes
CT - 129 Robert T. Keeley Jr. D Yes
CT - 130 Felipe Reinoso D Yes
CT - 131 David K. Labriola R No
CT - 132 Thomas J. Drew D No
CT - 133 Kim Fawcett D Did Not Vote
CT - 134 Tom F. Christiano D Yes
CT - 135 John E. Stripp R No
CT - 136 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Mioli D Yes
CT - 137 Chris Perone D Did Not Vote
CT - 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler R No
CT - 139 Kevin Ryan D Yes
CT - 140 Bruce V. Morris D Yes
CT - 141 John J. Ryan R No
CT - 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. R No
CT - 143 Antonietta 'Toni'  Boucher R No
CT - 144 James A. 'Jim'  Shapiro D Yes
CT - 145 Christel H. Truglia D Yes
CT - 146 Gerald M. Fox III D Yes
CT - 147 William Tong D Yes
CT - 148 Carlo Leone D Did Not Vote
CT - 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren R No
CT - 150 Lile R. Gibbons R No
CT - 151 Claudia M. 'Dolly'  Powers R No
CT - Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. D No
arrow_upward