WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

LCO # 5219 - Repeal of Estate/Death Tax for Primary Residence & Working Farm Amendment - Voting Record

Result: Amendment Rejected (House)


State District Name Party Vote
CT 1 Kenneth P. Green Democratic No
CT 2 Hank Bielawa Republican Yes
CT 3 Minnie Gonzalez Democratic No
CT 4 Evelyn C. Mantilla Democratic No
CT 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey Democratic No
CT 6 Arthur J. 'Art'  Feltman Democratic No
CT 7 Douglas McCrory Democratic No
CT 8 Joan A. Lewis Democratic No
CT 9 Christopher R. Stone Democratic No
CT 10 Henry J. Genga Democratic No
CT 11 Michael A. Christ Democratic No
CT 12 Ryan P. Barry Democratic No
CT 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson Democratic No
CT 14 William 'Bill'  Aman Republican Yes
CT 15 Faith McMahon Democratic No
CT 16 Robert W. Heagney Republican Yes
CT 17 Kevin D. Witkos Republican Yes
CT 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann Democratic No
CT 19 Robert Farr Republican Yes
CT 20 David D. McCluskey Democratic No
CT 21 Demetrios S. Giannaros Democratic No
CT 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus Democratic No
CT 23 Marilyn Giuliano Republican Yes
CT 24 Timothy E. 'Tim'  O'Brien Jr. Democratic No
CT 25 John C. Geragosian Democratic No
CT 26 Peter A. Tercyak Democratic No
CT 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis Democratic No
CT 28 Paul R. Doyle Democratic No
CT 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera Democratic No
CT 30 Joe Aresimowicz Democratic No
CT 31 Sonya F. 'Sonny'  Googins Republican Yes
CT 32 James A. 'Jim'  O'Rourke III Democratic No
CT 33 Joseph C. Serra Democratic No
CT 34 Gail K. Hamm Democratic No
CT 35 Brian J. O'Connor Democratic No
CT 36 James Field F. Spallone Democratic No
CT 37 Ed Jutila Democratic No
CT 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter Democratic No
CT 39 Ernest Hewett Democratic No
CT 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher Democratic No
CT 41 Lenny T. Winkler Republican Yes
CT 42 Tom Reynolds Democratic No
CT 43 Diana S. Urban Democratic Yes
CT 44 Michael A. Caron Republican Yes
CT 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel Democratic Yes
CT 46 Melissa Riley Democratic No
CT 47 John F. 'Jack'  Malone Democratic No
CT 48 Linda A. Orange Democratic No
CT 49 Walter M. Pawelkiewicz Democratic No
CT 50 Mike Alberts Republican Yes
CT 51 Shawn Thomas Johnston Democratic Yes
CT 52 Penny Bacchiochi Republican Yes
CT 53 Michael Jean 'Mike'  Cardin Democratic No
CT 54 Denise W. Merrill Democratic No
CT 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer Republican Yes
CT 56 Claire L. Janowski Democratic No
CT 57 Ted Graziani Democratic No
CT 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita Democratic No
CT 59 Stephen M. 'Steve'  Jarmoc Democratic Yes
CT 60 Peggy Sayers Democratic No
CT 61 Ruth C. Fahrbach Republican Yes
CT 62 Richard F. Ferrari Republican Yes
CT 63 George M. Wilber Democratic Yes
CT 64 Roberta B. Willis Democratic Yes
CT 65 Anne L. Ruwet Republican Yes
CT 66 Craig A. Miner Republican Yes
CT 67 Clark J. Chapin Republican Did Not Vote
CT 68 Sean Williams Republican Yes
CT 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill Republican Yes
CT 70 Kevin M. DelGobbo Republican Did Not Vote
CT 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio Republican Yes
CT 72 Reginald G. 'Reggie'  Beamon Democratic No
CT 73 Jeffrey J. Berger Democratic No
CT 74 Selim G. Noujaim Republican Yes
CT 75 David Aldarondo Democratic No
CT 76 John E. Piscopo Republican Yes
CT 77 Roger B. Michele Democratic No
CT 78 William A. Hamzy Republican Yes
CT 79 Konstantinos 'Kosta'  Diamantis Democratic No
CT 80 John 'Corky'  Mazurek Democratic No
CT 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski Democratic No
CT 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie Democratic No
CT 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan Democratic No
CT 85 Mary M. Mushinsky Democratic No
CT 86 Robert M. Ward Republican Yes
CT 87 Steve Fontana Democratic No
CT 88 Brendan Sharkey Democratic No
CT 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello Democratic No
CT 90 Mary G. Fritz Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 91 Peter F. Villano Democratic No
CT 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon Democratic No
CT 93 Toni Edmonds Walker Democratic No
CT 94 William Riley Dyson Democratic Yes
CT 95 Juan R. Candelaria Democratic No
CT 96 Cameron C. 'Cam'  Staples Democratic No
CT 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna Democratic No
CT 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz Democratic No
CT 99 Michael P. 'Mike'  Lawlor Democratic No
CT 100 Raymond C. 'Ray'  Kalinowski Republican Yes
CT 101 Deborah W. 'Deb'  Heinrich Democratic No
CT 102 Peter J. Panaroni Jr. Democratic Yes
CT 103 Alfred C. 'Al'  Adinolfi Republican Yes
CT 104 Linda Menna Gentile Democratic No
CT 105 Leonard C. 'Len'  Greene Sr. Republican Yes
CT 106 Julia B. Wasserman Republican Yes
CT 107 David A. Scribner Republican Yes
CT 108 Mary Ann Carson Republican Yes
CT 109 Lewis J. 'Lew'  Wallace Jr. Democratic No
CT 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey Democratic No
CT 111 John H. Frey Republican Yes
CT 112 DebraLee Hovey Republican Yes
CT 113 Richard O. 'Dick'  Belden Republican Yes
CT 114 Themis Klarides Republican Yes
CT 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan Democratic No
CT 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito Democratic No
CT 117 Paul Davis Democratic Yes
CT 118 James A. Amann Democratic No
CT 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy Democratic No
CT 120 John A. Harkins Republican Yes
CT 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer Democratic Yes
CT 122 Lawrence G. Miller Republican Yes
CT 123 T.R. Rowe Republican Yes
CT 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. Democratic No
CT 125 John W. Hetherington Republican Yes
CT 126 Christopher L. Caruso Democratic No
CT 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy Democratic No
CT 128 Lydia N. Martinez Democratic No
CT 129 Robert T. Keeley Jr. Democratic No
CT 130 Felipe Reinoso Democratic No
CT 131 David K. Labriola Republican Yes
CT 132 Thomas J. Drew Democratic No
CT 133 Cathy C. Tymniak Republican Yes
CT 134 John 'Jack'  Stone Jr. Republican Did Not Vote
CT 135 John E. Stripp Republican Yes
CT 136 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Mioli Democratic No
CT 137 Chris Perone Democratic Yes
CT 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler Republican Yes
CT 139 Kevin Ryan Democratic Yes
CT 140 Joseph E. Mann Democratic No
CT 141 John J. Ryan Republican Yes
CT 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. Republican Yes
CT 143 Antonietta 'Toni'  Boucher Republican Yes
CT 144 James A. 'Jim'  Shapiro Democratic Yes
CT 145 Christel H. Truglia Democratic No
CT 146 Gerald M. Fox III Democratic Yes
CT 147 Donald B. Sherer Republican Yes
CT 148 Carlo Leone Democratic Yes
CT 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren Republican Yes
CT 150 Lile R. Gibbons Republican Yes
CT 151 Claudia M. 'Dolly'  Powers Republican Yes
CT Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. Democratic No
State Name Party Vote
CT - 1 Kenneth P. Green D No
CT - 2 Hank Bielawa R Yes
CT - 3 Minnie Gonzalez D No
CT - 4 Evelyn C. Mantilla D No
CT - 5 Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey D No
CT - 6 Arthur J. 'Art'  Feltman D No
CT - 7 Douglas McCrory D No
CT - 8 Joan A. Lewis D No
CT - 9 Christopher R. Stone D No
CT - 10 Henry J. Genga D No
CT - 11 Michael A. Christ D No
CT - 12 Ryan P. Barry D No
CT - 13 John W. 'Jack'  Thompson D No
CT - 14 William 'Bill'  Aman R Yes
CT - 15 Faith McMahon D No
CT - 16 Robert W. Heagney R Yes
CT - 17 Kevin D. Witkos R Yes
CT - 18 Andrew M. 'Andy'  Fleischmann D No
CT - 19 Robert Farr R Yes
CT - 20 David D. McCluskey D No
CT - 21 Demetrios S. Giannaros D No
CT - 22 Elizabeth A. 'Betty'  Boukus D No
CT - 23 Marilyn Giuliano R Yes
CT - 24 Timothy E. 'Tim'  O'Brien Jr. D No
CT - 25 John C. Geragosian D No
CT - 26 Peter A. Tercyak D No
CT - 27 Sandra Helen 'Sandy'  Nafis D No
CT - 28 Paul R. Doyle D No
CT - 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Guerrera D No
CT - 30 Joe Aresimowicz D No
CT - 31 Sonya F. 'Sonny'  Googins R Yes
CT - 32 James A. 'Jim'  O'Rourke III D No
CT - 33 Joseph C. Serra D No
CT - 34 Gail K. Hamm D No
CT - 35 Brian J. O'Connor D No
CT - 36 James Field F. Spallone D No
CT - 37 Ed Jutila D No
CT - 38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter D No
CT - 39 Ernest Hewett D No
CT - 40 Edward E. 'Ted'  Moukawsher D No
CT - 41 Lenny T. Winkler R Yes
CT - 42 Tom Reynolds D No
CT - 43 Diana S. Urban D Yes
CT - 44 Michael A. Caron R Yes
CT - 45 Steven T. 'Steve'  Mikutel D Yes
CT - 46 Melissa Riley D No
CT - 47 John F. 'Jack'  Malone D No
CT - 48 Linda A. Orange D No
CT - 49 Walter M. Pawelkiewicz D No
CT - 50 Mike Alberts R Yes
CT - 51 Shawn Thomas Johnston D Yes
CT - 52 Penny Bacchiochi R Yes
CT - 53 Michael Jean 'Mike'  Cardin D No
CT - 54 Denise W. Merrill D No
CT - 55 Pamela Z. 'Pam'  Sawyer R Yes
CT - 56 Claire L. Janowski D No
CT - 57 Ted Graziani D No
CT - 58 Kathleen M. 'Kathy'  Tallarita D No
CT - 59 Stephen M. 'Steve'  Jarmoc D Yes
CT - 60 Peggy Sayers D No
CT - 61 Ruth C. Fahrbach R Yes
CT - 62 Richard F. Ferrari R Yes
CT - 63 George M. Wilber D Yes
CT - 64 Roberta B. Willis D Yes
CT - 65 Anne L. Ruwet R Yes
CT - 66 Craig A. Miner R Yes
CT - 67 Clark J. Chapin R Did Not Vote
CT - 68 Sean Williams R Yes
CT - 69 Arthur J. 'Art'  O'Neill R Yes
CT - 70 Kevin M. DelGobbo R Did Not Vote
CT - 71 Anthony J. 'Tony'  D'Amelio R Yes
CT - 72 Reginald G. 'Reggie'  Beamon D No
CT - 73 Jeffrey J. Berger D No
CT - 74 Selim G. Noujaim R Yes
CT - 75 David Aldarondo D No
CT - 76 John E. Piscopo R Yes
CT - 77 Roger B. Michele D No
CT - 78 William A. Hamzy R Yes
CT - 79 Konstantinos 'Kosta'  Diamantis D No
CT - 80 John 'Corky'  Mazurek D No
CT - 81 Bruce P. 'Zeke'  Zalaski D No
CT - 83 Catherine F. Abercrombie D No
CT - 84 Christopher G. 'Chris'  Donovan D No
CT - 85 Mary M. Mushinsky D No
CT - 86 Robert M. Ward R Yes
CT - 87 Steve Fontana D No
CT - 88 Brendan Sharkey D No
CT - 89 Vickie Orsini Nardello D No
CT - 90 Mary G. Fritz D Did Not Vote
CT - 91 Peter F. Villano D No
CT - 92 Patricia A. 'Pat'  Dillon D No
CT - 93 Toni Edmonds Walker D No
CT - 94 William Riley Dyson D Yes
CT - 95 Juan R. Candelaria D No
CT - 96 Cameron C. 'Cam'  Staples D No
CT - 97 Robert W. 'Bob , Rob'  Megna D No
CT - 98 Patricia M. 'Pat'  Widlitz D No
CT - 99 Michael P. 'Mike'  Lawlor D No
CT - 100 Raymond C. 'Ray'  Kalinowski R Yes
CT - 101 Deborah W. 'Deb'  Heinrich D No
CT - 102 Peter J. Panaroni Jr. D Yes
CT - 103 Alfred C. 'Al'  Adinolfi R Yes
CT - 104 Linda Menna Gentile D No
CT - 105 Leonard C. 'Len'  Greene Sr. R Yes
CT - 106 Julia B. Wasserman R Yes
CT - 107 David A. Scribner R Yes
CT - 108 Mary Ann Carson R Yes
CT - 109 Lewis J. 'Lew'  Wallace Jr. D No
CT - 110 Robert 'Bob'  Godfrey D No
CT - 111 John H. Frey R Yes
CT - 112 DebraLee Hovey R Yes
CT - 113 Richard O. 'Dick'  Belden R Yes
CT - 114 Themis Klarides R Yes
CT - 115 Stephen D. 'Steve'  Dargan D No
CT - 116 Louis P. 'Lou'  Esposito D No
CT - 117 Paul Davis D Yes
CT - 118 James A. Amann D No
CT - 119 Richard F. 'Dick'  Roy D No
CT - 120 John A. Harkins R Yes
CT - 121 Terrance E. 'Terry'  Backer D Yes
CT - 122 Lawrence G. Miller R Yes
CT - 123 T.R. Rowe R Yes
CT - 124 Charles 'Don'  Clemons Jr. D No
CT - 125 John W. Hetherington R Yes
CT - 126 Christopher L. Caruso D No
CT - 127 John F. 'Jack'  Hennessy D No
CT - 128 Lydia N. Martinez D No
CT - 129 Robert T. Keeley Jr. D No
CT - 130 Felipe Reinoso D No
CT - 131 David K. Labriola R Yes
CT - 132 Thomas J. Drew D No
CT - 133 Cathy C. Tymniak R Yes
CT - 134 John 'Jack'  Stone Jr. R Did Not Vote
CT - 135 John E. Stripp R Yes
CT - 136 Joseph S. 'Joe'  Mioli D No
CT - 137 Chris Perone D Yes
CT - 138 Janice R. 'Jan'  Giegler R Yes
CT - 139 Kevin Ryan D Yes
CT - 140 Joseph E. Mann D No
CT - 141 John J. Ryan R Yes
CT - 142 Lawrence F. 'Larry'  Cafero Jr. R Yes
CT - 143 Antonietta 'Toni'  Boucher R Yes
CT - 144 James A. 'Jim'  Shapiro D Yes
CT - 145 Christel H. Truglia D No
CT - 146 Gerald M. Fox III D Yes
CT - 147 Donald B. Sherer R Yes
CT - 148 Carlo Leone D Yes
CT - 149 Olivia R. 'Livvy'  Floren R Yes
CT - 150 Lile R. Gibbons R Yes
CT - 151 Claudia M. 'Dolly'  Powers R Yes
CT - Emil 'Buddy'  Altobello Jr. D No
arrow_upward