HR 3630 - Extends Payroll Tax Cut - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican No
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican No
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic Yes
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican Yes
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican Yes
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican Yes
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 3 Ben Quayle Republican No
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican Did Not Vote
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican No
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican Yes
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican Yes
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 4 Tom McClintock Republican No
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic No
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic No
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic No
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic Yes
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic No
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic No
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican Yes
CA 23 Kevin McCarthy Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican Yes
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic Yes
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Yes
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 37 Laura Richardson Democratic Yes
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic Yes
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Did Not Vote
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican Did Not Vote
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican Yes
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican Yes
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic No
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican Yes
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican Yes
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican Yes
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Did Not Vote
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican Yes
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican Yes
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican Yes
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic Yes
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican Yes
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican No
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican Yes
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican Yes
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic No
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic Yes
FL 22 Allen West Republican No
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic Yes
FL 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams Republican No
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 25 David Rivera Republican Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican Yes
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic No
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican Yes
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican No
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican No
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican No
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican No
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic Yes
HI 2 Mazie K. Hirono Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican No
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic No
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic No
IL 8 Joe Walsh Republican Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold Republican Yes
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic No
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican Yes
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican No
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican Yes
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican Yes
IL 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling Republican Yes
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic Yes
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican Yes
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican Yes
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican Yes
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican Yes
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican Yes
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican Yes
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican Yes
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican Yes
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Geoff Davis Republican Yes
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic Yes
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican Yes
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 3 Jeff Landry Republican No
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican Yes
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican No
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic No
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic No
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic Yes
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican No
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic No
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic No
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic No
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic No
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic No
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic No
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican Yes
MI 2 Bill Huizenga Republican Yes
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican Yes
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 Hansen Clarke Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican Yes
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic No
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 Chip Cravaack Republican Yes
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic No
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican No
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic Yes
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican Yes
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican Yes
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic No
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Billy Long Republican Yes
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican Yes
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican Yes
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican Yes
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican Yes
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell Democratic Yes
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican Yes
NC 11 Joseph Heath Shuler Democratic Did Not Vote
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Rick Berg Republican Yes
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican Yes
NH 1 Frank C. Guinta Republican Yes
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican Yes
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald M. Payne Democratic Did Not Vote
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich Democratic Yes
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican No
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican Yes
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic No
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic No
NY 9 Robert L. 'Bob'  Turner Republican, Conservative Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican Yes
NY 19 Nan Hayworth Republican Yes
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic Yes
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican Yes
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican Yes
NY 25 Ann Marie Buerkle Republican No
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Yes
NY 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul Democratic, Working Families Yes
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Jean Schmidt Republican No
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican Yes
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican Yes
OH 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria Republican Yes
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Did Not Vote
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic No
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic No
OH 13 Betty Sutton Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican Yes
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican Yes
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican Yes
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican No
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic Yes
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican Yes
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican Yes
OK 5 James Lankford Republican No
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican Yes
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic No
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic No
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican Yes
PA 4 Jason Altmire Democratic Yes
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican Yes
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican Yes
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican Yes
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican Yes
PA 12 Mark S. Critz Democratic Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican Yes
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican Yes
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott Republican Yes
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican No
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican No
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican Yes
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic No
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican No
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican Yes
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Yes
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican Yes
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Yes
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican Yes
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican Did Not Vote
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic No
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican No
TX 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco Republican Yes
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican Yes
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican No
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic No
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican No
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic Yes
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican Yes
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic No
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic No
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican No
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic No
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic No
WA 1 Jay Robert Inslee Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Yes
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican Yes
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic No
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican No
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican Yes
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R No
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R No
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D Yes
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R Yes
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R Yes
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R Yes
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 3 Ben Quayle R No
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R Did Not Vote
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R No
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R Yes
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R Yes
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 4 Tom McClintock R No
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D No
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D No
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D No
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 16 Jim Costa D Yes
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D No
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D No
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R Yes
CA - 23 Kevin McCarthy R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R Yes
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D Yes
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Yes
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 37 Laura Richardson D Yes
CA - 37 Karen Bass D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D Yes
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Did Not Vote
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R Did Not Vote
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R Yes
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R Yes
CA - 51 Bob Filner D No
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R Yes
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R Yes
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R Yes
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Did Not Vote
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R Yes
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R Yes
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R Yes
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D Yes
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R Yes
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R No
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R Yes
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R Yes
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D No
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D Yes
FL - 22 Allen West R No
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D Yes
FL - 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams R No
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 25 David Rivera R Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Yes
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R Yes
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D No
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R Yes
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R No
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R No
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R No
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R No
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D Yes
HI - 2 Mazie K. Hirono D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R No
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D No
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D No
IL - 8 Joe Walsh R Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold R Yes
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D No
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R Yes
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R No
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R Yes
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R Yes
IL - 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling R Yes
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. D Yes
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R Yes
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 6 Mike Pence R Yes
IN - 7 André D. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R Yes
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R Yes
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R Yes
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R Yes
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R Yes
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R Yes
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Geoff Davis R Yes
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D Yes
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R Yes
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 3 Jeff Landry R No
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R Yes
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R No
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D No
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D No
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D Yes
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R No
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D No
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D No
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D No
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D No
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D No
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D No
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R Yes
MI - 2 Bill Huizenga R Yes
MI - 3 Justin Amash R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R Yes
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 Hansen Clarke D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R Yes
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D No
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 Chip Cravaack R Yes
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D No
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R No
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D Yes
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R Yes
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R Yes
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D No
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Billy Long R Yes
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R Yes
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R Yes
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R Yes
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R Yes
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Yes
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell D Yes
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R Yes
NC - 11 Joseph Heath Shuler D Did Not Vote
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D Yes
ND - At-Large Rick Berg R Yes
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R Yes
NH - 1 Frank C. Guinta R Yes
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R Yes
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald M. Payne D Did Not Vote
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich D Yes
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R No
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R Yes
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Yes
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D No
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D No
NY - 9 Robert L. 'Bob'  Turner Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Did Not Vote
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R Yes
NY - 19 Nan Hayworth R Yes
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D Yes
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R Yes
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R Yes
NY - 25 Ann Marie Buerkle R No
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Yes
NY - 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul Yes
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Jean Schmidt R No
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R Yes
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R Yes
OH - 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria R Yes
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Did Not Vote
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D No
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D No
OH - 13 Betty Sutton D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R Yes
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R Yes
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R Yes
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R No
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D Yes
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R Yes
OK - 4 Tom Cole R Yes
OK - 5 James Lankford R No
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R Yes
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D No
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D No
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R Yes
PA - 4 Jason Altmire D Yes
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R Yes
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R Yes
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R Yes
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R Yes
PA - 12 Mark S. Critz D Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R Yes
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R Yes
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott R Yes
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R No
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R No
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R Yes
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D No
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R No
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R Yes
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Yes
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R Yes
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Yes
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R Yes
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R Did Not Vote
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D No
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Pete Olson R No
TX - 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco R Yes
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R Yes
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R No
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D No
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R No
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D Yes
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R Yes
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D No
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D No
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R No
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D No
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D No
WA - 1 Jay Robert Inslee D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Yes
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R Yes
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D No
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R No
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R Yes
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward