H Amdt 414 - Prohibits Use of Funds in Contravention of the War Powers Resolution - Voting Record

Result: Amendment Adopted (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican No
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican Yes
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic No
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican No
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican No
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican No
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 3 Ben Quayle Republican Yes
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican Yes
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican Yes
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Gabrielle Giffords Democratic Did Not Vote
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican Yes
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican Yes
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican No
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock Republican Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic No
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic No
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy Republican No
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic No
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic No
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic Yes
CA 37 Laura Richardson Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican Yes
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic Yes
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican No
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Yes
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican Yes
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican No
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Yes
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic No
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic No
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican Yes
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican Yes
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic No
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic No
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic No
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic No
CT 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy Democratic No
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic No
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican Yes
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic No
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican Yes
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican Yes
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican Yes
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican Yes
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican Yes
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic No
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican Yes
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican Yes
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 22 Allen West Republican Yes
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic No
FL 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic No
FL 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams Republican Yes
FL 25 David Rivera Republican No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican Yes
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic No
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican Yes
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican No
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican Yes
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican Did Not Vote
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican Yes
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic No
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican Yes
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic Yes
HI 2 Mazie K. Hirono Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic No
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Joe Walsh Republican Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold Republican Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Yes
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican No
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Did Not Vote
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican No
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican Yes
IL 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling Republican No
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic No
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican Yes
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican Did Not Vote
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican Yes
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican No
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic No
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican Yes
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican Yes
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican Yes
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican Yes
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican Yes
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican Yes
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Did Not Vote
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican Yes
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Geoff Davis Republican Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic No
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican Yes
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic No
LA 3 Jeff Landry Republican Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican Yes
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican No
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Did Not Vote
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen Francis Lynch Democratic Yes
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic Yes
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican Yes
MD 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic No
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic Yes
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic No
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican Yes
MI 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga Republican Yes
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican Yes
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican Yes
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Did Not Vote
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 13 Hansen Clarke Democratic Yes
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic No
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican Yes
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic Yes
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican Did Not Vote
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 Chip Cravaack Republican No
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican Yes
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic Yes
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican No
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican Yes
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic No
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 William 'Billy'  Long Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican Yes
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic No
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican No
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican No
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican No
NC 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic No
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell Democratic No
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican No
NC 11 Joseph Heath Shuler Democratic No
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Rick Berg Republican Yes
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican No
NH 1 Frank C. Guinta Republican Yes
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican No
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic No
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic No
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic No
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich Democratic Yes
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican Yes
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic No
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican No
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican No
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic No
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic No
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic No
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 9 Anthony David Weiner Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican No
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic No
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Nan Hayworth Republican No
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican Yes
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican Yes
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican No
NY 25 Ann Marie Buerkle Republican Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul Democratic, Working Families No
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Did Not Vote
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican Yes
OH 2 Jean Schmidt Republican Yes
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican Yes
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican No
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican Yes
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican Yes
OH 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Did Not Vote
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 13 Betty Sutton Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican No
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican Did Not Vote
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican Yes
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican No
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole Republican Yes
OK 5 James Lankford Republican No
OR 1 David Wu Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican Yes
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic No
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic No
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican No
PA 4 Jason Altmire Democratic No
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican No
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican No
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican No
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican No
PA 12 Mark S. Critz Democratic No
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic No
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican Yes
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic No
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican No
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott Republican Yes
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican Yes
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican Yes
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican Yes
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic No
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican Yes
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic No
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican No
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican Yes
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican Yes
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican Yes
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican Yes
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Did Not Vote
TX 9 Al Green Democratic No
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican No
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican Did Not Vote
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic No
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican No
TX 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco Republican No
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican Yes
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican Yes
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican Yes
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican Yes
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic No
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican Yes
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers Republican No
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic No
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Yes
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican Yes
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican No
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic No
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican Yes
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R No
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R Yes
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D No
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R No
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R No
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R No
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 3 Ben Quayle R Yes
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R Yes
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R Yes
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Gabrielle Giffords D Did Not Vote
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R Yes
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R Yes
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R No
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock R Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D No
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D No
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Did Not Vote
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Did Not Vote
CA - 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D Did Not Vote
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Did Not Vote
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy R No
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D No
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D No
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 37 Karen Bass D Yes
CA - 37 Laura Richardson D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R Yes
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D Yes
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R No
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Yes
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R Yes
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R No
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Yes
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D No
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D No
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R Yes
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R Yes
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D No
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D No
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D No
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D No
CT - 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy D No
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D No
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R Yes
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D No
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R Yes
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill Posey R Yes
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R Yes
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R Yes
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R Yes
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D No
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R Yes
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R Yes
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 22 Allen West R Yes
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D No
FL - 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz D Did Not Vote
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D No
FL - 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams R Yes
FL - 25 David Rivera R No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R Yes
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D No
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R Yes
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R No
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R Yes
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R Did Not Vote
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R Yes
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D No
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R Yes
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D Yes
HI - 2 Mazie K. Hirono D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D No
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Joe Walsh R Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold R Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Yes
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R No
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Did Not Vote
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R No
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R Yes
IL - 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling R No
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. D No
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R Yes
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R Did Not Vote
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R Yes
IN - 6 Mike Pence R No
IN - 7 André D. Carson D No
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R Yes
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R Yes
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R Yes
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R Yes
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R Yes
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R Yes
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Did Not Vote
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R Yes
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Geoff Davis R Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D No
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R Yes
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D No
LA - 3 Jeff Landry R Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R Yes
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R No
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Did Not Vote
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen Francis Lynch D Yes
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D Yes
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R Yes
MD - 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D No
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D Yes
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D No
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R Yes
MI - 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga R Yes
MI - 3 Justin Amash R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R Yes
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R Yes
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Did Not Vote
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 13 Hansen Clarke D Yes
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D No
MN - 2 John P. Kline R Yes
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D Yes
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R Did Not Vote
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 Chip Cravaack R No
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R Yes
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D Yes
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R No
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R Yes
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D No
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 William 'Billy'  Long R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R Yes
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D No
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R No
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R No
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R No
NC - 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Did Not Vote
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D No
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell D No
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R No
NC - 11 Joseph Heath Shuler D No
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D Yes
ND - At-Large Rick Berg R Yes
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R No
NH - 1 Frank C. Guinta R Yes
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R No
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D No
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D No
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D No
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich D Yes
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R Yes
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D No
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R No
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R No
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D No
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D No
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D No
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 9 Anthony David Weiner D Did Not Vote
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R No
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D No
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Did Not Vote
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Nan Hayworth R No
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R Yes
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R Yes
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R No
NY - 25 Ann Marie Buerkle R Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Did Not Vote
NY - 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul No
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Did Not Vote
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R Yes
OH - 2 Jean Schmidt R Yes
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R Yes
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R No
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R Yes
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R Yes
OH - 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Did Not Vote
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 13 Betty Sutton D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R No
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R Did Not Vote
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R Yes
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R No
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole R Yes
OK - 5 James Lankford R No
OR - 1 David Wu D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R Yes
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D No
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D No
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R No
PA - 4 Jason Altmire D No
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R No
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R No
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R No
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R No
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R No
PA - 12 Mark S. Critz D No
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D No
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R Yes
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D No
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R No
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott R Yes
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R Yes
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R Yes
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R Yes
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D No
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R Yes
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D No
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R No
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R Yes
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R Yes
TX - 2 Ted Poe R Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R Yes
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R Yes
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Did Not Vote
TX - 9 Al Green D No
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R No
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R Did Not Vote
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D No
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Pete Olson R No
TX - 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco R No
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R Yes
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R Yes
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R Yes
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R Yes
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D No
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R Yes
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers R No
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D No
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Yes
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R Yes
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R No
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D No
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R Yes
arrow_upward