WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

HR 2454 - Energy and Environmental Law Amendments ("Cap and Trade") - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican No
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican No
AL 2 Bobby N. Bright Democratic No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Rolf Parker Griffith Jr. Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Artur Davis Democratic No
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic No
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic Yes
AR 3 John N. Boozman Republican No
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick Democratic No
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican No
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 5 Harry E. Mitchell Democratic No
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican Did Not Vote
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Gabrielle Giffords Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican No
CA 4 Tom McClintock Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Ellen O. Tauscher Democratic Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic Yes
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 23 Kevin McCarthy Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 33 Diane E. Watson Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 37 Laura Richardson Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican No
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican No
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican No
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 John T. Salazar Democratic No
CO 4 Betsy Markey Democratic Yes
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican No
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite Republican No
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Alan Grayson Democratic Yes
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican No
FL 12 Adam H. Putnam Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican No
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican No
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic Yes
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican No
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican No
FL 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 19 Robert Wexler Democratic Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 22 Ron Klein Democratic Yes
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic Yes
FL 24 Suzanne M. Kosmas Democratic Yes
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican No
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican No
GA 7 John Linder Republican No
GA 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall Democratic No
GA 9 J. Nathan Deal Republican No
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican No
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican No
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic No
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Neil Abercrombie Democratic Yes
HI 2 Mazie K. Hirono Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 Walter C. 'Walt'  Minnick Democratic No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Melissa Bean Democratic Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Mark Steven Kirk Republican Yes
IL 11 Deborah 'Debbie'  Halvorson Democratic Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic No
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 Bill Foster Democratic No
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican No
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican No
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Philip G. 'Phil'  Hare Democratic Yes
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic No
IN 3 Mark Edward Souder Republican No
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican No
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Brad Ellsworth Democratic No
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic Yes
KS 1 Jerry W. Moran Republican No
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican No
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic Yes
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican No
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Geoff Davis Republican No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic Yes
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican No
LA 2 Anh Quang 'Joseph'  Cao Republican No
LA 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. Democratic No
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican No
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican No
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic Yes
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic Yes
MD 1 Frank M. Kratovil Jr. Democratic Yes
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic Yes
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican No
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican No
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican No
MI 7 Mark Schauer Democratic Yes
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican No
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic Yes
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican No
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic Yes
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican No
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic Yes
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican No
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic Yes
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican No
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Travis W. Childers Democratic No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican No
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic No
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican No
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic No
NC 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell Democratic No
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican No
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican No
NC 11 Joseph Heath Shuler Democratic Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL No
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican No
NH 1 Carol Shea-Porter Democratic Yes
NH 2 Paul W. Hodes Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 John H. Adler Democratic Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican Yes
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich Democratic Yes
NM 2 Harry Teague Democratic Yes
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 Dean Heller Republican No
NV 3 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus Democratic Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican No
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 13 Michael E. McMahon Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 John Hall Democratic Yes
NY 20 Scott Murphy Democratic Yes
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 23 John M. McHugh Republican Yes
NY 24 Michael A. Arcuri Democratic No
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 25 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Democratic Yes
NY 26 Christopher John 'Chris'  Lee Republican No
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
NY 29 Eric J.J. Massa Democratic No
OH 1 Steven L. 'Steve'  Driehaus Democratic Yes
OH 2 Jean Schmidt Republican No
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican No
OH 6 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Wilson Jr. Democratic No
OH 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican No
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican No
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic No
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 13 Betty Sutton Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican No
OH 15 Mary Jo Kilroy Democratic Yes
OH 16 John A. Boccieri Democratic Yes
OH 18 Zachary T. 'Zack'  Space Democratic Yes
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican Did Not Vote
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican No
OK 5 Mary Fallin Republican No
OR 1 David Wu Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 Kathy Dahlkemper Democratic No
PA 4 Jason Altmire Democratic No
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican No
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican No
PA 7 Joseph A. 'Joe'  Sestak Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 8 Patrick J. Murphy Democratic Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Christopher P. 'Chris'  Carney Democratic No
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic Yes
PA 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha Democratic Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic No
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican No
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican No
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 J. Gresham Barrett Republican No
SC 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin Democratic No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican No
TN 4 Lincoln Davis Democratic No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic Yes
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic No
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican No
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic Yes
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican No
TX 23 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic No
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican No
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican No
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican No
VA 2 Glenn C. Nye III Democratic No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Tom S. Perriello Democratic Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican No
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Steven L. 'Steve'  Kagen Democratic Yes
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican No
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R No
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R No
AL - 2 Bobby N. Bright D No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Rolf Parker Griffith Jr. R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Artur Davis D No
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D No
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D Yes
AR - 3 John N. Boozman R No
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick D No
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R No
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 5 Harry E. Mitchell D No
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R Did Not Vote
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Gabrielle Giffords D Yes
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R No
CA - 4 Tom McClintock R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Ellen O. Tauscher D Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 16 Jim Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D Yes
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 23 Kevin McCarthy R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 33 Diane E. Watson D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 37 Laura Richardson D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R No
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R No
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R No
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 John T. Salazar D No
CO - 4 Betsy Markey D Yes
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R No
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite R No
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Alan Grayson D Yes
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R No
FL - 12 Adam H. Putnam R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R No
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R No
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D Yes
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R No
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R No
FL - 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. D Yes
FL - 19 Robert Wexler D Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Did Not Vote
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 22 Ron Klein D Yes
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D Yes
FL - 24 Suzanne M. Kosmas D Yes
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R No
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R No
GA - 7 John Linder R No
GA - 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall D No
GA - 9 J. Nathan Deal R No
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R No
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R No
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D No
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Neil Abercrombie D Yes
HI - 2 Mazie K. Hirono D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 Walter C. 'Walt'  Minnick D No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Melissa Bean D Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Mark Steven Kirk R Yes
IL - 11 Deborah 'Debbie'  Halvorson D Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D No
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 Bill Foster D No
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R No
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R No
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Philip G. 'Phil'  Hare D Yes
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. D No
IN - 3 Mark Edward Souder R No
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 6 Mike Pence R No
IN - 7 André D. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Brad Ellsworth D No
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D Yes
KS - 1 Jerry W. Moran R No
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R No
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D Yes
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R No
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Geoff Davis R No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D Yes
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R No
LA - 2 Anh Quang 'Joseph'  Cao R No
LA - 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. D No
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R No
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R No
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D Yes
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D Yes
MD - 1 Frank M. Kratovil Jr. D Yes
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D Yes
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R No
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R No
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R No
MI - 7 Mark Schauer D Yes
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R No
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D Yes
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R No
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D Yes
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R No
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D Yes
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R No
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D Yes
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R No
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Travis W. Childers D No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R No
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D No
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R No
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Yes
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D No
NC - 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell D No
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R No
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R No
NC - 11 Joseph Heath Shuler D Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D Yes
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy No
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R No
NH - 1 Carol Shea-Porter D Yes
NH - 2 Paul W. Hodes D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 John H. Adler D Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R Yes
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich D Yes
NM - 2 Harry Teague D Yes
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 Dean Heller R No
NV - 3 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus D Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R No
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 13 Michael E. McMahon D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 John Hall D Yes
NY - 20 Scott Murphy D Yes
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 23 John M. McHugh R Yes
NY - 24 Michael A. Arcuri D No
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 25 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei D Yes
NY - 26 Christopher John 'Chris'  Lee R No
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
NY - 29 Eric J.J. Massa D No
OH - 1 Steven L. 'Steve'  Driehaus D Yes
OH - 2 Jean Schmidt R No
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R No
OH - 6 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Wilson Jr. D No
OH - 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R No
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R No
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D No
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 13 Betty Sutton D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R No
OH - 15 Mary Jo Kilroy D Yes
OH - 16 John A. Boccieri D Yes
OH - 18 Zachary T. 'Zack'  Space D Yes
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R Did Not Vote
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Tom Cole R No
OK - 5 Mary Fallin R No
OR - 1 David Wu D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 Kathy Dahlkemper D No
PA - 4 Jason Altmire D No
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R No
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R No
PA - 7 Joseph A. 'Joe'  Sestak Jr. D Yes
PA - 8 Patrick J. Murphy D Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R No
PA - 10 Christopher P. 'Chris'  Carney D No
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D Yes
PA - 12 John P. 'Jack'  Murtha D Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D No
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R No
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R No
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. R No
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 J. Gresham Barrett R No
SC - 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin D No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R No
TN - 4 Lincoln Davis D No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D Yes
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 John Tanner D No
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R No
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D Yes
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Pete Olson R No
TX - 23 Ciro D. Rodriguez D No
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R No
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R No
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R No
VA - 2 Glenn C. Nye III D No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Tom S. Perriello D Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R No
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Steven L. 'Steve'  Kagen D Yes
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R No
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward