H Amdt 1127 - Repeals Indefinite Military Detention Provisions - Voting Record

Result: Amendment Rejected (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican No
AL 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. Republican No
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican No
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican Did Not Vote
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican No
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican No
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic No
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican No
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican No
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican No
AR 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross Democratic No
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 3 Ben Quayle Republican No
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic Yes
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican Did Not Vote
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican No
AZ 6 Jeff Flake Republican No
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic Yes
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican No
CA 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. Republican No
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic Yes
CA 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren Republican No
CA 4 Tom McClintock Republican Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 6 Lynn C. Woolsey Democratic Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic Yes
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican No
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark Democratic Yes
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 16 Jim Costa Democratic No
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 18 Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican No
CA 23 Kevin McCarthy Republican No
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 24 Elton W. Gallegly Republican No
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican No
CA 26 David T. Dreier Republican No
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic Yes
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic Yes
CA 28 Howard L. Berman Democratic Yes
CA 30 Brad J. Sherman Democratic Yes
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican No
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic Yes
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic Yes
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic Yes
CA 37 Laura Richardson Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Jerry Lewis Republican No
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican No
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic Yes
CA 43 Joe Baca Sr. Democratic Yes
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic Yes
CA 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack Republican No
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican No
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican No
CA 50 Brian P. Bilbray Republican No
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican No
CA 51 Bob Filner Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic Yes
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican Yes
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican No
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican No
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican No
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John B. Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic Yes
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic Yes
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican No
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican No
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns Republican No
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican No
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican No
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican No
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican No
FL 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young Republican No
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic Yes
FL 14 Connie Mack IV Republican No
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican No
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican No
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican No
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic Yes
FL 22 Allen West Republican No
FL 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic Yes
FL 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams Republican No
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic Yes
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican No
FL 25 David Rivera Republican No
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican No
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican No
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic No
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican No
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic Yes
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic Yes
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican No
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican No
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican No
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican Yes
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican No
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic No
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican No
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic Yes
HI 2 Mazie K. Hirono Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic Yes
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic Yes
IA 3 Leonard L. Boswell Democratic Yes
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican No
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican No
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican No
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Yes
IL 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic No
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican No
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic Yes
IL 8 Joe Walsh Republican No
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic Yes
IL 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold Republican No
IL 12 Jerry F. Costello Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 13 Judy Biggert Republican No
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican No
IL 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican No
IL 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo Republican No
IL 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling Republican No
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican No
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic Yes
IN 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic No
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican No
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican No
IN 5 Dan L. Burton Republican No
IN 6 Mike Pence Republican No
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic Yes
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican No
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican No
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican Yes
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican No
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican No
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican No
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican No
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican No
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Geoff Davis Republican No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican No
KY 6 Albert Ben Chandler III Democratic No
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican No
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican No
LA 3 Jeff Landry Republican No
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican No
LA 5 Rodney M. Alexander Republican No
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican No
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 1 John W. Olver Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic Yes
MA 4 Barney Frank Democratic Yes
MA 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic Yes
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic Yes
MA 8 Stephen F. Lynch Democratic Yes
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic Yes
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican No
MD 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic No
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic Yes
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic Yes
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett Republican Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic Yes
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic Yes
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican No
MI 2 Bill Huizenga Republican No
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican Yes
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican No
MI 5 Dale E. Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican No
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican No
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican No
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic No
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican No
MI 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter Republican No
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 Hansen Clarke Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic Yes
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican No
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican No
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic No
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican No
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic No
MN 8 Chip Cravaack Republican No
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
MO 2 W. Todd Akin Republican No
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican No
MO 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan Democratic Yes
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican No
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican No
MO 7 Billy Long Republican No
MO 8 Jo Ann Emerson Republican No
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican No
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican No
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican No
MT At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg Republican Yes
NC 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican No
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican Yes
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican No
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican No
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic No
NC 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell Democratic No
NC 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick Republican No
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican No
NC 11 Joseph Heath Shuler Democratic Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic Yes
NC 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller Democratic Yes
ND At-Large Rick Berg Republican No
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican No
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican No
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican No
NH 1 Frank C. Guinta Republican No
NH 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass Republican No
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic Yes
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican No
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican No
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican No
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican No
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican No
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Yes
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
NJ 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman Democratic Yes
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican No
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic Yes
NM 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich Democratic Yes
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican No
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic Yes
NV 1 Shelley Berkley Democratic Yes
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican Did Not Vote
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican No
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic Yes
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican No
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic No
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 5 Gary L. Ackerman Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 9 Robert L. 'Bob'  Turner Republican, Conservative No
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns Democratic Yes
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican No
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic Yes
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican Yes
NY 19 Nan Hayworth Republican No
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic No
NY 22 Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic Yes
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican No
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican No
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 25 Ann Marie Buerkle Republican No
NY 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul Democratic, Working Families Yes
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican No
OH 2 Jean Schmidt Republican No
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican No
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican No
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican No
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican No
OH 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria Republican No
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Did Not Vote
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic Yes
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican No
OH 10 Dennis J. Kucinich Democratic Yes
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic Yes
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican No
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 13 Betty Sutton Democratic Yes
OH 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette Republican No
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican No
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican No
OK 1 John A. Sullivan Republican No
OK 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren Democratic No
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican No
OK 4 Tom Cole Republican No
OK 5 James Lankford Republican No
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican No
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican No
PA 4 Jason Altmire Democratic Yes
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican No
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican No
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican No
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican No
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican No
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican No
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican No
PA 12 Mark S. Critz Democratic Yes
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Yes
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican No
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican No
PA 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden Democratic Yes
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican No
PA 19 Todd Russell Platts Republican No
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic Yes
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic Yes
SC 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott Republican No
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican No
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican No
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican No
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican No
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican No
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican No
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican Yes
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican No
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican No
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican No
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican No
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican No
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican No
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican No
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican No
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican No
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican No
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican No
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican No
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican No
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican No
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican No
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican No
TX 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul Republican Yes
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic Yes
TX 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes Democratic Yes
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican No
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic Yes
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican No
TX 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican No
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican No
TX 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco Republican No
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican No
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican No
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican No
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic No
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican No
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican Yes
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican No
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic No
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican No
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican No
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic Yes
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican No
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican No
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican No
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican No
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican No
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican No
WA 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican No
WA 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic Yes
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican No
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican No
WI 2 Tammy Baldwin Democratic Yes
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic Yes
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic Yes
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican Yes
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican No
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican No
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican No
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R No
AL - 1 Josiah Robins 'Jo'  Bonner Jr. R No
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R No
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R Did Not Vote
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R No
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R No
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D No
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R No
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R No
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R No
AR - 4 Michael Avery 'Mike'  Ross D No
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 3 Ben Quayle R No
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D Yes
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R Did Not Vote
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R No
AZ - 6 Jeff Flake R No
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D Yes
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R No
CA - 2 Walter 'Wally'  Herger Jr. R No
CA - 3 John Garamendi D Yes
CA - 3 Daniel E. 'Dan'  Lungren R No
CA - 4 Tom McClintock R Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 6 Lynn C. Woolsey D Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D Yes
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R No
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Fortney H. 'Pete'  Stark D Yes
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Did Not Vote
CA - 16 Jim Costa D No
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 18 Dennis A. Cardoza D Did Not Vote
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R No
CA - 23 Kevin McCarthy R No
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 24 Elton W. Gallegly R No
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R No
CA - 26 David T. Dreier R No
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D Yes
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D Yes
CA - 28 Howard L. Berman D Yes
CA - 30 Brad J. Sherman D Yes
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R No
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D Yes
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D Yes
CA - 37 Karen Bass D Yes
CA - 37 Laura Richardson D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Jerry Lewis R No
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R No
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D Yes
CA - 43 Joe Baca Sr. D Yes
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D Yes
CA - 45 Mary Whitaker Bono Mack R No
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R No
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Did Not Vote
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R No
CA - 50 Brian P. Bilbray R No
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R No
CA - 51 Bob Filner D Did Not Vote
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D Yes
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R Yes
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R No
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R No
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R No
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John B. Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D Yes
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Christopher S. 'Chris'  Murphy D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D Yes
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R No
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R No
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Clifford Bundy 'Cliff'  Stearns R No
FL - 7 John L. Mica R No
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R No
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R No
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R No
FL - 13 Charles William 'Bill'  Young R No
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D Yes
FL - 14 Connie Mack IV R No
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R No
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R No
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R No
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D Yes
FL - 22 Allen West R No
FL - 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D Yes
FL - 24 Sandra 'Sandy'  Adams R No
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D Yes
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R No
FL - 25 David Rivera R No
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R No
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R No
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D No
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R No
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D Yes
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D Yes
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R No
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R No
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R No
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R Yes
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R No
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D No
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R No
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D Yes
HI - 2 Mazie K. Hirono D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D Yes
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D Yes
IA - 3 Leonard L. Boswell D Yes
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R No
IA - 4 Steve A. King R No
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R No
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Yes
IL - 2 Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D No
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R No
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D Yes
IL - 8 Joe Walsh R No
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D Yes
IL - 10 Robert 'Bob'  Dold R No
IL - 12 Jerry F. Costello D Did Not Vote
IL - 13 Judy Biggert R No
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R No
IL - 15 Timothy V. 'Tim'  Johnson R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R No
IL - 16 Donald A. 'Don'  Manzullo R No
IL - 17 Robert 'Bobby'  Schilling R No
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R No
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D Yes
IN - 2 Joe Donnelly Sr. D No
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R No
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R No
IN - 5 Dan L. Burton R No
IN - 6 Mike Pence R No
IN - 7 André D. Carson D Yes
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R No
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R No
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R Yes
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R No
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R No
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R No
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R No
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R No
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Geoff Davis R No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R No
KY - 6 Albert Ben Chandler III D No
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R No
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R No
LA - 3 Jeff Landry R No
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R No
LA - 5 Rodney M. Alexander R No
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R No
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 1 John W. Olver D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D Yes
MA - 4 Barney Frank D Yes
MA - 5 Edward J. 'Ed'  Markey D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D Yes
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D Yes
MA - 8 Stephen F. Lynch D Yes
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D Yes
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R No
MD - 2 C. A. Dutch 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D No
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D Yes
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D Yes
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 Roscoe G. Bartlett R Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D Yes
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D Yes
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R No
MI - 2 Bill Huizenga R No
MI - 3 Justin Amash R Yes
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R No
MI - 5 Dale E. Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R No
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R No
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R No
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D No
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R No
MI - 11 Thaddeus G. 'Thad'  McCotter R No
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 Hansen Clarke D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D Yes
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R No
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R No
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D No
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R No
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D No
MN - 8 Chip Cravaack R No
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Did Not Vote
MO - 2 W. Todd Akin R No
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R No
MO - 3 John Russell 'Russ'  Carnahan D Yes
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R No
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R No
MO - 7 Billy Long R No
MO - 8 Jo Ann Emerson R No
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R No
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R No
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R No
MT - At-Large Dennis 'Denny'  Rehberg R Yes
NC - 1 George K. 'G.K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Yes
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R No
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R Yes
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R No
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R No
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D No
NC - 8 Lawrence Webb 'Larry'  Kissell D No
NC - 9 Suellen W. 'Sue'  Myrick R No
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R No
NC - 11 Joseph Heath Shuler D Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D Yes
NC - 13 Ralph Bradley 'Brad'  Miller D Yes
ND - At-Large Rick Berg R No
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R No
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R No
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R No
NH - 1 Frank C. Guinta R No
NH - 2 Charles F. 'Charlie'  Bass R No
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D Yes
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R No
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R No
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R No
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R No
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R No
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Yes
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Did Not Vote
NJ - 9 Steven R. 'Steve'  Rothman D Yes
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R No
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D Yes
NM - 1 Martin Trevor Heinrich D Yes
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R No
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D Yes
NV - 1 Shelley Berkley D Yes
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R Did Not Vote
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R No
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D Yes
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R No
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D No
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 5 Gary L. Ackerman D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 9 Robert L. 'Bob'  Turner No
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 10 Edolphus 'Ed'  Towns D Yes
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R No
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D Yes
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R Yes
NY - 19 Nan Hayworth R No
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D No
NY - 22 Maurice D. Hinchey D Yes
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R No
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R No
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D Did Not Vote
NY - 25 Ann Marie Buerkle R No
NY - 26 Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy'  Hochul Yes
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R No
OH - 2 Jean Schmidt R No
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R No
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R No
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R No
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R No
OH - 7 Steven 'Steve'  Austria R No
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Did Not Vote
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D Yes
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R No
OH - 10 Dennis J. Kucinich D Yes
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D Yes
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R No
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 13 Betty Sutton D Yes
OH - 14 Steven C. 'Steve'  LaTourette R No
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R No
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R No
OK - 1 John A. Sullivan R No
OK - 2 David Daniel 'Dan'  Boren D No
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R No
OK - 4 Tom Cole R No
OK - 5 James Lankford R No
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R No
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R No
PA - 4 Jason Altmire D Yes
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R No
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R No
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R No
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R No
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R No
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R No
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R No
PA - 12 Mark S. Critz D Yes
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Yes
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R No
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R No
PA - 17 Thomas Timothy 'Tim'  Holden D Yes
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R No
PA - 19 Todd Russell Platts R No
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D Yes
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D Yes
SC - 1 Timothy E. 'Tim'  Scott R No
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R No
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R No
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R No
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R No
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R No
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R No
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R Yes
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R No
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R No
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R No
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R No
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R No
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R No
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R No
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R No
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R No
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R No
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R No
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R No
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R No
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R No
TX - 12 Kay Granger R No
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R No
TX - 14 Ronald Ernest 'Ron'  Paul R Yes
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D Yes
TX - 16 Silvestre 'Silver'  Reyes D Yes
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R No
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D Yes
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R No
TX - 20 Charles A. 'Charlie'  Gonzalez D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R No
TX - 22 Pete Olson R No
TX - 23 Francisco R. 'Quico'  Canseco R No
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R No
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R No
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R No
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D No
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R No
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R Yes
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R No
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D No
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R No
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R No
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D Yes
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R No
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R No
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R No
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R No
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R No
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R No
WA - 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers R No
WA - 6 Norman DeValois 'Norm'  Dicks D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D Yes
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R No
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R No
WI - 2 Tammy Baldwin D Yes
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D Yes
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D Yes
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R Yes
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R No
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R No
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R No
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward