WE TRACK THOUSANDS OF POLITICIANS EACH AND EVERY DAY!

Their Biographies, Issue Positions, Voting Records, Public Statements, Ratings and their Funders.

SF 1937 - Authorizes the Construction and Repair of Statewide Oil Pipelines - Voting Record

Result: Conference Report Adopted (Senate)


State District Name Party Vote
MN 1 Mark Johnson Republican Yes
MN 2 Paul Utke Republican Yes
MN 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 4 Kent Eken Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 5 Justin Eichorn Republican Yes
MN 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen Republican Yes
MN 9 Paul Gazelka Republican Yes
MN 10 Carrie L. Ruud Republican Yes
MN 11 Tony Lourey Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 12 Torrey N. Westrom Republican Yes
MN 13 Michelle L. Fischbach Republican Yes
MN 14 Jerry O. Relph Republican Yes
MN 15 Andrew Mathews Republican Yes
MN 16 Gary Dahms Republican Yes
MN 17 Andrew Lang Republican Yes
MN 18 Scott Newman Republican Yes
MN 19 Nick Frentz Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 20 Rich Draheim Republican Yes
MN 21 Michael P. 'Mike'  Goggin Republican Yes
MN 22 Bill Weber Republican Yes
MN 23 Julie A. Rosen Republican Yes
MN 24 John Jasinski Republican Yes
MN 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem Republican Yes
MN 26 Carla Nelson Republican Yes
MN 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 28 Jeremy Miller Republican Yes
MN 29 Bruce D. Anderson Republican Yes
MN 30 Mary E. Kiffmeyer Republican Yes
MN 31 Michelle Benson Republican Yes
MN 32 Mark Koran Republican Yes
MN 33 David Osmek Republican Yes
MN 34 Warren Limmer Republican Yes
MN 35 Jim Abeler II Republican Yes
MN 36 John A. Hoffman Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 37 Gerald F. 'Jerry'  Newton Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 38 Roger C. Chamberlain Republican Yes
MN 39 Karin Housley Republican Yes
MN 40 Chris A. Eaton Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 41 Carolyn Laine Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 42 Jason 'Ike'  Isaacson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 44 Paul T. Anderson Republican Yes
MN 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 47 Scott Jensen Republican Yes
MN 48 Steve Cwodzinski Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 49 Melisa Franzen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 50 Melissa Halvorson Wiklund Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 51 Jim A. Carlson Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 52 Matt D. 'Matt'  Klein Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 53 Susan L. Kent Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 54 Dan Schoen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 55 Eric R. Pratt Republican Yes
MN 56 Dan Hall Republican Yes
MN 57 Gregory D. 'Greg'  Clausen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 58 Matt Little Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 59 Bobby Joe Champion Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 60 Kari Dziedzic Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 63 Patricia Torres Ray Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
MN 66 John Marty Democratic/Farmer/Labor No
State Name Party Vote
MN - 1 Mark Johnson R Yes
MN - 2 Paul Utke R Yes
MN - 3 Thomas M. 'Tom'  Bakk No
MN - 4 Kent Eken No
MN - 5 Justin Eichorn R Yes
MN - 6 David J. 'Dave'  Tomassoni No
MN - 8 Bill G. Ingebrigtsen R Yes
MN - 9 Paul Gazelka R Yes
MN - 10 Carrie L. Ruud R Yes
MN - 11 Tony Lourey No
MN - 12 Torrey N. Westrom R Yes
MN - 13 Michelle L. Fischbach R Yes
MN - 14 Jerry O. Relph R Yes
MN - 15 Andrew Mathews R Yes
MN - 16 Gary Dahms R Yes
MN - 17 Andrew Lang R Yes
MN - 18 Scott Newman R Yes
MN - 19 Nick Frentz No
MN - 20 Rich Draheim R Yes
MN - 21 Michael P. 'Mike'  Goggin R Yes
MN - 22 Bill Weber R Yes
MN - 23 Julie A. Rosen R Yes
MN - 24 John Jasinski R Yes
MN - 25 David H. 'Dave'  Senjem R Yes
MN - 26 Carla Nelson R Yes
MN - 27 Daniel D. 'Dan'  Sparks No
MN - 28 Jeremy Miller R Yes
MN - 29 Bruce D. Anderson R Yes
MN - 30 Mary E. Kiffmeyer R Yes
MN - 31 Michelle Benson R Yes
MN - 32 Mark Koran R Yes
MN - 33 David Osmek R Yes
MN - 34 Warren Limmer R Yes
MN - 35 Jim Abeler II R Yes
MN - 36 John A. Hoffman No
MN - 37 Gerald F. 'Jerry'  Newton No
MN - 38 Roger C. Chamberlain R Yes
MN - 39 Karin Housley R Yes
MN - 40 Chris A. Eaton No
MN - 41 Carolyn Laine No
MN - 42 Jason 'Ike'  Isaacson No
MN - 43 Charles W. 'Chuck'  Wiger No
MN - 44 Paul T. Anderson R Yes
MN - 46 Ronald Steven 'Ron'  Latz No
MN - 47 Scott Jensen R Yes
MN - 48 Steve Cwodzinski No
MN - 49 Melisa Franzen No
MN - 50 Melissa Halvorson Wiklund No
MN - 51 Jim A. Carlson No
MN - 52 Matt D. 'Matt'  Klein No
MN - 53 Susan L. Kent No
MN - 54 Dan Schoen No
MN - 55 Eric R. Pratt R Yes
MN - 56 Dan Hall R Yes
MN - 57 Gregory D. 'Greg'  Clausen No
MN - 58 Matt Little No
MN - 59 Bobby Joe Champion No
MN - 60 Kari Dziedzic No
MN - 61 D. 'Scott'  Dibble No
MN - 62 Jeffery 'Jeff'  Hayden No
MN - 63 Patricia Torres Ray No
MN - 64 Richard J. 'Dick'  Cohen No
MN - 65 Sandra L. 'Sandy'  Pappas No
MN - 66 John Marty No
arrow_upward