HR 3309 - Innovation Act - Voting Record

Result: Bill Passed (House)


State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young Republican Yes
AL 2 Martha D. Roby Republican Yes
AL 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers Republican Yes
AL 4 Robert B. Aderholt Republican Yes
AL 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks Republican No
AL 6 Spencer T. Bachus Republican Yes
AL 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell Democratic Yes
AR 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford Republican Did Not Vote
AR 2 Tim Griffin Republican Yes
AR 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack Republican Yes
AR 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cotton Republican Yes
AS Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega Democratic NA
AZ 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick Democratic Yes
AZ 2 Ron Barber Democratic Yes
AZ 3 Raul M. Grijalva Democratic No
AZ 4 Paul A. Gosar Republican No
AZ 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon Republican No
AZ 6 David Schweikert Republican Yes
AZ 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor Democratic No
AZ 8 Trent Franks Republican Yes
AZ 9 Kyrsten Sinema Democratic Yes
CA 1 Doug LaMalfa Republican Yes
CA 2 Jared William Huffman Democratic Yes
CA 3 John Garamendi Democratic No
CA 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock Republican Yes
CA 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson Democratic Yes
CA 6 Doris O. Matsui Democratic Yes
CA 7 Amerish 'Ami'  Bera Democratic Yes
CA 8 Paul J. Cook Republican Yes
CA 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney Democratic No
CA 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham Republican Yes
CA 11 George Miller Democratic Yes
CA 12 Nancy Pelosi Democratic Yes
CA 13 Barbara J. Lee Democratic Yes
CA 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier Democratic Yes
CA 15 Eric Michael Swalwell Democratic Yes
CA 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa Democratic Yes
CA 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda Democratic Yes
CA 18 Anna G. Eshoo Democratic Yes
CA 19 Zoe Lofgren Democratic Yes
CA 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr Democratic Yes
CA 21 David G. Valadao Republican Yes
CA 22 Devin G. Nunes Republican Yes
CA 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy Republican Yes
CA 24 Lois Capps Democratic Yes
CA 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon Republican Yes
CA 26 Julia A. Brownley Democratic Yes
CA 27 Judy M. Chu Democratic Yes
CA 28 Adam B. Schiff Democratic No
CA 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Cárdenas Democratic Yes
CA 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman Democratic No
CA 31 Gary G. Miller Republican Did Not Vote
CA 32 Grace Flores Napolitano Democratic No
CA 33 Henry A. Waxman Democratic Yes
CA 34 Xavier Becerra Democratic No
CA 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod Democratic No
CA 36 Raul Ruiz Democratic Yes
CA 37 Karen Bass Democratic Yes
CA 38 Linda T. Sánchez Democratic Yes
CA 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce Republican No
CA 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic Yes
CA 41 Mark Allan Takano Democratic Yes
CA 42 Ken S. Calvert Republican Yes
CA 43 Maxine Waters Democratic No
CA 44 Janice Hahn Democratic Yes
CA 45 John BT Campbell III Republican Did Not Vote
CA 46 Loretta L. Sanchez Democratic Yes
CA 47 Alan S. Lowenthal Democratic No
CA 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher Republican No
CA 49 Darrell E. Issa Republican Yes
CA 50 Duncan D. Hunter Republican Yes
CA 51 Juan C. Vargas Democratic No
CA 52 Scott Peters Democratic No
CA 53 Susan A. Davis Democratic No
CO 1 Diana Louise DeGette Democratic Yes
CO 2 Jared S. Polis Democratic Yes
CO 3 Scott R. Tipton Republican Yes
CO 4 Cory Gardner Republican Yes
CO 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn Republican Yes
CO 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman Republican Yes
CO 7 Ed Perlmutter Democratic Yes
CT 1 John Barry Larson Democratic Yes
CT 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney Democratic Yes
CT 3 Rosa L. DeLauro Democratic No
CT 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes Democratic Yes
CT 5 Elizabeth H. Esty Democratic Yes
DC Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton Democratic NA
DE At-Large John C. Carney Jr. Democratic No
FL 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller Republican Yes
FL 2 William Steve Southerland Republican Yes
FL 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho Republican No
FL 4 Ander Crenshaw Republican Yes
FL 5 Corrine Brown Democratic Yes
FL 6 Ron DeSantis Republican Yes
FL 7 John L. Mica Republican Yes
FL 8 Bill Posey Republican No
FL 9 Alan Grayson Democratic No
FL 10 Daniel Webster Republican Yes
FL 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent Republican Yes
FL 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis Republican Yes
FL 14 Kathy Castor Democratic No
FL 15 Dennis A. Ross Republican Yes
FL 16 Vern Buchanan Republican Yes
FL 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney Republican Yes
FL 18 Patrick Erin Murphy Democratic Yes
FL 19 Trey Radel Republican Did Not Vote
FL 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. Democratic Yes
FL 21 Lois J. Frankel Democratic No
FL 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch Democratic Yes
FL 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz Democratic Yes
FL 24 Frederica S. Wilson Democratic No
FL 25 Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Yes
FL 26 Joe Garcia Democratic Yes
FL 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Yes
GA 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston Republican Yes
GA 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
GA 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland Republican Yes
GA 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. Democratic No
GA 5 John R. Lewis Democratic No
GA 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price Republican Yes
GA 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall Republican Yes
GA 8 James Austin Scott Republican Yes
GA 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins Republican Yes
GA 10 Paul C. Broun Republican No
GA 11 Phil Gingrey Republican Did Not Vote
GA 12 John J. Barrow Democratic Yes
GA 13 David A. Scott Democratic Yes
GA 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. Republican Yes
GU Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo Democratic NA
HI 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa Democratic Yes
HI 2 Tulsi Gabbard Democratic Yes
IA 1 Bruce Braley Democratic No
IA 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack Democratic No
IA 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham Republican Yes
IA 4 Steve A. King Republican Yes
ID 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador Republican Yes
ID 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson Republican Yes
IL 1 Bobby L. Rush Democratic Did Not Vote
IL 2 Robin Lynne Kelly Democratic Yes
IL 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski Democratic Yes
IL 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez Democratic Yes
IL 5 Mike Quigley Democratic Yes
IL 6 Peter J. Roskam Republican Yes
IL 7 Danny K. Davis Democratic No
IL 8 Tammy Duckworth Democratic Yes
IL 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky Democratic No
IL 10 Brad Scott Schneider Democratic Yes
IL 11 Bill Foster Democratic No
IL 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart Democratic No
IL 13 Rodney Davis Republican Yes
IL 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren Republican Yes
IL 15 John M. Shimkus Republican Yes
IL 16 Adam Kinzinger Republican Yes
IL 17 Cheryl Lea 'Cheri'  Bustos Democratic Yes
IL 18 Aaron Schock Republican Yes
IN 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky Democratic No
IN 2 Jackie Walorski Republican Yes
IN 3 Marlin A. Stutzman Republican Yes
IN 4 Todd Rokita Republican Yes
IN 5 Susan W. Brooks Republican Yes
IN 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer Republican Yes
IN 7 André D. Carson Democratic No
IN 8 Larry D. Bucshon Republican Yes
IN 9 Todd C. Young Republican Yes
KS 1 Tim Huelskamp Republican No
KS 2 Lynn M. Jenkins Republican Yes
KS 3 Kevin W. Yoder Republican Yes
KS 4 Mike Pompeo Republican Yes
KY 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield Republican Yes
KY 2 Steven Brett Guthrie Republican Yes
KY 3 John A. Yarmuth Democratic Yes
KY 4 Thomas Massie Republican No
KY 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers Republican Yes
KY 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr Republican Yes
LA 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise Republican Yes
LA 2 Cedric L. Richmond Democratic Yes
LA 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. Republican Yes
LA 4 John C. Fleming Jr. Republican Yes
LA 5 Vance M. McAllister Sr. Republican Yes
LA 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy Republican Yes
MA 1 Richard Edmund Neal Democratic Yes
MA 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern Democratic Yes
MA 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas Democratic No
MA 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III Democratic Yes
MA 6 John F. Tierney Democratic No
MA 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano Democratic No
MA 8 Stephen Francis Lynch Democratic No
MA 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating Democratic No
MD 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris Republican No
MD 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger Democratic Yes
MD 3 John P. Sarbanes Democratic No
MD 4 Donna F. Edwards Democratic No
MD 5 Steny H. Hoyer Democratic Yes
MD 6 John Kevin Delaney Democratic Yes
MD 7 Elijah E. Cummings Democratic No
MD 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. Democratic Yes
ME 1 Chellie M. Pingree Democratic No
ME 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud Democratic Yes
MI 1 Dan Benishek Republican Yes
MI 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga Republican No
MI 3 Justin Amash Republican No
MI 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp Republican Yes
MI 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee Democratic Yes
MI 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton Republican Yes
MI 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg Republican Yes
MI 8 Mike Rogers Republican Yes
MI 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin Democratic Yes
MI 10 Candice S. Miller Republican Yes
MI 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio Republican Yes
MI 12 John D. Dingell Democratic Yes
MI 13 John Conyers Jr. Democratic No
MI 14 Gary C. Peters Democratic Yes
MN 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz Democratic Yes
MN 2 John P. Kline Republican Yes
MN 3 Erik Paulsen Republican Yes
MN 4 Betty Louise McCollum Democratic Yes
MN 5 Keith Maurice Ellison Democratic No
MN 6 Michele Bachmann Republican Yes
MN 7 Collin Clark Peterson Democratic Yes
MN 8 Rick Nolan Democratic Did Not Vote
MO 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic Yes
MO 2 Ann Wagner Republican Yes
MO 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican Yes
MO 4 Vicky J. Hartzler Republican Yes
MO 5 Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic Yes
MO 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves Republican Yes
MO 7 William 'Billy'  Long Republican Yes
MO 8 Jason T. Smith Republican Yes
MP Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan Democratic NA
MS 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee Republican Yes
MS 2 Bennie G. Thompson Democratic Yes
MS 3 Gregg Harper Republican Yes
MS 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo Republican Yes
MT At-Large Steve Daines Republican Yes
NC 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. Democratic Yes
NC 2 Renee Louise Ellmers Republican Yes
NC 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. Republican No
NC 4 David Eugene Price Democratic Yes
NC 5 Virginia Ann Foxx Republican Yes
NC 6 John Howard Coble Republican Yes
NC 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre Democratic Yes
NC 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. Republican Yes
NC 9 Robert M. Pittenger Republican Yes
NC 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry Republican Yes
NC 11 Mark Randal Meadows Republican Yes
NC 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt Democratic No
NC 13 George Holding Republican Yes
ND At-Large Kevin Cramer Republican No
NE 1 Jeff Fortenberry Republican Yes
NE 2 Lee R. Terry Republican Yes
NE 3 Adrian M. Smith Republican Yes
NH 1 Carol Shea-Porter Democratic No
NH 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster Democratic Yes
NJ 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews Democratic No
NJ 2 Frank A. LoBiondo Republican Yes
NJ 3 Jon Daniel Runyan Republican Yes
NJ 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith Republican Yes
NJ 5 Scott Garrett Republican Yes
NJ 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 7 Leonard Lance Republican Yes
NJ 8 Albio Sires Democratic Did Not Vote
NJ 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. Democratic Yes
NJ 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. Democratic No
NJ 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen Republican Yes
NJ 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. Democratic No
NM 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham Democratic No
NM 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce Republican Yes
NM 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. Democratic Yes
NV 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus Democratic Yes
NV 2 Mark E. Amodei Republican Yes
NV 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. Republican Yes
NV 4 Steven A. Horsford Democratic Yes
NY 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop Democratic No
NY 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King Republican Yes
NY 3 Steve J. Israel Democratic Yes
NY 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic Did Not Vote
NY 5 Gregory W. Meeks Democratic Yes
NY 6 Grace Meng Democratic Yes
NY 7 Nydia M. Velázquez Democratic Yes
NY 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries Democratic Yes
NY 9 Yvette D. Clarke Democratic Yes
NY 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler Democratic Yes
NY 11 Michael Grimm Republican Yes
NY 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel Democratic No
NY 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley Democratic Yes
NY 15 José E. Serrano Democratic Yes
NY 16 Eliot L. Engel Democratic Yes
NY 17 Nita M. Lowey Democratic Yes
NY 18 Sean Patrick Maloney Democratic Yes
NY 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson Republican Yes
NY 20 Paul D. Tonko Democratic Yes
NY 21 William 'Bill'  Owens Democratic Yes
NY 22 Richard L. Hanna Republican Yes
NY 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II Republican Did Not Vote
NY 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Democratic, Working Families Yes
NY 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter Democratic No
NY 26 Brian Higgins Democratic Yes
NY 27 Chris Collins Republican Yes
OH 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot Republican Yes
OH 2 Brad R. Wenstrup Republican Yes
OH 3 Joyce Beatty Democratic No
OH 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan Republican Yes
OH 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta Republican Yes
OH 6 Bill Johnson Republican Yes
OH 7 Bob Gibbs Republican Yes
OH 8 John A. Boehner Republican Did Not Vote
OH 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur Democratic No
OH 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner Republican Yes
OH 11 Marcia L. Fudge Democratic No
OH 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi Republican Yes
OH 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan Democratic Yes
OH 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce Republican No
OH 15 Steve Stivers Republican Yes
OH 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci Republican Yes
OK 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine Republican No
OK 2 Markwayne Mullin Republican Yes
OK 3 Frank D. Lucas Republican Yes
OK 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole Republican Yes
OK 5 James Lankford Republican Yes
OR 1 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic Yes
OR 2 Greg P. Walden Republican Yes
OR 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic Yes
OR 4 Peter A. DeFazio Democratic Yes
OR 5 Walter Kurt Schrader Democratic Yes
PA 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady Democratic Yes
PA 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. Democratic Yes
PA 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. Republican Yes
PA 4 Scott G. Perry Republican Yes
PA 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. Republican Yes
PA 6 Jim Gerlach Republican Yes
PA 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan Republican Yes
PA 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick Republican Yes
PA 9 Bill Shuster Republican Yes
PA 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino Republican Yes
PA 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta Republican Yes
PA 12 Keith Rothfus Republican No
PA 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz Democratic Yes
PA 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. Democratic Did Not Vote
PA 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent Republican Yes
PA 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts Republican Yes
PA 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright Democratic No
PA 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy Republican Yes
PR Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi Democratic NA
RI 1 David N. Cicilline Democratic No
RI 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin Democratic No
SC 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. Republican Yes
SC 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. Republican Yes
SC 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan Republican No
SC 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III Republican Yes
SC 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney Republican Yes
SC 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn Democratic Yes
SC 7 Hugh Thompson 'Tom'  Rice Republican Yes
SD At-Large Kristi Noem Republican Yes
TN 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe Republican Yes
TN 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. Republican No
TN 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann Republican Yes
TN 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican Yes
TN 5 Jim Cooper Democratic Yes
TN 6 Diane L. Black Republican Yes
TN 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican Yes
TN 8 Stephen Lee Fincher Republican Yes
TN 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen Democratic Yes
TX 1 Louie Gohmert Republican No
TX 2 Ted Poe Republican Yes
TX 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson Republican Yes
TX 4 Ralph Moody Hall Republican Yes
TX 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican Yes
TX 6 Joe Linus Barton Republican Yes
TX 7 John A. Culberson Republican Did Not Vote
TX 8 Kevin P. Brady Republican Yes
TX 9 Al Green Democratic Yes
TX 10 Michael T. McCaul Republican Yes
TX 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway Republican Yes
TX 12 Kay Granger Republican Yes
TX 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry Republican Yes
TX 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. Republican No
TX 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. Democratic No
TX 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke Democratic Yes
TX 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores Republican Yes
TX 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic No
TX 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican Yes
TX 20 Joaquin Castro Democratic Yes
TX 21 Lamar S. Smith Republican Yes
TX 22 Pete Olson Republican Yes
TX 23 Pete P. Gallego Democratic Yes
TX 24 Kenny E. Marchant Republican Yes
TX 25 John Roger Williams Republican Yes
TX 26 Michael C. Burgess Republican Yes
TX 27 Blake R. Farenthold Republican Yes
TX 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar Democratic Yes
TX 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green Democratic Yes
TX 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic Yes
TX 31 John R. Carter Republican Yes
TX 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions Republican Yes
TX 33 Marc A. Veasey Democratic Yes
TX 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. Democratic No
TX 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II Democratic Yes
TX 36 Steve Stockman Republican No
UT 1 Rob Bishop Republican No
UT 2 Chris Stewart Republican Yes
UT 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican Yes
UT 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson Democratic Yes
VA 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman Republican Yes
VA 2 E. Scott Rigell Republican Yes
VA 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott Democratic No
VA 4 James Randy Forbes Republican Yes
VA 5 Robert Hurt Republican Yes
VA 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte Republican Yes
VA 7 Eric I. Cantor Republican Yes
VA 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. Democratic Yes
VA 9 H. Morgan Griffith Republican Yes
VA 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf Republican No
VA 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly Democratic Yes
VI Delegate Donna Marie Christensen Democratic NA
VT At-Large Peter F. Welch Democratic Yes
WA 1 Suzan DelBene Democratic Yes
WA 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen Democratic Yes
WA 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican Did Not Vote
WA 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings Republican Yes
WA 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers Republican Did Not Vote
WA 6 Derek Kilmer Democratic Yes
WA 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott Democratic No
WA 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert Republican Yes
WA 9 Adam Smith Democratic Yes
WA 10 Denny Heck Democratic Yes
WI 1 Paul D. Ryan Republican Yes
WI 2 Mark Pocan Democratic No
WI 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind Democratic No
WI 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore Democratic No
WI 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Yes
WI 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri Republican No
WI 7 Sean P. Duffy Republican Yes
WI 8 Reid J. Ribble Republican Yes
WV 1 David B. McKinley Republican Yes
WV 2 Shelley Moore Capito Republican Yes
WV 3 Nick Joe Rahall II Democratic Yes
WY At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis Republican No
State Name Party Vote
AK - At-Large Donald E. 'Don'  Young R Yes
AL - 2 Martha D. Roby R Yes
AL - 3 Michael Dennis 'Mike'  Rogers R Yes
AL - 4 Robert B. Aderholt R Yes
AL - 5 Morris J. 'Mo'  Brooks R No
AL - 6 Spencer T. Bachus R Yes
AL - 7 Terrycina A. 'Terri'  Sewell D Yes
AR - 1 Eric A. 'Rick'  Crawford R Did Not Vote
AR - 2 Tim Griffin R Yes
AR - 3 Stephen Allen 'Steve'  Womack R Yes
AR - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cotton R Yes
AS - Delegate Eni FH Faleomavaega D NA
AZ - 1 Ann Leila Kirkpatrick D Yes
AZ - 2 Ron Barber D Yes
AZ - 3 Raul M. Grijalva D No
AZ - 4 Paul A. Gosar R No
AZ - 5 Matthew 'Matt'  Salmon R No
AZ - 6 David Schweikert R Yes
AZ - 7 Edward López 'Ed'  Pastor D No
AZ - 8 Trent Franks R Yes
AZ - 9 Kyrsten Sinema D Yes
CA - 1 Doug LaMalfa R Yes
CA - 2 Jared William Huffman D Yes
CA - 3 John Garamendi D No
CA - 4 Thomas Miller 'Tom'  McClintock R Yes
CA - 5 Michael C. 'Mike'  Thompson D Yes
CA - 6 Doris O. Matsui D Yes
CA - 7 Amerish 'Ami'  Bera D Yes
CA - 8 Paul J. Cook R Yes
CA - 9 Gerald 'Jerry'  McNerney D No
CA - 10 Jeffrey 'Jeff'  Denham R Yes
CA - 11 George Miller D Yes
CA - 12 Nancy Pelosi D Yes
CA - 13 Barbara J. Lee D Yes
CA - 14 Karen Lorraine Jacqueline 'Jackie'  Speier D Yes
CA - 15 Eric Michael Swalwell D Yes
CA - 16 James Manuel 'Jim'  Costa D Yes
CA - 17 Michael M. 'Mike'  Honda D Yes
CA - 18 Anna G. Eshoo D Yes
CA - 19 Zoe Lofgren D Yes
CA - 20 Samuel 'Sam'  Farr D Yes
CA - 21 David G. Valadao R Yes
CA - 22 Devin G. Nunes R Yes
CA - 23 Kevin Owen McCarthy R Yes
CA - 24 Lois Capps D Yes
CA - 25 Howard P. 'Buck'  McKeon R Yes
CA - 26 Julia A. Brownley D Yes
CA - 27 Judy M. Chu D Yes
CA - 28 Adam B. Schiff D No
CA - 29 Antonio 'Tony'  Cárdenas D Yes
CA - 30 Bradley J. 'Brad'  Sherman D No
CA - 31 Gary G. Miller R Did Not Vote
CA - 32 Grace Flores Napolitano D No
CA - 33 Henry A. Waxman D Yes
CA - 34 Xavier Becerra D No
CA - 35 Gloria Negrete McLeod D No
CA - 36 Raul Ruiz D Yes
CA - 37 Karen Bass D Yes
CA - 38 Linda T. Sánchez D Yes
CA - 39 Edward R. 'Ed'  Royce R No
CA - 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard D Yes
CA - 41 Mark Allan Takano D Yes
CA - 42 Ken S. Calvert R Yes
CA - 43 Maxine Waters D No
CA - 44 Janice Hahn D Yes
CA - 45 John BT Campbell III R Did Not Vote
CA - 46 Loretta L. Sanchez D Yes
CA - 47 Alan S. Lowenthal D No
CA - 48 Dana T. Rohrabacher R No
CA - 49 Darrell E. Issa R Yes
CA - 50 Duncan D. Hunter R Yes
CA - 51 Juan C. Vargas D No
CA - 52 Scott Peters D No
CA - 53 Susan A. Davis D No
CO - 1 Diana Louise DeGette D Yes
CO - 2 Jared S. Polis D Yes
CO - 3 Scott R. Tipton R Yes
CO - 4 Cory Gardner R Yes
CO - 5 Douglas L. 'Doug'  Lamborn R Yes
CO - 6 Michael 'Mike'  Coffman R Yes
CO - 7 Ed Perlmutter D Yes
CT - 1 John Barry Larson D Yes
CT - 2 Joseph D. 'Joe'  Courtney D Yes
CT - 3 Rosa L. DeLauro D No
CT - 4 James A. 'Jim'  Himes D Yes
CT - 5 Elizabeth H. Esty D Yes
DC - Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton D NA
DE - At-Large John C. Carney Jr. D No
FL - 1 Jefferson B. 'Jeff'  Miller R Yes
FL - 2 William Steve Southerland R Yes
FL - 3 Theodore Scott 'Ted'  Yoho R No
FL - 4 Ander Crenshaw R Yes
FL - 5 Corrine Brown D Yes
FL - 6 Ron DeSantis R Yes
FL - 7 John L. Mica R Yes
FL - 8 Bill Posey R No
FL - 9 Alan Grayson D No
FL - 10 Daniel Webster R Yes
FL - 11 Richard B. 'Rich'  Nugent R Yes
FL - 12 Gus Michael Bilirakis R Yes
FL - 14 Kathy Castor D No
FL - 15 Dennis A. Ross R Yes
FL - 16 Vern Buchanan R Yes
FL - 17 Thomas J. 'Tom'  Rooney R Yes
FL - 18 Patrick Erin Murphy D Yes
FL - 19 Trey Radel R Did Not Vote
FL - 20 Alcee L. 'Judge'  Hastings Sr. D Yes
FL - 21 Lois J. Frankel D No
FL - 22 Theodore Elliot 'Ted'  Deutch D Yes
FL - 23 Deborah 'Debbie'  Wasserman Schultz D Yes
FL - 24 Frederica S. Wilson D No
FL - 25 Mario Diaz-Balart R Yes
FL - 26 Joe Garcia D Yes
FL - 27 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R Yes
GA - 1 J. H. 'Jack'  Kingston R Yes
GA - 2 Sanford D. Bishop Jr. D Did Not Vote
GA - 3 Lynn A. Westmoreland R Yes
GA - 4 Henry C. 'Hank'  Johnson Jr. D No
GA - 5 John R. Lewis D No
GA - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Price R Yes
GA - 7 W. Robert 'Rob'  Woodall R Yes
GA - 8 James Austin Scott R Yes
GA - 9 Douglas A. 'Doug'  Collins R Yes
GA - 10 Paul C. Broun R No
GA - 11 Phil Gingrey R Did Not Vote
GA - 12 John J. Barrow D Yes
GA - 13 David A. Scott D Yes
GA - 14 John Thomas 'Tom'  Graves Jr. R Yes
GU - Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo D NA
HI - 1 Colleen Wakako Hanabusa D Yes
HI - 2 Tulsi Gabbard D Yes
IA - 1 Bruce Braley D No
IA - 2 David W. 'Dave'  Loebsack D No
IA - 3 Thomas P. 'Tom'  Latham R Yes
IA - 4 Steve A. King R Yes
ID - 1 Raúl Rafael Labrador R Yes
ID - 2 Michael K. 'Mike'  Simpson R Yes
IL - 1 Bobby L. Rush D Did Not Vote
IL - 2 Robin Lynne Kelly D Yes
IL - 3 Daniel William 'Dan'  Lipinski D Yes
IL - 4 Luis V. Gutiérrez D Yes
IL - 5 Mike Quigley D Yes
IL - 6 Peter J. Roskam R Yes
IL - 7 Danny K. Davis D No
IL - 8 Tammy Duckworth D Yes
IL - 9 Janice D. 'Jan'  Schakowsky D No
IL - 10 Brad Scott Schneider D Yes
IL - 11 Bill Foster D No
IL - 12 William L. 'Bill'  Enyart D No
IL - 13 Rodney Davis R Yes
IL - 14 Randall M. 'Randy'  Hultgren R Yes
IL - 15 John M. Shimkus R Yes
IL - 16 Adam Kinzinger R Yes
IL - 17 Cheryl Lea 'Cheri'  Bustos D Yes
IL - 18 Aaron Schock R Yes
IN - 1 Peter J. 'Pete'  Visclosky D No
IN - 2 Jackie Walorski R Yes
IN - 3 Marlin A. Stutzman R Yes
IN - 4 Todd Rokita R Yes
IN - 5 Susan W. Brooks R Yes
IN - 6 Allen Lucas 'Luke'  Messer R Yes
IN - 7 André D. Carson D No
IN - 8 Larry D. Bucshon R Yes
IN - 9 Todd C. Young R Yes
KS - 1 Tim Huelskamp R No
KS - 2 Lynn M. Jenkins R Yes
KS - 3 Kevin W. Yoder R Yes
KS - 4 Mike Pompeo R Yes
KY - 1 Edward 'Ed'  Whitfield R Yes
KY - 2 Steven Brett Guthrie R Yes
KY - 3 John A. Yarmuth D Yes
KY - 4 Thomas Massie R No
KY - 5 Harold 'Hal'  Rogers R Yes
KY - 6 Garland 'Andy'  Barr R Yes
LA - 1 Stephen J. 'Steve'  Scalise R Yes
LA - 2 Cedric L. Richmond D Yes
LA - 3 Charles W. Boustany Jr. R Yes
LA - 4 John C. Fleming Jr. R Yes
LA - 5 Vance M. McAllister Sr. R Yes
LA - 6 William 'Bill'  Cassidy R Yes
MA - 1 Richard Edmund Neal D Yes
MA - 2 James P. 'Jim'  McGovern D Yes
MA - 3 Nicola S. 'Niki'  Tsongas D No
MA - 4 Joseph Patrick 'Joe'  Kennedy III D Yes
MA - 6 John F. Tierney D No
MA - 7 Michael E. 'Mike'  Capuano D No
MA - 8 Stephen Francis Lynch D No
MA - 9 William R. 'Bill'  Keating D No
MD - 1 Andrew P. 'Andy'  Harris R No
MD - 2 C. A. 'Dutch'  Ruppersberger D Yes
MD - 3 John P. Sarbanes D No
MD - 4 Donna F. Edwards D No
MD - 5 Steny H. Hoyer D Yes
MD - 6 John Kevin Delaney D Yes
MD - 7 Elijah E. Cummings D No
MD - 8 Christopher 'Chris'  Van Hollen Jr. D Yes
ME - 1 Chellie M. Pingree D No
ME - 2 Michael H. 'Mike'  Michaud D Yes
MI - 1 Dan Benishek R Yes
MI - 2 William Patrick 'Bill'  Huizenga R No
MI - 3 Justin Amash R No
MI - 4 David Lee 'Dave'  Camp R Yes
MI - 5 Daniel T. 'Dan'  Kildee D Yes
MI - 6 Frederick Stephen 'Fred'  Upton R Yes
MI - 7 Timothy L. 'Tim'  Walberg R Yes
MI - 8 Mike Rogers R Yes
MI - 9 Sander M. 'Sandy'  Levin D Yes
MI - 10 Candice S. Miller R Yes
MI - 11 Kerry L. Bentivolio R Yes
MI - 12 John D. Dingell D Yes
MI - 13 John Conyers Jr. D No
MI - 14 Gary C. Peters D Yes
MN - 1 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Walz D Yes
MN - 2 John P. Kline R Yes
MN - 3 Erik Paulsen R Yes
MN - 4 Betty Louise McCollum D Yes
MN - 5 Keith Maurice Ellison D No
MN - 6 Michele Bachmann R Yes
MN - 7 Collin Clark Peterson D Yes
MN - 8 Rick Nolan D Did Not Vote
MO - 1 William Lacy Clay Jr. D Yes
MO - 2 Ann Wagner R Yes
MO - 3 Blaine Luetkemeyer R Yes
MO - 4 Vicky J. Hartzler R Yes
MO - 5 Emanuel Cleaver II D Yes
MO - 6 Samuel B. 'Sam'  Graves R Yes
MO - 7 William 'Billy'  Long R Yes
MO - 8 Jason T. Smith R Yes
MP - Delegate Gregorio Camacho 'Kilili'  Sablan D NA
MS - 1 Patrick Alan Nunnelee R Yes
MS - 2 Bennie G. Thompson D Yes
MS - 3 Gregg Harper R Yes
MS - 4 Steven McCarty Palazzo R Yes
MT - At-Large Steve Daines R Yes
NC - 1 George Kenneth 'G. K.'  Butterfield Jr. D Yes
NC - 2 Renee Louise Ellmers R Yes
NC - 3 Walter Beaman Jones Jr. R No
NC - 4 David Eugene Price D Yes
NC - 5 Virginia Ann Foxx R Yes
NC - 6 John Howard Coble R Yes
NC - 7 Douglas Carmichael 'Mike'  McIntyre D Yes
NC - 8 Richard Lane Hudson Jr. R Yes
NC - 9 Robert M. Pittenger R Yes
NC - 10 Patrick Timothy McHenry R Yes
NC - 11 Mark Randal Meadows R Yes
NC - 12 Melvin Luther 'Mel'  Watt D No
NC - 13 George Holding R Yes
ND - At-Large Kevin Cramer R No
NE - 1 Jeff Fortenberry R Yes
NE - 2 Lee R. Terry R Yes
NE - 3 Adrian M. Smith R Yes
NH - 1 Carol Shea-Porter D No
NH - 2 Ann McLane 'Annie'  Kuster D Yes
NJ - 1 Robert E. 'Rob'  Andrews D No
NJ - 2 Frank A. LoBiondo R Yes
NJ - 3 Jon Daniel Runyan R Yes
NJ - 4 Christopher H. 'Chris'  Smith R Yes
NJ - 5 Scott Garrett R Yes
NJ - 6 Frank J. Pallone Jr. D Yes
NJ - 7 Leonard Lance R Yes
NJ - 8 Albio Sires D Did Not Vote
NJ - 9 William J. 'Bill'  Pascrell Jr. D Yes
NJ - 10 Donald 'Don'  Payne Jr. D No
NJ - 11 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen R Yes
NJ - 12 Rush D. Holt Jr. D No
NM - 1 Michelle Lujan Grisham D No
NM - 2 Stevan Edward 'Steve'  Pearce R Yes
NM - 3 Ben Ray Lujan Jr. D Yes
NV - 1 Alice Constadina 'Dina'  Titus D Yes
NV - 2 Mark E. Amodei R Yes
NV - 3 Joseph 'Joe'  Heck Jr. R Yes
NV - 4 Steven A. Horsford D Yes
NY - 1 Timothy H. 'Tim'  Bishop D No
NY - 2 Peter T. 'Pete'  King R Yes
NY - 3 Steve J. Israel D Yes
NY - 4 Carolyn McCarthy D Did Not Vote
NY - 5 Gregory W. Meeks D Yes
NY - 6 Grace Meng D Yes
NY - 7 Nydia M. Velázquez D Yes
NY - 8 Hakeem Sekou Jeffries D Yes
NY - 9 Yvette D. Clarke D Yes
NY - 10 Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry'  Nadler D Yes
NY - 11 Michael Grimm R Yes
NY - 12 Carolyn Bosher Maloney D Yes
NY - 13 Charles B. 'Charlie'  Rangel D No
NY - 14 Joseph 'Joe'  Crowley D Yes
NY - 15 José E. Serrano D Yes
NY - 16 Eliot L. Engel D Yes
NY - 17 Nita M. Lowey D Yes
NY - 18 Sean Patrick Maloney D Yes
NY - 19 Christopher Patrick 'Chris'  Gibson R Yes
NY - 20 Paul D. Tonko D Yes
NY - 21 William 'Bill'  Owens D Yes
NY - 22 Richard L. Hanna R Yes
NY - 23 Thomas W. 'Tom'  Reed II R Did Not Vote
NY - 24 Daniel B. 'Dan'  Maffei Yes
NY - 25 Louise McIntosh Slaughter D No
NY - 26 Brian Higgins D Yes
NY - 27 Chris Collins R Yes
OH - 1 Steven J. 'Steve'  Chabot R Yes
OH - 2 Brad R. Wenstrup R Yes
OH - 3 Joyce Beatty D No
OH - 4 James 'Jim'  Jordan R Yes
OH - 5 Robert Edward 'Bob'  Latta R Yes
OH - 6 Bill Johnson R Yes
OH - 7 Bob Gibbs R Yes
OH - 8 John A. Boehner R Did Not Vote
OH - 9 Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy'  Kaptur D No
OH - 10 Michael R. 'Mike'  Turner R Yes
OH - 11 Marcia L. Fudge D No
OH - 12 Patrick J. 'Pat'  Tiberi R Yes
OH - 13 Timothy J. 'Tim'  Ryan D Yes
OH - 14 David P. 'Dave'  Joyce R No
OH - 15 Steve Stivers R Yes
OH - 16 James B. 'Jim'  Renacci R Yes
OK - 1 James Frederick 'Jim'  Bridenstine R No
OK - 2 Markwayne Mullin R Yes
OK - 3 Frank D. Lucas R Yes
OK - 4 Thomas 'Tom'  Cole R Yes
OK - 5 James Lankford R Yes
OR - 1 Suzanne Bonamici D Yes
OR - 2 Greg P. Walden R Yes
OR - 3 Earl Blumenauer D Yes
OR - 4 Peter A. DeFazio D Yes
OR - 5 Walter Kurt Schrader D Yes
PA - 1 Robert A. 'Bob'  Brady D Yes
PA - 2 Chaka Fattah Sr. D Yes
PA - 3 George J. 'Mike'  Kelly Jr. R Yes
PA - 4 Scott G. Perry R Yes
PA - 5 Glenn William 'GT'  Thompson Jr. R Yes
PA - 6 Jim Gerlach R Yes
PA - 7 Patrick 'Pat'  Meehan R Yes
PA - 8 Michael G. 'Mike'  Fitzpatrick R Yes
PA - 9 Bill Shuster R Yes
PA - 10 Thomas A. 'Tom'  Marino R Yes
PA - 11 Louis J. 'Lou'  Barletta R Yes
PA - 12 Keith Rothfus R No
PA - 13 Allyson Y. Schwartz D Yes
PA - 14 Michael F. 'Mike'  Doyle Jr. D Did Not Vote
PA - 15 Charles W. 'Charlie'  Dent R Yes
PA - 16 Joseph R. 'Joe'  Pitts R Yes
PA - 17 Matthew Alton 'Matt'  Cartwright D No
PA - 18 Timothy F. 'Tim'  Murphy R Yes
PR - Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi D NA
RI - 1 David N. Cicilline D No
RI - 2 James R. 'Jim'  Langevin D No
SC - 1 Marshall Clement 'Mark'  Sanford Jr. R Yes
SC - 2 Addison Graves 'Joe'  Wilson Sr. R Yes
SC - 3 Jeffrey D. 'Jeff'  Duncan R No
SC - 4 Harold Watson 'Trey'  Gowdy III R Yes
SC - 5 Michael John 'Mick'  Mulvaney R Yes
SC - 6 James E. 'Jim'  Clyburn D Yes
SC - 7 Hugh Thompson 'Tom'  Rice R Yes
SD - At-Large Kristi Noem R Yes
TN - 1 David P. 'Phil'  Roe R Yes
TN - 2 John J. 'Jimmy'  Duncan Jr. R No
TN - 3 Charles J. 'Chuck'  Fleischmann R Yes
TN - 4 Scott DesJarlais R Yes
TN - 5 Jim Cooper D Yes
TN - 6 Diane L. Black R Yes
TN - 7 Marsha Blackburn R Yes
TN - 8 Stephen Lee Fincher R Yes
TN - 9 Stephen Ira 'Steve'  Cohen D Yes
TX - 1 Louie Gohmert R No
TX - 2 Ted Poe R Yes
TX - 3 Samuel Robert 'Sam'  Johnson R Yes
TX - 4 Ralph Moody Hall R Yes
TX - 5 Jeb Hensarling R Yes
TX - 6 Joe Linus Barton R Yes
TX - 7 John A. Culberson R Did Not Vote
TX - 8 Kevin P. Brady R Yes
TX - 9 Al Green D Yes
TX - 10 Michael T. McCaul R Yes
TX - 11 K. Michael 'Mike'  Conaway R Yes
TX - 12 Kay Granger R Yes
TX - 13 William M. 'Mac'  Thornberry R Yes
TX - 14 Randy K. Weber Sr. R No
TX - 15 Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. D No
TX - 16 Robert Francis 'Beto'  O'Rourke D Yes
TX - 17 William H. 'Bill'  Flores R Yes
TX - 18 Sheila Jackson Lee D No
TX - 19 Randy Neugebauer R Yes
TX - 20 Joaquin Castro D Yes
TX - 21 Lamar S. Smith R Yes
TX - 22 Pete Olson R Yes
TX - 23 Pete P. Gallego D Yes
TX - 24 Kenny E. Marchant R Yes
TX - 25 John Roger Williams R Yes
TX - 26 Michael C. Burgess R Yes
TX - 27 Blake R. Farenthold R Yes
TX - 28 Enrique Roberto 'Henry'  Cuellar D Yes
TX - 29 Raymond Eugene 'Gene'  Green D Yes
TX - 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson D Yes
TX - 31 John R. Carter R Yes
TX - 32 Peter A. 'Pete'  Sessions R Yes
TX - 33 Marc A. Veasey D Yes
TX - 34 Filemon B. Vela Jr. D No
TX - 35 Lloyd A. Doggett II D Yes
TX - 36 Steve Stockman R No
UT - 1 Rob Bishop R No
UT - 2 Chris Stewart R Yes
UT - 3 Jason Chaffetz R Yes
UT - 4 James David 'Jim'  Matheson D Yes
VA - 1 Robert J. 'Rob'  Wittman R Yes
VA - 2 E. Scott Rigell R Yes
VA - 3 Robert C. 'Bobby'  Scott D No
VA - 4 James Randy Forbes R Yes
VA - 5 Robert Hurt R Yes
VA - 6 Robert W. 'Bob'  Goodlatte R Yes
VA - 7 Eric I. Cantor R Yes
VA - 8 James P. 'Jim'  Moran Jr. D Yes
VA - 9 H. Morgan Griffith R Yes
VA - 10 Frank Rudolph Wolf R No
VA - 11 Gerald Edward 'Gerry'  Connolly D Yes
VI - Delegate Donna Marie Christensen D NA
VT - At-Large Peter F. Welch D Yes
WA - 1 Suzan DelBene D Yes
WA - 2 Richard Ray 'Rick'  Larsen D Yes
WA - 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler R Did Not Vote
WA - 4 Richard 'Doc'  Hastings R Yes
WA - 5 Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers R Did Not Vote
WA - 6 Derek Kilmer D Yes
WA - 7 James A. 'Jim'  McDermott D No
WA - 8 David George 'Dave'  Reichert R Yes
WA - 9 Adam Smith D Yes
WA - 10 Denny Heck D Yes
WI - 1 Paul D. Ryan R Yes
WI - 2 Mark Pocan D No
WI - 3 Ronald James 'Ron'  Kind D No
WI - 4 Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen'  Moore D No
WI - 5 Frank James 'Jim'  Sensenbrenner Jr. R Yes
WI - 6 Thomas E. 'Tom'  Petri R No
WI - 7 Sean P. Duffy R Yes
WI - 8 Reid J. Ribble R Yes
WV - 1 David B. McKinley R Yes
WV - 2 Shelley Moore Capito R Yes
WV - 3 Nick Joe Rahall II D Yes
WY - At-Large Cynthia M. Lummis R No
arrow_upward