WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

SF 2081 - 2010-2011 Economic Development Budget - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (Senate)


State District Name Party Vote
MN 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 2 Rod W. Skoe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4 Mary Olson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 5 Tom Saxhaug Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7 Yvonne Prettner Solon Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen Republican No
MN 9 Keith Langseth Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 10 Dan Skogen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 11 Tony Lourey Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 12 Paul E. Koering Republican No
MN 13 Michelle L. Fischbach Republican No
MN 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse Republican No
MN 15 Tarryl L. Clark Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 16 Lisa A. Fobbe Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 17 Rick Olseen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 18 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Dille Republican No
MN 19 Kathy Sheran Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 19 Amy T. Koch Republican No
MN 20 Gary W. Kubly Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 21 Dennis R. Frederickson Republican Yes
MN 22 James M. 'Jim'  Vickerman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 23 Julie A. Rosen Republican No
MN 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem Republican No
MN 25 Kevin L. Dahle Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 26 Richard 'Dick'  Day Republican No
MN 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28 Steve L. Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 30 Ann Lynch Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 31 Sharon L. Erickson Ropes Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 33 Gen Olson Republican Yes
MN 34 Warren Limmer Republican Did Not Vote
MN 35 Claire A. Robling Republican No
MN 36 Patricia 'Pat'  Pariseau Republican No
MN 37 Chris Gerlach Republican No
MN 38 Jim A. Carlson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 40 John Doll Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41 Geoff Michel Republican No
MN 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44 Terri Bonoff Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 45 Ann H. Rest Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 46 Linda Scheid Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47 Leo T. Foley Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47 Julianne E. Ortman Republican No
MN 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer Republican No
MN 48 David Hann Republican No
MN 49 Debbie J. Johnson Republican No
MN 50 Satveer S. Chaudhary Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 51 Donald R. 'Don'  Betzold Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52 Ray Vandeveer Republican No
MN 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 53 Sandy Rummel Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 54 Katie Sieben Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 56 Kathy Saltzman Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 58 Linda Higgins Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 59 Lawrence J. 'Larry'  Pogemiller Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 61 Linda L. Berglin Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62 Patricia Torres Ray Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 63 Kenneth 'Ken'  Kelash Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66 Ellen R. Anderson Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66 John Marty Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 67 Mee Moua Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Yes
MN - 2 Rod W. Skoe Yes
MN - 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Yes
MN - 4 Mary Olson Yes
MN - 5 Tom Saxhaug Yes
MN - 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Yes
MN - 7 Yvonne Prettner Solon Yes
MN - 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen R No
MN - 9 Keith Langseth Yes
MN - 10 Dan Skogen Yes
MN - 11 Tony Lourey Yes
MN - 12 Paul E. Koering R No
MN - 13 Michelle L. Fischbach R No
MN - 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse R No
MN - 15 Tarryl L. Clark No
MN - 16 Lisa A. Fobbe No
MN - 17 Rick Olseen Yes
MN - 18 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Dille R No
MN - 19 Kathy Sheran No
MN - 19 Amy T. Koch R No
MN - 20 Gary W. Kubly Yes
MN - 21 Dennis R. Frederickson R Yes
MN - 22 James M. 'Jim'  Vickerman Yes
MN - 23 Julie A. Rosen R No
MN - 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem R No
MN - 25 Kevin L. Dahle Yes
MN - 26 Richard 'Dick'  Day R No
MN - 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Yes
MN - 28 Steve L. Murphy Yes
MN - 30 Ann Lynch Yes
MN - 31 Sharon L. Erickson Ropes No
MN - 33 Gen Olson R Yes
MN - 34 Warren Limmer R Did Not Vote
MN - 35 Claire A. Robling R No
MN - 36 Patricia 'Pat'  Pariseau R No
MN - 37 Chris Gerlach R No
MN - 38 Jim A. Carlson Yes
MN - 40 John Doll No
MN - 41 Geoff Michel R No
MN - 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Yes
MN - 44 Terri Bonoff No
MN - 45 Ann H. Rest No
MN - 46 Linda Scheid Yes
MN - 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Yes
MN - 47 Leo T. Foley Yes
MN - 47 Julianne E. Ortman R No
MN - 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer R No
MN - 48 David Hann R No
MN - 49 Debbie J. Johnson R No
MN - 50 Satveer S. Chaudhary Yes
MN - 51 Donald R. 'Don'  Betzold Yes
MN - 52 Ray Vandeveer R No
MN - 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Yes
MN - 53 Sandy Rummel No
MN - 54 Katie Sieben Yes
MN - 56 Kathy Saltzman Yes
MN - 58 Linda Higgins Yes
MN - 59 Lawrence J. 'Larry'  Pogemiller Yes
MN - 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Yes
MN - 61 Linda L. Berglin No
MN - 62 Patricia Torres Ray Yes
MN - 63 Kenneth 'Ken'  Kelash Yes
MN - 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Yes
MN - 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Yes
MN - 66 Ellen R. Anderson Yes
MN - 66 John Marty No
MN - 67 Mee Moua Yes
arrow_upward