HF 2958 - Authorizes New Viking Stadium - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (Senate)

Roll Number: None
Yes: 38 No: 28
Conference Report Adopted (Senate)

State District Name Party Vote
MN 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 2 Rod W. Skoe Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 4 John Carlson Republican Yes
MN 5 Tom Saxhaug Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 7 Roger Jonathon Reinert Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen Republican Yes
MN 9 Paul Gazelka Republican No
MN 9 Keith Langseth Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 10 Gretchen Hoffman Republican No
MN 11 Tony Lourey Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 13 Michelle L. Fischbach Republican Yes
MN 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse Republican Yes
MN 14 John C. Pederson Republican Yes
MN 15 Dave Brown Republican No
MN 16 Gary Dahms Republican Yes
MN 17 Lyle J. Koenen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 18 Scott Newman Republican No
MN 19 Amy T. Koch Republican Yes
MN 19 Kathy Sheran Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 22 Doug Magnus Republican Yes
MN 23 Julie A. Rosen Republican Yes
MN 25 Al DeKruif Republican No
MN 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem Republican Yes
MN 26 Michael J. 'Mike'  Parry Republican No
MN 26 Carla Nelson Republican Yes
MN 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 28 John S. Howe Republican Yes
MN 28 Jeremy Miller Republican Yes
MN 31 Michelle Benson Republican No
MN 32 Sean R. Nienow Republican No
MN 33 Gen Olson Republican Yes
MN 34 Warren Limmer Republican No
MN 35 Claire A. Robling Republican Yes
MN 37 Chris Gerlach Republican No
MN 38 Roger C. Chamberlain Republican No
MN 38 Theodore J. 'Ted'  Daley Republican No
MN 40 Chris A. Eaton Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41 Barbara J. 'Barb'  Goodwin Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 41 Geoff Michel Republican Yes
MN 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 44 Terri Bonoff Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 45 Ann H. Rest Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 47 Julianne E. Ortman Republican No
MN 47 Benjamin Kruse Republican No
MN 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer Republican Yes
MN 48 David Hann Republican No
MN 51 Pam Wolf Republican No
MN 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 52 Ray Vandeveer Republican No
MN 54 Katie Sieben Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 56 Ted Lillie Republican No
MN 56 Dan Hall Republican No
MN 58 Linda Higgins Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 58 Dave Thompson Republican No
MN 60 Kari Dziedzic Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62 Patricia Torres Ray Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63 Kenneth 'Ken'  Kelash Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
MN 66 John Marty Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66 Mary Jo McGuire Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 67 John M. Harrington Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yes
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1 LeRoy A. Stumpf Yes
MN - 2 Rod W. Skoe Yes
MN - 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Yes
MN - 4 John Carlson R Yes
MN - 5 Tom Saxhaug Yes
MN - 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Yes
MN - 7 Roger Jonathon Reinert Yes
MN - 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen R Yes
MN - 9 Paul Gazelka R No
MN - 9 Keith Langseth Yes
MN - 10 Gretchen Hoffman R No
MN - 11 Tony Lourey No
MN - 13 Michelle L. Fischbach R Yes
MN - 13 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Gimse R Yes
MN - 14 John C. Pederson R Yes
MN - 15 Dave Brown R No
MN - 16 Gary Dahms R Yes
MN - 17 Lyle J. Koenen Yes
MN - 18 Scott Newman R No
MN - 19 Amy T. Koch R Yes
MN - 19 Kathy Sheran Yes
MN - 22 Doug Magnus R Yes
MN - 23 Julie A. Rosen R Yes
MN - 25 Al DeKruif R No
MN - 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem R Yes
MN - 26 Michael J. 'Mike'  Parry R No
MN - 26 Carla Nelson R Yes
MN - 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Yes
MN - 28 John S. Howe R Yes
MN - 28 Jeremy Miller R Yes
MN - 31 Michelle Benson R No
MN - 32 Sean R. Nienow R No
MN - 33 Gen Olson R Yes
MN - 34 Warren Limmer R No
MN - 35 Claire A. Robling R Yes
MN - 37 Chris Gerlach R No
MN - 38 Roger C. Chamberlain R No
MN - 38 Theodore J. 'Ted'  Daley R No
MN - 40 Chris A. Eaton No
MN - 41 Barbara J. 'Barb'  Goodwin Yes
MN - 41 Geoff Michel R Yes
MN - 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Yes
MN - 44 Terri Bonoff Yes
MN - 45 Ann H. Rest Yes
MN - 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Yes
MN - 47 Julianne E. Ortman R No
MN - 47 Benjamin Kruse R No
MN - 48 Michael J. 'Mike'  Jungbauer R Yes
MN - 48 David Hann R No
MN - 51 Pam Wolf R No
MN - 52 James P. 'Jim'  Metzen Yes
MN - 52 Ray Vandeveer R No
MN - 54 Katie Sieben Yes
MN - 56 Ted Lillie R No
MN - 56 Dan Hall R No
MN - 58 Linda Higgins Yes
MN - 58 Dave Thompson R No
MN - 60 Kari Dziedzic No
MN - 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble No
MN - 62 Patricia Torres Ray No
MN - 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden No
MN - 63 Kenneth 'Ken'  Kelash Yes
MN - 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Yes
MN - 66 John Marty No
MN - 66 Mary Jo McGuire No
MN - 67 John M. Harrington Yes
arrow_upward