HR 4899 - Limiting Afghanistan Military Funding to Withdrawal and Other Specified Purposes - Voting Record

Result: Concurrence Vote Failed (House)

NOTE: THIS IS NOT A VOTE TO CONCUR WITH THE ENTIRE BILL TEXT; THE QUESTION WAS DIVIDED INTO PORTIONS, EACH OF WHICH REQUIRES A SEPARATE VOTE. THE PORTION OF THE BILL TEXT THAT THIS CONCURRENCE VOTE APPLIES IS ENUMERATED IN THE SUMMARY.


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Did Not Vote
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican No
AL 2 Bobby N. Bright Democratic No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Rolf Parker Griffith Jr. Republican Did Not Vote
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Artur Davis Democratic No
AR 1 Robert Marion Berry Democratic No
AR 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder Democratic No
AR 3 John N. Boozman Republican No
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick Democratic No
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 3 John B. Shadegg Republican No
AZ 5 Harry E. Mitchell Democratic No
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Gabrielle Giffords Democratic No
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican No
CA 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic No
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic No
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 19 George P. Radanovich Republican Did Not Vote
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy Republican No
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic No
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Diane E. Watson Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 36 Jane Harman Democratic Yes
CA 37 Laura Richardson Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic No
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Yes
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican No
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican No
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican No
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 John T. Salazar Democratic No
CO 4 Betsy Markey Democratic No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican No
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic No
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic No
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic No
CT 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy Democratic No
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle Republican No
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 Allen Boyd Jr. Democratic No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic No
FL 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite Republican No
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 8 Alan Grayson Democratic Yes
FL 12 Adam H. Putnam Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican No
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic No
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican No
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican No
FL 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. Democratic No
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 22 Ron Klein Democratic No
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic No
FL 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz Democratic No
FL 24 Suzanne M. Kosmas Democratic No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic No
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican No
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic No
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican No
GA 7 John Linder Republican No
GA 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall Democratic No
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican No
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican No
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic No
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic No
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Charles K. Djou Republican No
HI 2 Mazie K. Hirono Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic No
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic No
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic No
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 Walter C. 'Walt'  Minnick Democratic No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic No
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Melissa Bean Democratic No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Mark Steven Kirk Republican No
IL 11 Deborah 'Debbie'  Halvorson Democratic No
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 Bill Foster Democratic No
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican No
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Philip G. 'Phil'  Hare Democratic No
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic No
IN 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican No
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic No
IN 8 Brad Ellsworth Democratic No
IN 9 Baron P. Hill Democratic No
KS 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran Republican No
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican No
KS 3 Dennis Moore Democratic No
KS 4 Todd Tiahrt Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican No
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Geoff Davis Republican No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic No
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican No
LA 2 Anh Quang 'Joseph'  Cao Republican No
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. Democratic No
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican No
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen Francis Lynch Democratic No
MA 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt Democratic Yes
MD 1 Frank M. Kratovil Jr. Democratic No
MD 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic No
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic No
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican No
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic No
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Bart T. Stupak Democratic Yes
MI 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra Republican Did Not Vote
MI 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic No
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican No
MI 7 Mark Schauer Democratic No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican No
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic No
MI 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Democratic No
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic No
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic No
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican No
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic Yes
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican No
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican No
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic No
MO 4 Ike Skelton Democratic No
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Roy Blunt Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican No
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Travis W. Childers Democratic No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican No
MS 4 Gene Taylor Democratic No
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican No
NC 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic No
NC 2 Bob R. Etheridge Democratic No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic No
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic No
NC 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell Democratic No
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican No
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican No
NC 11 Joseph Heath Shuler Democratic No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic No
ND At-Large Earl Pomeroy Democratic-NPL No
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican No
NH 1 Carol Shea-Porter Democratic No
NH 2 Paul W. Hodes Democratic No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic No
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican No
NJ 3 John H. Adler Democratic No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican No
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican No
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic No
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic No
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich Democratic No
NM 2 Harry Teague Democratic No
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic No
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic No
NV 2 Dean Heller Republican No
NV 3 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus Democratic No
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican No
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic No
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic No
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic No
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Michael E. McMahon Democratic No
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic No
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic No
NY 19 John Hall Democratic No
NY 20 Scott Murphy Democratic No
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 24 Michael A. Arcuri Democratic No
NY 25 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Democratic Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Christopher John 'Chris'  Lee Republican No
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic No
OH 1 Steven L. 'Steve'  Driehaus Democratic No
OH 2 Jean Schmidt Republican No
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican No
OH 6 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Wilson Jr. Democratic No
OH 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican No
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican No
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic No
OH 13 Betty Sutton Democratic No
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican No
OH 15 Mary Jo Kilroy Democratic No
OH 16 John A. Boccieri Democratic No
OH 18 Zachary T. 'Zack'  Space Democratic No
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican No
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole Republican No
OK 5 Mary Fallin Republican No
OR 1 David Wu Democratic No
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic No
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic No
PA 3 Kathy Dahlkemper Democratic No
PA 4 Jason Altmire Democratic No
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican No
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican No
PA 7 Joseph A. 'Joe'  Sestak Jr. Democratic No
PA 8 Patrick J. Murphy Democratic No
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Christopher P. 'Chris'  Carney Democratic No
PA 11 Paul E. Kanjorski Democratic No
PA 12 Mark S. Critz Democratic No
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic No
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican No
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican No
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic No
SC 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. Republican No
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 J. Gresham Barrett Republican No
SC 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. Republican No
SC 5 John M. Spratt Jr. Democratic No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic No
SD At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin Democratic No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Zach Wamp Republican Did Not Vote
TN 4 Lincoln Davis Democratic No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic No
TN 6 Bart Gordon Democratic No
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 John Tanner Democratic No
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Did Not Vote
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Al Green Democratic No
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican No
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican Yes
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards Democratic No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican No
TX 23 Ciro D. Rodriguez Democratic Did Not Vote
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican No
TX 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. Democratic No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic No
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic No
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican No
VA 2 Glenn C. Nye III Democratic No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Tom S. Perriello Democratic No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic No
VA 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher Democratic No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic No
WA 3 Brian N. Baird Democratic No
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers Republican No
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic No
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican No
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey Democratic Yes
WI 8 Steven L. 'Steve'  Kagen Democratic Yes
WV 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democratic No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Did Not Vote
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
WY At-Large Barbara L. Cubin Republican NA
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Did Not Vote
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R No
AL - 2 Bobby N. Bright D No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Rolf Parker Griffith Jr. R Did Not Vote
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Artur Davis D No
AR - 1 Robert Marion Berry D No
AR - 2 Victor F. 'Vic'  Snyder D No
AR - 3 John N. Boozman R No
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick D No
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 3 John B. Shadegg R No
AZ - 5 Harry E. Mitchell D No
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Gabrielle Giffords D No
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R No
CA - 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Did Not Vote
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D No
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Did Not Vote
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D No
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D No
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 19 George P. Radanovich R Did Not Vote
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy R No
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D No
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D No
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Diane E. Watson D Did Not Vote
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 36 Jane Harman D Yes
CA - 37 Laura Richardson D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D No
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Yes
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R No
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R No
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R No
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 John T. Salazar D No
CO - 4 Betsy Markey D No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R No
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D No
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D No
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D No
CT - 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy D No
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large Michael N. 'Mike'  Castle R No
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 Allen Boyd Jr. D No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D No
FL - 5 Virginia 'Ginny'  Brown-Waite R No
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 8 Alan Grayson D Yes
FL - 12 Adam H. Putnam R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R No
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D No
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R No
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R No
FL - 17 Kendrick B. Meek Sr. D No
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 22 Ron Klein D No
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D No
FL - 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz D No
FL - 24 Suzanne M. Kosmas D No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D No
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R No
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D No
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R No
GA - 7 John Linder R No
GA - 8 James 'Jim'  Marshall D No
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R No
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R No
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D No
GA - 13 David A. Scott D No
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Charles K. Djou R No
HI - 2 Mazie K. Hirono D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D No
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D No
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D No
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 Walter C. 'Walt'  Minnick D No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D No
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Melissa Bean D No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Mark Steven Kirk R No
IL - 11 Deborah 'Debbie'  Halvorson D No
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 Bill Foster D No
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R No
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Philip G. 'Phil'  Hare D No
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. D No
IN - 4 Stephen E. 'Steve'  Buyer R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 6 Mike Pence R No
IN - 7 André D. Carson D No
IN - 8 Brad Ellsworth D No
IN - 9 Baron P. Hill D No
KS - 1 Gerald W. 'Jerry'  Moran R No
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R No
KS - 3 Dennis Moore D No
KS - 4 Todd Tiahrt R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R No
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Geoff Davis R No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D No
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R No
LA - 2 Anh Quang 'Joseph'  Cao R No
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 3 Charles J. 'Charlie'  Melancon Sr. D No
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R No
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen Francis Lynch D No
MA - 10 William D. 'Bill'  Delahunt D Yes
MD - 1 Frank M. Kratovil Jr. D No
MD - 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D No
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D No
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R No
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D No
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Bart T. Stupak D Yes
MI - 2 Peter 'Pete'  Hoekstra R Did Not Vote
MI - 3 Vernon J. 'Vern'  Ehlers R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D No
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R No
MI - 7 Mark Schauer D No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R No
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D No
MI - 13 Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick D No
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Did Not Vote
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D No
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D No
MN - 2 John P. Kline R No
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D Yes
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 James L. 'Jim'  Oberstar Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R No
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R No
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D No
MO - 4 Ike Skelton D No
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Roy Blunt R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R No
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Travis W. Childers D No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R No
MS - 4 Gene Taylor D No
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R No
NC - 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. D No
NC - 2 Bob R. Etheridge D No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D No
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D No
NC - 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell D No
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R No
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R No
NC - 11 Joseph Heath Shuler D No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D No
ND - At-Large Earl Pomeroy No
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R No
NH - 1 Carol Shea-Porter D No
NH - 2 Paul W. Hodes D No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D No
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R No
NJ - 3 John H. Adler D No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R No
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R No
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D No
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D No
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich D No
NM - 2 Harry Teague D No
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D No
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D No
NV - 2 Dean Heller R No
NV - 3 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus D No
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R No
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D No
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D No
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D No
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Michael E. McMahon D No
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D No
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D No
NY - 19 John Hall D No
NY - 20 Scott Murphy D No
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 24 Michael A. Arcuri D No
NY - 25 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei D Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Christopher John 'Chris'  Lee R No
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D No
OH - 1 Steven L. 'Steve'  Driehaus D No
OH - 2 Jean Schmidt R No
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R No
OH - 6 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Wilson Jr. D No
OH - 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R No
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R No
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D No
OH - 13 Betty Sutton D No
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R No
OH - 15 Mary Jo Kilroy D No
OH - 16 John A. Boccieri D No
OH - 18 Zachary T. 'Zack'  Space D No
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R No
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole R No
OK - 5 Mary Fallin R No
OR - 1 David Wu D No
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D No
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D No
PA - 3 Kathy Dahlkemper D No
PA - 4 Jason Altmire D No
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R No
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R No
PA - 7 Joseph A. 'Joe'  Sestak Jr. D No
PA - 8 Patrick J. Murphy D No
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R No
PA - 10 Christopher P. 'Chris'  Carney D No
PA - 11 Paul E. Kanjorski D No
PA - 12 Mark S. Critz D No
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D No
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R No
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R No
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 Patrick Joseph Kennedy D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D No
SC - 1 Henry E. Brown Jr. R No
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 J. Gresham Barrett R No
SC - 4 Robert 'Bob'  Inglis Sr. R No
SC - 5 John M. Spratt Jr. D No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D No
SD - At-Large Stephanie Herseth Sandlin D No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Zach Wamp R Did Not Vote
TN - 4 Lincoln Davis D No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D No
TN - 6 Bart Gordon D No
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 John Tanner D No
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Did Not Vote
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Al Green D No
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R No
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R Yes
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 Thomas 'Chet'  Edwards D No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Pete Olson R No
TX - 23 Ciro D. Rodriguez D Did Not Vote
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R No
TX - 27 Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. D No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D No
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D No
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R No
VA - 2 Glenn C. Nye III D No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Tom S. Perriello D No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D No
VA - 9 Frederick C. 'Rick'  Boucher D No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D No
WA - 3 Brian N. Baird D No
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers R No
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D No
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R No
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 David Ross 'Dave'  Obey D Yes
WI - 8 Steven L. 'Steve'  Kagen D Yes
WV - 1 Alan Bowlby Mollohan D No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Did Not Vote
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
WY - At-Large Barbara L. Cubin R NA
arrow_upward